Cheshire County Championships External Results
Nantwich
13 Feb 10
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:52   Will Parsons U11MVale Royal32.3 
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
134:50   Matthew Barnes SENMAltrincham-3.0 
235:48   Dan Cliffe U20MWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni-4.6 
337:16   Chris Perry U20MVale Royal/Loughborough Students-3.8 
437:29   Damian Nicholls SENMMacclesfield/Wilmslow1.6 
537:30   Stuart Doyle V35MVale Royal-1.4 
637:31   Liam Thompson SENMWarrington AC12.9 
738:05   James Griffiths U23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students8.9 
838:19   Malcolm Fowler V45MWilmslow/Police2.0 
938:29   Dave Alexander V40MWest Cheshire1.8 
1038:58   Gavin Tomlinson SENMVale Royal-2.3 
1139:03   James Wood SENMCongleton14.1 
1239:16   Adrian Timmins V40MWarrington AC36.0 
1339:23   Duncan Harris V40MChester TC5.4 
1439:44   Mike Proudlove V40MCity of Stoke2.9 
1539:49   Stuart Parrott V45MWilmslow/Stockport10.8 
1640:03   Tom McGaff V55MWilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers8.6 
1740:08   Tom Heaward U20MVale Royal36.0 
1840:15   Michael Hatton V45MSouth Cheshire35.6 
1940:19   Rob Dunn U23MTattenhall36.0 
2040:24   Neil Ashcroft V40MWarrington AC/Ambleside25.2 
2140:26   Bryan Carr V45MCongleton28.5 
2240:39   Carl Moulton SENMBoalloy-1.5 
2340:42   Neil Jones V40MSouth Cheshire27.6 
2440:51   Stephen Watmough V45MWarrington AC0.9 
2540:57   Denis Duret V40MEllesmere Port10.9 
2641:02   Jeff Kettle SENMWest Cheshire36.0 
2741:07   Tim Bedford V35MWarrington AC4.3 
2841:12   Graham Miles V40MVale Royal5.5 
2941:27   Andrew Clague V40MWest Cheshire3.4 
3041:29   Bryan Lomas V40MCongleton2.8 
3141:36   Mick Haire V45MBoalloy4.8 
3241:46   Simon Jackson V45MCongleton  
3341:53   Colin Martin V50MSpectrum36.0 
3441:59   Trevor Morris V45MWilmslow3.3 
3542:00   Mark Messenger V40MMacclesfield24.5 
3642:05   Simon Ellis V45MTattenhall9.3 
3742:13   Adair Broughton V35MHelsby RC36.0 
3842:18   David Jury SENMVale Royal  
3942:23   Pete Newham V40MCongleton16.6 
4042:26   Stephen Burthem V45MWarrington AC5.9 
4142:41   Ian Costello V35MSt. Helens Sutton6.8 
4242:55   Darren Cottier V40MVale Royal6.8 
4342:58   Christopher Bentley SENMMacclesfield9.4 
4443:16   Oliver Park U23MWarrington AC-0.9 
4543:21   Gary Weedall V45MVale Royal19.9 
4643:26   James Simpson V35MSouth Cheshire4.1 
4743:33   James Wheeler SENMWilmslow8.9 
4843:37   Julian Goodwin V35MBoalloy1.5 
4943:39   John Mooney V50MMacclesfield25.4 
5043:41   Russell Kirk V45MWest Cheshire36.0 
5143:42   Iain Wedge V40MVale Royal4.6 
5243:43   Pat Hudson SENMSouth Cheshire11.3 
5343:48   Mark Bale SENMWilmslow9.8 
5443:59   Barry Blyth V60MMacclesfield18.3 
5544:08   Chris Moss V40MCongleton3.9 
5644:09   Lee Campbell V45MBoalloy23.2 
5744:33   Tony Archer V55MVale Royal16.5 
5844:42   Mervyn Ward V55MWarrington AC6.5 
5944:55   Peter Maher V55MVale Royal36.0 
6044:56   James Pearce V40MCongleton8.2 
6145:01   Terry Barker V40MSouth Cheshire12.2 
6245:38   Scott Bamber V40MVale Royal9.2 
6345:44   Mark Davies SENMSt. Helens Sutton/West Cheshire4.2 
6446:01   Carl Williams V45MBoalloy13.5 
6546:31   Ian Landucci V45MHelsby RC11.0 
6646:39   John Todd V45MVale Royal6.2 
6746:45   An OtherSENMUnknown  
6846:50   Jonathan Cole SENMEllesmere Port4.5 
6946:59   Michael Burns V40MEllesmere Port16.5 
7047:08   Simon Greenwood V40MChester TC10.0 
7147:09   Brad Ehlen V35MSpectrum16.2 
7247:11   Kevin Jackson V50MMacclesfield36.0 
7347:16   John MouldsV40MMid Cheshire Triathlon Club  
7447:21   Andrew Durrant SENMSouth Cheshire31.0 
7547:24   Chris Loney V50MChester TC30.9 
7647:35   Steven CadwellSENMVale R  
7647:35   Steven Caldwell SENMVale Royal10.4 
7747:37   Andy Mayers V40MSouth Cheshire8.7 
7847:41   Nick Holmes V50MTattenhall9.9 
7947:44   Peter J Weatherhead V55MWirral23.2 
8047:44   Simon Walker V45MSouth Cheshire22.5 
8148:04   Michael Whiteside V60MTattenhall14.8 
8248:07   David Dobberson V45MCrewe & Nantwich11.1 
8348:13   Andrew Painter V35MSouth Cheshire35.2 
8448:17   Chris Holden SENMMacclesfield  
8548:26   John Clarke V55MVale Royal11.5 
8648:31   Stephen Spall V45MChester TC9.3 
8748:41   Robert Cummings V40MSouth Cheshire36.0 
8849:02   Christopher Rhodes V50MWest Cheshire11.5 
8949:31   Chris Wade SENMBoalloy17.0 
9049:41   Pete Stock V50MWilmslow11.7 
9149:44   David Hough V60MWest Cheshire36.0 
9250:32   Mark Wheelton V50MMacclesfield18.5 
9350:36   Colin Rathbone V65MVale Royal14.5 
9450:40   Matthew Whitfield V50MEllesmere Port11.4 
9551:10   Michael Dale SENMBoalloy36.0 
9651:32   Martin Durrant V50MTattenhall15.9 
9751:47   Steve Eastwood V50MChester TC36.0 
9851:58   Phil Cliff V45MSouth Cheshire14.7 
9952:57   Simon McAllister V45MChester TC24.2 
10054:01   Steve Collier V50MVale Royal11.6 
10154:29   Michael Cutler V50MSouth Cheshire36.0 
10256:04   Roy Tunstall V70MHelsby RC  
10357:33   Richard Pettitt V45MVale Royal15.9 
10457:58   Andy Smith V45MHelsby RC/St Bees Triers15.2 
10558:24   Roy Pownall V60MWilmslow20.3 
10662:18   Martin Stirna V55MSouth Cheshire23.8 
10764:58   Trevor Faulkner V65MWilmslow31.5 
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:37   Harry Ellis U20MWarrington AC27.0 
225:19   Stephen Broadhurst U20MWarrington AC22.6 
326:00   Andrew Clews U20MVale Royal36.0 
426:58   Edd Crowther U20MVale Royal11.1 
530:41   Chris Lugg U20MCrewe & Nantwich36.0 
631:24   Andy Perry U20MVale Royal36.0 
738:01   Michael Kane U20MChester TC  
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:53   Luke Johnston U17MWarrington AC10.6 
220:55   Tom Jervis U17MWarrington AC-3.0 
321:12   Lloyd Hilton U17MMacclesfield25.5 
421:18   Liam Renton U17MWarrington AC15.2 
521:32   Daniel Jackson U17MWarrington AC0.7 
621:46   Andrew Miles U17MVale Royal-2.6 
721:59   AN Other      
822:31   James Ellis U17MWarrington AC-0.6 
922:36   Henry Valentine U17MCrewe & Nantwich25.2 
1022:58   Chris Bennet U17MCrewe & Nantwich36.0 
1122:59   Ryan Friett U17MWest Cheshire36.0 
1223:12   Matthew Pontifex U17MWarrington AC36.0 
1323:19   Paul Beesley U17MWarrington AC  
1423:22   Sean Dyer U17MCrewe & Nantwich2.8 
1523:26   Daniel Allcock U17MSouth Cheshire36.0 
1623:33   Bradley Smith U17MCrewe & Nantwich3.4 
1724:13   Shaun Richardson U17MWarrington AC36.0 
1824:43   Tom Marsden U17MVale Royal36.0 
1924:55   Toby Miller U20MBoalloy6.6 
2024:59   Liam Dyer U17MCrewe & Nantwich36.0 
2125:28   Andrew Stephens U20MBoalloy26.9 
2227:14   Christy Bottomley U20WBoalloy  
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:05   Zack Bamber U15MVale Royal18.5 
216:19   Richard Owen U15MCrewe & Nantwich36.0 
316:23   Matthew Hulse U15MWarrington AC33.4 
417:09   Adam Howarth U15MLeigh11.7 
517:13   Ryan Moore U15MVale Royal-0.8 
617:14   Henry Buttress U15MWarrington AC6.6 
717:15   David Gant U15MWarrington AC36.0 
817:18   Josh Boyce U15MVale Royal36.0 
917:19   James Ayre U15MVale Royal36.0 
1017:40   Ryan Wallis U15MMacclesfield36.0 
1117:41   Lewis Healey U15MVale Royal36.0 
1218:02   Christopher Smith U15MWarrington AC36.0 
1318:05   Matthew Rostron U15MWarrington AC  
1418:07   Kevin Acton U15MStockport5.6 
1518:12   Cameron Field U15MWarrington AC-2.9 
1618:13   James Iken U15MVale Royal  
1718:32   James Parrott U13MStockport24.2 
1818:45   Jonathan Frazer Cox U15MWest Cheshire  
1918:45   Steven Darbyshire U15MWarrington AC  
2018:52   Andy Zimmer U15MVale Royal  
2118:54   Joshua Edge U15MCrewe & Nantwich36.0 
2218:55   James Taylor U15MMacclesfield36.0 
2319:09   William Gayne U15MMacclesfield36.0 
2419:12   Michael Vennard U15MVale Royal11.6 
2519:31   Isaac Maskell U15MBoalloy  
2619:44   Jacob Anderson U15MMacclesfield36.0 
2719:52   Tyler Goodwin U15MCrewe & Nantwich36.0 
2820:01   Edward Finch U15MBoalloy36.0 
2920:04   Matthew Jakeman U15MVale Royal36.0 
3020:11   Luke Cartledge U15MMacclesfield36.0 
3120:46   James Mothershaw U15MMacclesfield34.1 
3221:51   David Gerrard U15MWarrington AC34.2 
3322:30   Russ Weightman U15MMacclesfield36.0 
3423:21   Ben HampU15MCity Of Chester Triathlon Club  
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:35   Matthew Sheen U13MVale Royal5.5 
210:41   Elliot Bowker U13MVale Royal16.8 
310:54   Sam Whitehead U13MCrewe & Nantwich/Boalloy5.1 
411:06   Timothy Morris U13MVale Royal35.0 
511:09   Daniel Evans U13MWarrington AC23.0 
611:10   Leighton Sharman U13MWarrington AC2.7 
711:21   Eliot Nevill U13MCrewe & Nantwich/Thames Hare & Hounds-1.4 
811:35   James Realff U13MChester TC36.0 
1011:36   Jack Richardson U13MWarrington AC  
911:36   Daniel Richardson U13MWarrington AC22.4 
1111:44   James Howell-Jones U13MCrewe & Nantwich35.4 
1211:53   Robert Dykes U13MWarrington AC19.3 
1311:55   Hayden Healey U13MVale Royal36.0 
1412:06   Dan HampU13MCity Of Chester Triathlon Club  
1512:07   Aaron Shaughnessy U13MMacclesfield36.0 
1612:08   Dominic Howarth U13MLeigh-0.3 
1712:13   John Ceuppens U13MBoalloy  
1812:18   George Hooper U13MBoalloy  
1912:23   Mark Hearn U13MWest Cheshire26.8 
2012:41   William MellorU13MBoalloy Running Club  
2112:44   George Thornley U13MVale Royal18.5 
2212:44   Josh Carr U13MBoalloy  
2312:52   James Scott U13MMacclesfield  
2412:58   Christopher Harrop U13MWest Cheshire36.0 
2513:06   Harry Palmer U13MMacclesfield36.0 
2613:12   Nicholas Rothwell U13MVale Royal36.0 
2713:19   Daniel Gilfillan U13MMacclesfield34.2 
2813:28   Leon Barnett U13MMacclesfield  
2913:28   Matt Nicholls U13MCrewe & Nantwich  
3013:44   Thomas WrightU13MCity Of Chester Triathlon Club  
3114:20   Joshua Bate U13MWest Cheshire  
3214:22   Henry MayU13MCity Of Chester Triathlon Club  
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:13   Karrie Hawitt SENWWarrington AC36.0 
229:17   Louisa Thompson SENWWarrington AC5.9 
329:46   Emily Brown SENWCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni8.6 
430:06   Gemma Connolly SENWSt. Helens Sutton5.7 
530:44   Nicky Lowe V35WSouth Cheshire36.0 
630:56   Kate Spilsbury U23WVale Royal5.3 
732:01   Grace O'Rourke U23WDundrum South Dublin/Chester Uni/Ireland36.0 
832:16   Gemma Barnett SENWVale Royal5.1 
932:30   Marian Martin V50WSpectrum36.0 
1032:37   Ruth Pryce V35WSouth Cheshire16.8 
1132:45   Maggie Fenn V35WVale Royal36.0 
1233:17   Helen Smith V40WVale Royal8.2 
1333:55   Virginia Roberts SENWHalton & Frodsham  
1434:00   Alison Patrick SENWWarrington AC  
1534:11   Sally-Ann Hales V45WMacclesfield27.3 
1635:40   Charlotte Ramsay V35WSouth Cheshire  
1736:06   Clare Hawkes V45WWilmslow31.7 
1836:34   Alison MacDonald V40WEllesmere Port12.7 
1936:36   Aimee Mccullough SENWSpectrum36.0 
2036:49   Katie Latham SENWSouth Cheshire5.1 
2136:51   Anna BurnsSENWMid Cheshire Triathlon Club  
2237:06   Christine Geraghty V45WWilmslow26.4 
2337:09   Alison Leavens V35WChester TC22.0 
2438:14   Susan Ellis V45WTattenhall36.0 
2541:15   Monique Geraghty U23WWilmslow32.5 
2641:25   Elizabeth Painter V35WSouth Cheshire36.0 
2741:59   Jennifer JacksonV35WMacc  
2842:58   Carole Williams V55WVale Royal24.1 
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:57   Rebecca Craigie U20WVale Royal27.9 
223:39   Nikki Meadows U20WVale Royal36.0 
325:50   Sarah Griffiths U20WWarrington AC13.5 
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:15   Megan Huxley U17WVale Royal9.1 
218:27   Hannah Paver U17WVale Royal  
319:12   Lucy Bunce U17WMacclesfield36.0 
419:21   Beth Chasty U17WMacclesfield/University of Utah34.8 
519:24   Lucy Whittick U17WVale Royal36.0 
619:46   Elizabeth Heaven U17WWarrington AC36.0 
720:25   Charlotte Frazer-Cox U17WWest Cheshire14.9 
820:29   Katie Ashcroft U17WWarrington AC26.7 
920:42   Zoe Carter U17WMacclesfield36.0 
1020:44   Aimee-Louise Hargreaves U17WCity of Stoke4.0 
1120:53   Claire Perry U17WVale Royal36.0 
1221:22   Fiona Weir U17WVale Royal  
1322:13   Gemma Mayled U17WVale Royal36.0 
1424:22   Eleanor Cresswell U17WCrewe & Nantwich36.0 
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:57   Shannon Johnson U15WLeigh36.0 
Page: 1 2