Rothwell 10K External Results
Rothwell
3 May 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
130:14    Andrew Pearson  V35MLongwood30:1028:2134.8 
233:04    Fergus Meade SBSENMLeeds City/Ireland33:0431:5013.1 
333:07    Matthew John SBSENMAbbey Runners Leeds33:0731:487.3 
433:08    Tom Jenkins PBSENMHallamshire33:0832:3212.8 
533:33    John Convery  V45MBingley33:1829:381.1 
633:34    Stuart Brown PBSENMKeighley & Craven33:3433:3436.0 
733:35    Tim Midgley SBSENMBingley32:1832:18-0.9 
833:40    Kev Lilley SBV45MSheffield RC/Dark Peak33:4032:4316.4 
933:43    Ben Crowther PBU23MHalifax33:4332:195.2 
1034:14    Martin Sanders SBSENMLeeds City/Barnsley AC33:4931:3717.9 
1134:29    Chris Adams PBSENMRotherham34:2932:587.7 
1234:30    Marko Gvero  V40MKeighley & Craven34:1234:048.6 
1334:36    James Wardman SBSENMRichmond & Zetland34:3632:56-1.1 
1434:43    Kevin Ogden  V35MSpenborough34:3232:242.0 
1534:49    Matthew Nowell PBSENMUnattached34:4933:390.4 
1634:52    Antony Bradford SBV45MSpenborough33:4633:464.2 
1735:01    Mark Metcalfe  V35MYork Acorn33:0332:5727.0 
1835:03    Kevin A Erskine  SENMTadcaster34:2234:2214.5 
1935:11    Gwilym Thomas  SENMValley Striders34:1734:173.4 
2035:13    Alex Rowe SBV50MWesham/Northern Masters34:3032:487.7 
2135:20    Duncan Clark  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds34:5434:546.2 
2235:27    Daniel Fisher  SENMValley Striders/Leeds City34:2132:451.3 
2335:29    Simon Griffin  V40MGoole Viking Striders/Scunthorpe35:1434:378.8 
2435:31    Marc Teasey PBV40MBingley35:3135:2524.3 
2535:33    Ian Monaghan  V35MChesterfield35:1234:255.5 
2635:34    Denis Duret PBV40MEllesmere Port35:3435:3411.8 
2735:38    Paul Hallas SBV50MWakefield34:3634:3635.0 
2835:41    Chris Quinn  SENMUnattached34:2034:2036.0 
2935:44    David Shaw SBV40MKeighley & Craven35:4434:5025.8 
3035:53    Darren Hendley  V35MKnavesmire35:1635:165.3 
3736:35    Keith Williams SBV60MRotherham36:3535:5233.7 
4036:51    Helen Singleton  SENWWakefield34:5634:5619.0 
4136:54    Gemma Unsworth SBSENWBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36:5435:5436.0 
 36:5636:56   Jon Slate SBV35MHallamshire36:5635:3113.1 
 37:0137:02   Andy Wiggans PBV45MIlkley37:0237:0236.0 
4737:02    Richard Reeve PBV50MIlkley37:0237:0236.0 
4837:06    Katie Walshaw PBSENWHolmfirth37:0637:065.8 
5637:54    Pete Johnson SBV60MScarborough/Civil Service37:5436:2325.3 
6138:15    Sarah Bostwick SBSENWWakefield38:1536:599.2 
7238:54    Aaron Lowery PBSENMUnattached36:5635:2520.9 
7438:56    Michelle Jenkins  SENWHallamshire38:3038:3033.1 
7839:06    Joel Giddings  V35MValley Striders36:5336:234.2 
8139:12    Richard Foster PBSENMAbbey Runners Leeds37:5537:5518.5 
8339:26    Abey Lawrence  SENWKnavesmire38:5138:0920.0 
8539:33    Stasia Bligh PBSENWBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde39:3339:3311.3 
 39:4239:40   Rob Kersey  V55MHolmfirth39:4036:3410.2 
9339:52    Craig Worley PBV35MKippax39:5239:5213.7 
9439:57    David Gillian SBSENMAbbey Runners Leeds39:3739:3719.9 
 40:0240:02   Andrew Travis  V35MBaildon39:3939:397.9 
10240:18    Steve Frith PBV55MPenistone/Steel City40:1840:1818.8 
 40:2140:21   Steven Barber  SENMAskern40:1937:153.5 
10940:25    Raymond Hall SBV60MHalifax40:2538:4317.0 
 40:2640:26   Mike Pullon PBV50MPocklington40:2640:267.3 
12240:56    Amanda Bellwood PBSENWDragons/Saltaire Striders40:5640:5617.3 
 41:0241:02   Liam Mealey SBSENMKirkstall41:0239:2014.0 
12841:08    Jasmine Kerry PBU23WWakefield41:0839:226.7 
12941:09    Trish Gavins PBV45WKeighley & Craven41:0940:1530.0 
13241:15    Claire Leaver-Hewitt SBSENWHolmfirth41:1537:475.5 
13341:21    Julie Greenwood PBV35WWakefield/Police41:2139:339.2 
13741:32    Linda Walton SBV40WBarnsley H41:0039:3236.0 
14341:37    Thomas Feather  SENMKeswick39:5137:0515.4 
14441:37    Julia Johnson  V45WHolmfirth39:3539:259.7 
14641:44    Timothy Lonsdale PBSENMKingstone41:4441:4414.5 
15142:06    David Hutchings PBV40MStainland38:0737:2515.4 
15742:27    Emer Dudley  V45WRoberttown42:1141:5510.0 
16042:39    Christine McCarthy  V45WPontefract42:2739:4810.1 
16342:44    Julie Masterman  V45WGoole Viking Striders41:3040:196.2 
17043:00    Rachel Pilling  SENWKirkstall42:3240:006.5 
17443:00    Erin Corbyn PBSENWNew Marske41:4141:3515.1 
 44:5544:55   Marc Rocheteau  V45MHalifax44:4842:308.6 
 45:4345:43   Mark Keeling PBSENMUnattached45:4345:4336.0 
27146:34    Jacky Smith  V55WSheffield RC/Dark Peak46:3343:4836.0 
27446:41    Roy Young PBV60MAckworth46:4146:4118.7 
27546:44    Martin Patrick Browne  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds44:3944:3913.5 
29347:11    Harold Dobson SBV70MKnavesmire47:1139:3936.0 
 47:4047:40   John Cawley  V55MBaildon47:3945:5818.0 
 48:0748:07   Tracey McKaine PBV40WKippax48:0747:2821.8 
 49:3249:32   Jane Webster  V40WHorsforth Harriers46:3045:0414.7 
 53:1453:14   Catherine Jones SBV40WKippax53:1449:5120.0 
 53:4053:40   Mark Hannett PBV50MRodillian Runners53:4052:5436.0 
 57:4057:40   Ron Dyson PBV60MAckworth57:4055:0428.0 
55057:48    Moira Lenaghan SBV70WKippax/Crossgates57:4847:5330.3 
 74:4174:41   Haydn Moody  V35MUnattached61:3656:1136.0