Newcastle parkrun # 497 External Results
Newcastle
25 Jan 20
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
parkrun
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:28Sparrow Morley SBS30MTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni16:2815:54-1.6 
216:42Jack Douglas PBU20MCharnwood/Newcastle Uni16:4216:42-0.7 
317:02Robert Holt SBV35MPonteland17:0216:49-0.5 
417:24Samuel Hansen SBS20MNewcastle Uni17:2417:011.2 
517:28Patrick Donald  U20MGosforth17:2016:251.0 
617:31Ben Walker PBU18MMorpeth17:3117:313.5 
717:32Daniel Richards SBS20MOrion/Leeds Uni17:3216:52-0.5 
817:35David Coe SBS30MHeaton17:3517:111.3 
917:46Charlotte Penfold SBV35WNorth Shields Poly17:4616:542.2 
1018:01Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1118:11Jim Richardson PBV40MNorth Shields Poly18:1118:112.7 
1218:21Andrew Old S30MUnattached    
1318:27Tom Wright S20MNewcastle University Cross Country Club    
1418:41Ben Rea V45MUnattached    
1518:45Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1618:55Jamie Styles SBU20MElswick18:2317:583.0 
1719:06Dominic Wright S30MUnattached    
1819:08Joe Spoor S30MUnattached    
1919:09Owen Haigh SBS20MHarlow RC19:0917:526.7 
2019:09Jack Shawcross SBS25MHeaton19:0918:323.9 
2119:16Patrick Garraghan SBV60MBlaydon19:1618:5810.6 
2219:18Jeremy Smith SBV50MHeaton19:1818:244.8 
2319:20Thomas King V35MUnattached    
2419:23Christopher Mason  U20MElswick19:0418:344.3 
2519:24James Jobson S30MUnattached    
2619:27Adam Dolman S25MUnattached    
2719:29James Murray S25MUnattached    
2819:31Craig Brodie S30MUnattached    
2919:35Martin Connelly  V50MElswick19:0118:084.1 
3019:37Kirstie Anderson SBV45WTynedale19:3719:085.4 
3119:40Michael Hudson PBV35MUnattached19:3019:306.0 
3219:49Andrew E Slattery V40MUnattached    
3319:50Ian Tulloch V55MUnattached    
3419:55Paul Andrews  V40MGateshead19:0118:144.9 
3519:56James Webster S25MUnattached    
3620:01Andrew Hicken V35MUnattached    
3720:04Shaun Connelly SBV55MElswick20:0418:556.8 
3820:12Roberto Marzo  V35MClaremont18:5517:513.4 
3920:14Adam Young S20MUnattached    
4020:17Ben Graham S25MUnattached    
4120:19Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4220:20Brian Evans V45MUnattached    
4320:21Anna Keeble PBS20WIpswich/Newcastle Uni20:2120:217.4 
4420:22Christopher Pennington S30MUnattached    
4520:23Peter Egan V45MUnattached    
4620:25Louis Kirkpatrick S25MUnattached    
4720:27Larry Taylor V35MUnattached    
4820:28Ross Lyttle  S20MLarkhall18:1317:334.1 
4920:30Philip World S30MUnattached    
5020:35George Lilly S20MUnattached    
5120:37John James SBV60MHeaton/Unattached20:3719:298.1 
5220:37Mavinder Chahal SBV35MPonteland20:3719:347.5 
5320:38Steven Jablonski V40MUnattached    
5420:43Sam Webb S30MUnattached    
5520:45Luke Edgar SBU20MGateshead20:4518:417.0 
5620:46Mark Critchley V50MUnattached    
5720:50Scott McKenzie S30MUnattached    
5820:53Emma Clayton S20WUnattached    
5920:56Chris Armstrong S25MUnattached    
6020:58Eddie Knight S25MUnattached    
6120:59Nigel Suggett SBV35MUnattached20:5920:5410.5 
6221:00David Robinson V35MUnattached    
6321:04Ralph Moore V60MUnattached    
6421:06Sam Brown S20MUnattached    
6521:07Sam Miller U18MUnattached    
6621:10Johan Haniffa U11MUnattached    
6721:11Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6821:12Chris Brooks S25MUnattached    
6921:13Craig Smith SBV50MHeaton20:5618:178.9 
7021:16Dan Perry V35MUnattached    
7121:17David Goodfellow SBV45MBlackhill21:1720:389.8 
7221:19Robbie Gibson S30MUnattached    
7321:21Rich Dixon SBV50MUnattached21:2120:2510.2 
7421:22Peter Soward V45MUnattached    
7521:23William Wight SBV45MUnattached21:2320:1611.3 
7621:23Christopher Parkin SBV35MGateshead21:0020:327.9 
7721:24Laura Irving SBS30WTyne Bridge21:2420:279.2 
7821:25Andrew Sears PBV35MTyne Bridge21:2521:2510.2 
7921:25James Makin V40MUnattached    
8021:25Martin Poore PBV50MUnattached21:2521:259.6 
8121:26Andy Lumsden S30MUnattached    
8221:30Ed Veitch V60MUnattached    
8321:32Robbie Barr S20MUnattached    
8421:33Alex Wilkins S25MUnattached    
8521:35Chris Whittle S30MUnattached    
8621:38Omar Al-Naimi V45MNorth East Marathon Club    
8721:39Adam Fryett S25MUnattached    
8821:39Matthew Bowman U18MUnattached    
8921:40Lewis Spoor S20MUnattached    
9021:43Becky Price S20WUnattached    
9121:43Ben Morgan S25MUnattached    
9221:44John Lambert  V50MUnattached21:4219:359.2 
9321:45Andrew Hankinson V35MUnattached    
9421:46Mark Slade SBV40MHeaton21:4620:5110.6 
9521:47Sara Devennie V45WUnattached    
9621:51Dom Jackson S20MUnattached    
9721:52Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9821:55Hugo Graham S25MUnattached    
9921:55Giles Thompson V50MUnattached    
10021:58Kate Black  V45WJesmond21:2720:569.1 
10121:59Steven Laidlaw V45MUnattached    
10222:00Darren Yates V45MUnattached    
10322:03Kevin Lister SBV45MNorth East Vets21:5318:1710.6 
10422:05Marek Majtyka V40MUnattached    
10522:06Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10622:06Kenny Warren V55MUnattached    
10722:07Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10822:08Iona Johnstone PBU15WGateshead22:0822:0813.0 
10922:08Paul Davison  V55MNorth East Vets21:2920:409.1 
11022:12David Walton V60MUnattached    
11122:17Josh Egan S20MUnattached    
11222:18Daniel Nettle SBV45MElswick21:4820:399.0 
11322:18Thomas Johnson S30MTotal Racing International    
11422:19Neil Marshall SBV35MBlyth22:1921:4311.1 
11522:20Graham Terrence King SBV60MTyne Bridge22:2019:1910.9 
11622:21Jack Oram S20MUnattached    
11722:22Tsegay Gebru V40MUnattached    
11822:25Annette Hames  V60WNorth East Vets/Welsh Masters21:5721:2510.6 
11922:31Titayapa Meenapinunt S25WUnattached    
12022:31David Scribbins SBS30MSaltwell22:0020:2410.4 
12122:32Robert Parker V35MUnattached    
12222:32George Thomson U15MUnattached    
12322:35Daniel Dyer S25MUnattached    
12422:35Michael Bellhouse S30MUnattached    
12522:36Alex Walton S30MUnattached    
12622:36Ralph Appleby S30MUnattached    
12722:38Stephen Kettle V50MUnattached    
12822:40Gareth Martin V40MUnattached    
12922:41Heather Allaway SBV45WUnattached22:4122:0012.0 
13022:45Peter Dawson  V35MElswick22:0521:3510.2 
13122:47Mark Coulthard S30MUnattached    
13222:48James Russell V40MUnattached    
13322:49Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13422:50Liam Whitelaw U11MUnattached    
13522:50Joe Pearson S30MUnattached    
13622:51Callum James S20MUnattached    
13722:52Rachel Bird S25WUnattached    
13822:52Irene McEleavy V40WUnattached    
13922:53Ian Mason V65MUnattached    
14022:56Nick Seccombe V50MUnattached    
14122:58Sebastien Swieton V35MUnattached    
14223:02Ashleigh Soward  S30WTyne Bridge22:4421:2712.4 
14323:03Thomas Warren S30MUnattached    
14423:04John Harvey Marshall SBV60MHeaton23:0419:1312.5 
14523:05John Hall S30MUnattached    
14623:05Stuart Grant V35MUnattached    
14723:06George Menzies S25MUnattached    
14823:07John Souter V40MUnattached    
14923:08Freddie Reed SBU20MGosforth23:0822:4639.4 
15023:11Mark MacDonald S30MUnattached    
15123:11Cecily Nichols S20WUnattached    
15223:12Amy Bradley PBSENWUnattached23:1223:1213.9 
15323:12Shaun Rutherford  SENMUnattached22:4719:5010.8 
15423:13Ed Chapman S20MUnattached    
15523:14Dannii Whincup S25WUnattached    
15623:14Ray Burns V50MUnattached    
15723:15Jonathan Livingstone-Evans S30MUnattached    
15823:16Samuel Pooley PBS20MNewcastle Uni23:1623:1614.0 
15923:17Timmy Browne S20MUnattached    
16023:19Neil Mason V50MUnattached    
16123:20Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16223:20Angela Kirtley SBV55WGateshead23:2023:0012.9 
16323:21Tanya Velho V35WUnattached    
16423:23Freddie McAthey-Branskey U11MGosforth Road Club (Go Ride Section)    
16523:24Kashif Salim S25MUnattached    
16623:24Elana St George S20WUnattached    
16723:25Darren Warneford V45MUnattached    
16823:29Paul Branskey V45MUnattached    
16923:30Andrew Brown V50MUnattached    
17023:36Jordan Grylls S20MUnattached    
17123:37David Pearson SBV65MDerwentside23:1322:2112.8 
17223:37Simon Bowers SBV40MElswick23:0722:1513.4 
17323:39Olivia Wight S20WUnattached    
17423:39Julian Nash V35MUnattached    
17523:41Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17623:42Jason Wilson S30MUnattached    
17723:43Philip Ludford S30MUnattached    
17823:43Gary Player V55MUnattached    
17923:44Steven Taylor S30MUnattached    
18023:45Alfie McAthey-Branskey U11MGosforth Road Club (Go Ride Section)    
18123:45Nicola Wyatt S25WUnattached    
18223:49Geth Rees  V35MLonely Goat RC22:5122:2312.2 
18323:50Mark Hallas S30MUnattached    
18423:50Adam Hamilton SBS30MWallsend23:5019:576.7 
18523:53Garuth Logan  V40MTyne Bridge22:2621:5911.9 
18623:55Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18723:56Melissa Bateson PBV50WElswick23:5623:5615.1 
18823:57David Austin S30MUnattached    
18923:59Andrew Pocklington V35MUnattached    
19024:01Phil Taylor S25MUnattached    
19124:05Rizwan Khan V35MUnattached    
19224:08Mark R Sutherland V45MUnattached    
19324:09Patrick Bird S30MUnattached    
19424:10Binam Ghimire V45MUnattached    
19524:13Mike Brierley V55MUnattached    
19624:15Daniel Spenceley S30MUnattached    
19724:16Jon Walker V50MUnattached    
19824:16David John Anderson  V40MVegan19:3817:245.8 
19924:17Becky Richards PBU18WOrion24:1724:1722.7 
20024:18Anji Andrews SBV35WGateshead/GoodGym23:1721:5413.1 
20124:20Ella Fidment S20WUnattached    
20224:21Ross Whitelaw V45MUnattached    
20324:22Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20424:24Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20524:25Catherine Elvin SBV35WTodmorden24:2521:4816.4 
20624:26Rachel Gallagher S30WUnattached    
20724:29Rob Hiller SBV45MFetch Everyone23:4122:5814.8 
20824:29John Burnham SBV70MBRAT24:2921:2533.4 
20924:29Mark Thackray V40MUnattached    
21024:30Paul Morgan V35MUnattached    
21124:30Mark Slassor V40MUnattached    
21224:31Jennyfer Ricci V35WUnattached    
21324:34Michael Crowe V50MUnattached    
21424:35Alex Antonopoulos SBV35MTyne Bridge/Greece23:5921:4214.0 
21524:35Tim Field V55MLakeland Orienteering Club    
21624:37Kelly Graham PBV35WPonteland24:0224:0215.8 
21724:38Jon Sutton V40MUnattached    
21824:39Emily Barker S30WUnattached    
21924:40David Johnstone V55MUnattached    
22024:42Brian Hurst  V50MJarrow & Hebburn22:3119:5313.0 
22124:42Nick Allaway  V45MUnattached23:0820:2812.9 
22224:43Paul Mankin V55MUnattached    
22324:45Clemency Wright V40WUnattached    
22424:46Jack Burke S25MUnattached    
22524:46Alan Welby V45MUnattached    
22624:48Tony McElearney S25MUnattached    
22724:48Peter Chamley V55MUnattached    
22824:50Rohan Rawat U18MUnattached    
22924:51Alistair MacLeod V60MUnattached    
23024:54Paul Thompson V35MUnattached    
23124:56Carol Davison V60WUnattached    
23224:58Anna Whitford S20WUnattached    
23324:59Alison Ennis V50WUnattached    
23425:00Ian Clement V50MUnattached    
23525:02Nick Tudor S25MUnattached    
23625:03Ruth Fox V35WUnattached    
23725:04Guy Cowen-Hutton S25MUnattached    
23825:06William Neil Cripwell V50MUnattached    
23925:08David Styles SBV50MPonteland24:1623:3114.8 
24025:09Marijke Van Eerd V50WUnattached    
24125:10Stephen Lord V50MUnattached    
24225:10Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24325:11Catherine Aldridge V40WUnattached    
24425:12Andrew Mellon  V55MTyne Bridge24:1118:5913.3 
24525:14Fiona Nicholson  V50WPonteland22:3322:3313.2 
24625:16Stef Williams V50WUnattached    
24725:17Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24825:18David Crowe V75MUnattached    
24925:19David Kear SBV70MClaremont25:1923:0816.7 
25025:19Simon Coatsworth SBV50MUnattached24:3121:3115.9 
Page: 1 2 3