The Wammy parkrun # 94 External Results
The Wammy
1 Jan 20
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:16   Robert Weston PBS25MWhitchurch16:1616:16-1.8 
216:37   Daryl Smallwood PBS30MNewcastle (Staffs)16:3616:36-0.4 
317:16   Mathew Stephenson SBV50MMarple Runners17:1617:011.2 
417:34   Shaun Ashworth V35MUnattached    
517:34   Daniel Soltys  V35MStone Master15:5515:55-1.9 
617:35   Will Nettle PBU15MMacclesfield17:3517:352.5 
717:42   Jamie Pringle  V45MNewcastle (Staffs)17:3017:062.0 
818:10   Kelly Louise Butler  S30WBirchfield H17:3317:331.8 
918:16   Matt Biggs  V40MBirchfield H17:4017:401.7 
1018:21   Benjamin Bewley  V35MNewcastle (Staffs)17:0716:550.5 
1118:25   Rohan Jensen U18MUnattached    
1218:26   Mark Saggers SBV50MRoyal Air Force18:2617:5715.5 
1318:34   David Morrell V45MUnattached    
1418:37   Craig Pearson  V35MCannock & Stafford18:3016:362.5 
1518:42   Matthew Harper  V45MNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club18:1018:073.6 
1618:54   Philip Gleave S20MUnattached    
1718:56   Ian Cawley SBV40MLonely Goat RC18:5618:283.4 
1819:01   Christopher Morgan  V35MNewcastle (Staffs)16:4616:460.8 
1919:02   Emma Taylor  S30WNewcastle (Staffs)18:4518:304.5 
2019:04   Colin McEvoy V40MWigan & District Harriers & AC    
2119:04   Peter Dimbleby SBV45MBirchfield H19:0417:103.7 
2219:11   Tim Twentyman  V50MNewcastle (Staffs)18:3217:583.7 
2319:13   Michael Bosworth V35MUnattached    
2419:18   Phil Rowley  V40MUnattached18:2818:165.3 
2519:20   Carl Astley SBV50MCheadle19:2018:534.3 
2619:21   Alex Stephenson  S30MCobra19:0618:073.3 
2719:23   Robert Garth  S30MPenny Lane19:1018:004.2 
2819:25   Rebecca Harrison SBV40WCity of Stoke19:2518:325.4 
2919:34   Tom Perry S30MUnattached    
3019:37   Samuel Harrison  S30MRed Rose19:1519:074.7 
3119:38   Patience Lamb PBU15WCity of Stoke19:3519:356.6 
3219:40   Nigel Bostock  V50MRoyal Air Force19:2218:434.8 
3319:41   Gareth Morris V35MUnattached    
3419:42   Tom Collins S25MUnattached    
3519:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3619:49   Andy Thomas SBV55MSandbach19:4919:355.7 
3719:50   Martin Green S30MUnattached    
3819:54   Alan Brookes SBV60MTrentham19:5418:537.6 
3919:57   Richard Handley  V35MWhitchurch19:3219:325.5 
4020:01   Martyn Davies SBV35MNewcastle (Staffs)20:0118:064.2 
4120:06   Steve Jones V40MUnattached    
4220:10   Finlay Pettie PBU15MMacclesfield20:1020:107.7 
4320:14   Lauren Charlton SBS20WNewcastle (Staffs)/Leeds Beckett Uni20:1419:054.5 
4420:16   Simon Rhodes SBV40MBirchfield H20:1618:175.5 
4520:21   Tom Whitwell SBV40MUnattached20:2119:376.5 
4620:22   Kieran Bedford S20MUnattached    
4720:22   Thomas Mogg U18MUnattached    
4820:29   Nasar Rafiq S30MUnattached    
4920:30   Sarah Conway SBV35WBirchfield H20:3018:596.2 
5020:36   Charlie Cox  V40MCheadle20:0417:414.1 
5120:38   Adam Tyson  V35MNewcastle (Staffs)19:3518:304.5 
5220:42   Jason Riley V45MUnattached    
5320:42   Elton Hood  V45MUnattached19:3718:314.4 
5420:43   David Moreton SBV35MRedditch STARS20:4320:427.9 
5520:44   Sam Rosillo V35MUnattached    
5620:47   Neil Everill SBV40MUnattached20:4720:137.1 
5720:48   Amanda Kelly SBS30WStoke FIT20:4820:347.6 
5820:49   Paul Ball V50MUnattached    
5920:52   Oli Nettle PBU15MMacclesfield20:5220:5211.1 
6020:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6120:54   Shaun Conway  S25MUnattached20:3120:317.6 
6220:58   Dominic Noone S30MUnattached    
6320:59   Andrew Addison  V50MUnattached20:5420:116.6 
6421:03   Martin Smith V35MUnattached    
6521:03   Dave Blundred S30MUnattached    
6621:06   Holly Chipman S25WUnattached    
6721:18   Archie Hall U18MUnattached    
6821:23   Shaun Haddrell  S30MNewcastle (Staffs)18:4617:523.4 
6921:25   Gareth Hollins S30MUnattached    
7021:26   Ian Howe  V45MRushcliffe20:3220:027.5 
7121:27   Liam Kelly S25MUnattached    
7221:29   Eliot Powell V40MUnattached    
7321:31   Michael Pugh S25MUnattached    
7421:33   Michael Hibbert SBV45MHillingdon Triathletes21:3319:3215.4 
7521:36   Tom Marsh U15MUnattached    
7621:40   Joel Harrison  S30MNewcastle (Staffs)19:4518:586.1 
7721:41   Daniel Stone S25MUnattached    
7821:45   Jonathan Addison  S25MUnattached20:0719:456.9 
7921:49   Douglas Alcock SBV65MTrentham21:4919:587.3 
8021:50   Jonathan Lamley V40MUnattached    
8121:53   Michelle Buckle  V40WNewcastle (Staffs)21:0919:177.5 
8221:58   Laurence Woodcock S30MStoke F.I.T.    
8322:08   Julie Hulbert SBV45WCheadle22:0821:4111.7 
8422:15   Barry Smith V50MTrentham RC    
8522:18   Gareth Ireland S30MUnattached    
8622:19   Carey Dyer  V40WNewcastle (Staffs)21:0920:219.4 
8722:24   Harry Harland U15MPoplar Running Club    
8822:26   Nathan Vaughan  V50MCrossgates19:3618:386.3 
8922:28   James Phoenix V35MUnattached    
9022:30   Stuart Symonds V40MUnattached    
9122:31   Christopher Nixon SBV50MNewcastle (Staffs)22:3121:219.3 
9222:32   Bethany Dawid  V40WNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club22:2921:1210.4 
9322:35   Dennis Holmes SBV55MMatlock22:3520:5510.9 
9422:38   Geoff Lawton V40MUnattached    
9522:39   Ben Smithers SBS30MRed Rose22:3921:2311.0 
9622:47   Kevin Hendricken SBV55MCity of Stoke22:4719:549.5 
9722:48   David Poole V45MUnattached    
9822:50   Natalie Boswell  V35WCannock & Stafford21:4821:4811.9 
9922:50   John Munton-davies  V45MNewcastle (Staffs)22:3822:0012.4 
10022:53   Fraser Murray V35MUnattached    
10122:55   Jack Stanyer S25MUnattached    
10222:59   John Devenport V35MUnattached    
10323:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10423:03   Ben Garnett  S25MAbergele22:3120:088.4 
10523:06   Lee Jones  V45MTrentham21:4519:419.7 
10623:07   Peter Darwen  V55MBlack Pear Joggers22:1219:269.1 
10723:09   Gary Wilcox  V40MUnattached21:0620:238.4 
10823:18   Mark Roberts  V35MNewcastle (Staffs)20:5220:248.8 
10923:21   Alexander MacKey U15MUnattached    
11023:23   Katie Peacock S30WUnattached    
11123:27   Neil Pettie SBV45MMacclesfield23:2717:566.3 
11223:30   John Wheeler V50MUnattached    
11323:31   Dominic Ryder V40MUnattached    
11423:33   Jamie Cowden V35MUnattached    
11523:34   Darcy Cowden U15WUnattached    
11623:36   Jonny Regan S25MUnattached    
11723:38   Mellissa Salmon V40WUnattached    
11823:39   Mark Kelsall V50MUnattached    
11923:39   Andrew Morris V35MUnattached    
12023:40   Mia Hearson U11WUnattached    
12123:40   Lisa Ho  S30WNewcastle (Staffs)20:5120:147.5 
12223:41   Paul Thorne V45MVegan Runners    
12323:42   Steven Jones V50MUnattached    
12423:44   Simon Jones  V45MNewcastle (Staffs)22:2120:3312.4 
12523:45   Martin Kaine  V50MUnattached22:4719:5613.0 
12623:48   Alex Salt U11MUnattached    
12723:50   Stuart Parton SBV35MStoke FIT23:5021:5610.3 
12823:51   Martin Hull  V55MTrentham18:1717:472.5 
12923:52   Ian Oakley  V45MNorth Staffs/RC Running Club22:1921:4011.0 
13023:53   Ray Wilson SBV60MStoke FIT23:5321:4213.1 
13123:55   Stuart Cassidy V50MUnattached    
13223:56   Hannah Havard S25WUnattached    
13323:57   Steve Nixon V55MUnattached    
13423:59   Trevor Capewell V45MUnattached    
13524:00   Simon Chubb V45MUnattached    
13624:01   Jan Cassidy V50WUnattached    
13724:05   Andrew Bate SBV45MBlack Pear Joggers24:0521:5111.9 
13824:08   Phil Parkes SBV40MBlack Pear Joggers24:0821:2711.4 
13924:09   Kerry Dixon SBV35WTrentham24:0920:119.3 
14024:10   Peter Morgan  V35MNewcastle (Staffs)21:0720:569.3 
14124:15   C Darnbrook S25MUnattached    
14224:17   Adri Hartveld  V60MNewcastle (Staffs)20:1217:115.5 
14324:20   Gary Lovell V40MUnattached    
14424:21   Alice Taylor SBS25WMarple Runners24:2122:3913.5 
14524:24   Matthew Foster S30MUnattached    
14624:24   Oliver Hall U15MUnattached    
14724:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14824:26   Hannah Jones SBS25WNewcastle (Staffs)24:2624:1715.8 
14924:27   Jim Nettle V40MUnattached    
15024:27   Annie Smedley SBV45WMarple Runners24:2723:1412.8 
15124:28   Thomas Harper U15MUnattached    
15224:29   Christopher Gill V70MSt Theresa's AC    
15324:30   Mark Wynn V45MUnattached    
15424:32   Dave Bayliff V55MWalney Wind Cheetahs    
15524:37   Jonathan Tideswell V50MUnattached    
15624:39   Rebecca Jones  S30WBlack Pear Joggers23:0422:5312.9 
15724:40   Dave Williams  V40MBlack Pear Joggers23:2321:2312.6 
15824:40   Mark Ferriday V45MUnattached    
15924:41   Jase Clarke V45MUnattached    
16024:41   Chris Cooke V35MUnattached    
16124:42   Joe Hassell S30MUnattached    
16224:43   Stephen Lancaster V50MUnattached    
16324:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16424:44   Paul Mason  V45MUnattached22:5720:419.8 
16524:44   Darren Redman V50MUnattached    
16624:46   Kathryn Little V50WUnattached    
16724:47   Nigel Lee V65MUnattached    
16824:49   David Clarke  V65MTrentham23:3522:2214.3 
16924:50   Peter Divall  V70MNorth Staffs24:3422:2813.9 
17024:52   Robyn Gallen S25WUnattached    
17124:53   Jared Horn S25MUnattached    
17224:54   Nick Tarbuck V55MUnattached    
17324:55   Warren Thomas  V45MTrentham23:4118:416.6 
17424:56   Lucy Gleave U20WUnattached    
17524:58   Steve Fairclough  V50MBramhall Runners23:2520:3511.4 
17624:59   James Tutton SBV35MStoke FIT24:5924:3515.4 
17725:00   Ollie Burley S25MUnattached    
17825:01   James Allman V35MUnattached    
17925:05   Simon Woodfield V45MUnattached    
18025:08   David Rawlinson V50MUnattached    
18125:11   Gary Payne  V40MTrentham24:1120:5213.5 
18225:12   Robert Derricott V40MUnattached    
18325:14   Elaine Pettie SBV45WMacclesfield25:1424:2014.7 
18425:16   Rob Irving  V45MNewcastle (Staffs)21:5921:4511.3 
18525:16   John Griffith  V60MUnattached23:4822:2211.9 
18625:18   Paul Gardiner  V55MTrentham25:0023:4014.4 
18725:18   Caroline Harper V40WUnattached    
18825:20   Anna Robinson V45WUnattached    
18925:21   Ann Hewlett SBV50WPershore Plum Plodders25:2124:2216.0 
19025:21   Mark Brighouse V60MUnattached    
19125:22   Kelsie Johnson S25WUnattached    
19225:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19325:26   John Smith V70MUnattached    
19425:29   Alex Shingler S30MUnattached    
19525:30   Ann Cheadle S30WUnattached    
19625:32   Adrian Molyneux V45MUnattached    
19725:32   Dave Bennett SBV45MStoke FIT25:3225:1318.8 
19825:33   Hannah Dexter  S25WSteel City25:2224:1216.7 
19925:35   Steven Withey V35MUnattached    
20025:36   Rebecca Stringer SBV35WBiddulph25:3624:0815.2 
20125:36   Stuart Wakelam  V55MBlack Pear Joggers25:1123:4616.3 
20225:37   Paul Smith V55MUnattached    
20325:40   Mark Jones V35MUnattached    
20425:43   Alan Jones  V50MStafford H22:2921:1111.6 
20525:45   Geoffrey Tomkinson V35MUnattached    
20625:47   John Booth V55MUnattached    
20725:49   Wayne Lamb V40MNewcastle (Staffs) Triathlon Club    
20825:50   Marc Clewes S30MUnattached    
20925:51   Zara Bratt U11WUnattached    
21025:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21125:52   Lewis Owen U18MUnattached    
21225:52   Tillie Clark  S25WSt. Theresa's23:1820:369.7 
21325:53   Lee Bowers V40MUnattached    
21425:56   Lisa M Dimbleby SBV45WBirchfield H25:5624:4517.3 
21525:57   Stephen Killeen V55MUnattached    
21626:00   Harriet Hall U11WUnattached    
21726:01   Matthew Jackson  V45MNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club22:3519:3911.1 
21826:02   Richard Hall V45MNewcastle (Staffs) Triathlon Club    
21926:04   Abdulazeez Badmus S30MUnattached    
22026:06   Adam Till S30MUnattached    
22126:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22226:09   Wil Chung  V40MNewcastle (Staffs)23:5222:1811.3 
22326:10   Sam Johnson V45MUnattached    
22426:11   Richard Norris V35MUnattached    
22526:12   Alasdair Sparrow S30MUnattached    
22626:16   Simon McCallum  V40MMichelin25:5425:2117.7 
22726:19   Jemima Lowe  V45WBlack Pear Joggers22:5420:4611.2 
22826:19   Amanda Anderson-Holton SBV40WKnutsford Tri Club26:1922:3114.7 
22926:21   Jeff Clements V50MUnattached    
23026:23   Gina Biggs  S30WRed Rose25:1723:3815.3 
23126:24   Ben Killeen U15MUnattached    
23226:25   Kevin Davison V40MUnattached    
23326:26   Jack Zhou V40MUnattached    
23426:27   Ginty Thorley V40WUnattached    
23526:28   Andrew Looms  V45MNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club25:4924:0216.2 
23626:28   Jonathon Stanway S30MUnattached    
23726:30   Eric Talbot V50MUnattached    
23826:31   Gary Edge V50MUnattached    
23926:32   Andrew Clinton  V50MNorth Staffs25:0320:2914.8 
24026:33   Steve Moody V50MUnattached    
24126:33   Andrew Buckley V45MUnattached    
24226:34   Jayne Rawlinson V55WUnattached    
24326:37   Denise Whalley V55WUnattached    
24426:40   Paul Colgrave V55MUnattached    
24526:40   Rachel Killeen V45WUnattached    
24626:41   Laura Parkin V40WUnattached    
24726:43   Alexander Bryan V35MUnattached    
24826:49   Suzanne Bradbury V45WUnattached    
24926:53   Lucy Brownsword SBU15WNewcastle (Staffs)26:5322:4112.6 
25026:55   Andrew Brownsword  V40MNewcastle (Staffs)19:5819:416.9 
Page: 1 2 3