Bupa Great Edinburgh International External Results
Edinburgh
9 Jan 10
4KXC 6KXC 9KXC 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:20   Ricky Stevenson U23MNew Marske/Teeside Uni33.2 
213:23   Steve Vernon SENMStockport1.4 
313:28   Mohamed Farah SENMNewham & Essex Beagles-7.6 
413:43   Tom Lancashire SENMBolton-2.6 
513:45   Mitch Goose U23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni15.8 
613:47   Mark Draper SENMBedford & County17.6 
713:54   Andy Baddeley SENMHarrow/St. Mary's Uni-0.4 
814:08   Robert Russell SENMThames Valley/Central10.7 
914:11   Bruce Raeside SENMNotts/Cambuslang-1.4 
1014:14   Matthew Barnes SENMAltrincham-3.0 
1114:18   Callum Hawkins U20MKilbarchan-6.0 
1214:23   Jonathan Mellor U23MLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni-5.8 
1314:37   Lewis Moses U23MDarlington H/Loughborough Students-3.9 
1414:44   David Proctor SENMRochdale H-1.0 
1514:48   Shaun Moralee SENMBelgrave36.0 
1614:49   Chris Warburton SENMNotts/Loughborough Students9.5 
1714:52   Douglas Selman U23MCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni-2.7 
1815:07   Mark Pollard SENMBelgrave/Inverclyde-1.1 
1915:15   Matthew Nicholson SENMMorpeth21.3 
 
6KXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:37   Tirunesh Dibaba SENWEthiopia3.6 
221:47   Vivian Cheruiyot SENWKenya0.8 
321:48   Kalkidan GezahegnSENWETH  
421:51   Hayley Higham V35WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9.8 
521:51   Stephanie Twell U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni-1.9 
621:51   Milcah ChemosSENWKEN  
722:02   Jessica Sparke U23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Gloucester36.0 
822:19   Freya Ross SENWChester-le-Street/Edinburgh AC2.6 
922:54   Jessica Augusto SENWPortugal26.1 
1022:59   Lauren Deadman SENWHavering2.3 
1123:07   Stevie Stockton U23WVale Royal/Loughborough Students1.3 
1223:12   Lisa Dobriskey SENWAshford AC/Loughborough Students22.4 
1323:30   Julia Bleasdale SENWHillingdon/Thames Hare & Hounds16.3 
1423:47   Hollie Rowland U23WCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni/SG Neukirchen-Hulcrath35.9 
1523:54   Rosie Smith SENWDurham/Hunters Bog Trotters12.2 
1623:55   Elspeth Curran U23WKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni0.0 
1724:04   Lucy Niemz SENWSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students4.6 
1824:13   Sula Gay SENWHighgate/Hunters Bog Trotters35.5 
1924:19   Sarah Benson SENW 5.9 
2024:26   Nicola Hood U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Nithsdale4.1 
2124:27   Melissa Whyte V45WInverness36.0 
2224:28   Fiona Gentles SENWSpringburn/Strathclyde Uni36.0 
2324:46   Helen Sharpe SENWFife3.9 
2424:53   Catriona Buchanan U20WCentral/Ochil6.8 
2524:57   Hester Burt U23WBlaydon/St. Andrews Uni/Fife36.0 
2624:58   Jennifer Maclean V35WEdinburgh AC4.7 
2724:58   Morgan Murphy SENWFife30.6 
2825:01   Rebecca Finch U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Dundee Uni36.0 
2925:45   Alison McDonald SENWCentral35.8 
3025:46   Danielle Brown U20WSpringburn/Strathclyde Uni36.0 
3125:50   Beth Duff U20WEast Kilbride36.0 
3225:51   Megan Crawford U23WFife/St. Andrews Uni3.7 
3325:53   Cara Sloss U23WKilbarchan/Victoria Park City of Glasgow20.1 
3425:53   Niamh Devlin SENWDundrum South Dublin/Edinburgh AC/Ireland14.5 
3525:58   Clare Whitehead SENWCosmic16.9 
3626:04   Toni McIntosh SENWAyr Seaforth3.1 
3726:10   Fiona Thompson SENWEdinburgh Uni/Central8.1 
3826:12   Julia Henderson V35WHelensburgh12.4 
3926:15   Sheila Gollan V45WInverness7.4 
4026:18   Moira Davie U23WForres/Aberdeen Uni4.9 
4126:31   Emma Rice U20WInverclyde34.0 
4226:32   Christina Rankin U20WKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni3.1 
4327:01   Alison Winship V35WGarscube33.3 
4427:05   Ruth Joss U23WGiffnock North/Glasgow Uni3.9 
 
9KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:41   Joseph Ebuya U23MKenya36.0 
228:43   Titus Mbishei U20MKenya32.5 
329:04   Eliud Kipchoge SENMKenya5.9 
429:17   Kenenisa Bekele SENMEthiopia5.1 
529:25   Juan Luis BarriosSENMMex  
629:51   Sergiy Lebid SENMUkraine21.2 
729:52   Chris Thompson SENMAldershot, Farnham & District-5.9 
830:01   Michael Skinner SENMBlackheath & Bromley13.2 
930:19   Ryan McLeod SENMTipton11.4 
1030:22   Lee Merrien SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Guernsey1.9 
1130:24   Tsegai Tewelde U20MShettleston/Glasgow City/Eritrea-1.5 
1230:26   Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab SENMShettleston/Eritrea-2.0 
1331:18   Dan Mulhare SENMInverclyde/Napier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland20.7 
1431:22   John Newsom SENMPitreavie/Stirling Uni-2.6 
1531:24   Matthew Gillespie U20MShettleston/Glasgow Uni0.4 
1631:25   Dave Norman SENMAltrincham-1.9 
1731:29   Ash Harrell U23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni-3.5 
1831:37   Derek Hawkins U23MKilbarchan-3.6 
1931:44   Scott Fraser SENMLothian/Edinburgh Uni16.7 
2031:50   Gareth Raven V35MSale Harriers Manchester-3.2 
2131:51   Murray Strain SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni-2.2 
2231:59   Jethro Lennox SENMShettleston/Ealing Southall & Middx-1.8 
2332:00   Tsegezab Woldemichael SENMShettleston/Eritrea36.0 
2432:05   Ross Houston SENMCentral/Aberdeen Uni1.1 
2532:14   Adam HortianSENMCAN  
2632:29   Michael Gillespie U23MCentral/Edinburgh Uni19.1 
2732:47   Andrew Liston SENMFife17.3 
2832:47   Alasdair Anthony SENMCentral/Ochil/Edinburgh Uni6.2 
2932:57   David Millar V40MIrvine-0.5 
3033:03   Craig Ruddy U23MCentral-3.7 
3133:10   Alexander Hendry U20MCentral/Forth Valley9.9 
3233:18   Lachlan Oates U20MShettleston/Team Glasgow-4.3 
3333:27   Martin Graham SENMShettleston/Strathclyde Uni25.3 
3433:30   John MacNamara SENMCambuslang2.5 
3533:32   Niall Sheehan SENMLasswade/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland0.3 
3633:34   Kerry-Liam Wilson V35MCambuslang-2.3 
3733:36   Mark Haskett U23MAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni0.9 
3833:39   Thomas Fay U23MShettleston30.6 
3933:51   Paul Sorrie SENMShettleston-0.8 
4033:55   Robert Gilroy SENMCambuslang3.9 
4134:01   Andy Symonds SENMCarnegie/Kendal/Bristol Uni32.6 
4234:03   Lewis Millar SENMCentral-1.5 
4334:09   Kenny Richmond V40MBellahouston RR0.2 
4434:13   Hector Haines U23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17.6 
4535:39   Mangi PatouSENMCOD  
4636:23   Allan Ramsay U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni-2.8