Banstead Woods parkrun # 179 External Results
Banstead Woods
30 Oct 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:46   Duncan Mallison  V35MRanelagh17:3117:023.8 
218:52   Kevin Lewis  S30MSutton Runners18:4317:211.2 
318:53   Roger Bryant  V40MCollingwood18:4817:384.1 
418:57   Greg Sherriff SBV35MOxted18:5717:5312.0 
519:13   Trevor Ford  V35MStragglers18:1717:507.6 
619:19   Ian Dixon  V40MUnattached18:4318:2610.6 
719:23   John Foss  V50MSouth London18:4518:113.3 
819:41   Roland Townson  V45MUnattached18:5118:186.9 
919:56   Daniel Pope  S30MUnattached19:2617:221.9 
1019:58   Andy Alsleben SBV40MCollingwood19:5819:2936.0 
1120:05   Bill Arnold  V45MSouth London19:2619:155.5 
1220:18   Stephen Cooney  V40MCollingwood19:3419:157.5 
1320:47   James Rady  U15MHolland Sports AC19:0518:0512.7 
1420:50   Steve Wise  V50MSutton Runners/North Down19:2019:206.2 
1520:55   Andrew Stalley  V45MCollingwood19:3119:3111.0 
1620:57   James Green  U15MSurrey Schs20:2618:5429.5 
1720:59   Paul Carter  V50MEpsom Oddballs20:2819:5510.1 
1821:05   Pam Iannella PBV50WSouth London20:4920:169.8 
1921:12   Danny Spooner PBSENMUnattached21:1220:3236.0 
2021:19   Peter Mills SBS20MTadworth21:1915:50-0.4 
2121:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2221:21   James Tregoning SBS30MSouth London21:2120:1328.8 
2321:31   Dan Hayes SBV35MBedford H/South London21:3120:1824.5 
2421:41   Billy Challis  U18MSutton Runners18:2318:2336.0 
2521:42   Tim McIntyre  V50MSutton Runners19:0218:428.7 
2622:03   Stephen Arnold  V45MOxted/Unattached21:3921:1414.4 
2722:17   Rolf Choutan  U18MUnattached20:1418:1227.5 
2822:23   Brian Taylor PBSENMUnattached21:4219:1012.0 
2922:30   Alastair Carr PBV45MSouth London22:3022:2324.6 
3022:32   Alan Collis  V55M26.221:3420:2334.8 
3122:35   Lisa Rooney  S30WKingfisher Tri/Collingwood20:5918:393.9 
3222:44   Mark Constantinou SBV45MChiltern Church Runners22:4418:153.8 
3322:54   Stuart Littlehales  V50MUnattached22:1022:1026.5 
3423:00   Tom Dixon PBU15MUnattached22:2320:149.2 
3523:01   Carlos Garcia  SENMUnattached20:5820:5825.2 
3623:06   Paul Measures PBV45MUnattached23:0621:5318.4 
3723:08   Nigel Collins PBSENMUnattached22:2819:0510.7 
3823:11   Lauren Jones  S30WSutton Runners21:0120:5715.8 
3923:17   Graham Potter  V45MUnattached22:4722:4719.9 
4023:18   Geoffrey Payne  V45MUnattached21:0420:4310.4 
4123:19   David Condon PBS25MCollingwood22:3520:2924.3 
4223:21   Toby Collett PBU18MUnattached23:2123:0636.0 
4323:22   Martin Valkenburg  V35MEpsom & Ewell18:4118:419.6 
4423:24   Tim Gray  V40MCollingwood22:3422:3424.6 
4523:26   Hazel Imeson  V50WTadworth23:1421:0013.2 
4623:35   Nigel Pointer  V50MCollingwood22:5721:3719.8 
4723:39   Fred Geen PBU11MDorking & Mole Valley23:3918:3716.7 
4823:44   Catherine Davis  V45WStragglers22:2921:1323.9 
4923:50   Don Esslemont  V50M26.220:4820:2834.1 
5023:54   Fin O'regan  V45MUnattached23:0621:5914.7 
5123:56   Koen Van Bockstaele  V40MUnattached23:4922:2135.4 
5224:05   Paul Earland  V45MUnattached22:1621:5436.0 
5324:06   Tom Jackson  U18MUnattached22:2220:0516.0 
5424:07   Kevin Freeman  V40MSutton & District/Serpentine21:1819:2310.5 
5524:09   David P Morris PBV40MUnattached24:0921:3711.1 
5624:15   David Carr  SENMUnattached24:0521:5014.6 
5724:17   Philip Reader SBV40MUnattached23:3720:5915.4 
5824:20   Patrick Bew  U15MSouth London23:1419:085.3 
5924:21   Rowena Hornshaw SBS30WHercules Wimbledon24:2123:0918.0 
6024:39   Scott George Thomas Bedford SBU15MSouth London24:3920:5435.6 
6124:51   Lisa Scarlett  V40WUnattached24:1824:1836.0 
6224:52   Tim Lunn  V45M26.222:4222:4236.0 
6324:55   Anthony Filbin  V50MUnattached23:4723:4721.0 
6424:57   Charlie Serjeant  U18MUnattached24:2924:2936.0 
6524:58   Jim Boyling  V45MEpsom Oddballs20:2520:1320.3 
6625:00   Mark Thompson  V50MUnattached23:0122:3614.8 
6725:09   Ashley Best  U18MUnattached22:1921:4936.0 
6825:09   Jo Quantrill  V55WSouth London/Dulwich22:3021:3112.9 
6925:21   Tony Moorhouse  V45MSutton Runners19:3219:3219.1 
7025:22   Levi Choutan PBU18MUnattached24:5118:4710.6 
7125:30   Mary Matthews  V55WTadworth24:3224:0520.6 
7225:30   Alan Matthews  V55MTadworth22:1422:1416.0 
7325:33   Graham Pullen  V60MHolland Sports AC25:3024:2116.5 
7425:36   Iain Morton  V45MUnattached22:3621:2236.0 
7525:37   Phil Fenton SBV65MEpsom Oddballs25:3724:2326.7 
7625:45   David Ronald Lewis  V60MUnattached24:3724:2935.9 
7725:48   Neil Sunderland  V55M26.222:4822:1924.3 
7825:51   Sharon Marett-gregory  V45WSouth London25:2624:5736.0 
7926:12   Stephen Foss  SENMUnattached25:1524:1219.2 
8026:23   Dierk Geen  V45MDorking & Mole Valley23:1022:0923.4 
8126:26   Debbie Glithero  V50WUnattached24:3624:3622.6 
8226:32   Nick Atkins  SENMUnattached24:0122:1523.1 
8326:43   Judy Davies  V60WEpsom Allsorts26:0926:0034.7 
8426:47   Alex Jackson PBU18MUnattached26:3021:4518.8 
8526:48   Mat Jackson  V40MUnattached22:2620:4723.4 
8626:53   Heather Fenton  V50WEpsom Oddballs25:2423:3519.0 
8726:55   Stuart Stalley PBU18MCollingwood26:5526:5536.0 
8826:59   Keith Towers  V55MOxted25:4525:1323.3 
8927:01   Andrew David Bailey  V45MUnattached26:3726:3736.0 
9027:04   Nina Pinkerton  V55WSouth London25:4325:4336.0 
9127:05   Pat Huggins PBV50MUnattached26:1824:2618.9 
9227:11   John Cooper PBV50MUnattached26:4122:3027.7 
9327:12   Alan Hugh Jones  V55MUnattached25:2825:2220.0 
9427:13   Alexander Matthew Riddle  V35MUnattached25:0324:2836.0 
9527:19   Vanessa Anstee  V40WUnattached25:0724:5118.5 
9627:40   Miki Coiley  V55MReigate Priory26:5126:2623.3 
9727:44   Jacqueline Carini  V45WUnattached26:5125:4635.6 
9827:50   David William Lunn  S30MChiltern Church Runners25:4224:0020.6 
9927:53   Nicholas Foster  V45MUnattached25:3224:0819.6 
10027:56   Sam Skipper SBSENMUnattached27:5621:0724.2 
10127:57   Michael Thomas Keaney  SENMUnattached27:5227:5236.0 
10228:03   Nicola Easton  V50WEpsom Allsorts27:2024:5621.5 
10328:06   Wayne Thursting SBV40MUnattached28:0618:0912.3 
10428:18   Susan Esslemont  V45WEpsom Allsorts26:1426:1425.8 
10528:20   Mark Jeffery  V45MUnattached26:2424:2029.8 
10628:31   Kaye Benjamin  V45WSutton Runners27:5225:1723.2 
10728:32   Sandra Oreilly PBV45WUnattached27:2625:5134.4 
10828:33   Craig Campbell PBV40MUnattached27:4424:2034.8 
10928:34   Bruce Stephen Bedford V50MUnattached    
11028:45   Carmen Francesch  V45WSouth London27:5423:5216.2 
11128:52   Ethan Waller  U18MUnattached28:3622:4914.2 
11228:53   Waller Paul  V40MUnattached24:1723:2415.6 
11328:55   Jeremy Spencer Harris  V35MUnattached27:5125:0120.8 
11428:56   Annette Kirby  V40WUnattached27:5325:3333.4 
11529:00   Zara Bailey  U18WUnattached27:1626:5736.0 
11629:02   Anne Tarn SBV50WHolland Sports AC29:0225:1321.6 
11729:05   Sally Davis  V50WSouth London27:0325:1721.4 
11829:08   Spencer Cahalarn  SENMUnattached27:5727:2936.0 
11929:14   Kayleigh Freeman  U15WSutton & District24:5824:5836.0 
12029:16   Chris Simpson  V35MUnattached25:0322:0636.0 
12129:21   Jaqui May SBV35WUnattached29:2128:2636.0 
12229:29   Maureen Traynor  V45WSouth London/Unattached28:5924:3222.7 
12329:52   Mike Bryant  V65M26.229:0826:1335.7 
12430:27   Rachel Evans  V40WUnattached28:1527:5736.0 
12530:30   Colin Daniel Blyth SENMUnattached    
12630:44   Tony Barry  V45MUnattached27:1726:2636.0 
12730:52   Suzanne Carr  SENWUnattached28:4325:4034.1 
12831:03   Alan William Lawrence  V45MUnattached29:3628:0527.9 
12931:16   Rob Pinchbeck  V45MUnattached30:1026:5427.2 
13031:16   Adam Bosher  S20MEpsom & Ewell23:1723:1736.0 
13131:19   Peter Georgiades  V55MSouth London25:3223:1121.4 
13231:23   Elizabeth Mason  V55WUnattached29:4628:2822.4 
13331:24   Diane Athwal V40WUnattached    
13431:47   Catherine Payne SENWUnattached    
13532:05   Victoria Pearce PBU18WUnattached32:0532:0536.0 
13632:10   Monique Estelle Charman  V35WUnattached31:5125:4635.9 
13732:32   Elizabeth Gilbody  V55WUnattached31:1829:0936.0 
13832:55   Sydney Huggins PBSENWUnattached32:5532:5536.0 
13933:21   Allan Kuhar  V35MUnattached28:3827:0221.2 
14033:21   Ben Barry  U15MSutton & District20:0217:4715.3 
14133:28   Vivienne Riddle  SENWUnattached32:0231:2736.0 
14233:41   Ella Geen  U18WDorking & Mole Valley29:3626:4633.3 
14333:59   David Campbell  U18MUnattached29:5526:5636.0 
14434:01   Jamie Barry  U18MSutton & District27:2024:2636.0 
14534:01   Sally Skipper  V55WUnattached33:1430:0826.5 
14634:09   Abigail Orton  SENWUnattached30:4130:3036.0 
14734:17   Ria Trundley  V60WCollingwood33:0031:5730.5 
14834:18   Sue McIntyre  V45WSutton Runners29:1423:3530.1 
14934:19   Tony Trundley  V40MCollingwood18:4618:347.5 
15034:58   Peter Blackburn  V60MUnattached31:0328:5736.0 
15135:05   Sara Jane Clark  V45WUnattached34:4032:5532.1 
15236:06   Lesley Todd  V65WEpsom Allsorts31:0729:1830.2 
15337:12   Marie-anne Maksymiw  V50WUnattached32:4430:1436.0 
15437:13   Josef Filbin  U18MUnattached30:4425:3834.3 
15537:15   Bill Grimster  V55MUnattached29:0627:1233.8 
15637:31   Tricia Anne Gallagher  V40WStragglers32:5027:1535.0 
15737:47   Elliot Scott U15MUnattached    
15837:47   Anthony Scott  V45MUnattached24:3221:4220.3 
15937:56   Alex Elsey SBU15WUnattached37:5627:5536.0 
16039:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16140:18   Olivia Siwicka SBU18WUnattached40:1828:1836.0 
16240:19   Lisa Scott  V40WUnattached37:3531:2631.6 
16340:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16441:15   Kate Knight  V50WCollingwood35:4029:1734.1 
16542:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16643:54   Denise Campbell  V55WUnattached42:2441:0336.0 
16751:10   Maria Waters PBV40WUnattached50:1042:0536.0