Newcastle parkrun # 39 External Results
Newcastle
9 Oct 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:33   Neil Allan PBS25MBirtley16:3316:3329.4 
216:35   Jamie Thom PBS20MHeaton16:3516:200.9 
316:53   David Daniels  V35MWallsend16:4616:464.4 
417:02   Joe Waugh  S25MTyne TC16:5716:5735.8 
517:17   Morag Stead PBV35WMorpeth17:1717:1712.0 
617:25   Balazs Somogyi PBV35MTynedale17:2516:5636.0 
717:28   Sean Kelly  V40MWallsend16:5516:5524.2 
817:36   Paul Hilton PBV40MWallsend17:3617:086.7 
918:02   John Bell PBV45MNorth East Vets17:5717:338.2 
1018:09   Jon Strong PBV45MUnattached18:0917:304.4 
1118:22   Steven Booth PBSENMUnattached18:2218:0936.0 
1218:53   Thomas McPhail  V55MWallsend18:4018:4036.0 
1319:03   Michael Parker PBV50MNorth East Vets18:5518:558.6 
1419:06   Richard Arnot  V40MHeaton18:4818:4627.6 
1519:14   Graeme Leathard  V45MMorpeth19:0119:0114.3 
1619:17   Matthew Kingston PBV40MClaremont19:0018:4910.1 
1719:20   Paul Wilkinson  S30MGosforth19:0718:0731.8 
1819:24   Graham Henry Armstrong  V45MWallsend19:0417:566.8 
1919:27   Kevin Lister  V35MNorth East Vets19:0418:1710.8 
2019:27   Rob Kirtley PBV40MWallsend19:2718:4816.1 
2119:36   David P King  V45MDurham19:2518:4314.9 
2219:40   Thomas Tinsley  V50MClaremont19:3319:216.1 
2319:44   Neil Dick PBV45MTri Northumberland19:3818:374.6 
2419:48   Robbie Loraine  U18MGateshead17:5117:5126.7 
2519:55   Kate Sergeant PBS25WClaremont19:5519:5512.9 
2619:55   Hannah Elizabeth Taylor PBS20WHeaton19:5519:339.7 
2720:05   Graham Terrence King  V50MWallsend19:1919:1911.4 
2820:13   Gary Voysey PBSENMUnattached19:1719:1736.0 
2920:14   George Wilson  U15MGateshead20:0420:0436.0 
3020:16   David Young PBV45MWallsend20:1618:5910.1 
3120:21   Sarah Lemon  S30WHeaton19:4819:1013.7 
3220:23   Philip Rosier PBSENMUnattached19:5619:1024.9 
3320:24   Derek Reed  V40MWallsend19:0319:0335.6 
3420:25   Andrew Leys  V45MHeaton20:0819:0513.8 
3520:29   Kate Chapman  S25WMorpeth/Garscube20:0719:4913.9 
3620:35   Samantha Dainty  SENWUnattached19:4719:4723.3 
3720:37   John Dallinson PBV55MNorthumberland Fell Runners20:3720:3717.5 
3820:38   Brian T Smith PBV40MUnattached20:3819:388.8 
3920:45   Stephen Curry  V45MElswick20:2520:1915.6 
4020:46   Adam Stoddart SENMUnattached    
4120:55   Pete McIntosh SENMUnattached    
4220:56   Gary John Leslie  S25MUnattached19:4019:4034.1 
4320:59   Paul Inskip  V40MHeaton19:3519:3513.2 
4421:08   Andy Simpson PBV35MUnattached21:0820:3636.0 
4521:21   Dai Richards  V45MUnattached20:4920:4929.8 
4621:22   Trevor Pill  SENMUnattached21:0120:2136.0 
4721:24   John Harvey Marshall  V50MHeaton20:1219:1312.6 
4821:29   Blanka Jandlova PBS25WGateshead21:2921:2936.0 
4921:41   David Putley PBV45MUnattached21:4121:4134.7 
5021:48   Owen Fallon PBV65MClaremont21:4821:4836.0 
5121:51   Peter Jobson PBV45MUnattached21:1721:0015.4 
5221:55   Sean Carrie PBV40MUnattached21:5521:1218.9 
5322:01   Steve Harknett  V35MClaremont19:0418:2211.6 
5422:06   Douglas Mark Wilson  V45MGateshead21:2021:2035.4 
5522:11   Patrick James Davey  V35MUnattached21:1121:1136.0 
5622:12   Lynne Marr PBV45WTynedale/Shettleston/Scottish Vets H22:1222:1218.7 
5722:21   Dean Alan Forbes  SENMUnattached21:4920:2336.0 
5822:31   Gary Harland  SENMUnattached22:2022:2036.0 
5922:39   Louise Hall  S30WNorth Shields Poly21:1221:1236.0 
6022:44   Darren Howorth  SENMUnattached22:3522:3536.0 
6122:49   Christopher Murther  S25MTyne Bridge22:0720:4120.7 
6222:52   Chris Sengelow PBSENMUnattached22:5222:5236.0 
6322:53   Richard Milburn  SENMUnattached21:1520:4136.0 
6422:55   Alan Wallace PBV40MUnattached22:1320:0136.0 
6523:04   Isao Hara PBV35MSaltwell/North East Vets22:3922:3919.3 
6623:13   Ted Baty  V55MHeaton20:5820:5817.6 
6723:19   Steven Sherburn PBSENMUnattached23:1920:3414.2 
6823:26   Jason Roberts  V35MUnattached23:1222:5736.0 
6923:34   Oliver Williams  V35MUnattached22:1119:577.3 
7023:38   James Turnbull  V55MUnattached22:3722:3736.0 
7123:38   John Oswald  V55MHeaton22:1322:1319.6 
7223:39   Jamie Common  S25MUnattached23:2323:2336.0 
7323:40   Nigel Hooper  V45MNorth East Vets23:2822:0321.7 
7423:45   Lee Coulson  V35MElswick20:3420:117.7 
7523:48   Joe Prudham  V70MJarrow & Hebburn23:2222:5024.7 
7623:56   Roland Peacock  V60MGateshead22:3422:3424.0 
7724:04   Simon Jamison  V35MNorth Shields Poly20:3519:3610.0 
7824:04   Kerry Mcandrew  S30WTyne Bridge23:1023:1036.0 
7924:09   Mathieu Romain Pierre Guitton SENMUnattached    
8024:14   Jake Turner Davey  U18MUnattached22:5222:5236.0 
8124:15   Evan Smith PBU15MHeaton24:1520:4535.2 
8224:17   Peter Donaghy  V70MNorth Shields Poly23:3323:3321.5 
8324:23   Michael Davies SENMUnattached    
8424:27   Mark Reay PBS30MSaltwell23:2521:3026.2 
8524:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8624:43   Chris Hogarth PBS30MUnattached24:4322:1336.0 
8724:49   AN Other         
8824:52   Jim West SBV40MUnattached24:5223:0936.0 
8924:59   Mark Ponton  V40MUnattached24:3120:5919.3 
9025:11   Jeremiah Alexander  SENMUnattached24:5424:5436.0 
9125:18   Mark Thompson  V40MSaltwell24:4923:0136.0 
9225:20   Fraser Reid  V40MUnattached23:5623:5629.3 
9325:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9425:25   Graeme Stewart  S30MBlyth19:5118:4813.4 
9525:36   Michelle Nicol  V35WFetch Everyone24:4324:2025.9 
9625:43   Rachel Carswell  SENWUnattached25:1225:0536.0 
9725:52   Suzanne Reid  U18WUnattached25:0922:2119.0 
9825:59   Elizabeth Kenna V40WUnattached    
9926:04   Stuart Bruce  V35MMorpeth25:3024:3131.8 
10026:24   Steve Brown  U18MUnattached24:0222:0827.2 
10126:28   Hernek Hayre PBSENMUnattached23:2021:4928.9 
10226:29   Hannah Lane SENWUnattached    
10326:30   June Reid  V40WUnattached26:2925:1929.2 
10426:36   Eric Appleby  V75MHeaton/VAA North East26:1826:1836.0 
10526:54   Roni Young  V45MUnattached26:1126:1135.0 
10627:03   Gary Blanks SBV40MNorth East Vets27:0326:1428.8 
10727:04   Joanne Pearson SENWUnattached    
10827:15   Helen Putley PBV45WUnattached27:1527:1536.0 
10927:17   Helen K Fraser  V45WUnattached25:5422:0529.4 
11028:09   Michael King  U15MDurham26:1324:2536.0 
11128:32   Christiaan Ashworth SENMUnattached    
11228:50   Alistair Brown  V40MUnattached24:3324:3336.0 
11329:11   Brian Douglas SENMUnattached    
11429:18   Wayne Davison V35MUnattached    
11529:31   Isla Reid PBU18WUnattached28:1322:5822.2 
11629:32   Iona Reid  U18WUnattached27:2222:2122.8 
11729:43   Sionna Mccutcheon  S25WClaremont28:1225:5934.6 
11829:45   Martin Wardle  S30MUnattached28:4628:4036.0 
11929:52   David Bishop V35MUnattached    
12030:02   Graham Martin Purvis PBV35MUnattached27:1922:2319.9 
12130:17   Victoria Waugh  U15WTyne Bridge27:4323:4336.0 
12230:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12330:23   Hilary Shaw  V45WSaltwell29:0425:3023.0 
12430:44   Lorna Pearson PBV40WClaremont29:5528:4236.0 
12531:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12631:31   Iain Cottingham  V40MUnattached29:4429:4429.9 
12731:49   Stephanie Reardon SENWUnattached    
12832:11   Dave Robson  V55MElvet23:1822:2919.4 
12932:34   Erin Shaw  S20WUnattached26:0725:2730.9 
13034:50   Katy Pearson SENWUnattached    
13134:51   Jon Holden  V35MNorth Shields Poly22:0122:0125.8 
13235:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13335:13   Julie Pringle PBSENWUnattached35:1326:4224.4 
13435:48   Pauline Bishop V40WUnattached    
13540:12   Temi Fodunrin PBSENWNewcastle Uni38:4833:5636.0 
13643:17   Kieron Pattinson U15MUnattached    
13743:17   Lesley Reed  V40WStocksfield/Stockport Striders29:3729:3734.6