Edinburgh parkrun # 44 (Short course) External Results
Edinburgh
4 Sep 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:44   Matt Higson  V35MPolice16:2616:2625.7 
217:01   Gareth Green  S30MPortobello16:4816:35-1.3 
317:13   James Jarvis PBV40MHunters Bog Trotters17:0017:006.3 
417:25   Brian Cruickshank  V45MFife17:0616:503.9 
517:59   Christopher McHardy PBS30MCentral17:5917:163.3 
618:27   Owain Williams PBS25MPitreavie18:2717:134.0 
718:37   Rhodri Manley PBV35MUnattached18:3717:1917.3 
818:39   Graeme Gow  V45MCorstorphine17:3717:3736.0 
918:43   David Short PBSENMUnattached18:4318:4336.0 
1018:50   David Steele PBV50MEdinburgh AC18:4918:4911.0 
1118:51   Paul Blore  V45MPortobello18:0918:098.7 
1218:53   Tom Reed  V35MUnattached18:2718:2736.0 
1318:55   Alex William Wilson  V45MUnattached18:4318:2932.3 
1419:05   Helen Bridle  S30WDorking & Mole Valley18:5118:5010.7 
1519:11   Robert Milton  V45MCarnegie18:3817:5911.6 
1619:12   Niall A G Baxter PBV45MEdinburgh TC19:1218:4036.0 
1719:12   Michael Ian Andrew  V45MUnattached18:5718:175.7 
1819:15   Chris Strother PBS30MUnattached19:1519:1536.0 
1919:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2019:48   Steve Pattison  V50MDunbar RC19:2819:2811.6 
2119:51   Yvonne Crilly  V45WLivingston19:2219:186.7 
2219:58   Alan Morrison  V45MUnattached19:2219:2234.4 
2320:00   Ed Kenny PBSENMUnattached20:0019:3213.4 
2420:15   Louise Crilly  S20WLivingston19:3519:3512.1 
2520:18   Ian Hawkins  V45MFife19:3519:1510.4 
2620:21   Kieran Morgan  V50MCarnegie19:5019:5011.0 
2720:36   John Jamieson PBV40MUnattached20:0719:347.1 
2820:38   Gordon Murphy  V45MUnattached19:4919:499.7 
2920:43   John Owens  V40MUnattached18:4618:4635.0 
3020:49   Sharyn Ramage PBV45WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H20:4920:2113.7 
3120:53   Paul Rigg SENMUnattached    
3220:56   Mark Strickland PBV35MUnattached20:5120:5124.9 
3321:10   Douglas Leitch PBV45MKinross20:4720:1414.8 
3421:15   John Mcneill  V35MUnattached21:0220:239.1 
3521:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3621:20   Jamie Stark  SENMUnattached20:2719:4922.6 
3721:21   Emma Louise Baker PBV40WHunters Bog Trotters21:1421:1435.1 
3821:22   John Blair  V45MEdinburgh AC18:4916:270.4 
3921:27   Allan Robic  SENMUnattached20:3420:3436.0 
4021:33   Andrew Mcleod PBV45MUnattached21:3321:3313.5 
4121:34   Stuart Logan  V50MPortobello18:5918:5910.7 
4221:34   Andrew Stavert PBV45MPortobello21:3420:4210.7 
4321:40   Laurence Leask PBV55Mjogscotland21:2220:3512.5 
4421:41   Louise Couper PBV35WUnattached21:4120:1324.3 
4521:42   Jean Jumelle PBV55MCarnethy21:4221:3527.6 
4621:43   Susan Short  V35WUnattached21:3021:3031.4 
4721:48   Callum Clark  U15MLasswade21:1117:276.4 
4821:49   Morna Fleming PBV55WCarnegie21:4921:3816.4 
4921:50   Berit Inkster  SENWEdinburgh TC21:1420:4516.2 
5021:51   Brian Cowan  V40MUnattached20:5720:5717.9 
5121:53   Graeme John Armstrong PBV45MUnattached21:0421:0429.9 
5221:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5321:55   Michael Bowman PBV35MUnattached21:5521:5536.0 
5422:04   Martin Restrick  SENMUnattached21:5021:0936.0 
5522:07   Mark Pullan PBV40MUnattached22:0720:058.9 
5622:10   Kevin Clark  V45MPortobello21:0620:5236.0 
5722:15   Ian Leggett  V70MLothian/Scottish Vets H21:1821:1822.5 
5822:16   Colin Reid  V40MCarnegie18:4216:347.6 
5922:18   Andy Archer  V50MUnattached21:0220:3110.2 
6022:19   Davie Black  V45MUnattached21:1320:4813.9 
6122:21   M. Paul Smith PBV40MEdinburgh AC21:0921:0924.6 
6222:22   Brian Hill  S30MUnattached22:1721:4514.1 
6322:23   Betty Gilchrist PBV65WFerranti/Scottish Vets H22:2322:2320.0 
6422:26   Claire McHardy PBS25WCentral22:1521:1512.2 
6522:33   George Morrison  V40MUnattached20:4919:4332.2 
6622:46   Iain Cameron PBV45Mjogscotland22:3322:1222.2 
6722:48   Stuart Doyle SENMUnattached    
6822:54   Graham Tait  V50MHarmeny21:5821:5836.0 
6923:00   George Mchardy PBV55MCentral22:4322:4319.5 
7023:05   Calum Crawford  U15MCorstorphine21:5221:2223.9 
7123:10   Ian Mccarlie  V40MUnattached22:1222:1230.0 
7223:12   Greig Rutherford PBSENMUnattached23:1221:1927.4 
7323:15   Alan Mann  V50MLes Croupiers21:1920:5522.4 
7423:17   Sean Cockburn PBSENMUnattached23:1721:0720.7 
7523:32   Fiona Hall PBSENWUnattached23:3222:2836.0 
7623:40   Jonathan Barclay  V50MUnattached22:5022:2620.3 
7723:45   Jamie Fisher V40MUnattached    
7823:50   Loretta Daley  V40WLes Croupiers22:0021:2218.8 
7923:59   Michael Groat  U20MUnattached22:4222:4236.0 
8024:04   Michael Stubbs V40MUnattached    
8124:05   Lana Blyth  SENWUnattached22:1521:4635.7 
8224:11   John Milton  V65MCarnegie22:3122:3120.3 
8324:14   Pamela Armstrong V40WUnattached    
8424:14   Rufus Chapman  V45MUnattached23:1422:2525.4 
8524:19   Eddie Mcdonald  V60MFerranti23:3723:3722.4 
8624:27   Stuart Benson PBSENMUnattached22:5522:4636.0 
8724:34   Michael Bisset PBV35MPitreavie23:0620:327.8 
8824:37   Douglas W Young  V60MPortobello23:0822:2815.5 
8924:38   Catriona Hayes  V40WUnattached23:5023:5036.0 
9024:40   Jill McGuire SENWUnattached    
9124:43   Alison Gay  V40WUnattached24:0323:0022.2 
9224:48   David Wardman  V60MMoorfoot23:3023:3029.3 
9324:56   Douglas Anderson  V50MAnnan24:2824:2818.8 
9425:06   Sue Mcneill  V35WUnattached24:3623:2915.7 
9525:11   Rachael Elliott  S30WTeam Kennet/Aldershot, Farnham & District19:2517:5232.6 
9625:13   Mark Shepherd  V35MTeam Kennet/Aldershot, Farnham & District16:5916:161.8 
9725:15   Tom Jarvis U15MUnattached    
9825:21   Lynzi Duncan V35WUnattached    
10025:37   Andrew Bates PBV45MUnattached21:5518:5828.4 
9925:37   Alex P. Bates PBU11MHarmeny23:4218:3213.0 
10125:46   Claire Chapman  V35WUnattached24:5824:5823.0 
10225:49   Zoe Bates  U15WHarmeny23:4318:172.0 
10325:50   Gordon Kneebone PBV45MUnattached23:4722:2725.1 
10426:01   Fiona Mackinnon  V40WUnattached24:1424:1436.0 
10526:02   Zuzana Lhotanova SBSENWEdinburgh TC26:0224:3136.0 
10626:10   Mary Gibson PBV55WUnattached26:0425:5722.4 
10726:27   Robert Findlay  V60MUnattached26:1826:1826.6 
10826:32   Sarah Bates PBV40WUnattached26:0225:4133.6 
10926:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11027:11   Alan Findlay V35MUnattached    
11127:29   Sharon Lawlor PBS25WUnattached24:4922:3036.0 
11227:45   Graeme McLachlan  V35MUnattached26:0424:2121.7 
11328:00   Jenny Kate Kemp PBSENWUnattached26:5826:5835.6 
11428:04   Innes Mackenzie  V35MUnattached25:1325:1336.0 
11528:11   Jamie B Brown  U18MUnattached25:2225:2236.0 
11628:22   Briony Carr SENWUnattached    
11728:46   Norma Watson PBSENWUnattached28:4628:4636.0 
11828:51   Ailie Clarkson SENWUnattached    
11928:56   Des Farmer  V70MUnattached28:3028:3036.0 
12029:02   Chris Pilley  V60MUnattached27:5527:3127.7 
12129:04   Amanda Williams  S30WUnattached28:5928:5928.5 
12229:14   Keith Chinnery PBV45MUnattached28:3325:4519.6 
12329:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12429:40   Jean Inglis  V50WUnattached27:4127:0423.6 
12529:53   Jennifer Macfarlane  SENWUnattached27:1527:1536.0 
12629:54   Jonathan Gordon  V35MUnattached24:5224:4236.0 
12730:10   Cheryl Hyams  SENWUnattached30:0328:5635.4 
12830:10   Andrew Jeske  V40Mjogscotland19:0318:178.6 
12930:20   Roger Sadewsky  V45MUnattached28:5428:5436.0 
13031:07   Julia Loudon  V50WUnattached30:5230:5236.0 
13131:40   Sharon Smith PBS20WUnattached30:1824:1127.9 
13231:55   Lorna Mccallum  V40WUnattached31:0931:0536.0 
13332:17   Ruth French SBV35WSpa Striders32:1729:5936.0 
13432:17   Elaine Mcgill PBV50WUnattached30:0229:5236.0 
13532:28   Andrew Smith PBV50MStubbington Green30:3730:3733.4 
13632:53   Peigi Muir PBV50WUnattached32:4332:2936.0 
13734:50   Ellen Todd  V55WUnattached31:4731:4736.0 
13835:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13939:31   Julie Aitken PBSENWUnattached37:3736:3036.0 
14039:32   Debbie Sheffield PBSENWUnattached37:3736:3036.0 
14143:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14243:11   Lesley Fiona Mount  V40Wjogscotland37:4435:2133.4