Welsh National Championships External Results
Llanelli
22 Feb 20
7.36KXC 10.35KXC 5.15KXC 4.54KXC 3.15KXC 1.55KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
7.36KXC
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
126:45Melanie Wilkins SENWWycombe2.7 
227:18Lauren Cooper SENWParc Bryn Bach/Cardiff Uni1.4 
328:03Rebecca Evans SENWCardiff5.4 
428:58Alan Davies V65MLlanelli3.7 
529:08Sandra Chipper V45WLliswerry3.6 
629:31Helen Sharpe V35WCardiff4.6 
729:40Llinos Jones V35WSwansea/Welsh Masters5.7 
829:43Helen Oliver SENWLes Croupiers5.2 
930:17Sarah Livett SENWMenai11.6 
1030:21Antoinette Dumayne SENWLliswerry/Swansea Uni5.7 
1130:33Abigayle Goodrick-Latham U23WSwansea/Swansea Uni9.4 
1230:42Emma Wookey SENWLliswerry5.2 
1330:59Emma Palfrey V35WCardiff9.4 
1431:06Wendy Price V40WCarmarthen6.2 
1531:15Emily Evans-NwSENWBridgend AC  
1631:17Lisa EriksonV40WPont-Y-Pwl & District Runners  
1731:25Helen-Marie Davies V40WSwansea/Welsh Masters7.2 
1831:31Nina Davies V45WAberdare Valley8.1 
1931:34Georgie Dando V40WBridgend7.8 
2031:38Dee Jolly SENWSarn Helen9.1 
2131:45Chloe Powell SENWNewport H5.7 
2231:58Tammy Nurse V45WLes Croupiers8.4 
2332:13Megan Tucker U23WBrecon/Powys Schs10.2 
2432:22Janneke van Beijnum V40WLes Croupiers/Netherlands8.0 
2532:27Bethan Phillips SENWPembrokeshire12.8 
2632:29Ceri HooperV50WLes Croupiers  
2732:33Julie Chamberlain V35WCardiff7.6 
2832:43Diane Brownhill V45WSwansea8.4 
2932:50Hollie RyderSENWAberdare Valley AAC  
3032:55Michael Foster V65MPontypridd (Roadents)10.3 
3133:11Gina Hardman V45WBridgend11.1 
3233:22Jenny Adams SENWLes Croupiers12.7 
3333:37Sarah Jeremiah V45WParc Bryn Bach12.5 
3433:43Mike Murphy V65MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters10.8 
3534:07Mary Anthony V55WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)10.2 
3634:13Clare Hughes V45WBridgend12.2 
3734:15Kay Chapman V50WLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters10.1 
3834:17Lindy Eynon V55WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)10.9 
3934:20Hannah Skinner SENWTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)16.7 
4034:24Maggie Collingborn V55WAberystwyth/Welsh Masters11.5 
4134:28Mandy Morris V45WPort Talbot11.3 
4234:30Sue Watson V50WLes Croupiers8.6 
4334:41Aelwen Blythe V55WLes Croupiers16.5 
4434:46Jenny Mcadie V40WSwansea12.7 
4534:51Christine Webb V45WSwansea14.0 
4634:55Julie Hartley-Green V45WSwansea10.8 
4734:58Shelley Brace SENWLes Croupiers12.2 
4835:06Simon Partridge V65MNeath13.6 
4935:09Ron Morris V70MSan Domenico11.6 
5035:12Phoebe Marsden U23WNewport H/Cardiff Met Uni16.7 
5135:15Rachel Bowen V40WLliswerry9.6 
5235:20Clare Griffiths V45WAberdare Valley15.2 
5335:23Nichola Wilcox V45WPort Talbot10.1 
5435:25Lynwen Huxtable V50WAberystwyth11.9 
5535:26Yvonne Bullen V55WLes Croupiers13.2 
5635:30Kate Lynock V40WCarmarthen12.4 
5735:31Melissa Pearce V50WParc Bryn Bach14.7 
5835:34Katie James V35WLes Croupiers15.7 
5935:38Nina Brocklebank V45WSwansea11.6 
6035:47Louise Miskell V45WAberdare Valley16.3 
6135:49Rebekah Thomas SENWPort Talbot16.3 
6236:07Judith Oakley V55WVegan13.0 
6336:15Anne Mynott V55WColwyn Bay12.9 
6436:22Laura Gush SENWBridgend8.7 
6536:23Carole Goddard V45WLes Croupiers11.0 
6636:27Helen Andrews V45WBridgend15.5 
6736:31Emyr Davies V75MRhedwyr Hebog14.5 
6836:37Gary John V65MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters14.4 
6936:54Amy Griffiths U23WLes Croupiers5.3 
7036:56Julie Scholey V60WLes Croupiers15.3 
7136:57Victoria Williams V40WSwansea18.0 
7236:59Melanie Wingar SENWBridgend26.0 
7337:03Debbie SatchelV55WPont-Y-Pwl & District Runners  
7437:09Angela Potter V50WLliswerry10.8 
7537:11Michelle Amblin V40WLes Croupiers14.8 
7637:21Kelly Gipson V50WSwansea/Welsh Masters14.9 
7737:26Mair MorganV55WTrots  
7837:28Beverley Tucker V50WBrecon18.6 
7937:32Tracey Creedon V40WLes Croupiers16.2 
8037:42Caroline Jones V55WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/3M Gorseinon18.1 
8137:48Emma Bagshaw V50WBrecon18.7 
8237:53Sarah Kembrey V40WLliswerry14.3 
8337:59Louise Lloyd V40WAberdare Valley18.2 
8438:02Nicola Brunnock V50WPont-Y-Pwl18.0 
8538:06Dic Evans V70MCardiff25.4 
8638:09Karen Davies V50WAberystwyth16.5 
8738:12Briony Hibbert SENWDeeside AAC15.7 
8838:16Rachel Hooper V50WLes Croupiers16.1 
8938:21Sarah Barham V55W3M Gorseinon16.1 
9038:26Pauline Williams V60WPort Talbot18.9 
9138:30Vicky Jones V40WAberdare Valley18.3 
9238:38Tracy Baker V50WPont-Y-Pwl12.6 
9338:50Julie Archer V50W3M Gorseinon17.5 
9438:53Karen Price V50WLlanelli22.3 
9538:56Delphine Jones V40WParc Bryn Bach15.5 
9638:58Sharon Penhale V45WPort Talbot21.5 
9739:00Martin Hillier V70MRun4All20.5 
9839:10Phillip GardinerV70MAberdare Valley AAC  
9939:11Janine RobertsV45WCardiff Athletics  
10039:18Angela Delaney V50WSwansea15.6 
10139:21Diane Ridgeway V50W3M Gorseinon17.0 
10239:28Elen Derrick V45WCardiff17.2 
10339:38Tina Gabb V45WSwansea15.4 
10439:47Ceri Hatton WebberV35W3M Gorseinon Road Runners  
10539:54Eve Gallop EvansV55WLes Croupiers  
10640:01Ceris Williams V50WAberystwyth24.0 
10740:05Francesca Newman V55W3M Gorseinon18.7 
10840:07Rachel Higginson V35WLes Croupiers20.2 
10940:11Alys Williams SENWTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)20.5 
11040:16Sharon Trotman V50W3M Gorseinon17.8 
11140:20Paul Allen V70MHalesowen/Welsh Masters19.2 
11240:25Don Williams V75MEryri19.1 
11340:48Kathryn HarriesV35WCardiff Athletics  
11441:04Linda Rees V55W3M Gorseinon19.0 
11541:18David Doherty V65M3M Gorseinon19.7 
11641:25Gwen SmithV50W3M Gorseinon Road Runners  
11741:39Claire Jones V35WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)25.0 
11842:03Josie Hunsdon V45WBridgend22.7 
11942:24Kathryn PowellV50WBrecon AC  
12042:29Kelly Crofts V35WLes Croupiers20.2 
12142:42Claire Slaughter V45WBridgend/Porthcawl Runners18.9 
12242:48Claire Bell V55WLes Croupiers23.4 
12343:03Marion Tyrrell V60WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)26.2 
12443:14Amanda Toogood V40WCarmarthen26.8 
12543:18Geoff HarveyV70MAberdare Valley AAC  
12643:24Susan Jenkins V60WSarn Helen33.9 
12743:29Krista Humphrey V40WBridgend16.3 
12843:35Jayne Evans V55WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)22.4 
12943:53Bethan Coles V35WLliswerry25.9 
13043:58Ainsley Gold V50WCardiff27.5 
13144:22Arthur Hayes V70MSan Domenico23.8 
13244:24Geoff Wright V70MLes Croupiers26.7 
13344:31Manisha Rickards-NwV55W3M Gorseinon Road Runners  
13444:40Fay Omnet V45WPembrokeshire27.3 
13544:40Leanne McFarland V35WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)26.0 
13645:05Karen Jones V45WAberdare Valley28.8 
13745:23Elizabeth Harwood V35WAberdare Valley27.0 
13845:25Abigail Edwards SENWTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)27.7 
13945:50Eirian Arwyn V65WLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters23.4 
14047:30Janet Webb V60WLlanelli29.0 
14148:35Ian Swanson V65MPort Talbot/Welsh Masters28.1 
14249:14John Blow V70MAberdare Valley25.5 
14349:50Anne Moseley-NwV55WParc Bryn Bach Running Club  
14449:55Tracey Newman V45WLes Croupiers28.9 
14551:56Melanie PictonV35WPembrokeshire Harriers  
14653:16Barbara Thomas V75WPembrokeshire29.4 
14753:50Christina Jackson V60WPembrokeshire34.0 
 
10.35KXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
131:58James Hunt SENMCardiff-5.3 
232:22Ciaran Lewis U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni-2.0 
332:29Dan Nash SENMCardiff/Cardiff Uni-5.1 
432:33Dewi Griffiths SENMSwansea-5.4 
533:07Adam Bull SENMPontypridd (Roadents)-3.6 
633:35Marc Hobbs V35MSwansea-2.3 
733:37Michael Kallenberg SENMCardiff/Royal Air Force/Wharfedale-4.5 
833:39Nathan Jones SENMCardiff-3.1 
934:22John Collier SENMUnattached-1.6 
1034:23Daniel Rothwell SENMSwansea/Loughborough Students0.3 
1134:24Paul Tobin SENMSwansea/Sheffield Uni-1.6 
1234:36Angus Maclean V35MSwansea-1.4 
1334:56Tom Foster SENMGuildford & Godalming/Micky Morris Racing Team-3.3 
1435:02Ryan Davis SENMWrexham-2.7 
1535:17Muktaar Farhan SENMCardiff/UW Newport1.2 
1635:19Jack Turner U23MPembrokeshire/Lancaster Uni-1.7 
1735:21Daniel Bodman SENMAberdare Valley-2.5 
1835:24Morgan Davies SENMSwansea-1.2 
1935:30James Thie V40MCardiff/Welsh Masters-1.2 
2035:39Nathan Williams U23MVale Royal/Bristol Uni-2.4 
2135:45Michael Kershaw SENMCardiff4.3 
2235:58James Hockin V35MPort Talbot0.5 
2336:05Michael Holloway SENMBrecon2.3 
2436:26Tim Iveson V35MBuilth/Welsh Masters0.0 
2536:40Ben Butler-Madden V35MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters-0.8 
2636:46Jamie Vanstone V35MPontypridd (Roadents)1.6 
2736:49Owain Schiavone V35MAberystwyth-0.2 
2836:50Huw Evans V45MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters-0.6 
2936:53Mark Horsman V40MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters0.5 
3037:02Joe Thomas V40MBridgend/Welsh Masters-1.0 
3137:07Owain Morris SENMLes Croupiers-2.4 
3237:16Peter Ryder V35MAberdare Valley2.7 
3337:23Andrew How V40MPontypridd (Roadents)0.1 
3437:33Richard Jones V45MLliswerry/Welsh Masters-1.0 
3537:35Andrew Reynolds V35MNeath0.0 
3637:38Ross McNally SENMPembrokeshire9.7 
3737:42Richard Jackson-Hookins V35MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters1.4 
3837:49Harry Fisher-NwSENMCardiff Athletics  
3937:56Matthew Evans V35MAberdare Valley/Welsh Masters3.3 
4038:03Scott Williams SENMNeath-0.3 
4138:12Gareth Lawrence SENMBrecon5.6 
4238:15Chris Oxley V35MSan Domenico-0.3 
4338:20Daryl John V45MPembrokeshire0.9 
4438:23Lee Aherne V50MParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters-0.8 
4538:29Shane Williams SENMNeath-0.9 
4638:35Martin Shaw V45MBrecon6.0 
4738:39Rob Fox V40MShrewsbury1.9 
4838:42Richard Dando V40MBridgend1.6 
4938:44Daniel Morgan SENMSwansea/New Zealand2.3 
5038:48Matthew Verran U23MLes Croupiers-1.3 
5138:57Gareth Ayres V35MPort Talbot4.4 
5238:59Gareth Davey V40MNeath1.3 
5339:05Sam Joseph SENMSwansea/Swansea Uni0.9 
5439:13Sean Kelly V40MRhondda Valley/Welsh Masters5.6 
5539:15Joxean MontoyaV50MNewport Harriers  
5639:17David James V60MLes Croupiers2.7 
5739:23Carl Cable V50MAberdare Valley2.0 
5839:25Rhys James U23MEryri7.3 
5939:32Scott Browne V40MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters6.3 
6039:35Stuart Wadlow V40MPontypridd (Roadents)2.7 
6139:40Alec Williams V50MPembrokeshire3.3 
6239:49Robert Prady V40MNeath/Welsh Masters1.7 
6339:54Edward Cullen V35MSwansea7.6 
6440:01Ifan Lloyd V60MSwansea1.0 
6540:01Gabrielius Stuokus SENMSwansea/Lithuania5.2 
6640:12Christopher Jenkins V40MNeath/Porthcawl Runners2.0 
6740:16Emyr Morgan V45MLes Croupiers3.9 
6840:19Thomas Guest V55MSwansea6.3 
6940:25James Chambers SENMCardiff7.0 
7040:36Ross Jones SENMAberdare Valley1.3 
7140:41Gareth Williams V50MVale Royal/Trafford3.3 
7240:49Richard Baker V45MLes Croupiers5.4 
7340:56Adrian Lewis V45MAberdare Valley/Welsh Masters0.7 
7440:58John Camani SENMPembrokeshire6.4 
7541:01Jon Belcher V40MLliswerry1.3 
7641:07Steve Smith V55MSwansea4.8 
7741:17Darren Edwards V40MAberdare Valley8.1 
7841:20Kenny Lowies V50MHeadington4.2 
7941:21Royston Whitehouse V55MNeath4.7 
8041:23Stuart Penny V55MSpirit of Monmouth/Welsh Masters6.0 
8141:27Justin Phillips V45MAberdare Valley4.3 
8241:28Andrew Blair V55MLes Croupiers2.7 
8341:41Steve Roberts V55MHandy Cross/Veterans4.1 
8441:43Mike Gleeson V45MSwansea4.5 
8541:49Jason Price V50MLlanelli6.8 
8641:58Matthew James Hopkins V35MLes Croupiers5.6 
8742:05Simon Gill V35MLliswerry5.6 
8842:16Tomos Roberts SENMCardiff2.7 
8942:20David Warren V55MCardigan RC12.5 
9042:21Andrew M Dawe V50MLliswerry7.5 
9142:25Ryan Bowen SENMBridgend5.2 
9242:30David Williams V55MGuildford & Godalming/Welsh Masters3.2 
9342:34Richard Lloyd V35MAberdare Valley8.8 
9442:35Shelley Childs V45MAberystwyth5.9 
9542:43Steven Smith V50MAberdare Valley5.3 
9642:47Richard Bullen V55MLes Croupiers5.6 
9742:59Huw Davies V50MCarmarthen6.0 
9843:00Gareth Lynch V45MLes Croupiers9.2 
9943:00Nathaniel Palmer V50MLes Croupiers5.9 
10043:10Philip Boorman V50MLliswerry5.7 
10143:12Pete Sowerby V55MBrecon5.0 
10243:14Karl Coughlin-NwV40MParc Bryn Bach Running Club  
10343:16Richard Self V50MLes Croupiers9.8 
Page: 1 2 3