Brighton & Hove parkrun # 140 External Results
Brighton & Hove
26 Jun 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:46   Howard Bristow SBV35MBrighton & Hove16:2315:21-1.6 
217:26   Pete O'Connell PBV45MHorsham Joggers17:2617:264.6 
317:43   Shaun Billing  V40MBrighton & Hove17:3417:127.3 
417:47   Martin Williams SBV50MPortsmouth JC17:4717:364.0 
517:51   Steve Wateridge PBV45MStragglers17:4917:4936.0 
618:10   Matthew Pollett PBSENMUnattached18:1017:535.2 
718:14   David Gifford PBS25MBrighton Phoenix/Arena 8018:1418:093.2 
818:15   Simon Ho PBS30MBrighton & Hove17:4717:3712.1 
918:30   Ian George Glover  V45MUnattached18:2918:297.2 
1018:36   Darryl Webb PBS30MBurgess Hill18:3516:451.3 
1118:44   John Matthews  V35M26.2/London Uni18:2817:256.7 
1218:50   Fraser Weir  S20MEastbourne/Hyde Park Harriers17:5517:012.8 
1319:23   Jason Knight SBV40MBrighton & Hove19:0418:1913.8 
1419:28   Sam Priestnall  S30MBrighton Phoenix19:0518:5836.0 
1519:32   Joseph Francis SBS25MBrighton Phoenix17:4217:2922.3 
1619:39   Tom Naylor SBS30MBedford & County19:3915:5636.0 
1719:41   Olu Adeosun PBV35MUnattached19:4119:4134.8 
1819:43   Jim Whitelegg  V40MBrighton Phoenix19:1718:546.6 
1919:46   Jim Risdale PBS25MArena 8018:2017:121.7 
2019:49   Nick Kirby  V40MUnattached19:3719:2827.4 
2119:50   Anthony Lindfield SBV35MPortslade19:5018:5833.5 
2219:52   Steve Scott  V45MBrighton & Hove19:3018:3310.2 
2320:00   Mark Derry  V40MLondon Heathside19:0818:478.5 
2420:02   David Emery SBV55MUnattached20:0219:3135.7 
2520:02   Joan Lennon PBV50WSteyning19:4219:4214.0 
2620:08   Daniel Clarke SBV35MUnattached20:0818:3033.7 
2720:10   Sean Trend  SENMUnattached19:4719:1336.0 
2820:11   Peter Winchester PBSENMUnattached20:1119:2135.2 
2920:11   Aimee Billington  S30W26.219:2519:2511.6 
3020:14   Helena Tobin  S25WBrighton & Hove18:0117:166.6 
3120:14   Fiona Powell  S25WBrighton & Hove18:1517:5222.0 
3220:14   Dave Oldfield PBV40MUnattached19:5719:3417.3 
3320:15   Mark Steven Johnson PBV35MUnattached19:5119:0731.3 
3420:17   Stuart James Anderson  V50MBurgess Hill19:5119:4130.9 
3520:24   Paul Hough  V40MUnattached18:2417:559.4 
3620:34   Tim Hutchings PBV50MCrawley20:3420:3433.2 
3720:40   Dave Hawkins PBV35MUnattached20:4019:007.0 
3820:47   Simon Coppard PBV40MPortslade20:1817:493.2 
3920:51   Paul Hammond SBV40MUnattached20:5119:337.2 
4020:59   Sean Gibson  V45MUnattached20:1419:397.9 
4121:12   Timothy Woodman  V50MBrighton Phoenix20:4519:5215.3 
4221:25   Alex Abbott  V35MUnattached20:0019:3936.0 
4321:26   Timothy Pike  V40MUnattached19:4619:4012.4 
4421:28   Brian Friend  V55MBrighton Phoenix19:4619:2211.5 
4521:30   Ford Watson  V35MUnattached21:0621:0636.0 
4621:31   Tim Westcott PBV50MSwindon21:1621:1613.0 
4721:32   Peter Golton  V45MBrighton & Hove19:4719:4717.3 
4821:34   Glenn Thomas  SENMUnattached20:0819:0619.7 
4921:35   Leo Carne  S30MArena 8020:0420:0436.0 
5021:36   Greg Young PBV35MUnattached21:3620:2510.2 
5121:41   Val Purnell SBV50WHorsham Joggers21:4120:4112.4 
5221:46   James Adams  V40MUnattached20:2820:2010.3 
5321:49   Barry Long  V45MUnattached21:0619:5811.7 
5421:54   Martha Coyle PBU15WBrighton & Hove21:5417:423.7 
5522:06   Darren Lodge PBS25MWorthing22:0620:1211.7 
5622:07   David Sarjudeen  U15MPortslade21:0118:4622.0 
5722:08   Ade Farthing  V35MUnattached20:4719:3936.0 
5822:09   Phil Grabsky SBV45MBrighton Phoenix22:0919:568.5 
5922:10   Richard Fitzpatrick  V55MPortslade22:0721:0711.9 
6022:13   Tom Mitchell  V35MUnattached20:4920:2510.0 
6122:14   Richard Stadden  V50MUnattached21:3220:5911.0 
6222:21   Michael Wilson PBSENMUnattached22:2121:5019.7 
6322:26   Geoff Pike  V45MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Phoenix Tri21:4019:549.0 
6422:28   Tim Phipps  SENMUnattached22:0421:2936.0 
6522:31   Dominic Blythe SBV35MUnattached21:1520:5911.4 
6622:35   Andrew Pumphrey  V45M100 Marathon Club20:1320:1213.1 
6722:44   Emily Hale  SENWUnattached21:5321:4436.0 
6822:46   David Kemp  V50MArena 8021:3620:109.4 
6922:48   Sarah Appelhans  V35WUnattached22:1721:4136.0 
7022:52   Alan Garnham  V55MArena 8022:0421:3317.7 
7122:53   Evie Cicha  V35WBrighton & Hove22:1821:2115.7 
7222:56   Sean Webb SBSENMUnattached22:0019:528.5 
7323:00   Colin Rowland PBV50MBurgess Hill22:3422:3436.0 
7423:04   Sophie Kidson PBSENWUnattached23:0423:0436.0 
7523:07   Michael John Troak PBV45MUnattached22:0022:0036.0 
7623:10   Julie Drake  V40WArena 8022:2420:4616.8 
7723:13   Grant Oliver  V35MUnattached22:5222:5236.0 
7823:15   Will Russell  U15MBrighton Phoenix21:4019:065.8 
7923:17   Steve Lees PBV45MUnattached22:1522:1536.0 
8023:17   Martin Warters  S30MUnattached21:3121:3134.7 
8123:29   Mark Kingston  V35MUnattached22:2321:1636.0 
8223:32   Heather Daly  V40WUnattached23:1023:1036.0 
8323:35   Rick Clarke  V40MArena 8020:2719:217.7 
8423:36   Geoff Willis PBSENMUnattached23:0523:0536.0 
8523:37   Clare Milsom  V45WUnattached22:2221:5014.3 
8623:37   Mafou Turner  V40MUnattached22:1221:3628.4 
8723:41   Lucas Durrant  U18MUnattached22:3422:1436.0 
8823:48   Vince Newman  V50MUnattached22:1922:0821.9 
8923:51   Sarah Russell  V40WPortslade23:0722:5316.8 
9023:51   Mike Airey  V60MBrighton & Hove23:0423:0421.3 
9124:01   Simon Elphick  V40MUnattached24:0024:0036.0 
9224:04   Henry Miller  U11MArena 8022:4917:362.9 
9324:05   Sue Brumwell  V45WArena 8021:3421:0611.4 
9424:06   Andrew Adams PBV40MUnattached23:3323:3336.0 
9524:07   Roger Foord  V45MBrighton & Hove22:4821:5727.7 
9624:08   Paul Childs PBV40MUnattached22:4022:4016.2 
9724:12   Catherine Downie PBV35WUnattached23:5522:4714.2 
9824:17   Thomas Ashby PBSENMUnattached24:1724:1736.0 
9924:19   Gayle Tyler PBV35WUnattached23:0422:4420.1 
10024:25   Jonathan Mark Burnill  SENMUnattached22:2121:2029.1 
10124:31   Mike Baldwin  V65MUnattached23:1521:4516.7 
10224:42   Rachelle Metcalfe  V40WUnattached23:4222:0616.4 
10324:48   Charlotte Laing  S30WBrighton & Hove22:5321:1116.3 
10424:49   Cecilia Ziko  S25WUnattached23:3522:3636.0 
10524:52   Sue Kaye PBV45WUnattached24:4624:4636.0 
10625:03   Neil Raymond Pearson  SENMUnattached23:4421:3513.4 
10725:09   Simon Yardley Boyd  SENMUnattached24:1622:4113.6 
10825:11   Holly Freeman  S30WBrighton & Hove Women's RC24:1921:5118.9 
10925:18   Pete Durrant  V40MUnattached24:2124:0536.0 
11025:20   Yvonne Harrington  V40WUnattached24:4923:5125.0 
11125:23   Graham Weir SBV50MEastbourne25:2323:2417.0 
11225:26   Roy Taylor  V70MBrighton & Hove24:3624:2831.6 
11325:37   Kerry Kipling  V40WBrighton & Hove23:5723:1913.5 
11425:42   Anna Stavrianakis  SENWUnattached24:5924:0317.0 
11525:44   Nick Dry  V45MUnattached24:1822:3016.1 
11625:48   Katherine Kedge PBSENWUnattached25:1224:4336.0 
11725:51   Marlon L Webb  SENMUnattached24:2321:2312.8 
11825:54   Karen Maria Elking PBSENWUnattached25:5425:5426.8 
11925:57   Edward Farr  U18MUnattached24:2621:1017.2 
12025:58   John Charles Farr PBV45MUnattached22:4122:1934.2 
12125:59   Alison Hayes PBV40WUnattached25:5925:2236.0 
12226:03   Holly Lefort  SENWUnattached25:4525:4535.2 
12326:11   Angela Ward-holmes  V35WUnattached24:2221:3233.7 
12426:21   Gary Harford PBSENMUnattached25:0525:0536.0 
12526:31   Finn Russell  U18MUnattached23:0722:1336.0 
12626:35   Dave Harvey  V50MBrighton Hash House Harriers24:4223:1919.7 
12726:38   Lucy Miller  SENWUnattached25:1925:1935.4 
12826:44   Damon Roberts  SENMUnattached25:4625:4629.8 
12926:48   Ann Eke  V50WPortslade25:5425:2123.7 
13026:52   Polly Warren  V35WUnattached25:0722:3729.4 
13126:57   Adam Hempenstall  SENMUnattached25:2021:5414.4 
13227:01   Jeffrey Gordon  V75MThames Hare & Hounds26:0925:2536.0 
13327:06   Robert George Anderson  V50MUnattached22:5422:3236.0 
13427:12   Paul Nelson  V40MUnattached24:2724:2734.2 
13527:21   Katy Miller  SENWUnattached26:0026:0036.0 
13627:23   Claire Townsend SBS25WUnattached27:2323:0317.1 
13727:39   Peter William Gunnell  V65MUnattached26:1326:0533.7 
13827:40   Jennifer Horton  S30WUnattached26:0224:1724.3 
13927:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14027:50   Lloyd Durrant  U18MUnattached24:1621:3235.9 
14127:50   Ted Abramson PBU18MSussex Schs25:0120:3030.6 
14227:51   David Abramson SBV45MUnattached22:3822:3813.6 
14327:55   Phoebe Lees PBU18WUnattached25:5625:5636.0 
14428:07   Neil Bain  V50MUnattached26:4126:3336.0 
14528:12   Edi Fiettkau  U18MUnattached26:0021:2420.1 
14628:18   Tom Pouchly  SENMUnattached23:3123:3136.0 
14728:19   Carol Selley  V45WBrighton & Hove Women's RC27:2626:3023.1 
14828:22   Jane Eastes  SENWUnattached27:4027:4036.0 
14928:28   Carrie Brightwell PBSENWUnattached28:1428:1436.0 
15028:31   Julia Mason  V35WArena 8026:2025:0824.7 
15128:34   John Mason  V65MArena 8025:5125:5128.6 
15228:35   Emma Liles PBV35WUnattached28:3528:3536.0 
15328:37   Wendy Simpson  V40WUnattached28:2828:2836.0 
15428:38   Helen Ruth Justice PBSENWUnattached28:2528:0436.0 
15528:39   Billy Grabsky U15MPhoenix Athletics and Triathlon Club    
15628:40   Lewis Patterson PBU18MUnattached28:4026:3936.0 
15728:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15828:46   Louise Stevens PBV35WUnattached28:4628:4636.0 
15928:47   Anthony Neve PBV35MUnattached28:4728:4736.0 
16028:51   Aidan Russell  U18MUnattached28:4723:1535.8 
16128:52   Grace Friend PBSENWUnattached27:4525:4129.8 
16228:55   Filiz Kandemir  V35WUnattached27:5027:3222.2 
16329:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16429:08   Scarlett Miller  U11WBrighton & Hove/Arena 8024:4020:4315.3 
16529:11   Tim Ison PBSENMUnattached27:1724:5336.0 
16629:22   Martin Rutherford  V40MUnattached24:2222:3526.1 
16729:25   Keith Thake  V55MBrighton & Hove27:5323:1127.6 
16829:27   Issi Doyle  V35WUnattached27:5727:1528.1 
16929:29   Nathan Oldfield PBU15MUnattached23:4221:4136.0 
17029:35   Damian Simpson PBV35MUnattached29:3529:3536.0 
17129:39   Nykki Irvin  V40WUnattached29:1029:1036.0 
17229:46   Stephen Burroughes SBV35MUnattached29:4622:3020.2 
17329:47   Gisela Epifanoff PBV40WUnattached28:3228:3236.0 
17429:48   Maia Marston PBU18WUnattached29:4829:4836.0 
17530:04   Sue Dibb  V50WUnattached27:1726:5227.3 
17630:05   Lynn Long  V45WUnattached29:5529:2731.0 
17730:08   Cath Stadden  SENWUnattached28:5623:5029.0 
17830:09   Katy Marsden PBV35WUnattached30:0930:0936.0 
17930:16   Sue Hogan  V40WUnattached29:5024:5417.1 
18030:20   Paola Ponce  V35WBrighton & Hove28:3327:4733.0 
18130:48   Jay Tregenza  V45WBrighton & Hove Women's RC23:3123:3121.4 
18230:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18330:58   Sarah Ison  SENWUnattached30:1729:1936.0 
18431:01   Karen Poulton  V35WUnattached28:5428:5436.0 
18531:10   Tony Milonas  V60MUnattached29:0429:0135.4 
18631:13   Mark Fiettkau  V40MUnattached29:5427:5632.6 
18731:14   Dorte Newman PBV40WUnattached28:3926:2227.2 
18831:14   Bernadette Kirrane  V50WUnattached29:5328:5628.9 
18931:22   Sarah Owen PBV45WUnattached26:0524:4625.4 
19031:36   Helen Hausdoerfer  V35WUnattached29:4229:4228.1 
19131:53   Ben Stephens  U15MUnattached27:4926:4436.0 
19231:54   Mathew Stephens  V35MUnattached21:2221:2217.4 
19332:02   Laura Carrigan  V45WUnattached30:2230:2236.0 
19432:34   Eileen Melville  V55WUnattached30:2630:2636.0 
19532:35   Michelle Levitt  SENWUnattached29:1726:3736.0 
19632:36   Dan Parish PBSENMUnattached24:5124:5136.0 
19732:37   Julia Fiettkau  V45WUnattached31:3031:3036.0 
19832:57   Jonathan Benson  SENMUnattached22:3622:3636.0 
19933:00   Frank Parkinson  V40MUnattached21:2020:5036.0 
20033:00   Derek Furlong  V35MUnattached30:3730:3736.0 
20133:01   Amanda Wilkie  V40WUnattached32:5331:1036.0 
20233:05   Sophie Frost PBSENWUnattached33:0533:0536.0 
20333:12   Sarah Edgecumbe  V50WUnattached31:5031:5036.0 
20433:23   Catherine Eekelaar  SENWUnattached29:3029:3036.0 
20533:32   Mark Spalding  SENMUnattached28:5925:4036.0 
20633:45   Jackie Storey  V35WUnattached32:2831:2036.0 
20733:45   Elly Abels  V35WUnattached33:2233:2236.0 
20833:52   Rohini Masters PBV50WUnattached32:0732:0736.0 
20934:12   Zoe Gardham  V40WHailsham27:4425:0024.5 
21034:26   Eve Crua PBSENWUnattached34:2630:0626.8 
21134:49   Jenny Cass  S30WPortslade31:4729:5426.3 
21235:01   Laurence Poulton  V55MUnattached33:2133:2136.0 
21335:07   Jessica Saunders  U18WUnattached32:1031:3636.0 
21435:39   Lisa Martine Hammond  V40WUnattached29:1224:3226.9 
21535:40   Saskia Victoria Phoebe Hammond  U18WUnattached31:2530:0836.0 
21637:06   Julia Claxton  V50WUnattached30:3930:3936.0 
21737:09   Matilda Russell  U18WUnattached30:0330:0336.0 
21837:13   Kitty Bain  U18WUnattached35:1135:1136.0 
21937:14   Phil Marston  V45MUnattached23:3322:3436.0 
22037:27   Jane Childs PBV40WUnattached34:5727:3836.0 
22137:44   Andy Furlong PBV40MUnattached37:4437:4436.0 
22238:03   Shirley Hale  V70WUnattached36:2336:2336.0 
22338:15   Vanessa Cook PBV55WUnattached38:1538:1536.0 
22438:15   Roy Cook PBV50MUnattached38:1538:1536.0 
22538:42   Madeline Hobbs  U18WUnattached35:2029:4532.5 
22638:43   Samantha Hobbs  V40WBrighton & Hove Women's RC/Derwent Runners (Derby)29:2129:1130.1 
22739:30   Olivia Glover  U18WUnattached34:4028:2933.0 
22839:31   Karen Mccluskey  V45WUnattached28:0026:5536.0 
22939:41   Rosie Childs  U18WUnattached35:1135:1136.0 
23041:00   Susan Blake  V35WUnattached36:3836:3836.0 
23141:56   Sue Chitty PBV45WUnattached39:1739:1736.0 
23241:57   Xuyen Banks  V40WUnattached32:0332:0336.0 
23342:05   Jan Carroll  V65WUnattached39:5937:4434.5 
23443:18   Ruby M Randle  V70WUnattached39:0039:0036.0