Cheshire County Championships External Results
Knights Grange
4 Jan 20
10.5KXC 5.4KXC 4.1KXC 1.6KXC 3KXC 8KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
10.5KXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
135:52Dan Cliffe SENMLiverpool H-4.5 
236:58Nigel Martin SENMSale Harriers Manchester-5.9 
337:33James Wignall SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Metropolitan Uni-2.1 
438:28Harry Dexter U20MVale Royal/Birmingham Uni2.6 
538:38Matthew Barnes V40MSale Harriers Manchester-0.7 
638:50Christopher Larkin U20MHalton & Frodsham/Newcastle Uni/Helsby RC1.8 
739:24Simon O'Meara SENMTrafford/Manchester Uni-0.9 
839:32Arun Dight U20MVale Royal-3.4 
939:39Stuart Doyle V45MVale Royal0.4 
1039:55Josh Betteley T38/F38 U23MVale Royal/Leeds Uni1.4 
1140:03David Watson V45MHolmfirth/Warrington AC2.8 
1240:16Peter Speake V40MWilmslow-1.9 
1340:23Richard Coen V40MWilmslow-1.9 
1440:47Nathan Williams U23MVale Royal/Bristol Uni-2.5 
1540:59Mark Walker V40MMacclesfield-0.6 
1641:12Calum Murray SENMMacclesfield/Edinburgh Uni0.2 
1741:13Mark Crabtree V40MVale Royal/Northern Masters2.2 
1841:35Matthew Taylor V35MSouth Cheshire1.0 
1941:44Billy Hicks SENMMacclesfield1.9 
2041:59Daniel Schofield SENMWarrington RC3.6 
2142:02Chris PattinsonSENMSouth Cheshire Harriers  
2242:16Daniel Fox U20MWarrington AC/Loughborough Students2.6 
2342:17Gareth Carless V40MSouth Cheshire38.5 
2442:18Charlie WeaverSENMTattenhall Runners  
2542:18Anthony Allan V40MCongleton6.2 
2642:29Craig Connor SENMTattenhall0.5 
2742:37Matthew McCormack U20MVale Royal-1.3 
2842:49Aiden Heap SENMWest Cheshire5.2 
2942:50Damian Nicholls V35MMacclesfield/Wilmslow6.1 
3042:50Lewis Greaves SENMSerpentine-0.3 
3143:03John Carr V45MMacclesfield3.1 
3243:10Duncan Harris V50MVale Royal8.8 
3343:18Neil Finegan V45MWest Cheshire0.1 
3443:43Robert Hasler V35MMacclesfield4.7 
3543:45Paul Rowley V35MPennine6.3 
3643:49Dave Alexander V50MWest Cheshire3.9 
3744:14Stephen Watmough V55MWarrington AC/Northern Masters1.2 
3844:21Simon Oliver V45MChester TC3.2 
3944:24Steven Fernyhough V35MWest Cheshire0.1 
4044:28Robert Hough V45MSpectrum6.6 
4144:36Laurence Slann SENMChester TC8.4 
4244:46Tom Fordyce V45MSale Harriers Manchester3.8 
4344:57Simon Duckett V40MTattenhall20.7 
4444:59Andrew Whittingham V50MWilmslow3.5 
4545:01Duncan Hill V45MSale Harriers Manchester11.5 
4645:17Bryan Lomas V50MCongleton3.9 
4745:28Edwin Drost SENMWarrington RC1.4 
4845:33Rob Arden V40MTattenhall6.2 
4946:00Andrew Clague V50MWest Cheshire3.6 
5046:07Benjamin Crossley SENMHelsby RC15.5 
5146:08Matthew Smith V45MSouth Cheshire5.5 
5246:11Alex Gifford V40MEllesmere Port8.9 
5346:13Lee Carrington SENMVale Royal4.0 
5446:14Robert I Chambers V40MTattenhall27.3 
5546:16Andrew Gibbons V35MWarrington RR10.2 
5646:18Iain Wedge V50MTattenhall5.0 
5746:19Peter Mallison V45MSouth Cheshire7.3 
5846:21Billy Parkinson V35MSandbach5.6 
5946:25Richard Murray V50MVale Royal4.5 
6046:29Mick Hutchins V40MSandbach3.9 
6146:33Jonathan Cole V40MEllesmere Port7.1 
6246:36Chris Fitzpatrick V40MHelsby RC0.9 
6346:37James Jenkin V60MTattenhall12.3 
6446:59James Speedie V35MWilmslow3.5 
6547:01Chris Goodfellow V45MMacclesfield9.0 
6647:04Jonathan Slaney V45MSouth Cheshire1.9 
6747:06Mike Ashby V40MSale Harriers Manchester5.2 
6847:11Jonny Leatherbarrow SENMWarrington AC6.2 
6947:17Tim Billington V55MWilmslow3.8 
7047:22Trevor Morris V55MWilmslow9.1 
7147:24Derek Morris V45MHelsby RC7.8 
7247:26Neil Hershaw V55MWest Cheshire4.3 
7347:31Phil Rowen V45MLymm2.6 
7447:38Christopher Murray SENMHelsby RC17.0 
7547:40Michael Waring V50MChester TC5.5 
7647:40Andy Thomas V55MSandbach6.3 
7748:05Steve Shaughnessy V60MStockport8.3 
7848:27Paul Shannon V60MTattenhall/Unattached6.2 
7948:41Matthew Taylor V45MWilmslow7.6 
8048:45Nathan Cameron V40MSale Harriers Manchester6.7 
8148:49David WilsonV50MMacclesfield Harriers & AC  
8248:51Jonathan Cocroft V35MLymm8.4 
8348:52Stuart Rider V35MCongleton5.1 
8449:01James Simpson V45MSouth Cheshire4.7 
8549:06Andrew Howarth V40MChester TC16.2 
8649:12Stephen Burthem V55MWarrington AC7.5 
8749:16Kevin Gillibrand V50MWarrington RR7.8 
8849:16Paul Ravenscroft V45MWarrington RR9.7 
8949:29Andrew Carter V50MWest Cheshire5.8 
9049:36Kevin SmithV40MHelsby Running Club  
9149:38Bob Corinaldi V50MVale Royal8.9 
9249:40Tom McGaff V65MWilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers11.0 
9350:08David Haines V50MVale Royal9.6 
9450:40Richard Hayes V45MWest Cheshire6.2 
9550:51Mark DaviesV40MWest Cheshire Athletic Club  
9651:02Giles Cobley SENMNorthwich14.2 
9751:22Jason Sage V40MSpectrum6.1 
9851:30Neil Fowler V50MCrewe & Nantwich10.2 
10051:33Jon Park V35MWest Cheshire1.1 
9951:33Iain Wood V60MChester TC13.2 
10151:49Stephen Spall V55MChester TC14.4 
10251:51Julian BrownV50MMacclesfield Harriers & AC  
10351:53Michael Parr V45MNorthwich9.2 
10452:05Richard Lawson V45MWilmslow8.2 
10552:12Jim Dawson V55MLymm11.5 
10652:18Andrew P Dawe V50MChester TC16.5 
10752:39Tim Williams V45MChester TC9.7 
10852:50John Michael Whitehead SENMHelsby RC14.3 
10953:01Gavin WaltersSENMSandbach Striders  
11053:03Oscar Trevena SENMMacclesfield12.0 
11153:23Adam Powell V35MCongleton8.7 
11253:37Stephen Bowden V60MWarrington RR/Northern Masters10.7 
11353:42Tom Mayell V40MSandbach9.2 
11454:07Daniel Gill V35MMacclesfield11.6 
11554:09Steven Tracey SENMWarrington RR3.2 
11654:15Benjamin Tumilty SENMHelsby RC4.0 
11754:23Nigel Waterhouse V55MChester TC12.5 
11854:29Julian Tegg V45MWest Cheshire14.7 
11954:44Andy Garnett V65MSpectrum11.6 
12054:55Michael Smith V55MLymm9.5 
12154:57Paul Alexander V60MPensby13.3 
12254:59Nicholas Budd V55MCongleton12.3 
12355:00Mike Walton V40MMacclesfield13.4 
12455:05Graham Driver V50MSpectrum12.2 
12555:13Steve Riley V55MHelsby RC17.6 
12655:52Simon Greenwood V50MChester TC8.6 
12756:07Andrew Finlay V50MChester TC15.4 
12856:21Andrew Pope V35MVale Royal19.3 
12956:28Anthony Hilton V45MLymm14.3 
13057:11David Larkin V40MMacclesfield16.4 
13157:24Tim Palmer V55MHelsby RC14.9 
13258:38Charlie Peter Eldred V50MTattenhall19.5 
13358:52Alex Ashcroft V45MVale Royal15.6 
13459:28Simon Frith V45MMacclesfield14.4 
13559:35Steve Collyer V45MChester TC13.9 
13660:15Steve Collier V60MVale Royal13.8 
13760:44Anthony Dutton V45MVale Royal21.4 
13861:08Jon Moorhouse V50MWest Cheshire21.0 
13961:55Dave Taylor V65MChester TC20.0 
14062:23Andy Smith V55MHelsby RC/St Bees Triers19.0 
14164:26Nigel Pratten V75MPensby22.9 
14265:20Barry Chambers V65MVale Royal19.9 
14366:15David Glover V35MWarrington RC20.1 
14466:15Tom Thomson V45MWarrington RC18.8 
14567:51Nick Mort V55MVale Royal22.9 
14668:55Rob BaileyV50MMacclesfield Harriers & AC  
14775:15David Press V65MChester TC44.5 
14876:51Kenneth Black V75MSpectrum30.9 
 
5.4KXC U20
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
118:41Raif Serif U17MVale Royal-3.9 
218:59William Ashfield U17MVale Royal-2.3 
319:01Edward Pettitt U17MVale Royal-2.5 
419:20Brandon Quinton U17MWarrington AC-1.0 
519:42Finley Proffitt U17MMacclesfield-3.2 
620:48Sam Stephens U17MVale Royal-4.0 
721:04Lara Crawford U17WSale Harriers Manchester5.7 
821:18Matthew Douglass U17MWest Cheshire-0.3 
921:19William Wright U17MWest Cheshire7.1 
1021:42Joe Roberts U17MWarrington AC2.4 
1121:53Laurence Manley U17MMacclesfield-0.5 
1222:00Holly Smith U20WVale Royal4.4 
1322:07Isaac Tait U17MWest Cheshire7.0 
1422:20Eddie Mills U17MMacclesfield8.9 
1523:05Megan Finn U20WSale Harriers Manchester10.3 
1623:17Chloe Leather U20WCrewe & Nantwich5.0 
1723:48Lauren Ferris U20WWarrington AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni13.3 
1823:59Sian Heslop U17WMacclesfield10.6 
1924:50Jessica Connolly U17WWarrington AC/Cheshire Schs7.5 
2024:57Lauren Robinson U20WStockport13.2 
2125:02Anouska Brooks U17WSale Harriers Manchester/Oxford Uni6.4 
2225:23Rachel McQuillan U20WWarrington AC/Leeds Beckett Uni3.3 
2325:39Ellie Grinnell U20WVale Royal14.0 
2426:10Rebecca Main U17WMacclesfield10.5 
2526:29Lucia Pyne U17WWest Cheshire11.9 
2626:38Lily Moorhouse U20WWest Cheshire16.6 
2726:47Libby Greeney U17WMacclesfield15.5 
2828:29Siobhan Gregory U17WWarrington AC9.7 
2929:55Anna Harris U17WVale Royal22.5 
3030:30Kiera Booth U17WVale Royal28.4 
3130:48Ellen Turnbull U17WWarrington AC7.3 
 
4.1KXC U15
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
114:09William Sutcliffe U15MWirral-1.2 
214:14Jake Wilson U15MVale Royal-3.0 
314:19Jamie Richardson U15MWest Cheshire-3.7 
414:38Patrick Griffith U15MVale Royal-3.5 
514:40Dylan Carney U15MVale Royal-3.5 
615:03Grace Roberts U15WVale Royal2.2 
715:16Charlie Tittensor U15MSale Harriers Manchester3.0 
815:20Philip Goodfellow U15MMacclesfield-1.1 
915:21Sammy Hollins U15MWest Cheshire-1.0 
1015:31Holly Weedall U15WVale Royal1.6 
1115:38Matthew Haslam U15MHalton & Frodsham6.2 
1215:43Hope Smith U15WVale Royal4.1 
1315:47Will Nettle U15MMacclesfield6.0 
1416:02Ben Hamilton Ryan U15MMacclesfield6.7 
1516:09Orla Gregory U15WWarrington AC3.2 
1616:13Carys Roberts U15WWest Cheshire4.1 
1716:15Isobel Ashcroft U15WVale Royal3.5 
1816:22Aadi Whitlock U15MMacclesfield4.8 
1916:32Joshua Williamson U15MVale Royal10.0 
2016:43Rohan Jensen U15MMacclesfield0.5 
2116:44Alice Gale U15WVale Royal4.1 
2216:52Henry Robinson U15MWest Cheshire2.4 
2316:55Elliot Davies-Hayes U15MCrewe & Nantwich1.4 
2416:56Ben Clayton U15MWarrington AC18.3 
2516:58Ellie Bushill U15WVale Royal3.3 
2617:05Eva Ferris U15WWarrington AC14.5 
2717:08Harry Godwin U15MVale Royal13.3 
2817:09Charlie McMullan U15MWest Cheshire11.3 
2917:13Rebecca Dilworth U15WMacclesfield7.0 
3017:19Rory NodenU15MBramhall Runners  
3117:21Zachary Locke U15MVale Royal16.5 
3217:25Ellie Hudson U15WVale Royal13.1 
3317:46Joseph Larkin U15MHalton & Frodsham8.7 
3417:55Hannah CamdenU15WHorwich R M I Harriers  
3518:02Lucie Davies U15WWarrington AC5.1 
3618:07Isaac Leydon U15MCrewe & Nantwich-2.0 
3718:11Florence Cooke U15WVale Royal14.3 
3818:19James Dixon U15MVale Royal14.8 
3918:23Clarissa Rigby U15WBoalloy15.4 
4018:36Thea Smith U15WVale Royal17.6 
4118:39Jasmine Jones U15WWarrington AC14.9 
4219:43Oliver Ibbotson U15MCrewe & Nantwich6.8 
4320:01Molly Wormald U15WWarrington AC16.3 
4420:20Eloise BabbingtonU15WVale Royal AC  
4520:35Molly Roberts U15WVale Royal12.3 
4620:45Sarah Kefford U15WWest Cheshire18.0 
4720:54Henrietta Duffey U15WWest Cheshire15.6 
4821:11Tilly Gibbs U15WVale Royal23.1 
4922:19Georgina Duffey U15WWest Cheshire15.8 
5024:46Lucas PriorU15MMacclesfield Harriers & AC  
 
1.6KXC U11
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
16:16Ben Keeley U11MSale Harriers Manchester0.6 
26:20Liam O'Brien U11MSale Harriers Manchester3.6 
36:26Bobby Tomlinson U11MMacclesfield4.4 
46:29Tyreece Swinton U13MWarrington AC22.8 
56:30Ruby Phillips U13WWest Cheshire3.0 
66:31Ben Pold U13MWirral4.8 
76:41Archie Marwood U11MWarrington AC7.3 
86:41Arthur Elliott U11MCrewe & Nantwich2.4 
106:43Thomas Rimmer U11MWest Cheshire4.9 
96:43Elise Fawkes U13WVale Royal17.7 
116:48William Godwin U11MVale Royal21.9 
126:50Daniel Walker U13MWest Cheshire5.4 
136:52Gabriella Taylor U11WLeigh8.0 
146:53Ben Lowe U11MVale Royal19.4 
156:55Ava Bygrave U13WSale Harriers Manchester15.8 
167:02Ellie Barker U11WWarrington AC10.3 
177:04Daniel Oakes U11MSale Harriers Manchester3.6 
187:05James Pope U11MVale Royal22.1 
197:06Ben Woods U11MWarrington AC8.0 
207:07Ellie Dixon U11WMacclesfield16.6 
217:07Benji Cole U11MCrewe & Nantwich24.1 
Page: 1 2