BMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting (inc Scottish 3000m Championships) External Results
Emirates Arena
3 Jan 20
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 3000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:00.38James McMurray PBSENMSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni London8:00.388:00.38-5.8 
28:13.19Stephen Mackay PBSENMGlasgow City/Inverness8:13.198:13.19-4.2 
38:14.88James Donald PBU23MDundee Hawkhill8:14.888:10.96-5.1 
48:15.12Cameron Strachan PBSENMMetro Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni8:15.128:15.120.4 
58:15.60Michael Ferguson PBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven8:15.608:15.60-4.3 
68:17.37Michael Christoforou PBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Edinburgh AC8:17.378:17.37-4.1 
78:22.81Connor Maclean PBSENMKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni8:22.818:22.812.7 
88:35.07Andrew Fyfe SBSENMEdinburgh AC8:35.078:13.770.1 
98:36.72Ryan Thomson SBSENMCambuslang8:36.728:04.29-4.9 
108:42.90Daniel Cheeseman SBSENMCity of York/St. Mary's Uni8:42.908:11.660.8 
Mens 3000m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:21.78Jonathan Glen PBSENMInverclyde/Glasgow City/New Mexico Uni8:12.838:12.83-4.9 
28:31.13Jack Patton PBU20MKilbarchan8:31.138:14.55-3.9 
38:32.36Jamie MacKinnon PBU23MCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni8:32.368:32.36-4.1 
48:36.99Anthony Addison PBU23MCorstorphine/Glasgow Uni8:36.998:36.99-1.0 
58:39.39Ben MacMillan SBU20MCentral8:39.398:38.16-5.3 
68:40.20Christian Graham PBU20MLasswade8:29.178:29.17-4.2 
78:40.72Ben Shaw PBU20MGiffnock North/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds8:40.728:40.72-1.4 
88:42.18Luke Davidson PBU20MInverness8:42.188:41.24-3.6 
98:42.67James Gillon PBU23MLaw/St. Mary's Uni8:42.678:42.671.5 
108:44.64Christopher McLew PBU20MCambuslang8:44.648:44.64-4.1 
118:46.30Stuart Gibson SBV35MCambuslang/Whitemoss8:46.308:37.410.5 
128:52.16Michael Wright SBSENMCentral8:52.168:33.11-0.1 
139:00.61Tom Graham-Marr  U23MCentral/Aberdeen Uni8:44.928:16.74-4.6 
149:02.41Sam Brown PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni9:02.419:02.41-4.8 
159:13.95Harry McGill SBU20MKilbarchan9:13.959:02.611.4 
169:17.78Nikolai Gajic PBU23MGiffnock North/Glasgow Uni9:17.788:51.72-2.1 
Mens 3000m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:39.61Scott MacAulay PBSENMGlasgow City/Kilbarchan8:39.618:39.611.3 
28:42.51Ewan Davidson PBSENMPeterborough & Nene Valley/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Moray8:42.518:42.51-2.9 
38:45.13Robbie Ferguson PBU23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni8:45.138:32.08-3.3 
48:46.99Kristof Hornyik PBU20MDundee Hawkhill/St. Andrews Uni8:46.998:46.99-3.6 
58:48.25Richard Carr PBV35MCambuslang8:48.258:48.250.1 
68:49.47Euan Martin PBSENMFalkirk/Glasgow Uni/Liverpool H8:49.478:49.472.3 
78:51.92David Addison PBU20MCorstorphine8:51.928:51.923.5 
88:56.12Magnus Tait PBU20MLasswade/Glasgow Uni8:56.128:56.12-3.3 
98:59.12Aidan Shea PBU20MCentral8:59.128:59.123.5 
108:59.61Stuart Livingstone PBV35MCorstorphine8:59.618:59.61-2.2 
119:00.42Robbie Kennedy SBSENMLothian9:00.428:52.424.5 
129:01.17Matthew Sutherland PBSENMCentral/Edinburgh Uni9:01.179:01.17-2.6 
139:08.99Finlay Murray SBSENMEast Sutherland/Inverness9:08.998:40.47-3.2 
149:11.01Ryan Donald PBU20MDundee Hawkhill9:11.018:51.15-1.3 
159:17.18Alistair Campbell SBSENMGlasgow City/Cambuslang9:17.188:37.276.0 
169:24.27Ross Whitelaw SBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport9:24.279:04.902.5 
Mens 3000m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:53.64Calum Young PBU20MGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni8:53.648:38.12-0.5 
28:57.36Lewis Hannigan PBU20MKilbarchan8:57.368:28.19-3.4 
38:59.37Harris Paterson PBU17MGiffnock North8:59.378:59.373.5 
49:03.95Isaac Scott PBSENMLancaster & Morecambe/Swindon9:03.959:03.952.9 
59:06.26Greg Templeton PBSENMBellahouston Harriers9:06.269:00.34-2.0 
69:08.23Laurence Heyes PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/UCL9:08.239:08.23-1.4 
79:10.99Lucas Cairns PBU17MInverness9:10.999:10.99-2.1 
89:12.72Ethan McColgan PBU20MDundee Hawkhill9:12.729:11.991.1 
99:14.88Harry Henriksen PBU17MLasswade9:14.888:40.87-1.5 
109:17.42Sandy Holl PBU20MCentral/Glasgow Uni9:17.429:17.421.0 
119:18.60Lucas Cheskin SBSENMShettleston9:18.609:04.72-0.2 
129:20.79Gavin McWhinnie PBU20MFife9:20.799:20.796.1 
139:25.33Reuben Macdonald SBU17MGiffnock North9:25.338:32.90-2.9 
149:31.50Joshua Dack SBSENMBillingham/Lothian9:31.509:14.21-0.5 
159:37.89Fergus Reid SBU17MSpringburn9:37.899:32.944.8 
1610:07.25Jonathan Kennedy SBSENMLaw/Livingston10:07.259:15.987.0 
Mens 3000m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:05.69Miguel Delgado SBSENMBellahouston Harriers/Spain9:05.698:54.84-0.9 
29:07.57Leon Johnson PBV40MEdinburgh AC9:07.579:07.57-1.6 
39:08.02Mark Doherty SBV35MInverclyde9:08.028:45.15-3.2 
49:09.27Darran Muir SBV40MLaw9:09.279:02.000.3 
59:13.05Kerry-Liam Wilson SBV45MCambuslang/Thames Valley Triathletes/Scottish Vets H9:13.058:59.06-1.6 
69:15.03Guy Bracken SBV55MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East9:15.038:52.382.8 
79:18.11Jonathan Stewart  V35MLeeds City9:06.408:43.9-1.8 
89:24.79John Sharp PBV40MInverclyde9:24.799:24.79-0.1 
99:33.33Malcolm Lang SBV40MCorstorphine9:33.339:16.080.1 
109:36.23James Macleod PBV35MGarscube9:36.239:36.234.8 
119:38.02Allan Cameron PBV45MMotherwell9:38.029:38.020.6 
129:44.94Mark Gardner SBV35MLancaster & Morecambe/Northern Masters9:44.949:15.216.5 
139:49.11Colin Welsh PBV35MTeviotdale/Scottish Vets H9:49.119:49.111.4 
149:55.00Ian Johnston  V50MVeterans/Scottish Vets H9:45.768:53.14.2 
Mixed 3000m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:19.04Calum Phillip PBU23MCentral/Stirling Uni9:11.999:11.99-3.3 
29:20.16Stephen Allen SBV50MMotherwell/Scottish Vets H9:20.169:10.940.8 
39:23.83Lewis Barclay PBU20MKilbarchan9:23.838:40.602.3 
49:24.24Hamish Anderson PBU20MEast Kilbride9:24.249:24.245.9 
59:26.13Eloise Walker  U20WEdinburgh AC/Glasgow Uni9:21.309:21.30-1.7 
69:28.15Jack Mackinnon PBU20MCambuslang9:28.159:28.156.3 
79:38.92Kai Crawford PBU17MAberdeen9:38.929:05.42-2.9 
89:42.49Jenny Selman PBSENWFife9:42.499:42.49-1.4 
99:44.15Kerry MacAngus SBU23WKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni9:44.159:25.507.9 
109:47.40Thomas Smith PBSENMBellahouston Harriers9:47.409:47.405.7 
119:48.77Abbie Taylor SBU23WDundrum South Dublin/Ireland9:48.779:36.0113.8 
129:53.11Kieran Pugh SBSENMKirkintilloch/Strathclyde Uni9:53.119:08.98-2.6 
Womens 3000m G
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:42.96Dorottya Csuta PBU17WCentral/Hungary9:42.969:42.9610.2 
29:47.93Holly Little PBU23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Queen Margaret Uni9:47.939:47.932.9 
39:52.57Hannah Anderson PBU20WEast Kilbride9:52.579:38.840.9 
410:01.60Katie Johnson  U17WEdinburgh AC9:59.219:59.210.6 
510:02.01Hannah Cameron PBSENWEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen10:02.019:56.10-0.2 
610:02.85Georgia Ledingham PBU20WCorstorphine10:02.8510:02.855.4 
710:05.18Sarah Tait PBU20WLasswade/Stirling Uni9:51.679:21.782.0 
810:06.47Jessica Christie PBU23WFalkirk10:06.4710:06.476.6 
910:09.96Pippa Carcas PBU20WEdinburgh AC10:09.9610:09.963.8 
1010:10.13Meredith Reid PBU17WNorth Ayrshire/Glasgow Sch of Sport10:10.139:50.091.4 
1110:13.42Cade Wright PBU20WScottish Schs/Edinburgh AC/Hong Kong10:13.4210:13.428.5 
1210:14.94Anna Hedley SBU17WFife10:14.949:45.506.5 
1310:23.35Zoe Flower PBU17WGiffnock North10:23.3510:23.357.4 
1410:26.40Kirsty Purcell SBU20WAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds10:26.4010:11.642.9 
1510:43.35Tallulah Wright PBU20WEdinburgh AC10:43.3510:43.3510.4 
1611:02.9Roxanne Wright PBU17WEdinburgh AC11:02.911:02.913.2 
Mens 3000m H
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:35.75Brian Robinson PBV40MAyr Seaforth9:35.759:35.751.2 
29:40.82Duncan Ryan PBV50MPerth RR9:40.829:40.821.8 
39:42.57Crispin Walsh PBV45MGiffnock North9:42.579:42.574.9 
49:45.00Malcolm Mclure PBU20MDunfermline Track & Field/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds9:12.19:12.12.6 
59:45.10Paul McMonagle PBV50MCumbernauld9:45.109:45.103.0 
69:48.94Mark Gallacher PBV45MMotherwell9:48.949:48.940.6 
79:50.86David Houston PBSENMCumbernauld9:50.869:50.865.5 
89:51.36Alastair Walker PBV60MTeviotdale/Scottish Vets H9:51.369:51.36-0.1 
99:52.25Cameron Green PBU17MGiffnock North9:52.258:52.01-1.9 
1010:05.52David Hogg SBV45MCumbernauld10:05.529:52.134.5 
1110:07.85Chris Upson SBV55MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H10:07.859:51.921.4 
1210:09.70Calum Ferguson PBSENMBellahouston Harriers10:09.7010:09.703.8 
1310:10.61Jason Kane SBSENMInverclyde10:10.619:53.029.4 
1410:10.92Andy Norris SBV35MSpringburn10:10.9210:02.964.5 
1510:11.04Owen McWilliams SBSENMIrvine/Glasgow Uni10:11.0410:01.602.0 
1610:11.33David Woods PBU17MShettleston10:11.339:57.693.0 
1710:11.69Dylan Dickie PBU17MAberdeen10:11.6910:11.694.8 
1810:15.69Scott Martin SBV50MKilmarnock10:15.699:48.503.9 
1910:32.53Ross McEachern SBV50MCumbernauld10:32.539:58.105.4 
Mixed 3000m I
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:59.12Paul Friend PBV35MInverclyde9:59.129:59.121.6 
210:06.54Holly Thompson PBU23WKilbarchan10:06.5410:06.547.5 
310:09.78Mark King PBV50MCambuslang10:09.7810:09.781.9 
410:19.37Vincent Carroll SBV50MCumbernauld10:19.3710:06.508.4 
510:19.51Andy Macdonald PBV40MGiffnock North10:19.5110:19.516.0 
610:22.17Rob McLennan SBV60MGarscube10:22.179:51.099.6 
710:22.75Alan Cunningham PBV45MLothian10:22.7510:22.751.6 
810:25.23Dave Thom SBV55MCambuslang10:25.2310:03.144.9 
910:35.46Sean Casey SBV50MCumbernauld10:35.4610:22.795.7 
1010:35.72Alicia Paton PBU23WCumbernauld/Glasgow Uni10:35.7210:32.44.4 
1110:36.92Fiona Matheson SBV55WFalkirk/Scottish Vets H10:36.929:56.394.5 
1210:39.79Robert Churchill PBV40MWest End RR10:39.7910:39.7910.0 
1310:49.62Martin Strachan SBV35MWest End RR10:49.6210:39.703.7 
1410:51.47Jacqueline Etherington SBV40WCambuslang/Scottish Vets H/North East Vets10:51.4710:50.319.6 
1510:52.66Grant Matheson SBV55MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H10:52.6610:40.235.7 
1610:55.63Charlie Frew SBU17WGiffnock North10:55.6310:51.438.5 
1711:09.86Caitlin Purcell SBU20WAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds11:09.869:59.711.6 
Mixed 3000m J
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:16.45Patrick Gibbons PBV45MGarscube10:16.4510:16.454.4 
210:48.47Emma Johnson  U17WCorstorphine/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds10:22.4210:22.427.2 
311:07.92Susie McLaughlin SBU20WCambuslang11:07.9211:00.0511.4 
411:11.22Alexander Chisholm SBV60MGarscube11:11.2210:56.416.8 
511:11.91Karen Kennedy SBV45WFife11:11.9110:56.196.8 
611:16.68Anne Howie PBV55WAberdeen/Scottish Vets H11:16.6811:16.686.9 
711:31.17Daniel Smith PBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni11:31.1711:31.1712.1 
811:33.38Rose Ryan PBU17WPerth Strathtay11:33.3811:33.3812.7 
911:44.19Francis Hurley PBV65MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H11:44.1911:44.197.6 
1011:51.69Cath Ferry SBV45WEdinburgh AC11:51.6910:38.1311.3 
1111:51.89Julie Wilson SBV50WInverness/Scottish Vets H11:51.8911:19.027.3 
1211:54.09Karen Dobbie SBV50WEdinburgh AC11:54.0911:21.0111.0 
1312:03.76Susan Ridley SBV50WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H12:03.7610:06.806.5 
1412:11.57Roger Homyer PBV65MHighland HR12:11.5712:11.578.8 
1512:48.19Bobby Young SBV75MClydesdale/Scottish Vets H12:48.1910:02.5112.3 
1613:13.96Sharyn Ramage SBV55WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H13:13.9612:08.4512.1 
1713:23.31Ray Aiken SBV65MKeith/Scottish Vets H13:23.3112:48.9816.1