Bramhall parkrun # 106 External Results
Bramhall Park
29 May 10
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:15   Rob Downs  V45MWilmslow16:4916:110.9 
217:51   Paul Capey  V35MSale Harriers Manchester17:4117:4132.7 
318:07   Barry Archbold PBV35MWilmslow17:5216:592.5 
418:41   Graham Screawn PBV40MNorthern Masters18:4118:415.2 
518:44   Martin Rutter  S25MStockport18:3516:17-0.2 
618:48   Robert Taylor  V60MStockport18:3118:219.3 
719:06   Jonathan Currie  SENMUnattached18:2416:304.9 
819:12   Steve R Smith PBV45MWilmslow19:1219:1236.0 
919:21   Kevin Acton  U15MStockport19:0716:412.6 
1019:30   Vincent Knowles  V35MUnattached19:0418:5824.3 
1119:44   John Noblett  V40MAltrincham19:1319:076.8 
1219:47   Dan Livingstone PBSENMUnattached18:5818:5835.6 
1319:50   Charlie Bell PBU18MUnattached19:3219:3236.0 
1419:57   Vincent O'hora PBSENMUnattached19:5719:5736.0 
1520:02   Ben Gregory  V55MStockport19:4919:4319.9 
1620:10   Jonathan Sewell  V35MBuxton19:3518:594.2 
1720:13   Steven Chisnall  V50MUnattached19:5019:5036.0 
1820:14   Matt Wood  SENMUnattached19:4019:3336.0 
1920:26   Andrew Preece  V45MScarab TC20:1119:4836.0 
2020:29   Richard Hirons  V45MWilmslow20:0718:5411.7 
2120:30   Steve Hatch  V45MUnattached20:1319:487.1 
2220:32   Paul Garnett  V45MWilmslow20:1319:157.6 
2320:34   Nick Eaton  V35MUnattached20:1920:0836.0 
2420:39   Paul Norris  V50MWilmslow20:0119:317.5 
2520:41   Lee Hulme PBSENMUnattached20:0518:2036.0 
2620:47   Anthony Lister  V45MUnattached20:3820:1313.2 
2720:49   Richard Acton  SENMUnattached20:1020:1036.0 
2821:00   Giles Rowlinson  S20MWilmslow20:3220:3215.5 
2921:09   Joanna Kate Sutton SBSENWUnattached21:0919:158.4 
3021:12   Tony Spencer SBV45MUnattached20:2720:2736.0 
3121:13   Christine Geraghty PBV45WWilmslow21:1321:1324.8 
3221:16   Ralph Sibley SBV40MScarab TC21:0420:2536.0 
3321:19   Matthew Hack  V50MStockport20:1520:1514.1 
3421:21   Matthew Moseley PBSENMUnattached21:2121:2136.0 
3521:21   Ken Livingstone  V45MUnattached20:1319:0431.0 
3621:29   George Oghani  V45MUnattached20:3920:3915.3 
3721:31   David Andrew Jackson SBV45MUnattached21:0520:2533.3 
3821:35   Michael Williams  V40MUnattached21:0320:107.5 
3921:42   Paul Galloway  SENMUnattached20:3420:0713.5 
4021:46   Phil Holland  V45MUnattached20:3019:5611.8 
4121:50   Mark Anderton  SENMUnattached21:1620:4330.2 
4221:55   Graham Brooke PBV50MUnattached21:0521:0529.9 
4322:00   Andrew David Ward PBSENMUnattached19:5018:3717.9 
4422:06   Glyn Thomas SBV40MUnattached22:0621:3314.7 
4522:08   Anthony Worthington  V40MUnattached21:2921:2522.0 
4622:08   Christopher Grime PBV40MWilmslow20:2219:5935.2 
4722:09   Pete Stock SBV50MWilmslow22:0920:0510.6 
4822:11   Simon Hinchliffe PBSENMUnattached22:1122:1136.0 
4922:15   Jeff Carter PBV50MUnattached22:0821:3436.0 
5022:17   Nick Louis PBSENMUnattached22:1722:1736.0 
5122:22   Giles William Leeming SBSENMUnattached22:2220:5712.5 
5222:27   Mark Andrew Ray  U18MUnattached22:2222:2236.0 
5322:32   Sam Bowden  U18MUnattached21:5320:0032.0 
5422:33   Ian Welch  V45MManchester TC21:4520:3212.1 
5522:35   Colin Wasson PBV40MUnattached22:3522:3533.7 
5622:36   Christopher Harold Booth  SENMUnattached20:3720:3636.0 
5722:37   Nicholas Edward Bryan  U20MUnattached21:1519:5212.3 
5822:37   Mike Jones  V55MAltrincham20:4819:3821.8 
5922:45   Jon Harper PBV40MUnattached22:4522:4536.0 
6022:48   Phil Johnston  V45MUnattached21:5721:5736.0 
6122:55   John Matson  V45MUnattached21:5220:4734.4 
6222:57   Chris Seymour  V40MUnattached22:4522:1526.9 
6322:59   Ian Johnston  V50MUnattached22:2822:2823.9 
6422:59   Paul M Cooke  V40MUnattached22:4621:5416.6 
6523:03   Alex Robert Smith PBSENMUnattached23:0318:395.9 
6623:04   John Blampied  V35MUnattached21:5819:246.6 
6723:05   Mark Loveday  V40MUnattached22:1021:4014.1 
6823:05   John Penney  V45MUnattached21:2020:5618.2 
6923:07   Roger Nelson  V55MBramhall Runners22:1621:3116.9 
7023:09   George Cooke SBU11MStockport23:0917:132.0 
7123:12   James Philip Bridgford  SENMUnattached22:0921:2025.3 
7223:13   Neil Fryman  V40MUnattached22:4722:0017.3 
7323:14   Danny Martin  V40MUnattached23:0121:5434.3 
7423:17   Martin Williams  V50MStockport22:2722:2715.8 
7523:20   Gary Stuart Thomas  V45MUnattached22:3422:3414.4 
7623:26   Mark Wilde  V40MUnattached22:2022:2036.0 
7723:29   Mike Davies PBV45MWilmslow22:4122:4130.7 
7823:31   Zoe Hoghton  V35WUnattached23:1622:3425.0 
7923:35   Andrew Neil Smith  V40MUnattached23:2321:5129.7 
8023:42   Kev Booth PBV35MUnattached23:4223:1635.8 
8123:44   Ian Branthwaite SBV45MUnattached22:5721:0924.7 
8223:47   Maureen Wilkins SBV45WStockport23:0022:1411.8 
8323:47   Graham Mccarthy  V50MUnattached22:2222:0736.0 
8423:49   Carol Hatch  V45WUnattached23:0822:3212.4 
8523:50   Jill Tavini PBV40WUnattached23:5021:0912.0 
8623:51   Karl Tavini  V40MStockport19:1418:088.2 
8723:54   Mark Pittam  SENMUnattached23:2923:1936.0 
8823:59   Michael Keeley SBV55MWinston Runners/Manchester H23:3823:0427.0 
8924:02   Sharon Jones PBV40WWilmslow24:0222:4526.0 
9024:03   Robert Keith Anderson  V45MUnattached21:4121:4136.0 
9124:04   Peter Dowell  V50MUnattached22:5922:4034.2 
9224:11   Chris Cannon PBV50MWilmslow24:1121:2514.9 
9324:17   Alan Charles Turner  V45MWilmslow23:2520:5614.7 
9424:18   Andrew Tyler  V45MUnattached22:5722:5736.0 
9524:19   Rob Stanbridge  V35MUnattached23:2223:2236.0 
9624:20   Joshua Taylor  U18MUnattached23:5223:4636.0 
9724:27   Tony Phillips  V45MUnattached23:1721:2012.3 
9824:28   Claire Northcote  V50WStyal23:1721:4116.2 
9924:34   Peter Samuelson  V65MSpectrum22:3722:3732.0 
10024:44   Dave Humphreys PBV45MUnattached24:4124:4136.0 
10124:44   Anne Osborne SBSENWManchester & Healthtrack24:4424:0134.8 
10224:45   James Cuthbert SBV45MUnattached24:4224:1015.8 
10324:52   Claire Gruner PBSENWUnattached24:5224:5236.0 
10424:54   Chris Hampson  SENMUnattached23:5322:1614.4 
10524:55   Janet Screawn  V40WNorthern Masters/DASH24:4023:4415.9 
10624:57   Nicola Lloyd PBS30WBramhall Runners24:4020:238.5 
10724:59   Simon Armour SBV45MUnattached24:3123:2815.0 
10825:04   Barney Bristow  SENMUnattached21:0717:508.2 
10925:06   Chris Hodkinson  V50MNorthern Masters23:2423:2424.2 
11025:07   Ted Howarth  V70MNorthern Masters/Sale Harriers Manchester24:2223:4336.0 
11125:09   Jamie Farnsworth  U18MUnattached24:4724:4736.0 
11225:15   Matt Fairweather PBS30MUnattached24:1921:3412.2 
11325:17   Glenn Fairhall  SENMUnattached24:5923:4217.8 
11425:18   Andrea Booth PBV35WUnattached24:1023:0831.2 
11525:19   Philip Allen  V40MUnattached24:3523:4529.3 
11625:20   Constance Jackson SBU18WUnattached23:3023:3036.0 
11725:26   Paul Heritage PBV55MUnattached22:4021:2516.9 
11825:28   Kate Thompson  U18WUnattached23:4223:4236.0 
11925:29   Derek Simpson  V45MUnattached24:5824:1330.9 
12025:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12125:35   Malcolm White PBV45MUnattached24:0323:0336.0 
12225:37   Jane Stiles  V40WManchester H25:0324:0517.4 
12325:37   Samuel Thompson  U18MUnattached24:2222:4736.0 
12425:38   Andrew Acton  V45MWilmslow/Handforth, Wilmslow Alderley23:5923:3518.7 
12525:43   Ethan Jack Bayley  U18MUnattached24:1621:0236.0 
12625:44   Ian Wolfendale  V50MUnattached23:4722:5131.9 
12725:45   Ian G Clarke  V45MUnattached24:3222:2312.5 
12825:53   Peter Mcdonald  V45MUnattached24:1823:1331.3 
12925:56   Margaret Trickey  V55WSale Harriers Manchester25:3025:0122.2 
13025:57   Matt Wilkinson SBSENMUnattached25:5723:4036.0 
13125:58   Martin Thompson  V45MUnattached24:2622:2536.0 
13226:01   Elspeth Gibson  V35WWilmslow25:3824:3732.7 
13326:02   Viv Samuelson SBS30WSwinton26:0222:3329.4 
13426:02   Ian Parkey  V45MUnattached22:5722:1222.8 
13526:06   Katy Pickup  SENWUnattached24:2724:2736.0 
13626:07   Suzanne Warburton  V35WUnattached24:5724:5736.0 
13726:08   Daniel Kirschen SBV50MUnattached26:0825:4736.0 
13826:08   Gail Hill SBV35WWilmslow26:0822:3115.9 
13926:13   Arky Clayton PBV40MUnattached26:1326:1336.0 
14026:21   Catherine Jane Brewster  SENWUnattached25:5725:5736.0 
14126:24   Frank Wilson  U18MUnattached25:0225:0236.0 
14226:25   Stuart Mccormick  V50MUnattached23:3423:1531.7 
14326:26   Mike Dagley  SENMUnattached23:1822:3332.0 
14426:26   Felix Meyer PBSENMUnattached26:2626:2636.0 
14526:29   Jake Adam Clifford Woodworth PBSENMUnattached26:2926:2936.0 
14626:30   Faye Donnelly  SENWUnattached22:5622:5636.0 
14726:31   Wendy Mason  SENWUnattached26:3026:3024.1 
14826:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14926:34   Paul Anthony Williams PBV40MUnattached25:2823:4130.3 
15026:36   Rod Martin PBV50MUnattached26:3624:5018.8 
15126:37   Cath Shanley  V45WUnattached25:4624:0021.6 
15226:39   Mike Clark  V45MUnattached25:0624:2919.0 
15326:44   Denise Gregory  V45WUnattached26:3726:1722.7 
15426:45   Matthew Simpson PBU18MUnattached26:2624:3026.7 
15526:46   Maggie Jones  V50WAltrincham25:0119:4024.6 
15626:48   David Duke  V45MUnattached26:0724:3017.4 
15726:49   Peter Keeling  SENMUnattached24:4224:4235.3 
15826:50   Simon Reuben  V40MUnattached21:2221:0536.0 
15926:50   Sarah Flynn  V35WUnattached25:5521:3534.8 
16026:52   Darren Pete Brown PBV35MUnattached24:1224:1236.0 
16126:54   Val Morgan  V55WUnattached25:4425:0619.7 
16227:03   Barnaby Crawshaw  SENMUnattached26:2220:0426.9 
16327:04   Simon Clapham  V50MScarab TC26:2424:5625.1 
16427:05   Thomas George Baston SBU18MUnattached27:0525:5136.0 
16527:07   Sarah Walker  SENWUnattached26:5526:5536.0 
16627:10   Cath Francis  V40WUnattached26:3926:3936.0 
16727:12   Andy Duckworth  V35MUnattached26:1924:4134.7 
16827:16   Andy Baston  V45MMuller25:2720:3721.8 
16927:18   Helen Hunter PBV35WUnattached27:1827:1836.0 
17027:18   Andrew John Fairhurst  V60MUnattached24:5324:5325.6 
17127:24   Claire Collinge PBSENWUnattached27:2427:2436.0 
17227:37   Rick Bolton  SENMUnattached24:4923:3036.0 
17327:49   Jim2 Taylor  V40MUnattached26:3624:4927.3 
17427:51   Andrew Horton PBU18MUnattached27:5123:5936.0 
17527:53   James Verity PBV35MUnattached25:3425:1226.6 
17627:54   Nickie Williams  V40WUnattached27:2827:2836.0 
17727:57   Liz Armstrong  V45WUnattached27:1327:1336.0 
17828:01   Daniel B Jones  V45MUnattached26:4326:4336.0 
17928:03   Andrea Jenkins  V40WUnattached26:2623:2135.6 
18028:11   Nick Roberts PBV40MStockport25:0021:5517.8 
18128:13   Wendy Torevell  V50WStockport PCT/Bramhall Runners26:5025:4921.6 
18228:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18328:27   Josie Yates  U18WUnattached26:2126:2136.0 
18428:28   Michael Yates  SENMUnattached22:5622:5630.1 
18528:28   David Goodchild  SENMUnattached25:5725:5736.0 
18628:29   Sophie Worthington  U18WUnattached28:0227:2036.0 
18728:34   Dave Harford  V45MUnattached27:4927:3936.0 
18828:39   Jill Carter SBV40WUnattached28:3928:1636.0 
18928:43   Ann Luckock  V50WUnattached25:0025:0024.4 
19028:49   Jackie Carter PBV45WUnattached28:4928:4935.3 
19128:50   Thomas Newsome PBU18MUnattached24:3121:3222.0 
19228:53   Sarah Newsome PBV40WUnattached26:0824:3622.3 
19328:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19429:00   John Bellairs  V45MUnattached23:5323:4536.0 
19529:01   Teresa Wyness  V40WUnattached28:1127:3036.0 
19629:03   Steve Evans SBV45MUnattached26:4026:4036.0 
19729:05   Gill Dickinson SBV50WStockport PCT/Bramhall Runners28:1228:0728.5 
19829:11   John Anderson  SENMUnattached25:5123:5128.6 
19929:15   Richard Ellis  V45MUnattached25:4324:3436.0 
20029:18   Alan R Sykes SBV60MUnattached29:1829:0936.0 
20129:22   Fiona Cooke SBV40WUnattached29:2222:4313.4 
20229:27   Steven Mulvenna  SENMUnattached25:0224:0336.0 
20329:31   Wendy Smith PBV35WUnattached28:4626:4325.2 
20429:32   James Danyl Scott  SENMUnattached28:2223:0036.0 
20529:34   Eric Evans SBV45MUnattached29:3228:3636.0 
20629:43   Hazel Ward PBSENWUnattached26:1023:3714.4 
20729:44   Jim Reeder SBV40MUnattached29:4425:4736.0 
20829:45   Sue Clayton  V40WUnattached29:0129:0136.0 
20929:45   Allan Costigan  SENMUnattached22:4622:1125.2 
21029:50   Niall Kershaw PBSENMUnattached29:5029:5036.0 
21129:57   David Maydew  V45MUnattached26:4625:2936.0 
21229:57   Paul Bailey PBV45MUnattached29:5726:1430.2 
21330:02   Lesley Ridsdale  V55WUnattached29:3928:4631.1 
21430:03   Abby Clayton  U18WUnattached28:3528:3536.0 
21530:06   Robert Verity  V65MUnattached29:1829:1836.0 
21630:07   Graham Moore PBV45MUnattached29:0229:0236.0 
21730:08   Ben Robinson  U18MUnattached26:5620:0414.8 
21830:20   Janine Thorley  SENWUnattached28:5128:5136.0 
21930:24   Susie Martin  V50WUnattached28:0528:0524.4 
22030:32   Brian Platt  V70MUnattached30:0628:1332.5 
22130:37   Karen Horton  V45WUnattached28:0727:2825.0 
22230:38   Thomas Ian Grime  U18MUnattached29:5529:5536.0 
22330:39   Bradley Grime  V45MUnattached22:3622:3636.0 
22430:42   Ann Evans PBV45WUnattached29:0829:0836.0 
22530:46   Laura Millington  V50WUnattached29:4929:3136.0 
22630:50   Harry Flynn  U18MUnattached28:1126:0236.0 
22730:52   Sade Smith PBV40WUnattached30:5230:5236.0 
22831:07   Karen Zafar PBV40WUnattached29:4429:4436.0 
22931:18   Delia Clarke  V45WUnattached28:3228:3222.8 
23031:30   Kate Mcallister PBV55WUnattached31:3031:3036.0 
23131:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23231:35   Harvey O'Brien SBU18MUnattached31:3523:1433.4 
23331:42   Joanne Sander PBV35WUnattached31:0727:3832.2 
23431:43   Faith Autumn Livingstone  U18WUnattached27:1226:5036.0 
23531:44   Les Acton  V55MUnattached28:3626:4636.0 
23631:46   Marc Sidderley  SENMUnattached28:0128:0136.0 
23731:49   Katherine Lacy  SENWUnattached31:0031:0036.0 
23831:50   Julie Amanda Malcolm  V35WUnattached30:2929:4033.7 
23931:58   Maria Myatt  SENWUnattached31:4531:4536.0 
24032:00   Rachel McDowell PBV35WUnattached30:4429:3936.0 
24132:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24232:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24332:45   Sarah Leatherbarrow PBV45WBramhall Runners29:0425:3325.6 
24432:50   Duncan Mccombe PBSENMUnattached29:1722:1711.7 
24532:50   Stewart Mccombe  V40MUnattached26:2624:2817.8 
24633:01   David Crone  S30MUnattached30:5430:5436.0 
24733:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24833:33   Callum Heslop  U18MUnattached30:5230:5236.0 
24933:35   Lisa Heslop  V35WUnattached31:2431:2436.0 
25033:45   Maureen Silcock PBV55WUnattached31:2130:3636.0 
Page: 1 2