Banstead Woods parkrun # 151 External Results
Banstead Woods
17 Apr 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:27   Pawel Bal SBS25MSouth London16:2716:025.0 
217:01   Chris Phelan SBV45MSouth London17:0116:4810.3 
317:13   Daniel Gillett PBV40MSouth London17:1316:262.5 
417:37   Tony Tuohy PBV45MDulwich17:1416:431.2 
517:47   Glenn Quarton PBV50MSouth London17:4717:474.3 
618:07   Simon Ford SBS30MStragglers17:2217:035.8 
718:11   Brett Beadon PBSENMUnattached17:5617:5636.0 
818:28   Alex Penfold  U18MSutton & District17:4316:00-0.5 
918:34   Trevor Ford  V35MStragglers18:1717:508.5 
1018:46   Rob Sharpe PBS25MStriders of Croydon18:4618:1011.1 
1118:47   John Matthews SBV35M26.2/University of London18:2817:255.0 
1219:01   Tony Trundley  V40MCollingwood18:4618:346.7 
1319:20   Roger Bryant  V40MCollingwood18:4817:382.9 
1419:27   Billy Challis PBU18MSutton Runners18:2318:2336.0 
1519:32   Tim McIntyre SBV50MSutton Runners19:0218:426.7 
1619:37   Shaun Cooney  V35MCollingwood19:0418:514.6 
1719:48   Stephen Cooney SBV40MCollingwood19:3419:157.5 
1819:54   Aimee Billington PBS30W26.219:2519:216.3 
1919:58   Andrew Kent Atkins SBV40MLondon FrontRunners19:5819:5420.8 
2020:05   Luqmaan Patel PBSENMUnattached20:0520:0536.0 
2120:07   Chris Williams  U18MOxted19:1416:3617.4 
2220:15   Jamie Brown SBU15MReigate Priory19:0218:055.4 
2320:25   Chris Barker PBV50MUnattached20:2020:2020.0 
2420:30   Mike Pocock SBV50MReigate Priory20:3019:188.8 
2520:31   Pippa Major  V40WSouth London19:4619:3611.1 
2620:34   Damien Hersey PBS25MUnattached19:5017:225.2 
2720:36   Andy Tompson PBS25MEpsom Oddballs20:3619:3735.8 
2820:47   Matthew Sargent  S30MEpsom & Ewell19:5018:3312.5 
2920:48   Don Esslemont SBV50M26.220:4820:2834.4 
3020:50   Jason Carter  V40MUnattached20:3919:1336.0 
3120:59   Dominic Aslangul SBSENMUnattached20:2719:3812.1 
3221:01   Andy Alsleben  V40MCollingwood19:5819:2936.0 
3321:09   James Friend PBSENMSouth London21:0921:0936.0 
3421:10   Darren Beers PBV35MSutton Runners21:1021:0714.6 
3521:16   Andrew David Miller SBV40MUnattached21:1620:2922.3 
3621:23   Peter Emery SBV50MSouth London20:5919:4410.0 
3721:32   Steph McCall PBU18WSutton & District19:5217:031.9 
3821:42   David Mccall SBV40MSutton Runners20:5019:186.3 
3921:47   Mike Davies PBV40MUnattached21:0021:0036.0 
4021:49   James Green  U15MSurrey Schs20:2618:5432.3 
4122:00   Stephen Arnold  V45MOxted/Unattached21:3921:1411.0 
4222:02   Joe Bertorelli PBV45MSouth London21:2921:2936.0 
4322:05   Lauren Jones  S25WSutton Runners21:0120:5716.6 
4422:12   John Heffernan PBU18MUnattached22:1221:3536.0 
4522:25   Jim Mundy  V55MSutton Runners22:1620:2229.8 
4622:30   David Warren SBV50MCroydon/Southern Counties Vets22:1718:4219.3 
4722:33   Tom Homewood PBU18MUnattached22:3321:1735.3 
4822:37   Tony Richards SBV45MEpsom & Ewell22:3720:3036.0 
4922:40   Geoffrey Payne SBV45MUnattached21:0420:4311.4 
5022:42   Jack Lewis  U18MUnattached21:4521:4536.0 
5122:43   Jo Quantrill SBV50WSouth London/Dulwich22:3021:3112.0 
5222:44   Tony Gallagher SBV50MSutton Runners22:2720:5218.3 
5322:46   Paul Carpenter  V50MEpsom Oddballs22:0221:1414.3 
5422:57   Andrew Tapson  V50MUnattached22:2020:5536.0 
5523:01   Mark Thompson SBV50MUnattached23:0122:3614.9 
5623:05   Neil Sunderland SBV55M26.222:4822:1925.3 
5723:06   Alan Collis  V55M26.221:3420:2336.0 
5823:11   Harvey Hughes  V60MSouth London22:0821:2022.3 
5923:12   Peter Trotman  V45MUnattached21:3621:3215.0 
6023:36   Gemma Butt  S20WReigate Priory23:0522:2831.8 
6123:38   Matthew Watson  U18MUnattached21:3420:5336.0 
6223:40   Darrin Ormston PBV45MSutton Runners23:2821:2118.4 
6323:42   Alastair Carr  V45MSouth London22:3022:2326.5 
6423:44   David Barton PBSENMUnattached23:4423:4436.0 
6523:46   Stephen Smullen SBV50MUnattached21:5221:5236.0 
6623:48   Mark Robert Kelly PBV45MUnattached23:1121:5514.0 
6723:48   Ian Cockram PBV40MUnattached22:3121:3713.5 
6823:49   Kim Richards SBV45WEpsom & Ewell23:4922:3636.0 
6923:59   Paul Heffernan  U11MEpsom & Ewell22:3422:3436.0 
7024:04   Jeff Lyne PBV40MUnattached24:0422:2636.0 
7124:06   Jonathan Cross SBV45MUnattached23:0023:0036.0 
7224:12   John Macmillan  V55MUnattached23:5622:4118.3 
7324:21   Neil Wood SBV40MUnattached24:2124:0034.3 
7424:27   John Miller SBV50MUnattached24:1423:0523.0 
7524:31   Jenny Hersey SBS25WUnattached24:3121:4024.2 
7624:33   Rebecca Penfold PBU15WSutton & District22:3222:3235.7 
7724:34   Malcolm Matthews PBV55MUnattached24:3424:3221.4 
7824:41   Martin Kirby SBV40MUnattached24:0222:4028.0 
7924:43   Terry Ward  V60MSouth London23:3322:0719.1 
8024:52   Debbie Heffernan  V40WEpsom Allsorts23:3023:3026.2 
8124:53   Tim Chilton PBSENMUnattached24:5324:5336.0 
8225:00   Debbie Glithero PBV50WUnattached24:3624:3623.3 
8325:01   Ben Glithero  V50MUnattached22:0622:0631.7 
8425:03   Michael Stone  U15M26.222:3522:3522.7 
8525:08   Anthony Bannister PBV45MSutton Runners24:5123:5524.8 
8625:08   Christopher Brooke  V60MCollingwood24:3924:3928.9 
8725:09   Tony Moorhouse  V45MSutton Runners19:3219:3225.1 
8825:12   Kevin Stone  V40M26.223:5321:4717.0 
8925:13   Paul Skelton PBV40MUnattached25:1325:1336.0 
9025:14   Tony Poyser  V50MUnattached24:4923:3035.8 
9125:28   Alexander Matthew Riddle  V35MUnattached25:0324:2836.0 
9225:34   Chris Homewood SBV45MSutton Runners24:2023:5626.9 
9325:40   John Daley PBV50MEpsom Oddballs24:3524:3536.0 
9425:42   David William Lunn SBS30MChiltern Church Runners25:4224:0021.1 
9525:56   Iain Moore SBS30MUnattached25:5624:5023.8 
9625:59   James Cartwright SBV70MEpsom Oddballs25:5924:1132.2 
9726:20   Graham Pullen SBV60MHolland Sports AC25:3024:2119.1 
9826:23   Alan Imeson  V55MTadworth25:3524:4928.0 
9926:23   Keith Walker  V60MEpsom & Ewell25:1123:4722.1 
10026:24   Elaine Reddyhoff  V50W26.224:2824:2824.0 
10126:28   Christopher Peter Brown PBV45MUnattached24:3124:0336.0 
10226:28   Sue Goddard SBV40WUnattached25:2424:5834.4 
10326:30   Andre Oliveira  V35MSutton Runners/Portugal25:4425:4433.4 
10426:31   Nicholas Foster  V45MUnattached25:3224:0818.8 
10526:35   Glen Daley  S25MEpsom Oddballs25:4425:4436.0 
10626:39   Gillian Skelton PBV40WUnattached26:3526:3536.0 
10726:49   Alexander Lyne  U18MUnattached24:4520:4936.0 
10826:58   Matthew Jeffery SBSENMUnattached26:0625:1636.0 
10927:00   Mark Jeffery SBV45MUnattached26:2424:2030.7 
11027:06   Andrew Fendt SBV40MUnattached25:3125:3136.0 
11127:12   Richard Clark SBV60MTadworth25:4422:0136.0 
11227:17   Sally Davis PBV50WSouth London27:0325:1723.5 
11327:24   Richard Charles Vernon SBV55MUnattached27:0726:3636.0 
11427:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11527:35   Michael Crimmen  V70M26.227:3325:5536.0 
11627:41   Emma Doyle  U15WSouth London24:5624:4036.0 
11727:42   Harry Cambridge  S20MOrpington25:5523:4920.7 
11827:43   Nathalie Dring  SENWUnattached25:1525:1536.0 
11927:47   Gill Stalley PBV45WCollingwood26:4826:4824.9 
12027:54   Anne Farrington  SENWUnattached25:4725:4736.0 
12127:58   Jonathan Anstee  V40MUnattached25:5324:5424.6 
12228:07   Andrew Bailey  SENMUnattached19:1119:0422.8 
12328:07   Pauline Maxton  V55WEpsom Allsorts27:5727:5723.8 
12428:18   Barry Walker PBV65MDulwich26:2525:1136.0 
12528:32   Rachel Blomley PBSENWUnattached27:2626:3136.0 
12628:48   Miki Coiley  V55MReigate Priory26:5126:2627.5 
12728:48   Spencer Cahalarn PBSENMUnattached27:5727:2936.0 
12828:55   Julie Trott  V40WUnattached28:0428:0436.0 
12929:04   Susan Esslemont  V45WEpsom Allsorts26:1426:1428.4 
13029:08   Deborah Poulter  V40WUnattached27:3527:3536.0 
13129:12   Rebecca M Gray SENWReed's School Cross Country Club    
13229:18   Nicola Easton SBV50WEpsom Allsorts27:2024:5624.9 
13329:23   Ben Lyne  U18MUnattached25:2425:2436.0 
13429:31   Carmenna Bailey SBV50WUnattached27:3827:3826.4 
13529:33   Helen Woolley PBV45WUnattached29:3329:3329.5 
13629:33   Derick Wilkie  V60M26.225:4325:4334.2 
13730:08   Bill Grimster SBV55MUnattached29:0627:1228.1 
13830:15   Gemma Cripps PBU18WUnattached30:1530:1536.0 
13930:26   James Carpenter SBU18MEpsom & Ewell30:2626:5636.0 
14030:28   Caroline Cockram SBV40WUnattached28:3423:0916.7 
14130:35   Maureen Traynor PBV45WSouth London28:5924:3220.8 
14230:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14330:43   Greta Carpenter  V45WEpsom Oddballs29:4226:3523.7 
14430:51   Elizabeth Mason PBV55WUnattached29:4628:2822.6 
14531:03   Robyn Milne PBSENWUnattached29:1222:5116.0 
14631:21   Ellie Cross PBU18WUnattached31:2131:2136.0 
14731:25   Daniel Brett  SENMUnattached27:4227:4236.0 
14831:36   Kevin Burnett SBV70MStriders of Croydon/Hercules Wimbledon30:4530:1634.1 
14931:47   Robert Kidd SBV35MUnattached28:4827:1731.5 
15031:55   Katie Hartgrove  S20WEpsom & Ewell31:0522:5215.5 
15131:56   Peter Blackburn  V60MUnattached31:0328:5736.0 
15231:58   Geoff Kinlen  V60MEpsom Oddballs/Ripon28:4126:0935.1 
15332:13   Karen Lewis PBV40WUnattached31:5331:5336.0 
15432:15   Vivienne Riddle PBSENWUnattached32:0231:2736.0 
15532:18   Vanessa Anstee  V40WUnattached25:0724:5119.4 
15632:36   Sharon Trotman PBV40WUnattached31:3231:3230.8 
15733:20   Melvin Trundley  V60MCollingwood29:5925:2825.3 
15833:23   Helena Filbin PBU18WUnattached33:2327:5835.6 
15933:25   Anthony Filbin  V50MUnattached23:4723:4721.8 
16033:26   Kelly Marie Mason SBSENWUnattached32:2026:5821.6 
16133:32   Lesley Todd  V65WEpsom Allsorts31:0729:1831.0 
16233:34   Sue McIntyre SBV45WSutton Runners29:1423:3530.1 
16333:35   Sandra Oreilly PBV45WUnattached27:2625:5135.5 
16435:04   Maria Lawrence PBV40WCollingwood34:1429:5026.5 
16535:29   George Frogley  V75MVeterans33:4131:4634.1 
16635:54   Penny Ann Smith  SENWUnattached32:5032:5036.0 
16736:09   Kate Knight  V50WCollingwood35:4029:1731.6 
16836:17   Ria Trundley  V60WCollingwood33:0029:5629.7 
16936:21   Peter Lawrence PBV40MUnattached36:2136:2136.0 
17041:18   Andrew Ryan PBV45MUnattached39:4639:4636.0