York parkrun # 351 External Results
York
19 Oct 19
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:21   Peter Graham PBS30MBedford H/Unattached/Plymouth H16:2116:21-1.0 
216:30   Jonathon Harding PBV35MSouth Leeds Lakers16:3016:30-1.6 
316:36   Tommy Shaw PBU18MCity of York16:3616:360.6 
416:43   Tom Oliver SBS25MWinchester/Springfield/Huntingdonshire16:4316:281.0 
516:53   Steven Asquith  V35MGateshead16:3516:22-0.5 
617:19   Tyrone Farrer  V45MHuntingdonshire/Eastern Masters17:0216:41-0.9 
717:36   Peter Ellis  S30MDriffield Striders17:0016:581.2 
818:00   David Ewens S30MUnattached    
918:09   Simon G Fricke  V35MKnavesmire17:3017:301.5 
1018:13   Oliver Hall S30MUnattached    
1118:15   Michael Geoghegan  S30MNorth Derbyshire/Portobello/Fraserburgh17:2817:242.2 
1218:18   Phil Elliott  V40MKnavesmire17:0117:010.9 
1318:20   Stephen Clarke S30MUnattached    
1418:24   Bhumiraj Gurung S20MUnattached    
1518:25   James Croft  S30MGainsborough & Morton17:4717:400.3 
1618:28   Chris Bannister SBV50MSteel City18:2817:143.6 
1718:33   Thomas Tam S20MUnattached    
1818:40   Jan Michl S30MUnattached    
1918:48   James Cresswell S20MUnattached    
2018:52   Iain Elliott  S30MCentral18:4018:013.6 
2118:54   Sarah Hunter PBS30WAckworth18:5418:544.0 
2218:59   Chris Rippon  V50MWakefield18:5718:504.5 
2319:01   Luke Siggs  V35MUnattached18:0617:413.5 
2419:08   David Beale V50MUnattached    
2519:09   Patrick M Good  SENMUnattached18:4718:204.6 
2619:13   Robert Howard  S20MValley Striders17:2617:261.5 
2719:16   Tim Beresford SBV35MSpa Striders19:1618:435.3 
2819:17   Karl Humphreys PBV45MKnavesmire19:1019:105.1 
2919:19   Tom Dee S20MUnattached    
3019:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3119:23   Rob Byers  S25MUnattached16:0516:05-2.2 
3219:26   Leigh Nixon S25MUnattached    
3319:29   Tom Craven  S30MYork Acorn19:2318:365.6 
3419:31   Stuart Leslie  V35MKnavesmire17:4817:483.5 
3519:34   Patrick Clarke S30MUnattached    
3619:38   Tom Downing V45MUnattached    
3719:39   Danny Johnson S30MUnattached    
3819:43   Harry Snell S20MUnattached    
3919:52   Andy Chan S25MUnattached    
4019:52   Francisco Javier Antolin Mateo V35MUnattached    
4119:53   Elisabeth Sennitt Clough PBV40WPeterborough & Nene Valley19:5319:537.0 
4219:58   Ross McArthur V35MUnattached    
4320:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4420:10   Matthew Deighton S30MUnattached    
4520:11   Andrew Tomlinson  V35MKnavesmire19:1419:145.4 
4620:19   Damian Frederick Parkinson V60MUnattached    
4720:25   Martin Wallis V50MUnattached    
4820:26   Dave Lancaster  V60MYork Acorn19:4518:306.7 
4920:34   Mike Snell V50MUnattached    
5020:36   Philip Reader S25MUnattached    
5120:47   Dan Edwards V50MUnattached    
5220:51   James Bloor V50MUnattached    
5320:52   Mark Hayward V35MUnattached    
5420:54   David Bannister  V45MYork Acorn19:0917:505.5 
5520:56   William Torgerson S25MUnattached    
5621:04   Peter Dimbleby  V45MBirchfield H17:5917:103.4 
5721:05   Matthew Brown  V45MYork Acorn20:1319:507.3 
5821:09   Tim Boone  V60MArunners20:1319:227.1 
5921:10   Philip Whitham V50MUnattached    
6021:13   Sam Healy V40MUnattached    
6121:14   Carl Wain V50MUnattached    
6221:15   Liam Warwick S25MUnattached    
6321:16   John Ryder V45MUnattached    
6421:18   Alex Buckley S25WUnattached    
6521:19   David White  V35MRoadhoggs20:3920:398.1 
6621:20   Naakesha Seth PBS25WLeeds & Bradford TC21:2021:2011.8 
6721:26   Richard Hyder  V40MManchester TC20:3619:258.5 
6821:29   Chris Fletcher  V60MHatton Darts RC21:0620:198.9 
6921:44   James Audsley V35MUnattached    
7021:44   Kevin Armstrong V55MUnattached    
7121:46   Claire Antrobus SBV45WKnavesmire21:4621:3412.5 
7221:47   Tom Clough S25MUnattached    
7321:48   Paul Stainsby V35MUnattached    
7421:49   Chantal Lipscombe PBS30WRoyston21:4921:4911.6 
7521:52   Richard Copley V45MUnattached    
7621:52   Olivier Rawlings S25MUnattached    
7721:57   Pete Pearson V35MUnattached    
7821:59   Nigel Hetherington  V60MFife21:4121:0310.2 
7922:00   Neil Harris S25MUnattached    
8022:04   Ron Watson V40MUnattached    
8122:05   Matthew Kettlestring S30MUnattached    
8222:07   Bill Arnold  V55MSouth London19:3919:155.9 
8322:08   Anna Maughan V35WUnattached    
8422:09   Gemma Walker  U20WSelby21:3519:2410.7 
8522:09   Sarah Hunter S30WUnattached    
8622:13   Lauren Hayes S25WUnattached    
8722:13   James Gillespie V40MUnattached    
8822:16   William Dee S30MUnattached    
8922:18   John Smith  V45MFylde Coast Runners21:4521:4510.8 
9022:21   Kerry Stainton  V45WCleethorpes21:3021:3011.0 
9122:34   Matthew Rose S20MUnattached    
9222:37   Ian Deslow  V40MUnattached20:4420:448.7 
9322:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9422:41   Danilo Dondici V40MUnattached    
9522:49   Fabienne Thompson  V50WPerth RR21:2819:5911.3 
9622:50   Graham Gill V35MUnattached    
9722:51   Jason Newman V40MUnattached    
9822:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9922:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10022:54   Stuart Masheder V40MUnattached    
10122:55   Liz Gilley  V40WYork Acorn21:4120:4410.9 
10222:56   Jeanette Whitham  V45WUnattached22:1522:1512.2 
10322:57   Darren Harvey  V40MYork Triathlon21:0219:4512.2 
10422:57   Matt Johnson V55MUnattached    
10522:59   Greg Potts S25MUnattached    
10623:00   Rob Eden V50MUnattached    
10723:04   Peter Weatherill  V45MUknetrunner22:3522:0711.9 
10823:06   Shaun Richardson Byrne V50MUnattached    
10923:08   Ian Swan V40MUnattached    
11023:10   Andrew Robert Sharp PBV45MUnattached22:5022:5012.8 
11123:11   Ollie Watson V45MUnattached    
11223:12   Dominic Carter U18MUnattached    
11323:15   Stephen Monkman V45MUnattached    
11423:16   Ian White  V50MKnavesmire/Unattached22:1722:0512.1 
11523:18   Kathryn Evans  V45WRoadhoggs21:5121:069.6 
11623:20   James Pearson V35MUnattached    
11723:22   Michael Brennan V50MUnattached    
11823:23   Maurice Hemingway  V60MRiverside21:3720:0610.0 
11923:24   Stephen Payne V60MUnattached    
12023:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12123:29   Adam Mugliston S30MUnattached    
12223:32   Michael Denner V60MUnattached    
12323:33   John Gray  V45MUnattached20:3019:527.9 
12423:34   Robert Ward  V40MKnavesmire17:3117:222.8 
12523:34   Lenka Leva S30WUnattached    
12623:35   Richard Baker  V50MUnattached23:2521:4213.6 
12723:37   Bernard Hobson V50MUnattached    
12823:38   Brian Dennehy  V35MLondon Heathside20:4020:4010.6 
12923:40   Christine Costiff  V55WAshford RRC/Ashbourne21:1519:3410.2 
13023:40   Mark Bainbridge S30MUnattached    
13123:40   Heather Morgan S25WUnattached    
13223:41   Lisa Darby  V45WSedgefield22:2321:0010.3 
13323:42   Michelle Zamir  V40WAycliffe21:3021:1312.3 
13423:43   Jim Carter  V45MYork Postal19:0719:015.2 
13523:43   Louise Wright  V50WChapel Allerton23:3923:3214.3 
13623:44   James MacDonald  V60MKnavesmire23:3522:1014.1 
13723:47   Emma Maloney  S20WLliswerry22:0822:0810.8 
13823:52   Nick Russell V35MUnattached    
13923:53   Roy Young  V60MEye22:3021:4310.9 
14023:55   Christopher Agar V40MUnattached    
14123:57   Jansen Ball U18MUnattached    
14223:57   Matthew Hanson V35MUnattached    
14324:02   Kev Williams V40MUnattached    
14424:06   John Garbutt V35MUnattached    
14524:07   Kathryn Dickinson (was Binns)  V60WKnavesmire22:2121:2412.2 
14624:08   Daniel Learman U15MUnattached    
14724:09   Simon Learman V45MUnattached    
14824:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14924:10   Julie Ryan V50WUnattached    
15024:12   Tony Rea  V75MDragons (Leeds)/Mote23:5122:0413.9 
15124:12   Nicholas Jones V50MUnattached    
15224:13   David Learman V40MUnattached    
15324:15   Alan Smith  V40MSo Let's Go Running21:1220:438.9 
15424:17   Nick Harrison V45MUnattached    
15524:20   Scott Holland S30MUnattached    
15624:22   Ken Wright V65MUnattached    
15724:23   Tim Haskell V40MUnattached    
15824:24   Dave Atkinson V35MUnattached    
15924:25   Rachel Gillespie  S30WKnavesmire22:4322:4313.3 
16024:26   Rob Highfield V40MUnattached    
16124:28   Mark Witham V45MUnattached    
16224:28   Tim Gibson  V45MYork Acorn23:3222:0914.8 
16324:29   Bradley Osborne S20MUnattached    
16424:30   Matilda Rhodes  S20WHyde Park Harriers23:0021:5413.6 
16524:32   Philip Davies PBV60MReading RR24:3224:3216.6 
16624:34   Stephen Rigg S30MUnattached    
16724:34   Phil Johnson V50MUnattached    
16824:39   Ivan Lees  V60MGreat Yarmouth RR23:4223:2315.4 
16924:41   Gary Stainton V50MUnattached    
17024:44   Adam Thomas S30MUnattached    
17124:47   Gail Bamber PBV45WBlackburn RR24:4724:4716.0 
17224:48   Wayne Rushworth  V50MBlackburn RR23:5223:5214.3 
17324:52   Duncan Chambers  V55MKnavesmire23:4122:3314.9 
17424:54   Ramsay Taylor S30MUnattached    
17524:55   Rod Hewson  V70MWatford Joggers/Unattached24:2223:2215.6 
17624:57   Heather Bourne S30WWindrush Triathlon Club    
17725:02   Richard Lovedale S25MUnattached    
17825:04   Barrie Davis V60MUnattached    
17925:06   Wesley Possible  S30MCity of York19:1318:315.7 
18025:06   Alex Boynton S30MUnattached    
18125:11   Robert Start V50MUnattached    
18225:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18325:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18425:14   Les Maguire V60MUnattached    
18525:16   Ben Dove S30MUnattached    
18625:17   Neil Lawson  V55MSelby23:4121:2214.0 
18725:24   Melanie Cook  V45WSutton-in-Ashfield24:1424:1415.5 
18825:25   Luke Osborn  S30MKnavesmire18:1918:082.7 
18925:26   Jasmine Liang-Wallis  U15WCity of York23:5723:5713.9 
19025:27   Edward Smith U18MUnattached    
19125:29   Joe Abbott S30MUnattached    
19225:30   James Howard S30MUnattached    
19325:32   Emily Hayward U15WRugby Triathlon Club    
19425:33   Mark Howard V55MUnattached    
19525:34   Andrew Heather  V45MYork Postal20:4320:439.5 
19625:35   Darren Glen Baker  V50MUnattached18:3918:224.6 
19725:35   Martha Urwin PBV40WVegan25:3525:3517.0 
19825:35   Neil Timms V55MUnattached    
19925:36   Jake Hanley U15MUnattached    
20025:37   John Cahill V55MUnattached    
20125:37   Justin Locke V65MUnattached    
20225:38   Sarah Jones  V50WNorthampton RR24:3021:3116.3 
20325:41   Samantha Broadbent V50WUnattached    
20425:42   Virve Vihman V45WUnattached    
20525:45   Sally Hayler V40WUnattached    
20625:47   John Maloney V55MUnattached    
20725:49   Sarah Melton-Whitelam  V35WThree Counties24:1824:1816.0 
20825:49   Mary Farmery  V65WKnavesmire24:5224:5216.7 
20925:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21025:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21125:52   Matthew Carlyle V45MUnattached    
21225:55   Theerapong Subsupanwong V40MUnattached    
21325:58   Kevin McCaffrey V60MUnattached    
21426:04   Jacob Hayward U11MUnattached    
21526:04   Matt Hayward V45MUnattached    
21626:06   Nicholas Stafford  V60MKnavesmire24:2022:1416.7 
21726:07   Christopher Wilson V50MUnattached    
21826:12   Lisa M Dimbleby  V45WBirchfield H24:4524:4516.5 
21926:14   Jackie Campbell V55WUnattached    
22026:17   Terry Bromfield  V70MKnavesmire25:5724:3018.4 
22126:19   Tom Brooks  S30MSteel City22:2421:2712.2 
22226:22   John Atkinson-Croad S30MUnattached    
22326:22   Willliam Lewis U11MUnattached    
22426:23   Jason Tipples V50MUnattached    
22526:23   Michael MacLeod S20MUnattached    
22626:24   Damian Galloway V45MUnattached    
22726:27   John Whitehouse V35MUnattached    
22826:29   David Leese  S30MKnavesmire19:1917:144.9 
22926:32   Victoria Clark S30WUnattached    
23026:34   Vicky Gilbertson  V40WPrestwich25:5725:4219.6 
23126:34   David Downes V65MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
23226:35   Bridget Beresford V35WUnattached    
23326:36   Christopher Holmes V55MUnattached    
23426:38   Alina Burca S30WUnattached    
23526:40   Sarah Murray V45WUnattached    
23626:44   Helene Podmore V45WUnattached    
23726:44   Jo Gordon V40WUnattached    
23826:47   David Allen V45MUnattached    
23926:49   George Bell  V60MBlackburn RR23:1023:1014.2 
24026:50   Brian Jones  V60MEastleigh RC20:3219:588.7 
24126:50   Robert Stainton V40MUnattached    
24226:51   Louise Stringer  V35WKnavesmire22:3822:3811.4 
24326:57   Duncan Aspinall V60MUnattached    
24426:58   Elizabeth Coop S30WUnattached    
24527:00   Alice Hughes S25WUnattached    
24627:00   Ben Hughes S30MUnattached    
24727:02   Stuart Dalby V50MUnattached    
24827:03   Les Tams V55MUnattached    
24927:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
25027:04   Charles Field S25MUnattached    
Page: 1 2 3