Southern Counties U20/Senior Championships External Results
Crystal Palace
12-13 Jun 10
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 h1 (12 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.63Carl Bradbury  U23MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni1:53.361:52.4134.3 
21:55.70Chris Johnson  U23MCrawley/East Anglia Uni1:52.621:52.6245.0 
31:57.17Andrejs Safars SBSENMMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni/Latvia1:56.591:52.94-0.3 
41:57.63Dan Pidgeon  U23MSwindon1:56.711:55.632.3 
51:58.98Kelvin Goodwin SBSENMIlford/Newham & Essex Beagles1:58.981:57.047.5 
61:59.31Matt Peel  SENMCrawley/Brighton Uni1:55.71:54.1541.1 
800 h2 (12 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.27Ben Wiffen  SENMTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni/Kent1:50.601:49.2446.3 
21:55.30Gareth Beech SBSENMBournemouth1:53.471:53.4753.3 
31:55.51Shaka Palmer PBSENMEnfield & Haringey1:55.111:54.792.2 
41:55.70Jack Tyler SBU23MMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London1:55.701:54.7127.8 
51:59.15David Boyce  SENMBrighton & Hove1:57.71:56.79.7 
62:03.64James Moorcroft  U23MTeam Kennet1:58.771:54.822.9 
800 h3 (12 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.63Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Royal Navy1:51.41:49.80-1.6 
21:54.32David Gibbon PBU23MColchester & Tendring/Essex Uni/Southend1:52.371:52.3725.8 
31:54.72Jonathan Slade SBU23MSouthampton1:52.931:52.0238.7 
41:55.87Tom Clench PBSENMBexley1:55.871:55.8725.1 
51:57.17Jonathan Hiorns  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Nottingham Uni1:57.11:53.51-0.3 
61:57.96Peter Smale PBU23MSouthend/Loughborough Students1:57.961:57.3714.6 
800 h1 (12 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.56Zac Randall  U20MWycombe/Ealing Southall & Middx1:50.301:49.564.0 
21:56.63Ross Franks  U20MSt. Mary's Richmond1:54.131:54.13-3.3 
31:56.90Josh Moss  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hertfordshire Uni1:54.61:54.4435.7 
41:57.97Simon Ninnim SBU20MSouthampton1:57.971:57.1651.8 
52:00.04Chris James  U20MBasildon1:53.871:53.8737.5 
62:03.50Tom Pye PBU20MBarnet/Enfield & Haringey2:01.201:51.4119.8 
72:05.05Chris Hepworth  U20MEaling Southall & Middx/Brunel Uni London1:58.361:54.99-1.1 
800 h2 (12 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.49Nicholas Lingley  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:51.281:51.2832.7 
21:55.90Omar Mansour  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:53.251:53.257.3 
31:55.98Adam Smith  U20MBrighton & Hove1:54.821:52.3532.0 
41:56.72Jason Prickett  U20MInvicta East Kent1:54.651:53.2936.1 
51:57.21Nakole Iddirisu PBU20MNewham & Essex Beagles1:55.231:55.1446.4 
61:57.96Henry Tufnell  U20MRadley1:55.91:47.9916.7 
72:03.21Scott Fanner PBU20MCroydon2:03.212:03.2147.7 
800 h3 (12 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.81James Senior SBU20MCity of Norwich1:54.741:51.94-1.3 
21:54.94Aaron Bennett  U20MSouthampton1:53.651:49.188.7 
31:55.29Harry Fisher  U20MSouthampton1:54.061:48.112.7 
41:56.25David Smale  U20MSouthend1:53.791:52.488.3 
51:57.06Tom McKellar  U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:54.351:52.1529.8 
62:00.72Joseph Gill PBU20MNewham & Essex Beagles1:59.171:57.3841.5 
72:03.75Philippe Essink  U20MRadley1:55.751:55.2953.5 
82:08.31James Reilly  U20MInvicta East Kent2:03.962:02.444.4 
800 (12 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.38Clementine Adams SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District2:08.212:08.0054.0 
22:12.89Elaine Rayner  SENWBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London2:09.642:08.1113.4 
32:13.94Nina Anderson SBV35WShaftesbury Barnet2:08.532:08.3937.4 
42:16.67Katherine Humphreys  SENWExeter2:14.262:12.010.8 
52:18.67Helen Taczynski  SENWColchester & Tendring/Chelmsford2:18.002:13.7110.2 
62:25.33Montana Jones SBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District2:19.822:04.8821.4 
72:31.25Anne Doyle  SENWGuildford & Godalming/Gowran/Surrey Uni/Ireland2:28.02:25.4726.9 
82:36.28Laura McPherson SBSENWCambridge H2:34.312:30.254.0 
800 h1 (12 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.41Gemma Kersey  U20WBasildon2:10.742:06.110.8 
22:21.47Hannah Edwards  U20WHerne Hill/Blackheath & Bromley2:11.942:09.9915.5 
32:21.99Jennifer Beckingham  U20WSouthampton2:09.542:07.806.1 
42:23.18Sian Harry  U20WHerts Phoenix2:14.52:14.531.7 
52:26.74Cerian Lancaster SBU20WTelford AC2:20.632:14.4951.1 
62:28.51Sophie Dundovic PBU20WBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Cambridge Uni2:24.32:20.3353.1 
800 h2 (12 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.31Katie Snowden  U17WHerne Hill2:05.72:00.924.6 
22:15.54Molly Renfer  U20WKingston & Poly2:08.942:08.331.7 
32:15.89Melissa Courtney-Bryant  U20WPoole AC/Team Dorset/Shaftesbury Barnet2:12.342:04.03-0.8 
42:16.32Rachel McClay  U20WBracknell AC2:10.852:04.012.3 
52:17.12Leah Barrow  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:16.762:03.183.5 
62:17.74Caroline Ford PBU20WCambridge H2:17.742:06.482.6 
72:24.86Rachel Kitchen  U20WScarborough/Cambridge Uni2:23.492:23.4950.1 
800 (13 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.22Ben Wiffen SBSENMTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni/Kent1:50.601:49.2446.3 
21:51.65Michael Wilsmore PBSENMBristol & West/Royal Navy1:51.41:49.80-1.6 
31:52.37David Gibbon PBU23MColchester & Tendring/Essex Uni/Southend1:52.371:52.3725.8 
41:52.62Chris Johnson PBU23MCrawley/East Anglia Uni1:52.621:52.6245.0 
51:53.36Carl Bradbury PBU23MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni1:53.361:52.4134.3 
61:53.47Gareth Beech PBSENMBournemouth1:53.471:53.4753.3 
71:55.11Shaka Palmer PBSENMEnfield & Haringey1:55.111:54.792.2 
81:56.05Jonathan Slade  U23MSouthampton1:52.931:52.0238.7 
800 (13 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.95Zac Randall PBU20MWycombe/Ealing Southall & Middx1:50.301:49.564.0 
21:52.33Nicholas Lingley PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:51.281:51.2832.7 
31:53.65Aaron Bennett PBU20MSouthampton1:53.651:49.188.7 
41:53.68Omar Mansour SBU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:53.251:53.257.3 
51:54.06Harry Fisher PBU20MSouthampton1:54.061:48.112.7 
61:54.13Ross Franks PBU20MSt. Mary's Richmond1:54.131:54.13-3.3 
71:55.34James Senior  U20MCity of Norwich1:54.741:51.94-1.3 
81:56.87Adam Smith  U20MBrighton & Hove1:54.821:52.3532.0 
800 (13 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.15Katie Snowden  U17WHerne Hill2:05.72:00.924.6 
22:10.69Jennifer Beckingham SBU20WSouthampton2:09.542:07.806.1 
32:10.85Rachel McClay PBU20WBracknell AC2:10.852:04.012.3 
42:10.91Molly Renfer PBU20WKingston & Poly2:08.942:08.331.7 
52:11.13Gemma Kersey PBU20WBasildon2:10.742:06.110.8 
62:12.10Hannah Edwards SBU20WHerne Hill/Blackheath & Bromley2:11.942:09.9915.5 
72:12.34Melissa Courtney-Bryant SBU20WPoole AC/Team Dorset/Shaftesbury Barnet2:12.342:04.03-0.8 
82:16.95Leah Barrow  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:16.762:03.183.5 
 
1500 (12 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.01Robert Heaney  U23MBedford & County/Brunel Uni London3:50.813:50.8152.4 
23:53.76Sam Coombes PBSENMDartford H/Kent3:53.763:53.76-1.4 
33:54.02Adam Hickey  U23MSouthend/Loughborough Students3:53.523:45.97-6.8 
43:54.28Scott Harris PBSENMCrawley3:54.283:54.2832.6 
53:55.45Tom Comerford  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni3:52.373:52.37-3.4 
63:58.66Matt Willmott  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni3:55.653:55.6541.6 
74:01.36Richard Kinnersley PBSENMReading AC4:01.324:01.3220.8 
84:03.13Richard Mann PBU23MHillingdon4:00.844:00.846.1 
94:04.53Daniel Bradley  SENMTonbridge/Aldershot, Farnham & District4:01.93:58.9-0.9 
104:05.10Mike Cummings SBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley4:01.853:53.81-2.6 
114:05.39Michael McManus PBU23MSouth London4:05.394:05.3952.6 
124:06.53Matthew Bland  V40MHavering/Eastern Masters/Brentwood RC4:05.153:50.02.1 
134:08.70Rich Airey  SENMBrighton & Hove4:04.53:58.8112.2 
144:09.01Craig Price  SENMKingston & Poly4:03.123:59.9444.2 
154:18.52John Scott SBV40MEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par4:18.523:50.117.1 
1500 h1 (12 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.50Sam Deathe  U20MMarshall Milton Keynes3:56.173:54.1328.1 
24:06.83Alex Jones  U20MEnfield & Haringey/Oaklands Col4:00.603:56.8020.6 
34:08.73Stuart Ferguson SBU20MRadley4:00.833:47.954.8 
44:09.25Philip Sesemann  U20MBlackheath & Bromley3:54.053:40.93-5.8 
54:13.70Grant Webb  U20MBasildon/Oaklands Col4:11.034:03.8713.9 
64:19.58Darren Southcott  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:13.644:13.64-0.8 
74:26.92Adam Villard PBU20MSt. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers4:22.94:09.328.8 
1500 h2 (12 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.77Liam White  U20MHercules Wimbledon3:56.193:51.3921.2 
24:03.88Andrew Ridley PBU20MWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni3:55.273:55.27-0.4 
34:04.20Chad Lambert  U20MMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs3:54.803:47.790.8 
44:04.29David Wilson  U20MHerts Phoenix3:56.903:56.9051.1 
54:04.90James Taylor PBU20MTonbridge/Judd School4:04.214:04.21-1.4 
64:06.81Jamie Taylor-Caldwell  U20MEaling Southall & Middx4:00.63:49.15-1.0 
74:09.93Tom Mead PBU20MLuton4:09.264:04.9716.2 
84:10.76Jordan Ali PBU20MCity of Norwich/Ipswich4:09.694:03.8024.3 
1500 (12 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.21Laura Parker  U23WWells City/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni/Enfield & Haringey4:21.454:21.4549.8 
24:30.10Emily Wicks  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni4:29.34:24.611.1 
34:30.53Elaine Rayner  SENWBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London4:24.134:23.5413.4 
44:31.58Ceri Mitchell SBSENWSouthampton4:31.584:20.2637.1 
54:32.17Emma Danby SBSENWHillingdon/Thames Valley4:32.174:31.2039.3 
64:33.27Clare Elms PBV45WDulwich/Veterans4:31.874:31.872.1 
74:35.61Stacey Wheat  U23WColchester H/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District4:34.414:34.4129.6 
84:35.93Karen Whitmarsh PBSENWBasildon4:35.934:35.9327.4 
94:38.08Georgie-Lou Sales  U23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni4:29.384:29.3838.6 
104:40.04Liz Kipling PBV35WRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond4:34.104:34.1019.5 
114:43.66Naomi Lenane PBU23WWorthing4:41.304:41.306.2 
124:44.07Sue Rust PBSENWLondon Heathside4:44.074:44.078.8 
134:52.21Rachel Phillips  SENWReading AC4:51.44:44.0712.4 
144:58.76Hayley Pegg  U23WChelmsford/Brentwood RC4:57.444:53.4111.2 
1500 (12 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:40.84Brittany Saville  U20WWorthing4:34.874:34.8725.9 
24:46.92Leigh Lattimore  U20WHarrow/Oaklands Col4:36.434:32.4514.2 
34:50.83Katie-Ann Tuttlebury PBU20WChelmsford/Saxons4:46.154:46.1550.4 
44:56.52Victoria Walker  U20WShaftesbury Barnet4:47.934:47.933.3 
55:01.62Catherine Symons  U20WTonbridge4:58.234:53.3733.6 
65:52.70Sarah Johnson  U20WHavant5:42.95:37.753.9 
1500 (13 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.48Chad Lambert  U20MMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs3:54.803:47.790.8 
23:56.68Andrew Ridley PBU20MWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni3:55.273:55.27-0.4 
33:56.90David Wilson PBU20MHerts Phoenix3:56.903:56.9051.1 
43:57.89Philip Sesemann  U20MBlackheath & Bromley3:54.053:40.93-5.8 
54:00.02Sam Deathe  U20MMarshall Milton Keynes3:56.173:54.1328.1 
64:00.06Liam White  U20MHercules Wimbledon3:56.193:51.3921.2 
74:05.10Alex Jones  U20MEnfield & Haringey/Oaklands Col4:00.603:56.8020.6 
84:10.91Tom Mead  U20MLuton4:09.264:04.9716.2 
94:12.43Jordan Ali  U20MCity of Norwich/Ipswich4:09.694:03.8024.3 
 
3000 (13 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:58.11Clare Elms SBV45WDulwich/Veterans9:49.959:49.952.1 
210:04.27Liz Kipling PBV35WRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond9:51.89:51.819.5 
310:04.40Lisa Da Silva  SENWThames Valley9:58.409:58.404.3 
410:11.64Holly Tugwell PBSENWHastings AC/Gloucester10:08.2410:08.2420.3 
510:21.10Diana Chklar PBSENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies10:21.1010:21.108.7 
610:30.19Emily Ferenczi SBSENWShaftesbury Barnet10:28.029:57.6927.0 
3000 (13 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:37.03Grace Nicholls  U20WTonbridge9:33.639:33.6343.7 
29:41.64Hannah Walker SBU20WDacorum & Tring9:40.569:21.414.0 
310:05.94Beth Carter  U20WInvicta East Kent9:46.819:39.5246.3 
411:28.42Claire Arnold  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District10:54.639:59.7512.8 
 
5000 (13 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:40.31Mehretab Solomon PBU23MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/London Heathside/Eritrea14:16.3014:16.3039.0 
215:02.16Mark Sanford  SENMBasildon/Enfield & Haringey14:57.2714:30.9221.2 
315:07.16Neil Phillips  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:55.7814:45.75-2.2 
415:12.58Steven Connor  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:47.8214:41.2514.1 
515:19.10Andrew Morgan-Lee SBV40MSouthampton/South West Vets15:19.1014:02.434.1 
615:20.27Andrew Conway PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni15:20.2715:20.2746.5 
715:22.88Bertie Powell  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni15:10.515:10.5-1.4 
815:32.85Dean Lacy  SENMCambridge H15:02.7114:26.39-2.7 
915:36.78Kieran White PBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Royal Air Force15:31.815:27.60-1.3 
1015:40.23Steven Tuttle PBU23MBedford & County15:40.2315:19.12-2.1 
1115:40.43Martin Bateman  SENMHillingdon15:28.7915:19.91.6 
1215:42.78Jeff Cunningham SBSENMHerne Hill15:34.3115:24.11-0.9 
1315:43.96Rob McTaggart PBSENMBournemouth/Poole AC15:27.0114:58.66-3.1 
1415:45.15Mohamud Aadan  U23MThames Valley/Somalia15:19.213:56.37-5.7 
1515:45.45Nick Earl  SENMReading AC/East Anglia Uni15:21.114:09.46-5.3 
1615:45.69James Williams PBSENMChelmsford15:45.6915:45.6918.0 
1715:46.67Will Cockerell SBV35MBelgrave15:46.6715:01.32.3 
1815:47.93Barney Southin PBV35MSerpentine15:47.9315:47.937.4 
1915:53.27Jamie Ashton SBU23MBracknell AC/Southampton Uni15:53.2715:17.272.1 
2016:03.62Jonathan Laybourn  U23MWest Norfolk/UCL/Ryston/Highgate15:50.315:14.1-1.5 
5000 (13 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:41.42Alex Robinson  U20MHercules Wimbledon15:09.1914:57.024.9 
215:43.58Daniel Woodgate PBU20MLuton15:43.5814:33.21-1.1 
315:59.11Chris Wright  U20MNene Valley/Team Cambridgeshire15:11.2014:29.44-3.1 
416:28.22Nick Wood  U20MDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni15:45.2615:11.800.6 
516:31.19Tom Cox SBU20MTonbridge16:31.1915:28.54.8 
616:40.86Tom Corbett  U20MBedford & County/Team Bedfordshire16:28.116:08.245.3 
716:50.24Nathan Ditton SBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow16:50.2416:01.9620.9 
817:02.31Josh Elderfield  U20MMedway & Maidstone16:44.4416:44.445.9