Northern Counties Men's 12 Stage Relays (Long Legs) External Results
Manchester
21 Mar 10
7.4KL 4.8KL 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
7.4KL L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:58   Mark Buckingham SENMHolmfirth3.1 
222:00   Patrick Martin SENMSunderland-4.4 
322:11   Simon Deakin SENMLeeds City2.3 
422:27   Matthew Bond SENMSale Harriers Manchester4.9 
522:31   Alex Pilcher SENMDerby-3.5 
622:52   Tom Lancashire SENMBolton-2.2 
722:57   Robert Hodges U23MKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students/Enfield & Haringey11.5 
823:04   Dave Norman SENMAltrincham-1.6 
923:08   Joe Bailey U23MSalford H1.0 
1023:11   Peter Street U23MPreston/Loughborough Students22.2 
1123:15   Tim Egerton SENMTrafford34.5 
1223:15   Peter Huck U20MBarrow & Furness/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Liverpool H-1.7 
1323:20   Sean Hall U23MGateshead10.1 
1423:29   Michael Morris V35MMorpeth-0.9 
1523:32   Damian Nicholls SENMMacclesfield/Wilmslow2.2 
1623:34   Josh Tighe U23MBlackburn/Northumberland Fell Runners-1.5 
1723:49   Dave Archer SENMHallamshire3.3 
1823:52   Gary Priestley U23MHorwich/Edge Hill Uni-2.4 
1923:57   Tom Adams SENMIlkley3.8 
2024:09   Luke Minns U23MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni-3.2 
2124:15   Richard Burney SENMLiverpool H-1.8 
2224:38   Alexander Davy U23MLeeds City/Durham Uni-1.7 
2324:45   Steve Bateson V35MEast Hull-0.3 
2424:50   Xavier Desse V35MWirral/France5.2 
2524:51   Adrian Jones V40MKeighley & Craven36.0 
2624:55   Gavin Marshall U23MScunthorpe36.0 
2724:59   James Pearson SENMBeverley6.6 
2825:20   Stephen Ashmore SENMHeanor4.4 
2925:25   Tommy Henders U23MLeigh3.7 
3025:27   Paul Simons V45MSalford H/Shaftesbury Barnet6.2 
3125:28   Chris Ireland V45MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham2.9 
3225:41   Tim Kennedy SENMSale Harriers Manchester-0.3 
3325:44   Piran White V40MYork Acorn31.5 
3426:17   Philip Darbyshire V40MWigan Phoenix28.5 
3526:32   Robert Ashworth V45MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
3626:43   Karl Lee SENMWesham2.0 
3726:48   Gavin Browne U23MEast Cheshire0.2 
3826:50   Peter McNamara V50MWakefield8.0 
3927:24   Adam Critchley V35MChorley Harriers (defunct)34.9 
4027:28   Karl Ward V35MHorwich24.9 
4127:47   Peter Abraham V35MAltrincham1.7 
4227:58   Nigel Brookes V45MRotherham/Northern Masters16.6 
4328:43   Justin Hayes V45MTrafford/Chorlton8.6 
4428:51   Ray Robinson V35MGateshead35.1 
4529:51   Ronan McGonigle SENMTrafford36.0 
4630:25   Mark Wilkinson V40MKeighley & Craven36.0 
4730:42   Jerry Smith V55MSale Harriers Manchester7.4 
4831:31   Terence Westhead V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde17.6 
 
4.8KL L10
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:19   Josh Rowe U20MKingston upon Hull-3.2 
214:56   Carl Hardman SENMSalford H/Bolton-1.7 
314:58   Andrew Norman SENMAltrincham/Trafford-1.5 
415:26   Michael Salter U20MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni-2.0 
515:27   James Bowness U20MTrafford-1.2 
615:35   David Swinburne SENMMorpeth5.9 
715:57   James Russell U23MLiverpool H/Sheffield Hallam Uni36.0 
816:00   James Lavin U23MLeeds City31.3 
916:07   Kyle Craib U20MRotherham8.2 
1016:12   Martyn Bell V40MHorwich18.9 
1116:27   Richard Watson SENMHoad Hill/Black Combe35.2 
1216:34   Nigel Camilleri SENMGateshead/Malta7.4 
1316:41   Paul Dalton V45MEast Cheshire36.0 
1416:45   Richard Wilson SENMDerby1.4 
1516:46   Gavin Bannister SENMCity of York5.7 
1616:51   Brett Weeden V50MKeighley & Craven36.0 
1716:58   Rick O'Toole SENMHallamshire29.3 
1817:03   Paul Weall SENMWigan Phoenix4.8 
1917:04   Matthew Foggin U20MSunderland36.0 
2017:19   Jon Wainwright V40MHeanor34.6 
2117:30   Danny Maynard U20MBlackburn6.2 
2217:33   Mike Vinegrad V40MEast Hull12.9 
2317:40   Ian Boardley V35MBeverley3.1 
2417:44   Kevin Hesketh V55MPreston6.6 
2517:48   Paul O'Looney V40MIlkley13.0 
2617:50   Lukas Lee V40MKeighley & Craven10.0 
2717:53   James Dewhirst U20MHolmfirth36.0 
2818:26   Adam Wareing SENMAltrincham29.0 
2918:28   Mike Cooper V45MWilmslow36.0 
3018:29   Peter Scarratt V45MWirral33.7 
3118:42   Richard West V50MWakefield10.7 
3218:46   Ray Handley V50MSouthport Waterloo16.7 
3318:58   Stephen Parr V50MGateshead36.0 
3419:01   Jonathan Cocker U20MSheffield RC36.0 
3519:03   Paul Jackson V40MChorley Harriers (defunct)22.2 
3619:04   David Marsh U23MSale Harriers Manchester3.3 
3719:04   Graham Davies V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
3819:16   C DawsonSENMSalf  
3919:19   Arlen Williams U20MScunthorpe36.0 
4019:25   Peter Leviston V60MBarrow & Furness16.0 
4119:27   Duncan McCarrick SENMLeigh15.0 
4220:00   Matt TangSENMTraff  
4320:40   James Simmonite V40MHorwich23.5 
4422:04   Chris Eckersley SENMBolton36.0 
4522:21   Finlay McCalman V45MWesham16.1 
4624:05   Tony Croft V60MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
7.4KL L11
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:52   Glen Comish SENMSale Harriers Manchester26.0 
223:00   Darran Bilton V40MLeeds City/Swaledale14.0 
323:30   Ryan Stephenson SENMGateshead15.4 
423:33   James Kevan U23MHorwich-2.8 
523:36   Peter Newton SENMMorpeth5.8 
623:57   Ben Riddell SENMSalford H-1.2 
724:16   Richard Shearer V35MSouthport Waterloo0.2 
825:01   Alan Ashton V35MLiverpool H0.5 
925:01   Tom Bush SENMAltrincham3.3 
1025:04   Tim Lawrence SENMDerby36.0 
1125:04   Tom Jenkins SENMHallamshire14.9 
1225:06   Mark Bryant V35MLeeds City2.4 
1325:08   Jon Green V35MPreston5.3 
1425:25   Patrick Miller V40MBarrow & Furness20.5 
1525:26   Kelvin Dickinson V35MWirral3.2 
1625:26   Christoper Loftus V35MKeighley & Craven/Stainland1.2 
1725:29   Gary Claxton V35MRotherham15.5 
1825:35   John Morrissey SENMWigan Phoenix10.6 
1925:36   John Howe SENMTrafford25.9 
2025:37   James Williams SENMSalford H3.9 
2126:01   Phil Jacques V40MEast Cheshire15.5 
2226:05   Graham Gagg SENMKingston upon Hull31.2 
2326:12   Julian Rose V45MHolmfirth12.0 
2426:14   Stuart Parrott V45MWilmslow/Stockport7.1 
2526:21   Dave Wilby SENMIlkley30.6 
2626:33   Roy Lilley V40MEast Hull31.8 
2726:33   Alex Rowe V50MWesham/Northern Masters12.2 
2826:40   John Chaplin V50MBlackburn7.6 
2926:51   Lee Perkins SENMHeanor27.7 
3026:58   Christopher Essex-Crosby SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde7.3 
3127:12   Andrew Normandale V50MYork Acorn16.8 
3227:21   Stephen Wilkinson V50MWakefield14.6 
3327:46   Gary Willcock V45MSale Harriers Manchester8.0 
3427:57   Alexander Ross U23MSunderland6.6 
3528:01   David Vickers V40MScunthorpe2.7 
3628:24   Daniel Ansell U23MTrafford4.0 
3728:47   Andrew Arnold V35MLeigh36.0 
3829:22   Mike Levery V50MSheffield RC36.0 
3929:26   Paul Turner V50MBolton10.3 
4029:55   Philip Iddon V35MChorley Harriers (defunct)11.6 
4130:36   Kevin Newall V35MHorwich21.9 
4230:49   Neville Whittingham V45MKeighley & Craven11.4 
4331:37   Andrew Barton SENMAltrincham26.4 
4432:26   Anthony Cregg V40MBeverley36.0 
4534:27   Tyrone MurphySENMGate  
4635:30   Stephen Browne V40MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Thornton Cleveleys RC11.6 
4.8KL L12
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:16   Martin Roscoe V45MLeeds City2.7 
215:17   Mark Brown SENMMorpeth14.0 
315:45   David Lockett V40MSalford H7.7 
415:50   Jordan Wildrianne U23MDerby/Chester Uni25.9 
515:52   Chris Bryant SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Liverpool John Moores Uni36.0 
616:01   Armand Bush SENMHallamshire27.9 
716:21   Daniel Del Fresno SENMTrafford36.0 
816:23   Gerard Lenehan V40MSouthport Waterloo26.0 
916:27   Colin Rigby V40MHorwich/Astley & Tyldesley7.2 
1016:33   Aubrey Morrell V40MBeverley3.3 
1116:34   Adrian Roach V35MLiverpool H0.3 
1216:35   Richard Stones U23MBlackburn/UCL12.4 
1316:49   David Livingstone V35MAltrincham8.3 
1416:56   James Palmer U20MCity of York/York Acorn24.7 
1517:06   Stephen Coates V35MEast Hull24.6 
1617:10   Marcus Gregory V40MEast Cheshire26.1 
1717:10   David Westhead V40MIlkley5.4 
1817:17   Chris Needham SENMLeeds City36.0 
1917:17   Matthew Pye U20MKingston upon Hull11.9 
2017:24   John Worthington V40MWigan Phoenix30.3 
2117:24   Michael Hutchinson V40MTrafford19.8 
2217:25   Gary Graham V40MHolmfirth9.6 
2317:34   David Watson V40MPreston3.7 
2417:52   Anthony Weatherson V40MHeanor17.0 
2517:54   Peter Willacy V50MBarrow & Furness36.0 
2618:01   Sean Cordell V40MSalford H11.2 
2718:09   Chris Paton SENMGateshead10.7 
2818:11   Darren HornerSENMKeigh  
2918:13   Glenn Forster V50MSunderland36.0 
3018:14   David Nuttall V50MRotherham10.9 
3118:21   Trevor Rayner V45MWesham8.1 
3219:06   Richard Hirons V45MWilmslow11.1 
3319:10   An UnknownSENMSale  
3419:21   Andrew Howarth V40MLeigh9.2 
3519:35   Tony Codling V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
3619:47   Yoann KloessSENMBolt  
3719:49   Geoff Peat V45MSheffield RC33.0 
3819:52   Shaun Wilkinson V45MKeighley & Craven7.9 
3919:57   David Dawson V40MWakefield36.0 
4020:13   Ian Hepburn SENMHorwich29.2 
4120:27   Mike Jones V55MAltrincham20.9 
4220:44   Mark Morris V45MWirral36.0 
4321:22   Steven Thomas V50MChorley Harriers (defunct)19.7 
4422:18   John Stephenson V60MGateshead29.4 
4522:21   Terry Bradshaw V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
4623:52   Steve Heslop V45MScunthorpe21.7 
4.8KL L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:44   Andrew Heyes U20MHallamshire/Oxford Uni-5.2 
214:47   Matthew Nicholson SENMMorpeth22.3 
315:02   Carl Smith U20MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni-2.8 
415:29   Jonathan Frost SENMEast Hull19.6 
515:44   Paul Savage SENMSalford H0.1 
615:50   Bill Crowther V40MAltrincham36.0 
715:54   James Bleakley SENMTrafford32.6 
815:58   Tom Phillips U23MDerby28.4 
916:15   Liam Baister U20MGateshead36.0 
1016:18   Mike Deegan V50MSalford H36.0 
1116:21   Jonathan Bridge V40MBlackburn5.3 
1216:22   Andrew Blair SENMSale Harriers Manchester36.0 
1316:24   David Turnbull SENMHolmfirth17.8 
1416:29   Simon Alexander V35MKingston upon Hull36.0 
1516:30   Dean Miller U23MBarrow & Furness22.4 
1616:31   Stuart Heaton V35MEast Cheshire/Trafford35.7 
1716:33   Ben Johnson U23MSouthport Waterloo-4.0 
1816:34   Gareth Booth V35MHorwich-0.8 
1916:37   James Davis SENMSale Harriers Manchester13.0 
2016:37   Rob Dewhurst SENMLiverpool H3.8 
2116:49   Ian Bowles SENMBolton36.0 
2217:02   Alexander Urmston U23MLeigh16.0 
2317:03   Damien Weston SENMSunderland26.2 
2417:05   Alastair Hobday V40MDerby/Heanor20.4 
2517:09   Chris Wilson V40MWigan Phoenix8.8 
2617:21   A FowlerSENMPrest  
2717:24   John Wood SENMLeeds City28.6 
2817:27   Thomas Sessford U20MKeighley & Craven36.0 
2917:33   Stuart Williams V40MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
3017:35   Chris Ward SENMWakefield1.7 
3117:35   David Safranauskas V40MTrafford8.4 
3217:40   Steve Simpson V40MYork Acorn35.9 
3317:40   Dan Brooks SENMAltrincham36.0 
3417:44   Mark Bale SENMWilmslow8.5 
3517:51   Paul Edgar V45MScunthorpe36.0 
3617:52   James Porteous SENMGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni8.2 
3718:01   Mark Iley V45MIlkley11.7 
3818:14   William Ferguson U23MWirral/Unattached5.6 
3918:18   Peter Shaw V50MRotherham28.3 
4018:18   Neil Bant V35MBeverley29.6 
4118:37   Tom Belcher U17MChorley Harriers (defunct)/Formula One Circuit Crew0.4 
4218:49   Mark Evans V45MTrafford/Police35.3 
4318:54   Joan Pons Laplana SENWSheffield RC36.0 
4419:07   Russell Mabbett V45MWesham/Northern Masters18.3 
4519:34   Carl Barber V35MSale Harriers Manchester21.1 
4619:35   Sam Cann V50MKeighley & Craven36.0 
4720:16   Peter Ramsdale V50MHorwich23.2 
4821:16   Philip Burke V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Lancashire Constabulary36.0 
7.4KL L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:03   Peter Riley SENMLeigh36.0 
222:06   Andi Jones SENMSalford H6.2 
322:24   Jonathan Mellor U23MLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni-5.8 
423:26   Chris Birchall SENMLeeds City26.4 
523:34   Robert Baker SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak2.5 
623:43   Simon Mills SENMSale Harriers Manchester36.0 
723:55   Ross Floyd U23MMorpeth-1.0 
823:56   Matt Nuttall V40MBlackburn5.6 
924:01   Richard Howarth V35MHorwich-0.4 
1024:04   Jake Rowlands U23MHolmfirth36.0 
1124:05   Gary Pennington V40MPreston5.7 
1224:06   Martin Booth SENMDerby36.0 
1324:09   Kris Lecher U23MKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni-4.2 
1424:29   Jonny Pearson U23MGateshead/Oxford Uni/Blaydon35.0 
1524:38   Garry Dixon V35MBarrow & Furness35.9 
1624:47   Ben Martin U23MTrafford17.5 
Page: 1 2 3