Northern Counties Men's 12 Stage Relays (Long Legs) External Results
Manchester
21 Mar 10
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
7.4KL L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:58   Mark Buckingham SENMHolmfirth7.3 
222:00   Patrick Martin SENMSunderland-2.4 
322:11   Simon Deakin SENMLeeds City3.1 
422:27   Matthew Bond SENMSale Harriers Manchester-0.1 
522:31   Alex Pilcher SENMDerby-3.0 
622:52   Tom Lancashire SENMBolton-5.3 
722:57   Robert Hodges U23MKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students/Enfield & Haringey11.7 
823:04   Dave Norman SENMAltrincham-2.1 
923:08   Joe Bailey U23MSalford H-0.9 
1023:11   Peter Street U23MPreston/Loughborough Students17.2 
1123:15   Tim Egerton SENMTrafford29.4 
1223:15   Peter Huck U20MBarrow & Furness/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Liverpool H-4.8 
1323:20   Sean Hall U23MGateshead5.1 
1423:29   Michael Morris V35MMorpeth2.2 
1523:32   Damian Nicholls SENMMacclesfield/Wilmslow1.5 
1623:34   Josh Tighe U23MBlackburn/Northumberland Fell Runners-0.1 
1723:49   Dave Archer SENMHallamshire0.6 
1823:52   Gary Priestley U23MHorwich/Edge Hill Uni-2.6 
1923:57   Tom Adams SENMIlkley0.8 
2024:09   Luke Minns U23MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni-3.8 
2124:15   Richard Burney SENMLiverpool H-2.7 
2224:38   Alexander Davy U23MLeeds City/Durham Uni-1.9 
2324:45   Steve Bateson V35MEast Hull-2.5 
2424:50   Xavier Desse V35MWirral/France2.2 
2524:51   Adrian Jones V40MKeighley & Craven36.0 
2624:55   Gavin Marshall U23MScunthorpe34.7 
2724:59   James Pearson SENMBeverley3.8 
2825:20   Stephen Ashmore SENMHeanor3.0 
2925:25   Tommy Henders U23MLeigh4.4 
3025:27   Paul Simons V45MSalford H/Shaftesbury Barnet4.8 
3125:28   Chris Ireland V45MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham2.2 
3225:41   Tim Kennedy SENMSale Harriers Manchester-0.5 
3325:44   Piran White V40MYork Acorn30.1 
3426:17   Philip Darbyshire V40MWigan Phoenix26.2 
3526:32   Robert Ashworth V45MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
3626:43   Karl Lee SENMWesham1.2 
3726:48   Gavin Browne U23MEast Cheshire0.2 
3826:50   Peter McNamara V50MWakefield4.6 
3927:24   Adam Critchley V35MChorley Harriers (defunct)33.3 
4027:28   Karl Ward V35MHorwich24.1 
4127:47   Peter Abraham V35MAltrincham3.7 
4227:58   Nigel Brookes V45MRotherham/Northern Masters11.6 
4328:43   Justin Hayes V45MTrafford/Chorlton14.7 
4428:51   Ray Robinson V35MGateshead29.9 
4529:51   Ronan McGonigle SENMTrafford36.0 
4630:25   Mark Wilkinson V40MKeighley & Craven36.0 
4730:42   Jerry Smith V55MSale Harriers Manchester8.4 
4831:31   Terence Westhead V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde18.5 
7.4KL L11
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:52   Glen Comish SENMSale Harriers Manchester21.0 
223:00   Darran Bilton V40MLeeds City/Swaledale11.7 
323:30   Ryan Stephenson SENMGateshead10.2 
423:33   James Kevan U23MHorwich0.7 
523:36   Peter Newton SENMMorpeth0.8 
623:57   Ben Riddell SENMSalford H-1.5 
724:16   Richard Shearer V35MSouthport Waterloo0.6 
825:01   Alan Ashton V35MLiverpool H3.0 
925:01   Tom Bush SENMAltrincham4.2 
1025:04   Tim Lawrence SENMDerby36.0 
1125:04   Tom Jenkins SENMHallamshire12.3 
1225:06   Mark Bryant V35MLeeds City1.2 
1325:08   Jon Green V35MPreston4.1 
1425:25   Patrick Miller V40MBarrow & Furness20.0 
1525:26   Kelvin Dickinson V35MWirral3.0 
1625:26   Christoper Loftus V35MKeighley & Craven/Stainland22.4 
1725:29   Gary Claxton V35MRotherham10.5 
1825:35   John Morrissey SENMWigan Phoenix8.0 
1925:36   John Howe SENMTrafford20.9 
2025:37   James Williams SENMSalford H17.2 
2126:01   Phil Jacques V40MEast Cheshire10.5 
2226:05   Graham Gagg SENMKingston upon Hull26.5 
2326:12   Julian Rose V45MHolmfirth7.1 
2426:14   Stuart Parrott V45MWilmslow/Stockport5.4 
2526:21   Dave Wilby SENMIlkley25.6 
2626:33   Roy Lilley V40MEast Hull26.7 
2726:33   Alex Rowe V50MWesham/Northern Masters7.4 
2826:40   John Chaplin V50MBlackburn10.1 
2926:51   Lee Perkins SENMHeanor22.6 
3026:58   Christopher Essex-Crosby SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde7.4 
3127:12   Andrew Normandale V50MYork Acorn14.9 
3227:21   Stephen Wilkinson V50MWakefield14.9 
3327:46   Gary Willcock V45MSale Harriers Manchester10.3 
3427:57   Alexander Ross U23MSunderland10.1 
3528:01   David Vickers V40MScunthorpe3.1 
3628:24   Daniel Ansell U23MTrafford0.5 
3728:47   Andrew Arnold V35MLeigh36.0 
3829:22   Mike Levery V50MSheffield RC36.0 
3929:26   Paul Turner V50MBolton11.5 
4029:55   Philip Iddon V35MChorley Harriers (defunct)8.0 
4130:36   Kevin Newall V35MHorwich16.7 
4230:49   Neville Whittingham V45MKeighley & Craven10.7 
4331:37   Andrew Barton SENMAltrincham29.7 
4432:26   Anthony Cregg V40MBeverley36.0 
4534:27   Tyrone MurphySENMGate  
4635:30   Stephen Browne V40MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Thornton Cleveleys RC11.2 
7.4KL L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:03   Peter Riley SENMLeigh36.0 
222:06   Andi Jones SENMSalford H4.0 
322:24   Jonathan Mellor U23MLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni-6.1 
423:26   Chris Birchall SENMLeeds City22.9 
523:34   Robert Baker SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak3.7 
623:43   Simon Mills SENMSale Harriers Manchester35.3 
723:55   Ross Floyd U23MMorpeth-1.5 
823:56   Matt Nuttall V40MBlackburn0.9 
924:01   Richard Howarth V35MHorwich-1.3 
1024:04   Jake Rowlands U23MHolmfirth36.0 
1124:05   Gary Pennington V40MPreston2.0 
1224:06   Martin Booth SENMDerby36.0 
1324:09   Kris Lecher U23MKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni-3.9 
1424:29   Jonny Pearson U23MGateshead/Oxford Uni/Blaydon34.0 
1524:38   Garry Dixon V35MBarrow & Furness34.0 
1624:47   Ben Martin U23MTrafford12.5 
1725:11   Nathan Elliott U23MWakefield/Birmingham Uni25.3 
1825:16   Ben Radbourne SENMHeanor/Derby27.5 
1925:19   Jim Pendrill V35MWilmslow3.1 
2025:29   Paul Humphries V35MRotherham36.0 
2125:30   Stuart Little SENMSheffield RC1.7 
2225:36   Jan Pichl SENMSalford H/Unattached/Czech Republic5.8 
2325:37   Andrew Walling V35MSale Harriers Manchester/Menai4.1 
2425:42   Brian Bewick V40MSunderland14.5 
2525:45   Frazer Jardine U20MBolton4.5 
2625:48   Christopher Cooper U20MWirral36.0 
2725:59   Martin Farran V45MLeeds City6.5 
2826:08   David Shaw V40MKeighley & Craven25.5 
2926:09   Steve GouldSENMWig P  
3026:11   Steven Wilkinson V35MSouthport Waterloo10.4 
3126:17   Neil Bradshaw SENMEast Cheshire36.0 
3226:18   Martin Crosby V40MAltrincham13.3 
3326:44   Justin Phillips SENMIlkley29.1 
3427:13   Trevor Uttley V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde15.5 
3527:13   Denis Mason SENMHorwich36.0 
3627:22   Jason Stobbs U23MGateshead10.1 
3727:27   Paul Mannion V45MTrafford5.4 
3828:01   Troy WatsonSENMWesh  
3928:05   Nick Shpylka V45MScunthorpe8.8 
4028:12   Keith Joules V45MEast Hull12.0 
4128:19   Mark Dalton V45MBeverley4.9 
4229:10   Mark Dowson SENMYork Acorn4.3 
4329:36   Dave Telford V60MAltrincham13.2 
4431:20   Jonnie Butler V55MKeighley & Craven36.0 
4531:54   Jeffery Wright V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde22.4 
4632:04   Malc Christie V45MChorley Harriers (defunct)35.0 
4732:09   Tim Brett V40MSale Harriers Manchester36.0 
4834:43   Neil Slater V35MTrafford36.0 
7.4KL L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:17   Gareth Raven V35MSale Harriers Manchester-2.7 
222:33   Richard Weir SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni-4.9 
323:02   Ricky Challinor U20MLiverpool H/North Wales-2.1 
423:08   Tom Cornthwaite SENMBlackburn/Northumbria Uni-2.4 
523:21   Mike Burrett SENMLeeds City-2.2 
623:34   Ian Salisbury V35MTrafford11.1 
723:34   Jason Ward SENMAltrincham36.0 
823:49   Kristian Forster SENMMorpeth/Dundee Uni36.0 
923:55   David Watson V35MHolmfirth-0.9 
1024:01   Matthew Moorhouse SENMSalford H35.0 
1124:18   Jason Dunkerley V40MEast Cheshire36.0 
1224:34   Steve Hallas V35MPreston/Civil Service3.3 
1324:34   Malcolm Eadie V40MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde23.3 
1424:35   James Smith SENMLeeds City15.5 
1524:36   David Burlton SENMGateshead36.0 
1624:50   Chris Rainsford U23MHeanor/Loughborough Students-3.8 
1724:52   Philip Waite U23MBarrow & Furness1.1 
1824:58   Nasir Hussain U23MHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester20.6 
1925:13   Sam O'Neill U23MScunthorpe/Imperial College0.4 
2025:17   Dominic Raby V35MChorley Harriers (defunct)3.8 
2125:19   Jeff Prest V35MTrafford-1.1 
2225:22   Gregan Clarkson SENMKingston upon Hull-0.7 
2325:24   Matthew Hayes V35MEast Hull0.4 
2425:35   Jonathan Maxfield SENMRotherham7.1 
2525:38   Scott Hughes SENMLeigh/Sale Harriers Manchester36.0 
2625:40   Robert Jackson V40MHorwich5.9 
2725:42   Michael O'Neill SENMWigan Phoenix28.5 
2825:44   Lee Kaufman V40MSale Harriers Manchester3.0 
2925:58   Sam Bucknall U20MWakefield35.8 
3026:10   David J Cookson SENMSalford H35.6 
3126:12   Mark Metcalfe V35MYork Acorn26.5 
3226:37   Jamie Hutchinson V35MIlkley/Leeds & Bradford TC19.9 
3326:48   Graham Ratcliffe V55MWirral6.4 
3426:49   Laurence Hellawell V45MKeighley & Craven36.0 
3526:57   Cory Hood U20MSunderland24.3 
3627:18   Trevor Morris V45MWilmslow2.9 
3727:40   Steve McLean V45MSouthport Waterloo9.8 
3827:40   Jonathan Leskiewicz V35MBeverley36.0 
3927:59   Jed Turner V45MSheffield RC2.9 
4028:01   Steve Myerscough V35MWesham5.8 
4128:07   Adrian Thomas V35MKeighley & Craven5.6 
4228:12   Ian Hamer V45MHorwich10.4 
4329:06   Steven Medd SENMGateshead-0.3 
4429:18   Keith Worrall V35MTrafford36.0 
4529:23   Michael Berks SENMAltrincham2.7 
4629:45   John Ward V60MBolton36.0 
4734:00   David Dyson V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde17.2 
7.4KL L7
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:10   Luke Gunn SENMDerby0.7 
222:24   James Walsh SENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni19.9 
322:24   Adam Peers U23MLiverpool H/Loughborough Students-1.2 
422:44   Philip Hoole SENMRotherham-0.6 
523:18   Adam Carmichael U23MGateshead/Leeds Beckett Uni36.0 
623:36   Andrew Thake SENMHallamshire/Lancaster & Morecambe7.8 
723:44   Phillip Tedd SENMSale Harriers Manchester0.3 
824:03   Alan Woods V35MWirral10.0 
924:08   Mauizibin Ali SENMSudan36.0 
1024:11   Michael Dawson SENMMorpeth0.5 
1124:15   Gerry O'Neill V40MMenai/Salford H/Ireland12.8 
1224:16   Michael Hunt V35MTrafford4.7 
1324:17   David Rigby U23MPreston/Loughborough Students-3.5 
1424:20   Russell Maddams V35MHorwich-0.1 
1524:34   James Tartt SENMSouthport Waterloo-2.8 
1624:41   Andy Hilton SENMCity of York/York Acorn36.0 
1724:42   James Kovacs V35MSalford H0.0 
1824:55   Paul Guinan V40MBlackburn2.4 
1925:25   Gary Crompton SENMScunthorpe-0.5 
2025:29   Nathan Bolton U20MWakefield33.6 
2125:34   Steve Waterhouse V40MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2.4 
2225:39   George MardenSENMSun  
2325:42   James Hilton SENMWigan Phoenix1.5 
2425:42   Philip Foster V45MLeigh36.0 
2525:58   Darren Ridout SENMHeanor35.4 
2626:01   Malcolm Fowler V45MWilmslow/Police4.3 
2726:19   Dave Gilchrist V45MAltrincham17.5 
2826:20   Andy Lyons V40MKingston upon Hull25.3 
2926:20   Mike Ashby SENMSale Harriers Manchester5.6 
3026:29   Matthew Merson SENMEast Cheshire29.0 
3126:36   Bill Stewart V35MHolmfirth2.2 
3226:54   Mark Knowles V40MKeighley & Craven6.6 
3327:00   David Broddle V45MSheffield RC28.7 
3427:13   Dave Parker V40MBarrow & Furness5.7 
3527:13   David JacksonSENMHorw  
3627:27   Mark Ellithorn V45MChorley Harriers (defunct)9.3 
3727:48   Lawrence Basham V35MIlkley36.0 
3828:02   Andrew Johnson V40MBeverley6.1 
3928:04   Lee Barlow V35MWesham2.1 
4028:13   Eddie Rex SENMEast Hull5.4 
4128:17   Vincent Booth V45MTrafford/Cheshire Hill Racers6.7 
4228:38   Kevin Connolly SENMGateshead-0.1 
4330:15   Benoit Yerle U23MBolton29.6 
4431:13   Charlie Marshall V50MKeighley & Craven35.7 
4533:31   Derek FraserSENMTraff  
4634:06   Stuart Johnson SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
4734:22   Paul Knowles V45MAltrincham36.0 
7.4KL L9
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:52   James Bailey SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students4.7 
223:28   David Westbury U23MDerby4.3 
323:39   John Brown V40MSalford H/Ambleside12.3 
423:40   Mark Keeley V35MLiverpool H14.7 
523:48   Paul Marchant V35MLeeds City1.8 
623:56   Marc Elliott SENMGateshead5.5 
724:03   Gavin Keight SENMHallamshire/Cardiff Uni5.1 
824:14   Ben Harrison SENMMorpeth28.4 
924:15   Philip West V35MSalford H6.1 
1024:22   Alastair Murray V35MHorwich5.4 
1124:23   Tom Bean U23MCity of York/York Acorn16.0 
1224:33   Tom Charles SENMTrafford-3.0 
1324:51   Nick Leigh SENMAltrincham-0.5 
1424:56   Matthew Johnson U20MHolmfirth/Oxford Uni36.0 
Page: 1 2