Northern Counties Men's 12 Stage Relays (Long Legs) External Results
Manchester
21 Mar 10
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4.8KL L10
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:19   Josh Rowe U20MKingston upon Hull-2.8 
214:56   Carl Hardman SENMSalford H/Bolton-2.8 
314:58   Andrew Norman SENMAltrincham/Trafford-2.1 
415:26   Michael Salter U20MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni-1.7 
515:27   James Bowness U20MTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa0.7 
615:35   David Swinburne SENMMorpeth4.1 
715:57   James Russell U23MLiverpool H/Sheffield Hallam Uni36.0 
816:00   James Lavin U23MLeeds City32.0 
916:07   Kyle Craib U20MRotherham10.2 
1016:12   Martyn Bell V40MHorwich20.7 
1116:27   Richard Watson SENMHoad Hill/Black Combe36.0 
1216:34   Nigel Camilleri SENMGateshead/Malta9.0 
1316:41   Paul Dalton V45MEast Cheshire36.0 
1416:45   Richard Wilson SENMDerby2.1 
1516:46   Gavin Bannister SENMCity of York/Unattached5.2 
1616:51   Brett Weeden V50MKeighley & Craven36.0 
1716:58   Rick O'Toole SENMHallamshire30.5 
1817:03   Paul Weall SENMWigan Phoenix4.8 
1917:04   Matthew Foggin U20MSunderland36.0 
2017:19   Jon Wainwright V40MHeanor35.0 
2117:30   Danny Maynard U20MBlackburn6.0 
2217:33   Mike Vinegrad V40MEast Hull14.6 
2317:40   Ian Boardley V35MBeverley4.1 
2417:44   Kevin Hesketh V55MPreston6.9 
2517:48   Paul O'Looney V40MIlkley14.7 
2617:50   Lukas Lee V40MKeighley & Craven12.0 
2717:53   James Dewhirst U20MHolmfirth36.0 
2818:26   Adam Wareing SENMAltrincham30.9 
2918:28   Mike Cooper V45MWilmslow36.0 
3018:29   Peter Scarratt V45MWirral35.2 
3118:42   Richard West V50MWakefield11.3 
3218:46   Ray Handley V50MSouthport Waterloo18.6 
3318:58   Stephen Parr V50MGateshead36.0 
3419:01   Jonathan Cocker U20MSheffield RC36.0 
3519:03   Paul Jackson V40MChorley Harriers (defunct)23.8 
3619:04   David Marsh U23MSale Harriers Manchester4.0 
3719:04   Graham Davies V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
3819:16   Chris Dawson SENMSalford H10.0 
3919:19   Arlen Williams U20MScunthorpe36.0 
4019:25   Peter Leviston V60MBarrow & Furness17.3 
4119:27   Duncan McCarrick SENMLeigh14.7 
4220:00   Matt TangSENMTraff  
4320:40   James Simmonite V40MHorwich19.3 
4422:04   Chris Eckersley SENMBolton36.0 
4522:21   Finlay McCalman V45MWesham16.2 
4624:05   Tony Croft V60MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
4.8KL L12
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:16   Martin Roscoe V45MLeeds City4.3 
215:17   Mark Brown SENMMorpeth15.7 
315:45   David Lockett V40MSalford H9.7 
415:50   Jordan Wildrianne U23MDerby/Chester Uni27.7 
515:52   Chris Bryant SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Liverpool John Moores Uni36.0 
616:01   Armand Bush SENMHallamshire29.8 
716:21   Daniel Del Fresno SENMTrafford36.0 
816:23   Gerard Lenehan V40MSouthport Waterloo28.0 
916:27   Colin Rigby V40MHorwich/Astley & Tyldesley5.2 
1016:33   Aubrey Morrell V40MBeverley4.3 
1116:34   Adrian Roach V35MLiverpool H0.0 
1216:35   Richard Stones U23MBlackburn/UCL14.4 
1316:49   David Livingstone V35MAltrincham8.9 
1416:56   James Palmer U20MCity of York/York Acorn21.1 
1517:06   Stephen Coates V35MEast Hull26.6 
1617:10   Marcus Gregory V40MEast Cheshire16.0 
1717:10   David Westhead V40MIlkley5.6 
1817:17   Chris Needham SENMLeeds City36.0 
1917:17   Matthew Pye U20MKingston upon Hull13.8 
2017:24   John Worthington V40MWigan Phoenix31.2 
2117:24   Michael Hutchinson V40MTrafford21.8 
2217:25   Gary Graham V40MHolmfirth7.3 
2317:34   David Watson V40MPreston4.5 
2417:52   Anthony Weatherson V40MHeanor13.5 
2517:54   Peter Willacy V50MBarrow & Furness36.0 
2618:01   Sean Cordell V40MSalford H11.1 
2718:09   Chris Paton SENMGateshead9.0 
2818:11   Darren Horner V35MKeighley & Craven/Trawden13.8 
2918:13   Glenn Forster V50MSunderland36.0 
3018:14   David Nuttall V50MRotherham12.6 
3118:21   Trevor Rayner V45MWesham8.4 
3219:06   Richard Hirons V45MWilmslow12.4 
3319:10   An UnknownSENMSale  
3419:21   Andrew Howarth V40MLeigh10.3 
3519:35   Tony Codling V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
3619:47   Yoann KloessSENMBolt  
3719:49   Geoff Peat V45MSheffield RC33.4 
3819:52   Shaun Wilkinson V45MKeighley & Craven7.7 
3919:57   David Dawson V40MWakefield36.0 
4020:13   Ian Hepburn SENMHorwich30.4 
4120:27   Mike Jones V55MAltrincham22.7 
4220:44   Mark Morris V45MWirral36.0 
4321:22   Steven Thomas V50MChorley Harriers (defunct)20.2 
4422:18   John Stephenson V60MGateshead30.5 
4522:21   Terry Bradshaw V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
4623:52   Steve Heslop V45MScunthorpe21.7 
4.8KL L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:44   Andrew Heyes U20MHallamshire/Oxford Uni-4.9 
214:47   Matthew Nicholson SENMMorpeth24.2 
315:02   Carl Smith U20MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni-0.9 
415:29   Jonathan Frost SENMEast Hull15.1 
515:44   Paul Savage SENMSalford H-0.2 
615:50   Bill Crowther V40MAltrincham36.0 
715:54   James Bleakley SENMTrafford34.5 
815:58   Tom Phillips U23MDerby30.0 
916:15   Liam Baister U20MGateshead36.0 
1016:18   Mike Deegan V50MSalford H36.0 
1116:21   Jonathan Bridge V40MBlackburn6.5 
1216:22   Andrew Blair SENMSale Harriers Manchester36.0 
1316:24   David Turnbull SENMHolmfirth16.2 
1416:29   Simon Alexander V35MKingston upon Hull36.0 
1516:30   Dean Miller U23MBarrow & Furness24.4 
1616:31   Stuart Heaton V35MEast Cheshire/Trafford36.0 
1716:33   Ben Johnson U23MSouthport Waterloo-4.5 
1816:34   Gareth Booth V35MHorwich0.3 
1916:37   James Davis SENMSale Harriers Manchester14.9 
2016:37   Rob Dewhurst SENMLiverpool H1.5 
2116:49   Ian Bowles SENMBolton36.0 
2217:02   Alexander Urmston U23MLeigh15.2 
2317:03   Damien Weston SENMSunderland27.8 
2417:05   Alastair Hobday V40MDerby/Heanor22.4 
2517:09   Chris Wilson V40MWigan Phoenix9.2 
2617:21   A FowlerSENMPrest  
2717:24   John Wood SENMLeeds City30.5 
2817:27   Thomas Sessford U20MKeighley & Craven36.0 
2917:33   Stuart Williams V40MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
3017:35   Chris Ward SENMWakefield0.4 
3117:35   David Safranauskas V40MTrafford10.0 
3217:40   Steve Simpson V40MYork Acorn36.0 
3317:40   Dan Brooks SENMAltrincham36.0 
3417:44   Mark Bale SENMWilmslow8.6 
3517:51   Paul Edgar V45MScunthorpe36.0 
3617:52   James Porteous SENMGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni9.7 
3718:01   Mark Iley V45MIlkley10.2 
3818:14   William Ferguson U23MWirral/Unattached7.6 
3918:18   Peter Shaw V50MRotherham30.1 
4018:18   Neil Bant V35MBeverley30.7 
4118:37   Tom Belcher U17MChorley Harriers (defunct)/Formula One Circuit Crew-0.1 
4218:49   Mark Evans V45MTrafford/Police35.9 
4318:54   Joan Pons Laplana SENWSheffield RC36.0 
4419:07   Russell Mabbett V45MWesham/Northern Masters20.2 
4519:34   Carl Barber V35MSale Harriers Manchester23.1 
4619:35   Sam Cann V50MKeighley & Craven36.0 
4720:16   Peter Ramsdale V50MHorwich25.0 
4821:16   Philip Burke V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Lancashire Constabulary36.0 
4.8KL L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:26   Gavin Massingham SENMSunderland/Queen's Uni Belfast11.3 
215:03   Chris Kays U20MEast Cheshire/Sale Harriers Manchester31.0 
315:20   Joe Townsend U20MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni0.2 
415:37   Elliot Cole SENMLeeds City9.1 
515:44   Alex Young U20MTrafford/Cambridge Uni5.3 
616:05   Dave Sprot SENMHallamshire12.8 
716:06   Matt Shaw SENMSalford H-1.8 
816:08   David Thornton V35MBlackburn26.9 
916:14   Neil Pendlebury U23MHorwich-0.6 
1016:31   Michael Kilmartin SENMSale Harriers Manchester22.3 
1116:36   Ben Pearson U20MGateshead36.0 
1216:36   Dave Ricketts SENMBolton/Kingston upon Hull36.0 
1316:36   Phil Davies-Peerless SENMWirral36.0 
1416:37   Paul Waterston V40MMorpeth5.1 
1516:43   Ben Brown U20MLiverpool H36.0 
1616:46   Phil Nichol V40MAltrincham35.6 
1716:48   David Hudson V35MSalford H1.1 
1817:07   Peter Savage U23MBarrow & Furness36.0 
1917:07   Thomas Coney U20MWakefield5.8 
2017:14   Mike Raynes V35MYork Acorn5.7 
2117:18   Marc Boardman SENMTrafford36.0 
2217:20   Elton Davies V35MSale Harriers Manchester13.1 
2317:26   Mark Lee V45MPreston3.8 
2417:30   Richard Reeve V50MIlkley36.0 
2517:32   Sean Spillane SENMLeigh29.2 
2617:33   Peter Neal V50MRotherham7.9 
2717:34   John Knibb V45MDerby4.8 
2817:45   Matthew Dykes SENMKeighley & Craven36.0 
2917:49   Bill Heaton V45MWilmslow36.0 
3017:58   Tom Peacock V40MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
3118:05   Kevin Edwards V40MWigan Phoenix/Wigan & District12.7 
3218:08   Richard Smith U23MHolmfirth-0.6 
3318:15   Craig Crawford-Glanville U23MGateshead32.1 
3418:17   Robert Rainsford V45MHeanor22.5 
3518:54   Ian Crabtree V40MChorley Harriers (defunct)24.6 
3618:58   Phil McCoy V35MEast Hull13.4 
3718:58   Barry Peatfield V60MWesham36.0 
3819:03   Jack Cole U23MScunthorpe36.0 
3919:11   David Robson V40MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
4019:19   Darren Grimshaw V40MBolton36.0 
4119:21   Jeff Norman V65MAltrincham13.0 
4219:50   Stephen Jackson V55MHorwich22.6 
4319:54   Andrew Green V55MKeighley & Craven34.0 
4420:40   Paul McMahon SENMTrafford36.0 
4520:40   Terry Lonergan V60MSale Harriers Manchester22.5 
4620:46   Tim Simpson V35MEast Hull30.3 
4723:05   Carl Otter V45MSheffield RC36.0 
4824:47   Norman Greenwood V70MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
4.8KL L6
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:43   Nick McCormick SENMMorpeth/Loughborough Students-1.4 
215:21   Brian Rushworth V45MSunderland34.9 
315:22   Michael Williams U20MLeeds City/Liverpool Uni16.9 
415:29   Harry Harper U20MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni13.5 
515:36   Paul Bradshaw U23MBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1.5 
615:40   Robert Hughes SENMSalford H5.9 
715:41   Nathan Bibby U20MPreston36.0 
815:45   Joe Gratton U20MHallamshire14.7 
1015:52   Andrew Stanton U23MGateshead/Birmingham Uni34.3 
915:52   James Wignall U20MSale Harriers Manchester-0.8 
1115:55   Alistair Langron SENMHolmfirth14.4 
1216:30   Steven Nolan V50MHorwich/Burnden3.2 
1316:35   David Horniman U20MTrafford-0.7 
1416:36   Patrick Vis U20MSouthport Waterloo0.5 
1516:40   David Barratt U20MEast Cheshire21.1 
1616:47   Ben Dyson SENMDerby/Leeds City17.7 
1716:50   Andrew Whittingham SENMAltrincham16.0 
1816:51   Jamie Fletcher SENMDerby/Hatton Darts RC2.4 
1917:14   Neil Dutton V35MWakefield/Police5.1 
2017:15   Jed Bartlett U23MBarrow & Furness/Clevedon-2.0 
2117:16   Tom Smith U20MKingston upon Hull36.0 
2217:19   Stephen Nicholls SENMWigan Phoenix8.1 
2317:20   Ian Jackson V40MSalford H13.9 
2417:28   Tom Powell U20MTrafford8.9 
2517:31   James Cooke V45MLeigh25.8 
2617:45   Chris Judge V35MYork Acorn21.0 
2717:50   Henry Heavisides V55MIlkley31.8 
2818:04   Philip Scowcroft SENMSale Harriers Manchester22.6 
2918:05   Terry Eastwood V50MRotherham7.7 
3018:09   Liam Spencer V35MKeighley & Craven8.3 
3118:18   Kevin Buxton V50MWirral20.9 
3218:34   Mick Fairs V60MWilmslow9.8 
3318:54   Richard Sims V45MHeanor/Ilkeston20.9 
3418:55   Nicholas Duggan V55MSheffield RC22.3 
3519:01   Shaun Fores V50MEast Hull19.1 
3619:06   Ian Close V50MNorth Fylde/Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde20.1 
3719:13   James Carson U20MBeverley36.0 
3819:29   Philp McKeown U23MGateshead6.5 
3919:46   Peter McDermott V55MKeighley & Craven36.0 
4019:48   Scott Whittle V35MBolton33.4 
4120:04   Colin Wood V50MHorwich31.9 
4220:26   Karl McDonagh U20MScunthorpe36.0 
4320:52   Graham Vickers V50MWesham31.1 
4421:27   Tom HolmesSENMChor H  
4521:46   Mike Meggiato SENMTrafford36.0 
4623:11   Toby Percival V35MAltrincham32.6 
4723:33   Bob NewmanSENMBWF  
4.8KL L8
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:41   Oliver Ziff U23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni34.8 
215:44   James Horman SENMLiverpool H0.4 
315:51   Phil Leybourne V40MSalford H1.0 
415:58   Paul Rockliffe SENMTrafford36.0 
516:00   Mike Hatch V35MSale Harriers Manchester23.3 
616:12   Mark Davies SENMMorpeth33.0 
716:17   Michael Thompson V40MSunderland0.8 
816:17   Jon Seymour U20MWirral/Notts14.5 
916:23   Paul Muller V50MHorwich/Wrekin2.1 
1016:24   Tom Offord SENMDerby28.7 
1116:26   Martin Slater SENMGateshead5.1 
1216:26   Scott Monk SENMBlackburn17.6 
1316:40   David Smith U20MRotherham11.8 
1416:43   John Howarth V45MLeigh/Northern Masters8.3 
1516:45   Ben Craddock U23MLeeds City/Enfield & Haringey36.0 
Page: 1 2