Aviva British Championships inc. European Trials External Results
Birmingham
25-27 Jun 10
800 1500 5000 10000 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM h1 (25 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.79Michael Rimmer  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:43.891:43.891.5 
21:49.89Mukhtar Mohammed  U23MSheffield RC1:46.921:45.6715.5 
31:50.36Guy Learmonth  U20MLasswade/Team Edinburgh1:49.231:44.73-6.5 
41:50.73Steven Fennell  SENMTonbridge1:48.651:47.971.5 
51:50.75Sam Petty  U20MNorth Devon1:50.321:49.06-2.9 
61:51.02Warren Frey  SENMBirchfield H1:49.361:49.3621.4 
71:51.43Michael Wilsmore PBSENMBristol & West/Royal Navy1:51.41:49.80-4.6 
81:52.40Chris Monk  SENMMansfield1:50.211:50.21-0.3 
91:52.56Rory Graham-Watson  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:51.741:47.294.8 
800 SM h2 (25 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.74Darren St. Clair  SENMEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:45.741:45.7433.7 
21:51.81Damien Moss  SENMRugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladi1:49.611:47.2949.9 
31:51.88Ben Wallis  U23MGuildford & Godalming1:49.181:48.640.3 
41:51.88Gareth Wiltshire  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.541:50.5423.3 
51:51.89Steve Evison  SENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:49.951:48.5828.4 
61:52.24Chris Smith  U23MWirral/Birmingham Uni/Liverpool H1:50.101:48.200.2 
71:52.57Mark Berridge  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.391:48.36-2.8 
81:54.22Steven Morrow  SENMBallymena & Antrim/Border/Tulsa Uni1:50.001:50.0018.6 
800 SM h3 (25 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.32James Shane  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Anglia Ruskin U1:47.991:46.7029.0 
21:50.51Richard Hill  SENMNotts1:47.991:45.1049.5 
31:50.60Ben Wiffen SBSENMTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni/Kent1:50.601:49.2446.3 
41:50.88Kieran Flannery  SENMGateshead/Loughborough Students1:49.331:48.956.6 
51:51.09Graeme Oudney  SENMBelgrave/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:49.931:47.7731.6 
61:51.17Danny Barkes  SENMMansfield1:49.681:49.3044.7 
71:52.54Gary Smith  SENMFalkirk1:52.421:50.4311.0 
81:52.73Robert Hodges  SENMKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students/Enfield & Haringey1:51.621:51.6215.4 
91:52.93Davey Platt  U23MNorth Devon/St. Mary's Uni/Yeovil1:51.81:51.843.6 
800 SM h4 (25 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.58Gareth Warburton  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.471:44.9814.9 
21:51.66Oliver Blake  U23MOswestry/Loughborough Students1:49.111:48.85-3.2 
31:51.73Ed Aston  U23MCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni/Birchfield H1:47.021:47.0223.7 
41:51.86Sam Ellis  SENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:48.961:45.6737.5 
51:52.37Michael Salter  U23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni1:50.281:50.060.6 
61:52.94Joe Brocklehurst  SENMStratford-upon-Avon1:50.771:50.4821.4 
71:53.39Sam Evans  U23MBirchfield H/New Mexico Uni1:49.521:49.5236.4 
81:54.74James Senior SBU20MCity of Norwich1:54.741:51.94-1.3 
91:57.24Marc Elliott  SENMGateshead1:54.461:51.6114.7 
800 SM h5 (25 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.37Joe Thomas  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.071:46.2027.0 
21:51.51Paul Bradshaw  U23MBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1:48.431:47.371.7 
31:51.58Joe Durrant  U23MCambridge H/Birmingham Uni1:48.371:48.3725.5 
41:51.67Tom Marley  SENMBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.001:50.0025.9 
51:51.82Ben Scarlett  SENMSwindon/Loughborough Students/Medway & Maidstone1:49.251:47.8841.8 
61:51.85Ian Munro SBSENMGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni1:51.451:48.1643.2 
71:52.19Christopher Harvey  U23MCannock & Stafford1:49.201:49.2022.9 
81:52.68Paul Goodall  SENMCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:50.971:48.197.1 
800 SW h4 (25 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.31Jenny Meadows  SENWWigan & District1:58.431:57.9318.5 
22:05.60Alison Lundy  U23WBlackburn/Birmingham Uni2:01.822:00.084.0 
32:05.77Sarah Kelly  U20WDundee Hawkhill/Tayside/Fife/Kingdom Athletics2:02.892:02.8940.0 
42:06.05Karen Cudby  SENWCorby2:04.142:00.535.9 
52:06.22Donna Jones PBSENWSale Harriers Manchester2:05.942:05.9450.1 
62:08.42Jade MacLaren  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:06.632:04.4011.1 
72:09.99Jenny Selman  U20WFife/Kingdom Athletics/Dundee Uni2:05.212:03.540.3 
82:14.00Jo Adams  U23WRichmond & Zetland/Leeds Beckett Uni2:10.272:07.294.6 
800 SW h1 (25 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.32Jemma Simpson  SENWNewquay & Par1:58.741:58.7425.2 
22:07.56Charlotte Best  SENWCrawley/Loughborough Students2:01.882:01.5030.5 
32:07.87Philippa Aukett  SENWShaftesbury Barnet2:04.602:03.079.8 
42:07.95Carolyn Johnson  U23WRadley/Oxford Uni2:05.472:03.044.6 
52:08.45Rachael Thompson  SENWLiverpool H/Loughborough Students2:07.752:03.5747.8 
62:08.72Dawn Hunt  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:06.072:03.8926.9 
72:09.37Clementine Adams SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District2:08.212:08.0054.0 
82:09.90Stephanie Roe PBU23WPreston2:09.902:09.1041.9 
800 SW h2 (25 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.49Vicky Griffiths  SENWLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:01.672:00.4928.9 
22:07.64Karrie Blake  SENWCity of Portsmouth2:05.392:03.9627.4 
32:07.69Claire Gibson  SENWKilbarchan/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:04.052:01.3433.3 
42:07.82Suzanne Hasler  SENWPuerto de Alicante (Spain)2:06.342:04.1150.4 
52:08.14Claire Tarplee  U23WSolihull & Small Heath/Loughborough Students2:05.362:03.291.9 
62:08.41Ejiro Okoro PBU23WBirchfield H/Medway Uni2:08.412:03.372.2 
72:10.19Leigh Lennon  U20WNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley2:07.912:05.9345.1 
82:12.26Alexandra Bell  U20WPudsey & Bramley2:07.501:59.82-2.2 
800 SW h3 (25 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.56Emma Wood  U23WCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:00.461:59.3713.1 
22:07.88Marilyn Okoro  SENWShaftesbury Barnet2:01.331:58.4513.9 
32:08.10Danielle Christmas  SENWCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.542:02.5450.3 
42:08.12Tara Bird  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:03.212:02.5434.6 
52:08.70Adelle Tracey SBU20WGuildford & Godalming2:06.491:59.86-2.2 
62:09.45Rebecca Sweeney  SENWSale Harriers Manchester2:07.202:05.5352.6 
72:09.98Nicola Maddick SBSENWKingston upon Hull2:09.152:07.8145.1 
82:12.51Seonaid Thompson  SENWLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni2:10.082:10.088.9 
800 SM s1 (26 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.19Michael Rimmer  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:43.891:43.891.5 
21:48.31Ed Aston  U23MCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni/Birchfield H1:47.021:47.0223.7 
31:48.42James Shane  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Anglia Ruskin U1:47.991:46.7029.0 
41:49.50Joe Durrant PBU23MCambridge H/Birmingham Uni1:48.371:48.3725.5 
51:49.61Damien Moss SBSENMRugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladi1:49.611:47.2949.9 
61:50.43Paul Bradshaw  U23MBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1:48.431:47.371.7 
71:50.66Gareth Wiltshire  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.541:50.5423.3 
81:51.02Ben Wiffen  SENMTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni/Kent1:50.601:49.2446.3 
800 SM s2 (26 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.98Sam Ellis  SENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:48.961:45.6737.5 
21:51.03Mukhtar Mohammed  U23MSheffield RC1:46.921:45.6715.5 
31:51.93Guy Learmonth  U20MLasswade/Team Edinburgh1:49.231:44.73-6.5 
41:51.93Sam Petty  U20MNorth Devon1:50.321:49.06-2.9 
51:52.05Graeme Oudney  SENMBelgrave/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:49.931:47.7731.6 
61:53.28Danny Barkes  SENMMansfield1:49.681:49.3044.7 
71:53.62Joe Thomas  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.071:46.2027.0 
81:56.00Kieran Flannery  SENMGateshead/Loughborough Students1:49.331:48.956.6 
800 SM s3 (26 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.15Darren St. Clair  SENMEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:45.741:45.7433.7 
21:48.60Gareth Warburton  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.471:44.9814.9 
31:49.18Ben Wallis PBU23MGuildford & Godalming1:49.181:48.640.3 
41:49.26Richard Hill  SENMNotts1:47.991:45.1049.5 
51:49.96Oliver Blake  U23MOswestry/Loughborough Students1:49.111:48.85-3.2 
61:50.96Tom Marley  SENMBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.001:50.0025.9 
71:51.07Warren Frey  SENMBirchfield H1:49.361:49.3621.4 
81:54.16Steven Fennell  SENMTonbridge1:48.651:47.971.5 
800 SW s1 (26 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.59Marilyn Okoro  SENWShaftesbury Barnet2:01.331:58.4513.9 
22:03.73Jemma Simpson  SENWNewquay & Par1:58.741:58.7425.2 
32:03.91Emma Wood  U23WCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:00.461:59.3713.1 
42:04.89Charlotte Best SBSENWCrawley/Loughborough Students2:01.882:01.5030.5 
52:05.47Karrie Blake  SENWCity of Portsmouth2:05.392:03.9627.4 
62:06.34Suzanne Hasler SBSENWPuerto de Alicante (Spain)2:06.342:04.1150.4 
72:06.84Carolyn Johnson SBU23WRadley/Oxford Uni2:05.472:03.044.6 
82:08.24Sarah Kelly  U20WDundee Hawkhill/Tayside/Fife/Kingdom Athletics2:02.892:02.8940.0 
800 SW s2 (26 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.46Jenny Meadows  SENWWigan & District1:58.431:57.9318.5 
22:02.98Vicky Griffiths  SENWLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:01.672:00.4928.9 
32:02.98Alison Lundy  U23WBlackburn/Birmingham Uni2:01.822:00.084.0 
42:03.55Danielle Christmas PBSENWCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.542:02.5450.3 
52:04.14Karen Cudby SBSENWCorby2:04.142:00.535.9 
62:06.27Donna Jones  SENWSale Harriers Manchester2:05.942:05.9450.1 
72:07.17Philippa Aukett  SENWShaftesbury Barnet2:04.602:03.079.8 
800 SM (27 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.22Michael Rimmer  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:43.891:43.891.5 
21:48.31Gareth Warburton  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.471:44.9814.9 
31:48.50Darren St. Clair  SENMEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:45.741:45.7433.7 
41:49.48Ed Aston  U23MCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni/Birchfield H1:47.021:47.0223.7 
51:49.75Sam Ellis  SENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:48.961:45.6737.5 
61:50.80James Shane  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Anglia Ruskin U1:47.991:46.7029.0 
71:51.30Mukhtar Mohammed  U23MSheffield RC1:46.921:45.6715.5 
81:51.51Ben Wallis  U23MGuildford & Godalming1:49.181:48.640.3 
800 SW (27 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.50Jemma Simpson  SENWNewquay & Par1:58.741:58.7425.2 
22:02.37Vicky Griffiths SBSENWLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:01.672:00.4928.9 
32:02.44Marilyn Okoro SBSENWShaftesbury Barnet2:01.331:58.4513.9 
42:02.47Emma Wood  U23WCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:00.461:59.3713.1 
52:03.49Alison Lundy  U23WBlackburn/Birmingham Uni2:01.822:00.084.0 
62:04.52Danielle Christmas  SENWCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.542:02.5450.3 
72:05.32Karen Cudby  SENWCorby2:04.142:00.535.9 
 
1500 SW h1 (25 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.97Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:04.334:01.891.4 
24:20.37Stevie Stockton  U23WVale Royal/Loughborough Students4:14.114:13.95.6 
34:20.67Morag Millar  SENWCentral/Dundee Uni4:10.864:10.861.4 
44:20.87Laura Weightman  U20WMorpeth/Gateshead4:09.604:00.09-3.8 
54:21.55Amanda Jones PBSENWSwansea/Army4:21.554:21.5535.5 
64:22.02Abbey McGhee  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Students4:17.494:17.4911.9 
74:22.74Jordan Kinney  U23WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:19.784:19.7851.9 
84:25.65Katrina Wootton  SENWBedford & County/Coventry Uni4:18.974:06.698.4 
94:26.29Laura Dunn  U23WEdinburgh AC/Bath Uni4:24.234:21.4614.8 
104:27.95Beth Potter  U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Students4:27.524:18.07-0.5 
114:30.41Kate Holt  U20WCity of Stoke4:26.494:14.36-0.8 
124:31.33Amy Campbell  SENWShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students4:27.074:13.935.3 
134:36.47Charlotte Wickham  SENWGateshead/Loughborough Students4:28.674:26.5532.4 
1500 SW h2 (25 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.22Lisa Dobriskey  SENWAshford AC/Loughborough Students3:59.793:59.5027.8 
24:17.41Stephanie Twell  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:02.544:02.54-2.7 
34:17.47Faye Fullerton  SENWHavering4:15.104:10.248.5 
44:17.52Charlotte Browning  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Florida Uni4:09.864:09.8624.8 
54:17.61Celia Taylor  SENWCoventry4:10.414:10.4141.7 
64:17.71Laura Kirk PBSENWSkyrac/Leeds Beckett Uni4:17.714:14.6238.2 
74:18.01Stacey Smith SBU23WGateshead/Teesside Uni4:10.004:06.819.9 
84:18.82Josephine Moultrie PBU23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni4:18.824:10.438.2 
94:20.06Emily Pidgeon SBU23WStroud/Loughborough Students4:17.304:13.5637.2 
104:21.45Laura Parker PBU23WWells City/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni/Enfield & Haringey4:21.454:21.4549.8 
114:23.81Jacqueline Fairchild PBU23WTrafford/Loughborough Students4:23.814:13.510.1 
124:24.13Elaine Rayner PBSENWBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London4:24.134:23.5413.4 
134:31.64Stacey Wilkinson  SENWCannock & Stafford/Florida Uni4:24.054:19.8231.2 
144:40.08Jenna Hill  SENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:25.074:13.249.4 
1500 SM h1 (26 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:45.31Tom Lancashire  SENMBolton3:33.963:33.96-4.8 
23:45.52James Thie SBSENMCardiff3:40.973:37.06-1.6 
33:45.68Alastair Hay  SENMCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni3:38.93:38.9-4.7 
43:45.68Lewis Moses  SENMDarlington H/Loughborough Students/Gateshead3:42.63:41.33-1.4 
53:45.85David Proctor  SENMRochdale H3:41.53:41.5-2.8 
63:45.88Stephen Davies  SENMBelgrave3:43.633:38.5031.0 
73:46.47James Mills PBSENMWrexham/Wrexham/Bath Uni/Cardiff3:46.473:46.47-1.8 
83:46.97Nick Samuels  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:44.23:44.2-2.6 
93:49.51Andy Wiles  U23MNew Marske3:46.63:43.47-2.4 
103:50.91Ronnie Sparke  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:46.153:46.1548.3 
113:51.12Ben Green  SENMWarrington AC/Loughborough Students3:47.393:47.3923.7 
123:52.80Jonathan Hay  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District3:46.023:42.01-2.2 
133:53.38Chris Mackay  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde3:48.393:42.4341.9 
143:56.48Paul Miles  SENMOwls Leicester3:49.03:41.63-0.5 
1500 SM h2 (26 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:43.78Andy Baddeley  SENMHarrow/St. Mary's Uni3:34.503:34.361.8 
23:44.44Shaun Moralee  SENMDurham3:40.73:40.750.9 
33:44.52Colin McCourt  SENMUnattached3:37.063:37.0610.5 
43:44.89Jonathan Mellor  SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni3:42.663:41.95-6.5 
53:45.27Steve Mitchell SBU23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Crawley3:45.273:38.273.8 
63:46.71Jonathan Taylor  SENMMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:42.93:41.639.9 
73:47.49Ross Murray  U23MGateshead3:43.513:34.765.5 
83:47.62John McDonnell  U20MLuton3:46.613:46.611.8 
93:48.84Chris Warburton  SENMNotts/Loughborough Students3:42.23:39.5014.7 
103:49.23Kevin Kane  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Inverclyde/Strathclyde Uni3:46.43:46.445.7 
113:50.25Tom Gayle  SENMCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students3:47.93:47.927.8 
123:51.69Laurence Cox  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students3:47.153:47.1525.4 
-DNFFrank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:46.483:42.06-5.4 
1500 SM h3 (26 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:44.01Nick McCormick  SENMMorpeth/Loughborough Students3:37.973:35.74-3.7 
23:44.16Lee Emanuel  SENMCity of Sheffield/New Mexico Uni3:38.793:35.6613.1 
33:44.18Ricky Stevenson  U23MNew Marske/Teeside Uni3:40.313:40.238.6 
43:44.52Jermaine Mays  SENMKent3:39.843:39.8410.3 
53:44.73Mark Draper  SENMBedford & County3:41.033:41.0320.8 
63:45.46Ian Williamson PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students/Bir3:45.463:43.3818.8 
73:46.41Rob Whittle  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students3:46.093:42.9434.2 
83:47.00Garry Bristow  SENMTrafford3:43.963:43.9640.1 
93:47.54Andrew Heyes  U23MHallamshire/Oxford Uni3:46.93:41.09-5.5 
103:50.02Ryan Saunders  U20MBournemouth3:46.563:46.5647.7 
113:51.15Alex Tovey  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:46.013:41.79-3.8 
123:52.47Gavin Massingham  SENMSunderland/Queen's Uni Belfast3:45.753:42.3613.7 
133:53.76Martin Mashford  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District3:45.63:45.66.5 
143:54.39Chris Parr SBSENMGateshead/Newcastle Uni3:54.393:42.13-5.0 
1500 SW (26 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.23Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:04.334:01.891.4 
24:33.81Celia Taylor  SENWCoventry4:10.414:10.4141.7 
34:34.29Lisa Dobriskey  SENWAshford AC/Loughborough Students3:59.793:59.5027.8 
44:34.45Morag Millar  SENWCentral/Dundee Uni4:10.864:10.861.4 
54:34.55Stephanie Twell  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:02.544:02.54-2.7 
64:35.61Laura Weightman  U20WMorpeth/Gateshead4:09.604:00.09-3.8 
74:36.07Charlotte Browning  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Florida Uni4:09.864:09.8624.8 
84:36.13Josephine Moultrie  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni4:18.824:10.438.2 
94:36.44Stacey Smith  U23WGateshead/Teesside Uni4:10.004:06.819.9 
104:36.60Faye Fullerton  SENWHavering4:15.104:10.248.5 
114:36.81Laura Kirk  SENWSkyrac/Leeds Beckett Uni4:17.714:14.6238.2 
124:39.10Stevie Stockton  U23WVale Royal/Loughborough Students4:14.114:13.95.6 
1500 SM (27 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:41.49Andy Baddeley  SENMHarrow/St. Mary's Uni3:34.503:34.361.8 
23:41.95Colin McCourt  SENMUnattached3:37.063:37.0610.5 
33:42.52Nick McCormick  SENMMorpeth/Loughborough Students3:37.973:35.74-3.7 
43:42.53Tom Lancashire  SENMBolton3:33.963:33.96-4.8 
53:43.44Lee Emanuel  SENMCity of Sheffield/New Mexico Uni3:38.793:35.6613.1 
63:43.70Mark Draper  SENMBedford & County3:41.033:41.0320.8 
73:44.43Jonathan Mellor  SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni3:42.663:41.95-6.5 
83:45.31James Thie SBSENMCardiff3:40.973:37.06-1.6 
93:46.01Shaun Moralee  SENMDurham3:40.73:40.750.9 
103:47.18Alastair Hay  SENMCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni3:38.93:38.9-4.7 
113:48.02Ricky Stevenson  U23MNew Marske/Teeside Uni3:40.313:40.238.6 
123:52.12Jermaine Mays  SENMKent3:39.843:39.8410.3 
-DNFLewis Moses  SENMDarlington H/Loughborough Students/Gateshead3:42.63:41.33-1.4 
 
5000 SM (27 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:48.15Chris Thompson  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District13:11.5113:11.51-5.8 
214:01.14Andy Vernon  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni13:28.6013:11.50-5.1 
314:12.03Ryan McLeod  SENMTipton13:54.4313:41.3516.8 
414:19.20Matthew Barnes  SENMAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester13:58.1413:58.14-3.3 
514:19.70Jonathan Thewlis  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni/City of Sheffield14:02.013:54.65-4.4 
614:20.52Bruce Raeside  SENMNotts/Cambuslang13:53.9313:53.93-3.1 
714:21.07Michael Skinner  SENMBlackheath & Bromley14:04.4713:51.6118.7 
814:27.41Patrick Martin  SENMSunderland14:14.213:58.19-1.1 
914:39.11Tom Russell  SENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet13:51.8113:51.8135.0 
1014:50.59Ben Jones  SENMCoventry14:14.614:14.613.1 
1114:51.44Matthew Bond  SENMSale Harriers Manchester14:25.6913:51.039.3 
1215:03.47Matthew Dumigan  SENMSwansea14:27.1514:27.1529.9 
1315:09.10Matt Barnes-Smith  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies14:21.9014:09.9252.4 
1415:17.08Josh Gorecki  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District14:22.8014:10.3636.1 
-DNFMitch Goose  U23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni14:02.4413:34.4121.3 
-DNFMark Warmby  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles 13:50.343.2 
-DNFPhil Nicholls  SENMTipton13:57.6813:49.161.9 
5000 SW (27 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:48.75Freya Ross  SENWChester-le-Street/Edinburgh AC15:26.515:26.53.2 
215:54.57Laura Whittle SBSENWRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students15:54.5715:08.5810.4 
316:23.24Justina Heslop  SENWClapham Chasers15:49.7415:49.744.5 
416:27.78Lauren Deadman  SENWHavering16:08.4515:45.122.6 
516:30.31Kate Avery  U20WShildon16:23.9715:25.63-1.1 
616:32.40Natalie Gray  U23WMedway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students16:18.1715:52.7349.0 
716:33.49Lily Partridge  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District/Dundee Hawkhill16:24.5016:11.81-1.4 
816:34.58Hollie Rowland PBU23WCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni/SG Neukirchen-Hulcrath16:34.5816:19.6943.4 
916:37.30Emma Pallant  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London15:55.1815:35.274.4 
1016:37.94Hannah Doran  SENWCharnwood16:35.5415:50.483.1 
1116:41.28Sarah Waldron  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni16:20.8515:37.4943.8 
Page: 1 2