Aviva London Grand Prix Diamond League External Results
Crystal Palace
13-14 Aug 10
800 1500 Mile 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 (13 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:44.38Abubaker Kaki SBU23MSudan1:44.381:43.1337.0 
21:44.56Andrew Wheating SENMUSA    
31:45.28Nick Symonds SENMUSA    
41:45.74Darren St. Clair PBSENMEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:45.741:45.7433.7 
51:45.89Jackson Mumbwa Kivuva SENMKEN    
61:45.91Alfred Kirwa Yego PBSENMKenya1:45.911:45.9151.1 
71:46.47Gareth Warburton PBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.471:44.9814.9 
81:46.51Michael Rimmer  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:43.891:43.891.5 
91:46.83Abraham Kiplagat SENMKEN    
101:47.41Niall Brooks  U20MSale Harriers Manchester1:47.021:47.028.4 
800 (13 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.72Lenka Masna SENWCZE    
22:00.96Nikki Hamblin  U23WBays Cougars/New Zealand1:59.661:59.6628.0 
32:01.16Celia Taylor PBSENWCoventry2:01.162:01.1641.7 
42:01.82Alison Lundy PBU23WBlackburn/Birmingham Uni2:01.822:00.084.0 
52:01.88Charlotte Best SBSENWCrawley/Loughborough Students2:01.882:01.5030.5 
62:02.54Danielle Christmas PBSENWCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.542:02.5450.3 
72:04.74Vicky Griffiths  SENWLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:01.672:00.4928.9 
82:05.45Sarah Kelly  U20WDundee Hawkhill/Tayside/Fife/Kingdom Athletics2:02.892:02.8940.0 
800 (14 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.64Mariya Savinova SENWRUS    
21:59.16Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei SENWKEN    
31:59.26Jemma Simpson  SENWNewquay & Par1:58.741:58.7425.2 
41:59.32Morgan Uceny PBSENWUnited States1:59.321:59.3228.0 
51:59.40Jenny Meadows  SENWWigan & District1:58.431:57.9318.5 
61:59.64Anna Pierce SENWUSA    
72:00.14Lisa Dobriskey PBSENWAshford AC/Loughborough Students2:00.142:00.1427.8 
82:00.51Alysia Johnson  SENWUnited States1:59.841:59.2954.0 
92:00.88Emma Jackson PBU23WCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:00.461:59.3713.1 
102:01.83Maggie Vessey SENWUSA    
112:07.04Yvonne Hak SENWNED    
 
1500 (13 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.60Nancy Jebet Langat SENWKEN    
24:08.82Anna Alminova SENWRUS    
34:09.07Lisa Dobriskey  SENWAshford AC/Loughborough Students3:59.793:59.5027.8 
44:09.72Erin Donoghue SENWUSA    
54:09.93Shannon Rowbury SENWUSA    
64:10.61Anna Mishchenko SENWUKR    
74:10.95Ingvill Makestad Bovim SENWNOR    
84:11.34Genzebe Dibaba SENWETH    
94:12.95Laura Weightman PBU20WMorpeth/Gateshead4:09.604:00.17-1.8 
104:13.13Christin Wurth-Thomas SENWUSA    
114:13.71Stacey Smith  U23WGateshead/Teesside Uni4:10.004:06.819.9 
124:14.36Treniere Clement Moser SENWUSA    
134:14.39Stephanie Twell  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:02.544:02.54-2.5 
144:15.60Maryam Yusuf Jamal SENWBRN    
154:19.49Charlotte Browning  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Florida Uni4:09.864:09.8624.8 
1500 (14 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
1m3:35.53Augustine Kiprono Choge SENMKEN    
2m3:35.74Mekonnen Gebremedhin SENMETH    
3m3:36.09Amine Laaloe SENMUSA    
4m3:36.49Manzano Leonel SENMUSA    
5m3:36.92Mohamed Moustaoui SENMMAR    
6m3:37.07Mekonnen Gebremedhin SENMETH    
7m3:37.14Silas Kiplagat SENMKEN    
8m3:37.53Tom Lancashire  SENMBolton3:33.963:33.96-2.9 
9m3:37.66Ryan Gregson SENMAUS    
10m3:37.76Lopez Lomong SENMUSA    
11m3:40.13Andy Baddeley  SENMHarrow/St. Mary's Uni3:34.503:34.361.8 
12m3:41.39Yusuf Kibet Biwott SENMKEN    
13m3:47.29Peter Van Der Westhuizen SENMRSA    
 
Mile (14 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.14Augustine Kiprono Choge SENMKEN    
23:50.35Mekonnen Gebremedhin SENMETH    
33:50.64Manzano Leonel SENMUSA    
43:51.51Amine Laaloe SENMMAR    
53:52.24Ryan Gregson SENMAUS    
63:52.32Silas Kiplagat SENMKEN    
73:52.81Gideon Gathimba PBSENMKenya3:52.813:52.8119.2 
83:53.06Mohamed Moustaoui SENMMAR    
93:53.39Tom Lancashire PBSENMBolton3:53.393:53.39-2.9 
103:54.55Lopez Lomong SENMUSA    
113:57.50Andy Baddeley  SENMHarrow/St. Mary's Uni3:55.643:49.381.8 
123:59.08Yusuf Kibet Biwott SENMKEN    
134:05.52Peter Van Der Westhuizen SENMRSA    
-DNFCollins Cheboi SENMKEN    
-DNFDavid Krummenacker SENMUSA    
 
3000 (13 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:40.36Bernard Lagat SBV35MUnited States7:40.367:32.4311.7 
27:40.75Mohamed Farah SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles7:40.757:32.62-6.5 
37:41.56Mark Kosgey Kiptoo SENMKEN    
47:42.39Collis Birmingham SBSENMAustralia7:42.397:39.8514.6 
57:43.24Galen Rupp PBSENMUnited States7:43.247:43.2435.6 
67:43.34Chris Thompson PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District7:43.347:43.34-5.6 
77:45.66Micah Kipkemboi Kogo SENMKEN    
87:45.87Craig Mottram PBSENMAustralia7:45.877:45.8733.5 
97:47.84Titus Kipjumba Mbishei SENMKEN    
107:49.21Adrian Blincoe PBSENMNew Zealand7:49.217:49.2144.5 
117:49.65Mumin Gala PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Djibouti7:49.657:49.6532.9 
128:04.12Robert Curtis SENMUSA    
138:13.94Ryan McLeod  SENMTipton7:52.997:52.9916.8 
3000 (13 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:27.02Emelia Gorecka  U17WAldershot, Farnham & District9:13.938:55.115.4 
29:27.50Beth Potter SBU20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Students9:27.508:53.940.7 
39:34.17Lily Partridge PBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District/Dundee Hawkhill9:34.179:06.40-1.2 
49:39.15Emily Stewart  U20WEdinburgh AC/Birmingham Uni/Kingdom Athletics9:35.68:59.3830.7 
59:41.22Hannah Alderson PBU20WYate/Bristol & West9:41.229:41.225.6 
69:45.53Grace Nicholls  U20WTonbridge9:33.639:33.6343.7 
79:52.74Melissa Courtney-Bryant  U20WPoole AC/Team Dorset/Shaftesbury Barnet9:51.188:38.22-0.8 
89:52.99Natasha Cockram PBU20WCwmbran9:52.999:42.29-0.2 
99:56.29Sophie Connor  U20WShaftesbury Barnet9:45.249:44.328.3 
1010:00.36Ruth Haynes  U17WAldershot, Farnham & District9:40.199:40.196.1 
1110:42.16Aiya Abe PBU20WSouthampton/St. Mary's Uni10:42.1610:03.4833.5 
3000 (14 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:12.94Richard Goodman PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet8:12.948:12.94-1.5 
28:15.96Jonathan Hay  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District8:08.847:58.30-2.2 
38:16.02John McDonnell PBU20MLuton8:16.028:11.391.8 
48:16.93Adam Bitchell PBU20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/West Wales8:16.198:00.8618.3 
58:21.32Tom Curr PBU20MStroud8:21.328:13.4725.7 
68:23.41Josh Gorecki PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District8:23.418:23.4136.1 
78:23.80Mickey Reed PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District8:23.808:23.8047.7 
88:23.97Ben Connor PBU20MDerby8:23.977:54.01-6.8 
98:24.09Matt Bergin PBU20MBedford & County/Ireland8:24.097:58.63-5.2 
108:24.42Gordon Benson PBU17MLeeds City8:24.428:21.27-1.9 
118:25.27Ian Bailey PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District8:25.278:20.443.0 
128:25.84Jack Gray PBU20MBRAT8:25.848:03.41-5.5 
138:28.59Charlie MacLean PBU20MTaunton/Yeovil8:28.598:22.9826.3 
148:28.66Andrew Ridley PBU20MWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni8:28.668:28.66-0.4 
158:29.67Alex Robinson PBU20MHercules Wimbledon8:29.678:29.674.9 
168:31.02Andrew Butchart PBU20MCentral8:31.027:37.56-6.4 
178:31.57Liam White PBU20MHercules Wimbledon8:31.578:31.5721.2 
188:31.95Harun Abdi PBU20MNewham & Essex Beagles8:31.958:31.9545.4 
198:33.13Luke Caldwell PBU20MDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly8:33.138:14.66-3.0 
208:34.63Dale Worton  U20MLeeds City8:32.348:21.028.8 
218:34.76Sam Atkin  U20MLincoln Wellington8:20.957:52.12-3.1 
228:35.20Alex Cornwell SBU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies8:35.208:01.0211.0 
238:35.60Paul Thompson  U20MBRAT8:31.408:17.0329.3 
248:35.88Joshua Grace  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District8:30.318:12.51-5.0 
258:38.03Elliot Palmer  U20MIpswich8:30.548:21.42-3.7 
268:39.89Alexander Hendry PBU20MCentral/Forth Valley8:39.898:19.0715.4 
278:39.99Adam Clarke  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC8:30.917:55.13-5.7 
288:42.74Robbie Farnham-Rose  U17MTonbridge8:26.337:57.023.3 
298:44.25Andrew Monaghan  U17MLagan Valley8:31.438:20.4912.8 
308:53.46James McCarthy  U20MBrighton & Hove8:32.838:32.0421.4 
 
5000 (13 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:36.41Tirunesh Dibaba SBSENWEthiopia14:36.4114:11.159.1 
214:38.17Vivian Cheruiyot PBSENWKenya14:38.1714:20.872.7 
314:39.24Sentayehu Ejigu SBSENWEthiopia14:39.2414:31.6642.1 
414:41.94Sally Kipyego SBSENWKenya14:41.9414:30.4240.7 
514:42.37Linet Masai PBU23WKenya14:42.3714:32.957.9 
614:46.80Pauline Chemning Korikwiang SBU23WKenya14:46.8014:41.2846.3 
714:52.54Emebet Anteneh SBU20WEthiopia14:52.5414:43.2945.8 
814:53.61Mercy Cherono SBU20WKenya14:53.6114:35.1324.3 
914:57.93Molly Huddle SBSENWUnited States14:57.9314:57.427.8 
1015:04.97Jessica Augusto PBSENWPortugal15:04.9715:04.9731.6 
1115:13.08Lauren Fleshman SBSENWUnited States15:13.0815:00.5749.0 
1215:22.99Florence Kiplagat SENWKEN    
1315:23.65Alice Nawowuna SENWKEN    
1415:46.03Freya Ross  SENWChester-le-Street/Edinburgh AC15:26.515:26.53.2 
1515:54.02Emily Pidgeon  U23WStroud/Loughborough Students15:32.2715:32.2737.2