Lancashire County Championships External Results
Blackburn
4 Jan 20
9.8KXC 6.7KXC 5.6KXC 3.8KXC 1.8KXC 3KXC 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
9.8KXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
132:18Ben Fish V35MBlackburn-4.5 
232:57Gary Priestley SENMSalford H/Edge Hill Uni/Blackburn-4.0 
333:01Tim Raynes SENMBlackburn-4.1 
433:11Kian Davis U20MPreston-3.9 
533:26David Mullarkey U20MManx/Leeds Beckett Uni-4.1 
633:30Alan Corlett SENMManx-3.4 
733:36Chris Livesey V35MSalford H/Preston-3.9 
834:12Matthew Mackay U20MRossendale-3.2 
934:26Matthew Fazakerley U20MPreston-2.3 
1034:42Rob Webb SENMRossendale-2.1 
1134:48Karl Billington SENMBlackburn/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District-2.5 
1234:50Thomas Corrigan V35MRibble Valley H0.6 
1334:58Christopher Davies V40MBlackburn-1.6 
1435:13Ben Costello SENMBlackburn-2.2 
1535:18Adrian Cheetham V40MClayton le Moors-1.2 
1635:21Connor Richardson U23MRossendale/Warwick Uni-1.6 
1735:37Joshua Holgate SENMBlackburn-1.5 
1835:39David Rigby SENMSalford H-2.1 
1935:53Ross Harrison U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton-1.9 
2036:01Matthew Harris U23MRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni-1.5 
2136:02Stephen Hall V40MRibble Valley H-0.3 
2236:03Shaun Livesey V45MRibble Valley0.4 
2336:09Joe Gebbie U20MBlackburn/Leeds Uni-0.6 
2436:11Simon Collins V35MPreston-0.7 
2536:22Alexander Bell U20MManx/Edinburgh Uni-1.4 
2636:38Jonathan Cleaver V35MRossendale-1.7 
2736:41Thomas Marchant U23MBlackburn0.7 
2836:44Gary Shaw V45MBarlick FR0.3 
2936:46Marcus Preedy U23MRossendale2.5 
3036:49Jeff Prest V45MTrafford/Northern Masters-1.0 
3136:58Andrew Payne V45MRibble Valley H9.1 
3237:04Daniel Jones U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Leeds Uni-1.2 
3337:14Mark Magee SENMClayton le Moors-0.6 
3437:16Mark Leadbeatter V40MLancaster & Morecambe0.0 
3537:24Adam Jones U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1.3 
3637:26Mark Holgate V45MLancaster & Morecambe1.3 
3737:34Tom Dickinson U20MPreston0.4 
3837:42James Titmuss V40MHorwich0.5 
3937:58Charlie Parkinson U20MClayton le Moors0.3 
4038:04Steve Swarbrick V45MBowland/Wesham0.7 
4138:08Calum Holmes U23MBlackburn0.5 
4238:12Ryan Bradshaw SENMClayton le Moors1.1 
4338:19Glen Goodwin V55MAccrington1.2 
4438:37David Taylor SENMWesham0.6 
4538:40Joe Greenwood SENMLytham St. Annes2.1 
4638:44Paul Guinan V50MBlackburn2.4 
4738:46Chris Halstead V40MAccrington3.3 
4838:48Graham Morris V55MAccrington2.5 
4938:54Jonny Murphy SENMBlackburn2.2 
5039:04Gianni Epifani V45MManx10.8 
5139:08Liam Taylor SENMLancaster & Morecambe0.8 
5239:31Steven WorsleyV55MLancaster & Morecambe Ac  
5339:34James Edwards V40MLancaster & Morecambe/Lonsdale2.4 
5439:41Mark Holton V40MWesham3.4 
5539:48Andrew Berry V40MRibble Valley H3.9 
5639:52Mariusz Kovacs V35MPreston2.9 
5739:53Carl Helliwell V40MClayton le Moors2.6 
5839:56Chris ComessV40MLancaster & Morecambe Ac  
5939:58Wesley Wilkinson U23MPreston1.6 
6039:58Mark Walsh V50MHorwich3.5 
6140:00Thomas Crabtree SENMWesham2.7 
6240:08Christopher Hastwell V35MWesham3.0 
6340:10Josh Woodstock V40MAccrington3.3 
6440:11Andrew Harling V35MWesham3.2 
6540:13Neil Brogan V35MManx Fell Runners5.0 
6640:18Stephen Burton V40MAccrington4.2 
6740:21Tim Shanker V50MManchester YMCA3.5 
6840:30Nicholas Smith U20MBlackburn/Durham Uni1.8 
6940:36Matt Nuttall V50MBlackburn2.5 
7040:38Kurtis Mitton U20MRossendale1.3 
7140:39Simon Reason SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde3.5 
7240:45Kyle Nicholls SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Leicester Uni3.9 
7341:03James Dunderdale V35MClayton le Moors2.2 
7441:11Joseph BridgeSENMRibble Valley Harriers  
7541:13Nigel Maddocks V40MManx Fell Runners5.4 
7641:21David G Mccabe V45MTrawden4.1 
7741:22Ben Makin U20MBlackburn4.2 
7841:23Thomas Howarth SENMLytham St. Annes3.0 
7941:28Matthew ClaesonSENMRossendale Harriers & Ac  
8041:29John Wright V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde3.9 
8141:42Andrew Fox V60MManx6.6 
8241:50Andrew Falconer SENMManx4.5 
8341:52Alex VenabllesSENMPreston Harriers  
8442:01Chris Funnell V50MClayton le Moors5.0 
8542:03Neil Tate V40MLytham St. Annes3.9 
8642:22Mike Gall V35MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4.0 
8742:25BenJamin Kirkman U20MRossendale2.8 
8842:29George Dickinson U20MManx/Bradford Uni/Bradford Airedale4.9 
8942:32John Brassington V45MLancaster & Morecambe5.0 
9042:34Colin Shuttleworth V60MPreston5.5 
9142:52Mark IrvingSENMAccrington Road Runners  
9242:54Lee Foley SENMPreston4.9 
9342:58Craig Stansfield V50MClayton le Moors6.4 
9443:20Barry Wheeler V35MRed Rose5.7 
9543:25John Rainford V55MPreston6.8 
9643:30Alan Bodell V55MRoyton15.2 
9743:38Graham Schofield V60MHorwich9.8 
9843:43Darren Kinder V35MPreston6.2 
9943:44Jason Pier V45MUnattached/Clayton le Moors5.7 
10043:47Garry Barnett V50MWesham4.3 
10143:55Simon Taylor V40MDarwen Dashers19.1 
10243:56Chris BaldersonV55MBlackburn Harriers & Ac  
10343:56Jason Rippingale V40MBlackburn RR4.1 
10444:06Toby Evans V45MRossendale7.5 
10544:15Jonathan English SENMRossendale4.7 
10644:17Jonathan Bridge V50MBlackburn6.5 
10744:21Kevin Hesketh V65MPreston6.6 
10844:27Nick Hume V60MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde7.3 
10944:42Andrew Orr V45MAccrington8.8 
11044:44Billy JohnstoneV55MPreston Harriers  
11144:47Gareth TaylorSENMDarwen Dashers Rc  
11245:03Steve Myerscough V45MWesham6.8 
11345:13Sean Fitzpatrick V35MTrawden8.1 
11445:27Matthew John Little V45MTrawden7.5 
11545:47Trevor Rayner V55MSalford H8.7 
11645:49Andrew kELLY SENMTri Preston10.1 
11745:50Michael Toman V50MAccrington8.1 
11845:54Allan Sumner V50MLancaster & Morecambe8.8 
11946:18Adrian Blackledge V40MTrawden7.2 
12046:31David Howard V60MTrawden9.0 
12146:32Gary Pendlebury V65MWesham8.3 
12246:36Alan Dorrington V50MClayton le Moors9.3 
12347:13Mark Hudson V60MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton9.7 
12447:17Craig Nicholls V45MClayton le Moors8.1 
12547:32Christopher Atherton SENMTrawden14.2 
12647:36Peter Bradburn V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde10.0 
12747:50Jeff Whitfield V45MBlackburn RR10.2 
12847:58John Collier V65MWesham10.3 
12948:05Andy Quinn V45MClayton le Moors9.8 
13048:23Kirk Lusty V40MClayton le Moors8.1 
13148:46Shane Harrison V45MTrawden12.8 
13248:56?Matthew FazakerleyU20MPreston Harriers  
13349:59Liam Moden V50MAccrington10.8 
13450:10Stuart Clayton V50MWesham9.9 
13550:57Martin Brady V55MClayton le Moors10.8 
13651:41Martin Bates V60MWesham/Civil Service11.6 
13752:21Andrew Howarth V60MClayton le Moors20.1 
13853:08Alan Appleby V70MPreston13.7 
13953:19Michael Brown V60MPreston13.9 
14053:40Peter Browning V60MClayton le Moors16.6 
14154:12Allan Hartley V45MBlackburn16.7 
14254:48John McDonald V55MTrawden11.9 
14355:44Mark Walsh V55MTrawden16.1 
14456:46David Scott V75MClayton le Moors16.1 
14558:01Jordan Hanley SENMBurnley17.4 
14659:21David Barnes V55MTrawden21.8 
14761:07Lee Ford V45MTrawden17.4 
14861:15Matt Taylor V45MBlackburn RR8.7 
14968:48Paul Jackson V50MChorley ATC23.2 
15076:04Lawrence Eyre Taylor V65MTrawden29.7 
 
6.7KXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
123:34Eleanor Bolton U23WRibble Valley H/Oxford Uni-0.4 
223:47Rachael Franklin SENWManx-0.1 
324:23Emily Japp SENWBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde0.5 
425:18Nichola JacksonSENWRibble Valley Harriers  
526:09Annabel Ralph SENWBlackburn/Burnley1.0 
626:11Ruth Jones SENWSalford H/Harrogate3.4 
726:49Elissa Morris SENWManx4.6 
826:54Sophie Rotheram U20WPreston5.0 
927:05Finty Royle U20WChorley ATC3.9 
1027:47Victoria Mousley V35WBlackburn6.2 
1127:53Sarah Ridehalgh V40WAccrington/Blackburn6.7 
1228:04Janet Rashleigh V55WHorwich7.1 
1328:10Joanna Goorney V50WLytham St. Annes7.2 
1428:17Molly Betmead U23WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde16.1 
1528:23Carly Craig V40WManx8.8 
1628:23Jamie RobinsonSENWPreston Harriers  
1728:41Ellen Sagar-Hesketh SENWBlackburn/Sheffield Hallam Uni7.3 
1828:46Emily Morgan U20WRossendale9.5 
1929:08Maddie Elliott U20WBlackburn/Cardiff Uni6.5 
2029:11Catherine Derbyshire V40WAccrington8.3 
2129:25Deborah Gowans V55WAccrington9.2 
2229:31Briony Holt U20WClayton le Moors9.0 
2329:38Harriet Foley U20WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton9.2 
2429:39Rebecca Rimmington V35WClayton le Moors8.4 
2529:40Laura Dickinson U20WManx9.2 
2630:24Helen Buchan V40WRibble Valley H12.7 
2730:25Katey Foster V35WPreston8.5 
2830:31Rachel Yates V40WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton10.1 
2930:40Bethan Walton SENWRossendale11.5 
3030:44Sarah Longshaw U20WRossendale/Newcastle Uni8.6 
3130:46Lindsay Davies V45WBlackburn11.1 
3230:54Lisa Parker V40WAccrington15.1 
3331:08Laura Conn SENWPreston11.0 
3431:16Julia Hartley V45WAccrington10.1 
3531:18Joanne Perry V40WTrawden11.5 
3631:23Sally BrassintonV40WLancaster & Morecambe Ac  
3731:27Ciara Hardisty SENWManx6.7 
3831:42Nicola Moynihan U20WClayton le Moors/Hyndburn7.3 
3931:44Michelle Abbott V35WClayton le Moors10.9 
4031:45Cassandra Smedley V40WClayton le Moors11.5 
4131:49Emma EssexCrosbyV35WPreston Harriers  
4231:51Barbara Holmes V60WLytham St. Annes10.0 
4331:59Josephine WellsSENWRossendale Harriers & Ac  
4432:11Hannah Cookson U20WBlackburn10.6 
4532:25Laura Purdy V40WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton11.9 
4632:51Sophie Howard SENWRossendale11.2 
4733:10Susan Rodwell V45WAccrington15.9 
4833:12Louise Wareing V40WLancaster & Morecambe10.8 
4933:17Rachel Holt V35WBurnley11.9 
5033:32Lisa Stansfield V40WClayton le Moors13.5 
5133:39Basia Pawelczak SENWBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde13.8 
5234:08Irene Roche V60WClayton le Moors15.3 
5334:14Kath Hoyer V60WWesham/Lancashire Fire & Rescue Service14.8 
5434:39Laura Lawler V50WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde14.3 
5534:40Joanne Sumner V40WLancaster & Morecambe15.4 
5635:01Anne MayersSmithV40WWesham Road Runners & Ac  
5735:07Fran Connolly V35WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde14.7 
5835:16Rebecca Ann Taylor SENWPreston12.1 
5935:19Louane Frances V40WTrawden16.7 
6035:25Julie Hall V40WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde15.8 
6135:31Julia Rushton V55WClayton le Moors16.3 
6235:33Lisa Ingham V50WBlackburn RR18.5 
6335:33Julia Rolfe V55WLytham St. Annes17.9 
6435:47Liberty Bryan U20WPreston14.4 
6536:54Elena Macdonald V45WPreston18.2 
6637:21Susan Ashcroft V55WPreston17.4 
6737:47Miriam Maher V50WLancaster & Morecambe17.9 
6838:01Elaine Corcoran V40WTrawden19.7 
6938:12Olga Wiggins V40WPreston19.9 
7038:16Kate Rippingale V45WBlackburn RR18.0 
7138:19Donna Airey V35WClayton le Moors14.2 
7238:19Lucy Scott SENWClayton le Moors17.7 
7338:36Pamela McCullagh V40WAccrington18.6 
7438:52Kate Pomfret V45WBlackburn RR17.7 
7539:20Julie Tyrer V40WPreston17.9 
7639:39Shelley Audis-riddell V35WPreston20.8 
7739:48Lucy Neighbour V40WWesham19.0 
7840:00Cheryl RickwoodV40WBlackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac  
7940:20Jane Hylands V45WClayton le Moors17.6 
8040:22Sara Steel V40WBurnley22.0 
8140:30Christine Smith V45WRossendale22.6 
8240:30Lisa Lambert V40WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde19.8 
8341:30Karen Windle V55WTrawden20.6 
8441:59Sue Louise Wickham V55WPreston21.8 
8542:25Jennifer Burtonwood V55WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde22.1 
8642:33Karin Goss V70WClayton le Moors26.0 
8743:14Adele Claire Mauback V40WBlackburn RR32.2 
8843:30Julie Brear V40WTrawden27.5 
8948:25Christine Leathley V70WClayton le Moors26.7 
9049:52Sue Passmore V65WTrawden29.5 
9151:56Sharon Webber V45WTrawden31.6 
 
5.6KXC U17
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
117:43Matthew Knowles U17MLancaster & Morecambe-2.9 
217:57Matthew Ramsden U17MBlackburn-2.5 
318:10Sam Hodkinson U17MBlackburn-1.3 
418:29Joel Taylor U17MRossendale-0.6 
518:40Max Cunningham U17MPreston-1.6 
619:09Oliver Sutcliffe U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1.0 
719:15Thomas Durney U17MPreston1.6 
819:20Joe HopleyU17MRossendale Harriers & Ac  
919:23Jake Dickinson U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Preston1.2 
Page: 1 2 3