Durham Summer Relays External Results
Durham Cathedral
21 Aug 19
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3KXCL SEN L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:26   Michael Wilson U23MSunderland/New Mexico Uni-3.1 
29:28   Tom Charlton SENMTyne Bridge-3.1 
39:43   Joe Armstrong U23MMorpeth/Durham Uni-3.4 
410:00   Daniel Jenkin SENMDurham0.5 
510:05   Paul Allan SENMDarlington H-1.1 
610:07   Merhawi GortonSENMSunderland Harr   
710:13   Gregory Poulton SENMBirtley-0.1 
810:32   Ryan Watson U20MDurham2.4 
910:39   Zak Scott SENMBirtley2.6 
1011:03   Phil JamesonSENMHeaton   
1111:10   Tony Carter SENMTyne Bridge/Reading RR0.6 
1211:14   Rupert Talford-SENMDurham City   
1311:21   Richard Tailford V55MTyne Bridge3.1 
1411:27   Adrian Hall SENMTyne Bridge3.3 
1511:32   Joe AddisonSENMHunwick   
1611:35   Chloe Wellings U17WGateshead2.5 
1711:36   Matthew Archer V35MDurham Triathlon Club/Elvet3.3 
1811:37   Craig Martin Westgarth SENMCrook7.1 
1911:42   Alison Dargie V40WTyne Bridge5.1 
2011:49   Adam Harker SENMDarlington H5.6 
2112:09   Louise Talman V35WDarlington H5.2 
2212:33   Hannah ShortSENWBirtley   
2312:34   Gary Hall SENMEvenwood8.6 
2412:44   Robin Parsons V40MElvet12.5 
2512:45   Amy Callaghan SENWSunderland7.4 
2612:45   Mandy FisherSENWEvenwood   
2712:53   Lucy Turzynski SENWTyne Bridge8.3 
2813:45   James Sibbald V35MTyne Bridge13.1 
2913:52   Joanne Slane V40WBlackhill10.8 
3014:01   Claire Norman SENWTyne Bridge11.9 
3114:11   Danielle Pizzey SENWGateshead13.3 
3214:15   Rebecca Bennett SENWGateshead14.5 
3314:18   Laura Bartle SENWHunwick18.2 
3414:42   Rose UnknownSENWClaremont   
3514:56   Laura Emily Hopper U17WDurham14.5 
3615:50   Robyn UnknownSENWSunderland Harr   
3KXCL SEN L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:50   Liam Taylor SENMSunderland-2.7 
210:06   Lewis McConnellSENMBirtley   
310:11   Cameron Thomas U17MDurham0.6 
410:16   Mark Snowball SENMMorpeth-0.6 
510:26   Jevan Robertson U23MTyne Bridge-0.3 
610:31   Wesley Tarn V40MDarlington H-0.7 
710:38   Paul O'Mara SENMTyne Bridge0.5 
810:53   Alex Hird SENMCrook2.1 
911:06   Kris Cantle SENMSunderland4.0 
1011:11   Charles HazelriggSENMTyne Bridge   
1111:17   Christopher UnknownSENMDurham City   
1211:23   Graeme Hunt V35MDurham/Royal Air Force22.3 
1311:29   Barrie Kirtley SENMElvet8.2 
1411:42   Neil EyeSENMTyne Bridge   
1511:43   Jacob Jones SENMHunwick9.6 
1611:48   Paul Cook V40MDarlington H4.7 
1711:50   Gillian Manford V35WGateshead3.5 
1812:17   Jade HutchinsonSENWDarlington   
1912:39   Megan Parkin SENWTyne Bridge9.7 
2012:42   Amy BakerSENWGateshead   
2112:53   Rachel Gill V35WTyne Bridge8.2 
2213:16   Tina Howe V40WTyne Bridge15.9 
2313:20   Joe Pennick SENMElvet12.4 
2413:25   Clare Higgins U23WDurham/Durham Uni7.9 
2513:40   Eve SouthernSENWBirtley   
2613:43   Graeme Towers V50MBirtley14.2 
2713:43   Steven GraydenSENMEvenwood   
2813:43   Jennifer Tomlin SENWSunderland11.2 
2914:13   Imogen Storey U23WEvenwood11.3 
3014:16   Leo Davey SENMTyne Bridge14.9 
3114:33   Jon NicholsonSENMHeaton   
3214:38   Katie Butler V35WHunwick15.2 
3314:56   Tara Mccully SENWClaremont18.0 
3415:12   Catherine Elizabeth Purdy V35WSunderland15.9 
3515:44   Roseanne Jones SENWGateshead17.8 
3616:38   Stacey Bell SENWBlackhill21.1 
3KXCL SEN L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:17   Adrian Bailes SENMBirtley/Durham Uni-2.9 
29:49   Adam Pratt SENMMorpeth/Trafford-2.3 
39:52   Adam Mitchell SENMDarlington H-0.7 
410:09   Craig Gunn SENMSunderland-1.4 
510:20   Ben Horsfield U20MDurham-1.0 
610:21   Steve Rankin SENMSunderland-2.1 
710:22   Will Lindsey U17MDurham/Unattached1.6 
810:36   Paul Turnbull V40MTyne Bridge0.0 
911:03   Matt Walker SENMTyne Bridge4.2 
1011:12   Tom Elmer SENMTyne Bridge2.3 
1111:25   Jonathan Neil Rose V40MCrook4.2 
1211:45   Karl Hume V45MDarlington H4.7 
1311:55   Bernadette UnknownSENWDarlington   
1412:06   Allan Renwick V50MElvet4.0 
1512:10   Jamie Wilson V35MTyne Bridge5.4 
1612:17   Mairi Clancy SENWTyne Bridge8.4 
1712:19   Bethany Curran SENWGateshead8.3 
1812:20   David Francis V45MBirtley6.8 
1912:39   Chris Davison V35MTyne Bridge12.1 
2012:43   Matthew Platt V45MHunwick7.0 
2112:57   David Forster SENMElvet15.4 
2213:02   Mark Pickett SENMEvenwood10.2 
2313:05   James Padmore SENMDurham15.2 
2413:29   Lysanne UnknownSENWTyne Bridge   
2513:54   Hayley DobinsonSENWSunderland Harr   
2614:17   Chloe UnknownSENWBirtley   
2714:17   Gemma Finnie SENWTyne Bridge14.3 
2814:20   Jayne Fahey SENWDurham17.2 
2914:37   Nina Jentl SENWClaremont12.5 
3014:59   Les Bellis V55MHeaton16.9 
3115:00   Julie Richardson V45WGateshead14.4 
3215:05   Bethany Sowerby SENWEvenwood22.6 
3315:12   Abbi Mason SENWHunwick16.9 
3415:37   Jessica UnknownSENWGateshead   
3516:58   Rachel EdmondsSENWBlackhill   
3617:45   Sharon Preece V50WSunderland24.7 
3KXCL V35 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:58   Stephen Jackson V35MElvet-3.1 
210:14   Gary Wallace V35MBlackhill-1.3 
310:18   Guy Bracken V55MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East-1.0 
410:20   John Clifford V45MDarlington H-0.9 
510:41   Michael Thompson V50MSunderland1.6 
610:53   Mark Kearney V40MElvet0.5 
710:55   Stephen Gibson V35MDerwent Valley1.8 
810:57   Andrew Forbes V35MSunderland Strollers1.9 
911:00   Tim Field V50MSunderland2.2 
1011:17   Roberto Marzo V35MClaremont3.5 
1111:27   Gavin John Thompson V50MLow Fell3.4 
1211:34   Stephen Everett V55MDurham3.3 
1311:39   Amy Fuller U23WElswick/Newcastle Uni/Reading AC3.5 
1411:39   Jonathan RichardSENMBlackhill   
1511:40   Riad Ketani V35MElvet6.1 
1611:41   Paul Redman V55MSunderland4.4 
1711:42   Alistair Fisher V45MEvenwood5.1 
1811:43   John RipponSENMDerwent Valley   
1911:57   Michael Dunn V40MCrook6.2 
2012:04   Danny Wade V40MLow Fell5.4 
2112:09   Richard BarkokSENMSunderland Str   
2212:10   David Holcroft SENMElvet6.9 
2312:15   Lisa Short V45WBirtley7.4 
2412:23   Charles ButcherSENMDerwent Valley   
2512:34   Ian Goulding V55MBirtley8.6 
2612:40   Nik Corton V50MElvet9.2 
2712:44   Ross Brown V35MHunwick8.0 
2812:46   Colin Hodgson V55MLow Fell9.2 
2912:47   Michael Hole V50MCrook10.6 
3012:49   Geoff HewitsonSENMCrook   
3112:51   Simon Cyhanko V40MSunderland Strollers8.7 
3212:55   Phil Green V50MHeaton7.5 
3312:56   Matthew Carr V40MElvet9.9 
3413:01   Robyn NewlandsSENWElswick   
3513:06   Dale Wilkinson V55MSunderland9.2 
3613:07   Sean Brodie V45MNorth Shields Poly12.6 
3713:11   Alison Jane Smith V40WNorth Shields Poly9.5 
3813:13   Conrad WhiteSENMElvet   
3913:14   Ashley BenneySENWSunderland Str   
4013:16   Roger Mosedale V50MNorth Shields Poly8.8Click your Clock logo
4113:17   Leanne Robertson V45WBlackhill10.2 
4213:25   Kirstin Farquhar V50WCrook8.1 
4313:43   Stephen Mills V45MCrook12.3 
4413:46   Robert HewitsonSENMDurham City   
4513:46   Colleen Compson V40WSunderland13.9 
4613:47   Malcom CoxSENMSunderland Str   
4714:04   Mike BirdSENMHunwick   
4814:05   Shannel Curtis V40WBirtley13.1 
4914:13   Judith Thirlwell V45WSunderland11.5 
5014:21   Richard Slack V55MClaremont13.2 
5114:26   Hannah Marshall V35WElswick15.3 
5214:34   Susan Davis V55WNorthumberland Fell Runners/Elvet13.6 
5314:36   Brian UsherSENMAurora   
5414:43   Anna WoodcockSENWAurora   
5514:46   Johnathan HamillSENMElvet   
5614:55   Jason Marr V45MCrook/Unattached14.1 
5715:05   Diane Wood V50WDurham13.8 
5815:08   Steve Irish V50MLow Fell13.9 
5915:19   Karen ByndSENWElvet   
6015:23   Jacqueline Whittaker V50WAurora17.1 
6115:25   Linda Cooper-Davies V50WAurora20.8 
6215:32   Andrew Munro V45MElvet20.2 
6315:42   Hazel Juggins V55WClaremont18.4 
6416:12   Zoe ParsonsSENWElvet   
6516:20   Emma GilesSENWDerwent Valley   
6616:45   Jan YoungSENWElvet   
6717:08   Lisa Cunningham V45WHunwick22.8 
6817:16   Tricia ChaplinSENWHunwick   
6917:41   Ian RichardsonSENMNorth Shields Poly  
7017:59   Rob NewtonSENMClaremont   
7118:55   Alison Wilkinson V50WHunwick27.5 
3KXCL V35 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:08   Kevin Jeffress V40MSunderland-0.3 
210:38   David Best V40MBlackhill0.8 
310:50   Christopher Michael Dwyer V35MSunderland Strollers1.1 
411:28   Barry Talman V40MDarlington H3.2 
511:30   Gary PattisonSENMDerwent Valley   
611:31   Steven Gordon V45MSunderland4.6 
711:34   Ian Marriott V35MLow Fell4.9 
811:41   Graham Tebbutt V35MLow Fell5.5 
911:41   Simon HansonSENMDerwent Valley   
1011:44   Darren Dodd V50MSunderland5.0 
1111:51   Sumanth Nayak V35MClaremont5.6 
1211:58   Emma Thompson V40WElvet7.0 
1312:00   Fiona Brannan SENWElvet8.0 
1412:04   Terry Robertson V35MElvet11.7 
1512:13   Philip Atkinson V45MBirtley5.8 
1612:20   Lindsay McEwan V45MElvet7.1 
1712:21   Becky Coleman V40WNorth Shields Poly8.0 
1812:35   Paul Brennan V50MCrook6.4 
1912:35   Steven Martin V40MDurham8.9 
2012:41   Ruth Dadswell V40WBirtley5.8 
2112:42   Andrew Dobinson V50MSunderland Strollers7.9 
2212:45   Mark Adam Smith V45MNorth Shields Poly20.5 
2312:46   Mark McNally V70MElswick/North East Vets9.3 
2412:54   Joanne Raine V35WCrook7.8 
2512:55   David Lydall V55MClaremont8.9 
2613:01   Anthony TimissSENMHunwick   
2713:22   David Lumsdon V55MElvet12.6 
2813:25   Richard Brooks V45MLow Fell12.7 
2913:25   Paul Dawson V40MHunwick14.7 
3013:30   Michael Gaskill V45MCrook9.5 
3113:35   Liz GraySENWDerwent Valley   
3213:40   Claire Cook V35WSunderland13.5 
3313:44   John BrownSENMNorth Shields Poly  
3413:45   Paul Tucker V50MEvenwood9.1 
3513:51   Ken PyleSENWAurora   
3613:53   Rachel Ball V35WSunderland Strollers11.2 
3713:53   Steven Naylor SENMElswick13.4 
3813:58   Craig WilsonSENMDerwent Valley   
3913:59   Helen Knight SENWSunderland Strollers14.4 
4014:03   Les PhilipsSENMDurham City   
4114:05   David Hughes V55MNorth Shields Poly/North East Vets11.3 
4214:16   Tommy Hughes V45MBlackhill10.6 
4314:40   Marie Davis V35WSunderland17.8 
4414:54   Phil SwinburneSENMElvet   
4514:56   Kim MatthewsSENWElswick   
4614:59   Nina JensonSENWClaremont   
4715:05   Natalie Mulholland V45WCrook/North East Vets24.9 
4815:15   Carol Morrison V45WBlackhill15.5 
4915:22   Louise Collins V35WElvet15.7 
5015:43   Sarah Fawcett V55WElvet18.2 
5115:44   Jamie Campbell SENMHunwick16.6 
5215:45   Dave PaleSENMHeaton   
5315:59   Steve EllisSENMElvet   
5415:59   Karen Carr V45WBirtley19.7 
5516:02   Stephanie Barlow V45WElvet17.7 
5616:14   Ian HollandSENMNorth Shields Poly  
5716:26   Stephen Lumsdon V45MElvet19.5 
5816:28   Christine WoodsSENWDurham City   
5916:28   Perry ParkinSENMCrook   
6016:36   Joanne Patterson V35WElvet18.6 
6116:42   Susan LiddellSENWHunwick   
6216:47   Marie Slack V50WClaremont19.6 
6316:57   Judith Pearson V45WHunwick24.4 
6416:58   Peter Dance V55MAurora21.3 
6517:04   Deb’s MitchellSENWAurora   
6617:14   Wendy J Lynch V50WLow Fell21.7 
6718:18   Richard WilsonSENMSunderland Str   
6818:50   Mark DaveySENWAurora   
6919:27   Lisa LumsdonSENWElvet   
7020:05   Sarah Fairclough V45WCrook24.5 
3KXCL V35 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:05   Ian Dixon V40MSunderland0.2 
Page: 1 2