Northern Athletics Junior Indoor Championships External Results
Sheffield
16-17 Jan 10
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U20M (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.04   James Bowness  U20MTrafford1:48.671:45.96-4.5 
21:57.07   Tom Smith  U20MKingston upon Hull1:53.361:50.535.8 
31:57.44   Sam Yates  U20MRibble Valley1:52.081:51.4516.9 
41:57.45   Adam Morrell  U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Teeside Uni/Tees Valley Tigers1:53.701:53.7035.1 
52:10.88   Thomas Coney  U20MWakefield1:58.481:55.6321.6 
800 U20M h1 (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.20   James Bowness  U20MTrafford1:48.671:45.96-4.5 
21:58.48   Thomas Coney SBU20MWakefield1:58.481:55.6321.6 
31:58.60   Adam Morrell  U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Teeside Uni/Tees Valley Tigers1:53.701:53.7035.1 
41:59.70   Thomas Marper  U20MGateshead1:56.181:55.964.3 
52:00.17   Jacob Clark PBU20MDoncaster2:00.171:57.8329.7 
62:02.20   David Barratt SBU20MEast Cheshire2:02.201:59.2536.0 
72:12.36   Ralph Pearse PBU20MNew Marske/Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:12.362:12.3636.0 
800 U20M h2 (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.78   Sam Yates  U20MRibble Valley1:52.081:51.4516.9 
21:56.80   Chris Kays  U20MEast Cheshire/Sale Harriers Manchester1:52.271:51.1227.2 
31:56.90   Tom Smith  U20MKingston upon Hull1:53.361:50.535.8 
41:58.65   Elliott Jackson PBU20MNew Marske/Leeds Uni/Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:58.651:58.5435.2 
52:00.11   Paolo Danesini PBU20MCleethorpes/Italy2:00.112:00.1136.0 
62:00.46   Richard Reed PBU20MNene Valley1:58.051:56.0036.0 
72:04.50   Jake Littlehales  U20MEast Cheshire1:58.581:52.912.2 
800 U17M (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.12   Sam Dykes  U17MWarrington AC1:54.021:50.396.9 
22:00.15   Jack Derham  U17MGoole Youth1:57.691:56.7324.9 
32:01.09   Jack Gleave  U17MWarrington AC1:56.621:53.2222.8 
42:04.31   Lukcasz Buzulski  U17MNene Valley2:02.702:02.7036.0 
52:10.28   William Reynolds  U17MLiverpool H2:01.551:53.7115.1 
62:16.14   Matthew O'Connor  U17MWakefield2:00.361:58.01-1.8 
800 U17M h1 (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.14   Sam Dykes  U17MWarrington AC1:54.021:50.396.9 
22:11.49   William Reynolds  U17MLiverpool H2:01.551:53.7115.1 
32:11.64   Matthew O'Connor  U17MWakefield2:00.361:58.01-1.8 
42:21.96   Jack Mitchell  U17MWakefield2:13.391:57.9910.6 
52:28.44   Lewis Auld  U17MRibble Valley2:26.52:26.536.0 
800 U17M h2 (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.62   Jack Derham  U17MGoole Youth1:57.691:56.7324.9 
22:09.56   Jack Gleave  U17MWarrington AC1:56.621:53.2222.8 
32:11.40   Lukcasz Buzulski  U17MNene Valley2:02.702:02.7036.0 
42:12.21   Andrew Desmond SBU17MLiverpool H2:12.212:03.7835.4 
52:12.74   Sam Butters  U17MRibble Valley2:11.02:07.436.0 
800 U15M (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.61   Joseph Lancaster  U15MCity of Sheffield1:58.781:50.435.0 
22:09.08   Luke Cooper PBU15MPudsey & Bramley2:05.122:05.1234.0 
32:14.69   Aiden Davies PBU15MDoncaster2:06.92:04.845.5 
42:25.11   Daniel Franks  U15MWakefield2:15.061:55.53-2.9 
52:28.62   Jacob Hammond PBU15MScunthorpe2:27.792:25.279.2 
62:30.23   Joe Oldfield  U15MRibble Valley2:18.82:04.8236.0 
72:31.85   Sam Convery  U15MWakefield2:16.52:04.4523.8 
82:41.01   Daniel Richardson  U15MWarrington AC2:28.72:09.114.9 
800 U20W (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.70   Abbie Vernon  U20WRotherham2:14.552:12.436.0 
22:14.99   Calli Thackery SBU20WHallamshire2:14.992:10.630.9 
32:17.26   April Stevenson  U20WHorwich/Wigan & District2:15.452:10.5233.3 
42:22.14   Emma Toogood  U20WDurham2:21.342:15.479.5 
52:30.34   Demi Lidster SBU20WKingston upon Hull2:30.342:23.736.0 
800 U17W (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.27   Katie Reynolds PBU17WEast Cheshire2:18.272:17.7036.0 
22:22.29   Codie Marsh SBU17WRotherham2:22.292:16.7235.8 
32:23.65   Eve Cavany  U17WKingston upon Hull2:20.822:20.8236.0 
42:26.25   Saffron Botterill  U17WCity of York2:20.632:20.636.0 
52:26.87   Cherisse Walley  U17WRibble Valley2:15.422:12.8723.9 
62:29.24   Abbie Thistlethwaite  U17WRibble Valley2:25.02:22.7036.0 
72:37.04   Eleanor Robinson  U17WHull Achilles2:29.42:20.911.5 
800 U17W h1 (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.9   Codie Marsh  U17WRotherham2:22.292:16.7235.8 
22:24.6   Saffron Botterill  U17WCity of York2:20.632:20.636.0 
32:28.9   Abbie Thistlethwaite  U17WRibble Valley2:25.02:22.7036.0 
42:29.4   Eleanor Robinson SBU17WHull Achilles2:29.42:20.911.5 
52:30.5   Amy Phillpotts  U17WHorwich2:27.342:27.3435.9 
62:39.2   Helen Wallis  U17WRibble Valley2:32.762:32.7636.0 
800 U17W h2 (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.3   Katie Reynolds  U17WEast Cheshire2:18.272:17.7036.0 
22:27.5   Eve Cavany  U17WKingston upon Hull2:20.822:20.8236.0 
32:29.4   Cherisse Walley  U17WRibble Valley2:15.422:12.8723.9 
42:32.1   Rachel Leech  U17WBlackburn2:24.22:24.236.0 
52:35.9   Abbey Stanley  U17WRotherham2:32.02:26.1136.0 
62:47.6   Jayne Ashe  U17WRibble Valley2:42.012:42.0136.0 
800 U15W (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.34   Eve Pound  U15WCity of Sheffield2:20.432:17.5220.7 
22:27.81   Ellie Wilson  U15WKingston upon Hull2:17.22:17.236.0 
32:28.00   Rachael Scott  U15WPreston2:16.162:10.143.0 
42:28.42   Rhiannon Philps  U15WLincoln Wellington2:21.282:20.2026.8 
52:34.83   Laura Goodwin  U15WCity of Sheffield2:22.492:15.0634.6 
62:36.88   Hannah Walker  U15WHalifax2:29.252:26.936.0 
800 U15W h1 (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.82   Ellie Wilson  U15WKingston upon Hull2:17.22:17.236.0 
22:33.18   Hannah Walker  U15WHalifax2:29.252:26.936.0 
32:34.28   Molly Mee  U15WAmber Valley & Erewash2:30.62:27.536.0 
42:36.06   Lucy Lennon  U15WRibble Valley2:34.92:23.4730.0 
52:37.52   Sabrina Walley PBU15WRibble Valley2:32.02:27.5829.9 
800 U15W h2 (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.23   Eve Pound PBU15WCity of Sheffield2:20.432:17.5220.7 
22:27.15   Rhiannon Philps  U15WLincoln Wellington2:21.282:20.2026.8 
32:35.87   Megan Blackburn  U15WDoncaster2:29.32:29.335.2 
42:37.69   Regan Smith  U15WHalifax2:26.22:26.236.0 
52:38.75   Georgia Hird PBU15WHallamshire2:28.72:27.4910.5 
62:43.11   Amy Hodgson  U15WCity of Sheffield2:36.932:22.2515.5 
800 U15W h3 (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.55   Rachael Scott  U15WPreston2:16.162:10.143.0 
22:29.14   Laura Goodwin PBU15WCity of Sheffield2:22.492:15.0634.6 
32:41.88   Alex Thistlethwaite  U15WRibble Valley2:31.72:26.336.0 
42:42.77   Sydney Cherrie  U15WLouth2:31.82:31.836.0 
52:44.14   Charlotte Kirk  U15WDoncaster2:29.32:28.536.0 
 
1500 U20M (16 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.27   Mathew Jackson  U20MWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester3:50.093:46.82-3.8 
24:03.22   Jamie Crompton SBU20MHorwich4:03.223:54.9736.0 
34:12.50   Chris Matthews  U20MBlackburn4:08.583:55.619.0 
44:19.06   Jacob Clark  U20MDoncaster4:17.413:58.8529.7 
54:32.10   Nathan Bolton SBU20MWakefield4:32.104:16.7933.9 
1500 U17M (16 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.68   Max Kaye  U17MHolmfirth4:03.883:53.6123.9 
24:17.40   AN Other         
34:19.87   Chris McGahan PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester4:13.703:57.3724.1 
44:22.86   Nathan Parkin  U17MLoftus & Whitby4:18.174:18.1732.4 
54:33.04   Matthew O'Connor  U17MWakefield4:14.524:02.58-1.8 
64:36.54   Zac Howe  U17MHorwich4:21.433:59.9-0.6 
74:39.69   Reece Clark PBU17MRibble Valley4:27.54:17.236.0 
84:40.95   Jacob Thornton PBU17MHorwich4:33.44:26.536.0 
95:09.09   Lewis Auld PBU17MRibble Valley5:09.095:09.0936.0 
1500 U20W (16 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
44:41.79   Abbie Vernon  U20WRotherham4:38.14:34.5236.0 
1500 U20W (16 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.93   Rachel Robinson SBU20WScunthorpe4:52.934:31.760.8 
25:01.95   Emma Toogood  U20WDurham4:56.464:40.39.5 
1500 U17W (16 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:53.58   Codie Marsh SBU17WRotherham4:53.584:44.5835.8 
25:20.93   Cherisse Walley SBU17WRibble Valley5:20.934:53.223.9 
35:29.34   Helen Wallis PBU17WRibble Valley5:10.95:10.936.0 
45:39.77   Jayne Ashe PBU17WRibble Valley5:39.775:39.7736.0 
 
3000 U20M (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:23.85   Harry Ellis PBU20MWarrington AC8:13.668:13.6619.4 
28:37.10   Mathew Jackson PBU20MWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester8:37.108:14.82-3.8 
38:38.46   Matthew Crehan PBU20MSt. Helens Sutton8:38.468:38.46-3.7 
48:48.37   Ben Connor  U20MDerby8:23.977:54.01-5.8 
58:49.30   Mark Shaw PBU17MNew Marske8:37.728:21.785.6 
69:22.18   Joshua Bull  U20MDerby8:56.548:25.840.5