Northern Counties Relay Championships External Results
Sheffield
19 Oct 19

To see full results click here
2MXCL 2.3KXCL 2KXCL 1.8KXCL 1.5KXCL 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4 5
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
2MXCL SM L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:23Joshua Cowperthwaite U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)-1.8 
210:31Lee Milburn SENMRotherham-2.2 
310:35Alfie Manthorpe U20MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni-6.0 
410:44Callum Elson U23MRoundhay Runners/Durham Uni-6.5 
510:45Gamar Adam U20MSalford H/Sudan10.5 
610:47Shane Robinson SENMLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe & District AC (-2.0 
710:49Daniel Preston U20MLiverpool H/Leeds Beckett Uni10.8 
810:52Daniel Kashi SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-3.4 
910:59Michael Wilson SENMSunderland/New Mexico Uni-4.1 
1011:02Connor Milnes U23MHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni0.5 
1111:04Tom Goulding U23MBirtley/Cambridge Uni0.9 
1211:06Ewan Spencer U20MChesterfield-3.6 
1311:07Alex Botterill U20MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni-4.0 
1411:08Simon O'Meara SENMTrafford/Manchester Uni-0.7 
1511:11Joseph Green U20MLincoln Wellington11.2 
1611:13Luke Pickering U20MHoughton Harriers1.5 
1711:19AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
1811:23Matt Lockyer V35MLeeds City0.7 
1911:30John Humphries U20MVale Royal-1.8 
2011:42Andrew Thake V40MHallamshire/Lancaster & Morecambe13.2 
2111:48Dan Garbutt SENMDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni-4.4 
2211:56Jonny Stephenson SENMGosforth5.3 
2311:58Will Smith V40MHalifax1.2 
2412:00AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
2512:10Darren Russell V40MTrafford0.7 
2612:11Matthew Hughes SENMLiverpool H0.3 
2712:12Michael Edwards V35MSunderland3.7 
2812:14Jonathan Stewart V35MLeeds City0.1 
2912:16Ross Blackburn SENMRothwell11.2 
3012:17Jacob Clark SENMDoncaster1.2 
3112:21Philip Hoole V35MRotherham3.5 
3212:23Mariusz Felczerek V40MDoncaster/Poland1.5 
3312:26Ciaran Murray V45MCity of York23.9 
3412:30Scott Bairstow V45MKeighley & Craven8.0 
3512:31AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
3612:36Jacob Stephenson U20MDurham20.5 
3712:38Jacob Harman SENMHolmfirth/Sheffield Hallam Uni17.4 
3812:43Ashley Crow SENMNorth Derbyshire2.0 
3912:45Henry Carter U23MSpenborough/Durham0.7 
4013:05Simon Johnson V50MHalifax3.7 
4113:09Christopher Moss SENMSheffield RC2.4 
4213:18Jed Turner V55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Sheffield & Dearne4.4 
4313:22Russell Parkin V55MDerby/Midland Masters4.1 
4413:25AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
4513:42Colin Earl V55MKimberworth6.1 
4613:52Tsz Sum Fung U23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Hong Kong5.1 
4713:58Dylan Rickerby V45MVegan6.5 
4813:58Chris Cobb V35MRoundhay Runners7.3 
4914:08Ben Key V45MSheffield RC16.6 
5014:09Andrew Jackson V45MKeighley & Craven23.6 
5114:10Callum Manley SENMKingston upon Hull19.6 
5214:11David Francis V45MBirtley10.3 
5314:13Ian Monaghan V45MChesterfield/North Derbyshire5.4 
5414:20Mark Nettleton V50MBarton & District AC5.8 
5514:34AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
5614:37Gregory Skelton SENMPontefract19.6 
5715:10John Comrie V55MRotherham15.3 
5815:12Lee Weatherall V50MKimberworth12.9 
5915:35Chris Hunt V35MNorth Derbyshire17.0 
6015:54David Higginbottom V50MSheffield RC10.7 
6117:12Philip Kirkham V55MBarton & District AC16.7 
2MXCL SM L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:32Thomas Trimble U23MLincoln Wellington/Nottingham Uni8.0 
210:42Angus McMillan U20MCity of York/York Uni-6.9 
310:50James Wignall SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1.7 
410:51Robert Smyk U20MSalford H/Poland-2.7 
511:09Ben Bergstrand U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Leeds Uni9.4 
611:09Alexander Cook U23MDurham2.2 
711:19Jorge Thomas V35MHalifax20.0 
811:25Samuel Roberts U20MSheffield & Dearne-3.9 
911:25Andrew Powell SENMSunderland10.8 
1011:26Phillip Radford SENMHallamshire/Bristol Uni Cross Country Club/Haywards Heath2.1 
1111:28Max Brame U20MLiverpool H13.2 
1211:31Ciaran Forde SENMLeeds City1.8 
1311:32Mohamed Abshir U23MLeeds City-3.5 
1411:33Richard Harris V45MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows5.0 
1511:35Cynog Williams U20MTrafford1.0 
1611:43Matthew Sutton U23MTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni6.9 
1711:44Craig Gunn SENMSunderland1.2 
1811:59Josh Betteley T38/F38 U23MVale Royal/Leeds Uni8.5 
1912:02David Addenbrooke SENMSheffield RC12.7 
2012:08Zak Scott SENMBirtley17.4 
2112:08Michael Grimes SENMDurham/Durham Uni7.0 
2212:14James Wardman V35MRothwell2.5 
2312:30Andrew Scott SENMRoundhay Runners11.0 
2412:34Chris Griffiths V40MRotherham1.0 
2512:35Rory Graham SENMHoughton Harriers1.7 
2612:42Jonathan Frary V35MDoncaster5.1 
2712:42AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
2812:47Oliver Gabriele U20MGosforth6.7 
2913:00Don McMillan V55MCity of York20.1 
3013:01AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
3113:09Kevin Doyle V45MKimberworth4.1 
3213:17Jonathon Sykes V55MHolmfirth16.7 
3313:30Michael Brown U20MChesterfield26.2 
3413:36Kevin Ogden V45MSpenborough/Hyde Park Harriers5.8 
3513:39Richard Parker V40MRotherham18.8 
3613:39Chris Jordan V40MDerby7.4 
3713:45Karl Barker V40MBarton & District AC6.2 
3813:52David Kidd V35MPontefract6.7 
3913:53Afif ElamraniSENMSheffield RC  
4013:59Lee Cattermole V45MHalifax4.7 
4114:01John Conroy V45MKeighley & Craven22.3 
4214:07Dean Houlton V50MGrantham AC/North Derbyshire/Thorney8.5 
4314:10John McCarthy V60MRothwell11.4 
4414:16James Carney V35MRoundhay Runners17.8 
4514:18AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
4614:30Kelly Dorset V40MSheffield RC6.0 
4714:34Jon Buxton V50MDoncaster8.6 
4814:41Ian Goulding V55MBirtley8.9 
4914:59Gary Podmore V60MSheffield RC8.7 
5015:00AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
5115:02Lee Craven V35MKingston upon Hull16.7 
5215:02Shane James V45MNorth Derbyshire25.2 
5315:34Russl FairhurstSENMKeighley & Craven AC  
5415:57Paul Greenwood V50MKimberworth11.4 
5516:26AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
5616:44Gary Bates V45MNorth Derbyshire16.6 
5717:41NIck Larke V50MBarton & District AC32.0 
5820:59AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
2MXCL SM L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:58James McCrae U23MHallamshire-4.1 
211:00Richard Burney V40MLiverpool H5.1 
311:01William Onek SENMSale Harriers Manchester0.4 
411:08Jake Richardson U23MLincoln Wellington3.0 
511:20Tyler Hutchinson U23MLeeds City/Leeds Uni13.0 
611:24Aidan Johnson V35MRotherham1.1 
711:34Ben Palmer U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)0.4 
811:43Nathan Reed SENMSunderland/Newcastle Uni0.7 
911:43Jeff Prest V45MTrafford/Northern Masters-1.2 
1011:43Cameron Weaver U23MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni15.9 
1111:44David Byrne U20MSheffield & Dearne3.1 
1211:45Lewis McConnell U20MBirtley-1.9 
1311:49Rob Everson SENMDurham4.0 
1412:00Jack Allison U23MLeeds City/Nottingham Uni0.6 
1512:02Rushawn Lewis U20MTrafford8.1 
1612:11James Carvello V40MRoundhay Runners3.8 
1712:14Peter Badger V45MDoncaster0.6 
1812:16Kyle McLeay U20MCity of York15.6 
1912:32Jacob Yates U20MSalford H/Trafford14.4 
2012:36Ben Burton SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni-1.8 
2112:46Adam Middleton U20MHoughton Harriers3.0 
2212:49Michael King V35MHalifax9.1 
2312:58Christopher Bell U23MSunderland3.5 
2413:00Joshua Panthradil SENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni1.5 
2513:00Stephen Everett V55MDurham6.0 
2613:01Ben Wilkinson SENMSheffield RC5.5 
2713:01Nathan Doy SENMPontefract1.0 
2813:02Neil Barker V45MStainland3.2 
2913:34Sean McCaffrey V50MHolmfirth19.8 
3013:38Dean Furniss V50MRotherham/Northern Masters7.4 
3113:50Tom Topham SENMNorth Derbyshire2.8 
3213:54Paul Mcgough V35MRothwell21.4 
3313:54Daniel Teasel SENMNorth Derbyshire2.1 
3413:56Andrew Todd V40MNorth Derbyshire4.1 
3513:57Jacob Buckley U20MChesterfield18.3 
3613:57AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
3714:05Gavin Edley V40MKimberworth7.2 
3814:10Alan Kirton V50MKeighley & Craven13.2 
3914:15Ryan Tait SENMRoundhay Runners12.1 
4014:17Gareth Irvine V40MSheffield RC5.9 
4114:17Patrick Langan V45MCity of York20.8 
4214:24AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
4314:35Robert OmaraSENMBarton & District Ac  
4414:35Stephen Hunt V45MKingston upon Hull24.4 
4514:38Richard Ward SENMSheffield RC8.8 
4614:40AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
4714:45Stephen Boddy V50MGosforth6.2 
4814:46Christopher Keeler V35MKimberworth9.3 
4914:46AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
5015:23Mark Baines V55MBarton & District AC13.1 
5115:26Graeme Towers V50MBirtley19.0 
5215:29Andrew Baiden V45MRothwell10.0 
5316:06Jeremy Wilkinson V50MKeighley & Craven13.3 
5417:29Glynn Jones V50MDoncaster31.9 
5517:45Rob MacDonald V50MHalifax24.5 
5618:25Alan Leslie Pickard V60MSheffield RC18.7 
2MXCL SM L4
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:27Joe Wilkinson SENMLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students-4.7 
210:41Cameron Bell U23MHallamshire/Nottingham Uni-4.4 
310:46Jake Creasey U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)7.5 
411:02Mohamed Saleh U23MSheffield & Dearne/Eritrea4.4 
511:09Adrian Bailes SENMBirtley/Durham Uni-4.1 
611:13Joseph Ford U20MLiverpool H18.1 
711:18Alex Bradford SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Nottingham Uni-2.3 
811:24Jonathan Wills V40MRoundhay Runners11.2 
911:28Luca Parker U20MCity of York3.9 
1011:32Simon Deakin V40MLeeds City1.7 
1111:43Steve Rankin V35MSunderland-2.3 
1211:53Gareth Sampson V35MRotherham0.5 
1311:56Steven Gascoyne V40MChesterfield/North Derbyshire1.2 
1412:00Alex Jones SENMTrafford2.0 
1512:10Cameron Thomas U20MDurham15.7 
1612:16Steven McMahon V40MSunderland9.3 
1712:16David Sedgwick V40MDoncaster0.4 
1812:16AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
1912:26Steve Lowe V40MPontefract2.3 
2012:26Sam Clegg SENMRotherham/Idle-0.4 
2112:26Greg Kelly V35MTrafford0.7 
2212:48Adam Curtis U20MSalford H/Trafford18.2 
2312:54AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
2413:03Simon Ellis V45MLeeds City5.3 
2513:09Roland Allatt V35MNorth Derbyshire5.1 
2613:24Matthew Blakeley V45MRoundhay Runners5.7 
2713:26Matthew Hough V45MVale Royal12.1 
2813:31Alex Plant SENMSheffield RC18.3 
2913:44Harry Keighley U20MHalifax17.3 
3013:48James Thompson V40MSheffield RC7.7 
3113:54Garry Elkington V50MNorth Derbyshire8.6 
3214:00Hadrian Knight V45MRothwell6.6 
3314:16Colin Jobber V45MBarton & District AC9.5 
3414:20Steven Lowndes V60MKimberworth10.4 
3514:24Paul Sutcliffe V45MHalifax/Northern Masters19.0 
3614:26Lee Drummond V45MBirtley11.3 
3714:26Jason Catterall V45MDurham9.5 
3814:35Martin Peck V35MSpenborough-0.6 
3914:39Richard Wilkinson V45MRothwell12.5 
4014:46AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
4114:47David Gibson V50MHoughton Harriers25.4 
4214:52Mark Gladwin V45MHallamshire6.1 
4315:04Wayne Church V40MNorth Derbyshire4.4 
4415:13Paul McWhirter V40MSheffield RC11.6 
4515:54Earl Lever V40MKimberworth27.7 
4615:55David Wilson V35MBarton & District AC16.7 
4716:09Paul Neary V45MCity of York27.1 
4816:27Chris Ireland V55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham4.7 
4916:32Steven Bond V45MGosforth24.4 
5016:43Michael Alan Reynolds SENMDoncaster15.7 
5117:04AN OtherSENMUndeclared  
5217:07David Rivers V50MKingston upon Hull20.9 
 
2.3KXCL U17M L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
16:56Archie Lowe U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)10.8 
27:00Ethan Hussey U17MLeeds City-4.4 
37:15Henry Johnson U17MHoughton Harriers-5.0 
47:22Jack Davies U17MDerby4.0 
57:23Louis Johnston U17MWirral13.7 
67:23Joe McDadd U17MHallamshire8.6 
77:24Elliott Morton U17MRotherham-0.1 
87:25Lucas Milliken U17MSalford H10.1 
97:26James Hartley U17MHallamshire13.3 
107:28Oscar Cousins U17MChesterfield11.4 
117:29Charlie Hobson U17MSale Harriers Manchester-1.3 
127:32George Rowland U17MDoncaster-2.6 
137:34Caleb Stephenson U17MCleethorpes-2.0 
147:34Joseph Bentall U17MTrafford10.7 
157:37Harry Hudson U17MKingston upon Hull9.0 
167:38Henry Cullen U17MDoncaster-0.2 
177:40Daniel Boyer U17MDarlington H3.4 
187:43Jack McNicol U17MTrafford14.3 
197:48Harry Ellwood U17MStockport9.5 
207:49Louis Hudson U17MKeighley & Craven/Manchester Uni-2.9 
217:51Adam Ord U17MDurham15.5 
227:53Will Bloom U17MLincoln Wellington8.5 
237:55Hugh Mackie U17MPenistone-1.0 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5