Charles Stanley Westward League (Inc Gliddon & Squire North Devon League)
Westward Ho!
15 Dec 19

Our results are shown as the combined races as run on the day. Please see the individual league results on the links below for league positions.
To see Charles Stanley Westward external results click here
To see Gliddon & Squire North Devon external results click here
5.6KXC 8.8KXC 4.8KXC 1.6KXC 3.2KXC 4KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
5.6KXC
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
119:03Oliver Smart U17MTavistock Run Project-4.1 
220:30Joe Ponter U17MTaunton-3.5 
320:36Edward Mitchell U17MCornwall AC-2.3 
420:52Luke Hamley U17MNorth Devon0.0 
521:04Sam Ponter U17MTaunton1.4 
621:17Adam Leworthy U17MNorth Devon-1.8 
721:38William Russell U17MTavistock3.6 
821:44Heidi Tregenza SENWCornwall AC3.3 
921:46Sid Baldaro U17MNorth Devon7.4 
1022:08Dylan Dayman U17MNorth Devon0.5 
1122:09William Figes U17MBideford4.8 
1222:10Andrew Power U17MTaunton-1.0 
1322:12Alice Murray-Gourlay SENWTaunton2.5 
1422:53Jamie Milsom U17MBideford3.0 
1522:54Katy Hedgethorne SENWPlymouth H8.1 
1622:57Michael Lambourne U17MExeter2.6 
1723:12Luke Downing U17MCornwall AC6.1 
1823:16Danny Staples U17MCornwall AC5.7 
1923:17Rachael Malthouse V35WTavistock Run Project6.2 
2023:18Fiona Corrick U20WSouth Molton3.5 
2123:22Cleo PerryV45WErme Valley Harriers  
2223:27Serane Stone V40WTiverton3.3 
2323:29Hannah Blair SENWCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni/Torrington6.9 
2423:34Jo Meek V40WWinchester/Tavistock3.8 
2523:42Sophie Reed U20WYate/Exeter Uni/Westbury7.3 
2623:45Emma Stepto V45WCornwall AC3.4 
2723:59Ami Peyton Jones V35WPlymouth H7.0 
2824:06Julie Dixon V50WBideford/South West Vets5.9 
2924:07Samantha Munday U20WWestbury/Exeter Uni7.2 
3024:07Louise Mitchell U20WCornwall AC7.4 
3124:21Wendy ChapmanV40WCornwall AC  
3224:52Erin Burt U20WNewquay & Par8.3 
3324:58Heather Fell V35WTavistock/Team Bath5.5 
3425:05Eliza Banbury U17WNorth Devon11.0 
3525:06Helen Anthony V40WTeignbridge6.9 
3625:08Samantha Lake V40WTavistock7.1 
3725:15Amy AlfordSENWAppledore School  
3825:17Emma Mossop V45WFalmouth/Cornwall AC8.0 
3925:22Joanne Page SENWOkehampton8.1 
4025:32Jane Allison V45WPlymouth H/MudCrew9.7 
4125:54Skye Pirie U17WNorth Devon6.2 
4226:01Holly Leman-Liberal U17WTorbay6.4 
4326:26Lauren Burd U20WTiverton10.0 
4426:27Claire Fraser SENWTavistock Run Project8.6 
4526:28Revis Crowle V55WEast Cornwall10.1 
4626:39Lynsey NewcombeV40WBideford AC  
4726:43Amie Walker U23WExeter Uni6.9 
4826:51Caroline Steven V50WTavistock/South West Vets10.0 
4926:54Mandy Gibson V40WLooe10.6 
5026:55Catherine Whitehill SENWSouth Molton13.7 
5127:04Abbi Oscroft U17WNorth Devon12.2 
5227:15Kate Phillips U17WCity of Plymouth9.0 
5327:18Clare DixonSENWSt Margaret's  
5427:19Holly O'RourkeSENWExeter University  
5527:20Natasha Cornish SENWJust Jog Bideford  
5627:20Rachael Thomas V45WCornwall AC10.1 
5727:28Charlotte Briggs SENWExmouth14.1 
5827:36Davina BrownSENWSt Mary's C of E School  
5927:36Elyse Kedzior-MacDonough U17WTavistock11.4 
6028:04Sophie Rowcliffe SENWSouth Molton16.6 
6128:06Elizabeth Heal V45WTaunton12.4 
6228:08Wendy Goldthorp V45WTeignbridge13.5 
6328:14Janie LatchfordSENWCornwall AC  
6428:27Anna TannerSENWUnattached  
6528:30Danielle Page U23WNewton Abbot12.3 
6628:31Claudine Benstead V60WOkehampton/Harwich6.5 
6728:31Joanna Sleep V35WSouth Molton16.2 
6828:37Sarah Holland V45WTavistock13.7 
6928:38Julie Frith V45WEast Cornwall17.8 
7028:40Holly WebbeSENWSt Mary's C of E School  
7128:47Helen Colwill V45WBideford10.2 
7228:52Chloe Weeks U17WTorbay13.5 
7328:57Marilyn Blair V60WTorrington/South West Vets10.6 
7429:01Janna EyreV35WCornwall AC  
7529:04Sara Jane Crozier V50WTorbay13.6 
7629:05Emily Young V45WEast Cornwall12.8 
7729:26Catherine Groves U17WCornwall AC11.5 
7829:28Alison Roose V40WNewquay RR16.3 
7929:33Sara Colvin V45WBideford13.2 
8029:47Helen Kula-Przezwanski V60WTavistock17.0 
8129:52Jo Church V50WTamar/Police16.4 
8229:53Samantha Page V40WNewton Abbot20.0 
8329:55Naomi Shaw V35WSouth West RR12.9 
8430:11Hayley Marriott V45WEast Cornwall14.5 
8530:31Louisa RobertsSENWSt Margarets  
8630:55Hayley Ratcliff V50WTorbay/Newton Abbot12.6 
8731:09Alison White V60WExmouth/South West Vets16.4 
8831:12Kate CleaveSENWBradworthy Academy Ladies  
8931:16Amanda Reeves V45WBideford19.8 
9031:28Ceri HarveyV40WCornwall AC  
9131:33Tiffany Howard SENWCornwall AC17.7 
9231:35Dawn CrabbV45WTorrington AC  
9331:46Elise WoodheadSENWBideford AAC  
9431:46Louise Cook-Davies V50WNewquay RR17.6 
9532:06Eleanor Parkin SENWCornwall AC22.4 
9632:13Claire Gillard V55WNewton Abbot18.9 
9732:45Anne WardSENWTorbay AC  
9832:49Miranda Flannigan V45WCornwall AC16.2 
9933:50Sally PiperSENWBideford AAC  
10033:57Dawn Teed V55WExmouth18.0 
10133:59Sarah Wilkinson V55WNewquay RR17.7 
10234:34Hazel Walker V45WTavistock20.4 
10336:02Gillian GraySENWUnattached  
10436:32Eleanor Taylor V60WTeignbridge21.7 
10537:28Louise King V55WPlymouth Musketeers24.7 
10637:39Sally Bowden V55WNewquay RR20.5 
10738:08Julie Young V40WSouth Molton28.1 
 NTIssy EdworthyU17WBude  
 NTSophie Shute U17WBude Rats19.0 
 
8.8KXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
130:39Ronnie Richmond V35MBideford-4.7 
230:42Mark Jenkin V40MBideford-2.0 
330:59Ben Neale SENMTavistock Run Project-2.5 
431:01Johnny Gilby V35MPlymouth H-1.2 
531:07Samuel Goodchild U20MCornwall AC/Cardiff Met Uni-3.4 
631:21Jordan Andrews SENMTavistock Run Project-2.8 
732:13Archie Walton U23MTaunton/Loughborough Students-0.3 
832:28Paul Smith V45MCornwall AC/Royal Navy/South West Vets0.1 
932:29Callum Crawford SENMExeter/Loughborough Students-1.9 
1032:43Chris Rimmer SENMTavistock Run Project-2.6 
1133:02Rob Orton V35MBodmin Road Runners/PB1.0 
1233:09Alexander McCartney U20MNewquay & Par/Falmouth & Exeter SU-1.5 
1333:37Anthony Hatchard V40MExmouth2.2 
1433:50James McKibbin T20/F20 U23MNorth Devon-1.0 
1533:52Michał LeśniakSENMSouth Molton  
1634:07Jim Kirk V35MBideford4.1 
1734:11Ian Gooding V45MBideford1.9 
1834:15Paul Morgan V40MSouth Molton3.7 
1934:16Paul Cooke V35MSouth Molton2.4 
2034:20Edward Horn SENMTavistock2.3 
2134:24David Cutler V40MSouth Molton4.2 
2234:25Liam Nicholls SENMPlymouth H-0.2 
2334:27Tom Howell V35MMile High-0.4 
2434:31Andrew Vallance V40MOkehampton1.9 
2534:45Lewis Cotterill U20MNewquay & Par-2.7 
2634:45Charles Buscombe SENMNewquay RR1.6 
2734:50Tony Wright V50MCornwall AC/South West Vets0.7 
2834:56Paul Crease V45MOkehampton1.2 
2935:01Alex Peyton-Jones V35MPlymouth H2.0 
3035:02Christian  PaulSENMExeter University  
3135:07Carl Murphy V40MMile High0.9 
3235:31Jeremy Tandy V45MOkehampton3.7 
3335:40Paul Sole V40MCornwall AC1.8 
3435:41Stephen Burns V55MCity of Plymouth/South West Vets3.9 
3535:43Richard Davies V35MOkehampton9.2 
3635:52William Nicolle U23MTaunton/Loughborough Students3.5 
3735:57Martin Exley-Deane V55MTavistock3.6 
3836:16Piran Clarke V35MCornwall AC6.7 
3936:28Louis HardimanSENMExeter University  
4036:31Adrian Ball V50MCornwall AC1.2 
4136:57James Heal V45MTaunton2.3 
4237:02Andy DixonSENMSt Marys Bideford  
4337:02Robert Hicks V40MOkehampton4.7 
4437:05Martin Colwill V50MBideford1.9 
4537:22Mark Gilbert SENMNewquay RR3.3 
4637:34Sonny Harvey SENMTorbay4.5 
4737:40Anthony Christian Raine V50MTorbay/Newton Abbot7.2 
4837:45Richard Drage V60MTavistock/South West Vets2.9 
4937:52Liam Gallantry SENMNewquay & Par/East Cornwall3.1 
5038:01Simon Tithecott V45MNorth Devon4.6 
5138:12Lewis Mill SENMTavistock Run Project4.3 
5238:14Alistair Peers V35MTavistock2.8 
5338:27Daniel GriggSENMExeter College  
5438:27Lewis Marrow U23MSouth Molton5.4 
5538:31Steven Weeks V45MTorbay6.5 
5638:38Richard Connett V40MSouth Molton8.8 
5738:43Justin Day V50MCornwall AC6.7 
5838:47Adam Stobbs V45MExeter7.9 
5938:56Paul J Carter V50MOkehampton6.1 
6038:59Daniel Baugh SENMStorm Plymouth7.8 
6139:02Mark Knight V45MPB/Newquay & Par3.0 
6239:03Jon Garrity V45MExmouth8.2 
6339:35John Shapland V65MBideford/South West Vets5.5 
6439:40Matthew Price U23MExeter Uni8.3 
6539:49Michael McCannSENMUnattached  
6639:49Sean Sandoe V50MCornwall AC7.7 
6739:52John Sole V35MCornwall AC5.1 
6840:01Matt EastSENMBideford AAC  
6940:01Steve Thackham V55MTavistock8.6 
7040:03Leo HolroydSENMSouth Molton  
7140:04Corin Russell SENMTavistock Run Project2.5 
7240:10Lauren Filer V35MNorth Devon RR2.9 
7340:10Pat Macdonough V40MTavistock9.9 
7440:20Stuart Page V45MOkehampton10.5 
7540:26Richard Best V55MTavistock9.3 
7640:54Derk van der Wardt V45MCornwall AC10.7 
7741:08David Harris V55MTavistock8.6 
7841:24Darren Roose V40MNewquay RR3.4 
7941:26Ollie AmsburySENMPlymouth Harriers  
8041:54Guy Petersen V50MTamar8.3 
8142:18Mark Thomas V45MPlymouth H11.3 
8242:34Ray Taylor V55MNorth Devon/Serpentine10.4 
8342:35Luke Rigler SENMBideford10.1 
8442:40Simon Anderson V55MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada2.9 
8543:13Dan Grey V35MSouth West RR10.2 
8643:42Guy Riggott V45MTavistock15.1 
8743:50Martin Breslan V40MTorbay/Newton Abbot6.2 
8844:22Christopher Smith V40MMoray13.1 
8944:22Ian Wright V60MCornwall AC/Midland Masters/South West Vets11.2 
9044:38Peter Hart V45MTorbay13.1 
9145:15Jeffrey Curd V50MTiverton10.3 
9245:39Conrad StevensSENMUnattached  
9345:39Daniel Graves U20MTeignbridge15.6 
9446:18Stephen Morgan V60MExmouth12.2 
9546:49John HancockSENMSouth Molton  
9646:52Stephen Blackford V55MCity of Plymouth/Armada14.5 
9747:09Ian Page V65MOkehampton15.5 
9848:20Steve CarterV45MPlymouth Harriers  
9948:39Bob Chapman V70MTavistock/South West Vets/Royal Navy18.4 
10050:22Daniel Clayden V45MCity of Plymouth12.2 
10150:34Andy Philippou V55MTorbay19.8 
10251:51Gordon BackSENMUnattached  
10351:51Mike Hoskin V45MErme Valley15.7 
10461:31Bryan King V65MPlymouth Musketeers23.4 
 
4.8KXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
117:57William Pengelly U15MNorth Devon1.1 
218:00Blake Williams U15MNewquay & Par-0.7 
318:01Thomas Jones U15MCity of Plymouth1.0 
418:11Fletcher Powe U15MBideford2.1 
518:47Ewan Dix U15MTavistock2.5 
619:37Caleb Pirie U15MNorth Devon3.0 
719:59Harvey Reeves U15MBideford5.9 
820:05Ben Westcott U15MExeter2.7 
920:14Ben Osmond U15MTorbay3.5 
1021:04James Larkin U15MTorbay4.5 
1121:54Charlie Pilkington U15MBideford5.3 
1221:54Jay Tittle U15MNorth Devon10.0 
1322:19Jacob Holland U15MTavistock6.1 
1422:34Ben Tolson U15MBideford8.2 
1522:41Tom Stoppard U15MExeter15.1 
1635:27Pip LindenbaumU15MBraunton Academy  
 
1.6KXC U11M 1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
17:15Bode BurrowsU11MWoolacombe School  
27:22Dylan MessingerU11MShirwell school  
37:41William Rogers U11MNorth Devon23.4 
47:48Huey DennisU11MWoolacombe School  
57:53Earl SmithU11MWoolacombe School  
67:54Jake ShadrickU11MBradworthy Primary Academy  
77:54Alexander Bolland U11MNorth Devon25.8 
87:59Jack BucklandU11MGoodleigh C of E School  
98:01Presley TurnerU11MGeorgeham Church of England VC Primary  
108:02Sam NewtonU11MBradworthy Primary Academy  
118:03Harry GuyU11MMonkleigh  
128:16Jack O'Connor U11MNorth Devon23.7 
138:17Dougie ByasU11MShirwell school  
148:19Myles ProuseU11MSt Helen's, Abbotsham  
158:20Samuel DixonU11MNortham Schools Federation  
168:21Joshua JayeU11MUnattached  
178:26Harlow Savory-WebsterU11MBradworthy Primary Academy  
188:26Seth ButlerU11MWoolacombe School  
198:27Henry LawrenceU11MKingsley School  
208:28Ben MacmahonU11MSt Helen's, Abbotsham  
218:37Ben ShuteU11MBude Rats  
Page: 1 2 3