Giffordtown 5K External Results
Giffordtown
6 Oct 19
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:23   Craig Morris  U20MFife/Napier Uni16:1316:13-0.4 
216:26   Paul Kieran  V40MPH Racing16:1116:11-0.8 
316:27   Gordon Barrie SBV45MDundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County/Scottish Vets H16:2716:250.2 
416:32   Kieran Cooper  U20MSt. Andrews Uni15:5615:56-2.9 
516:34   Michael Rimicans PBU23MIrvine/St. Andrews Uni16:3416:341.5 
616:37   Kevin Wood PBSENMFife/St. Andrews Uni/United States16:3716:37-3.9 
716:38   Donald Macaulay SBV35MCorstorphine16:3815:311.5 
816:54   Andrew Thomson PBU17MPH Racing16:5416:541.5 
916:57   Daniel Macqueen  V35MPenicuik16:2816:201.2 
1017:01   Chris Earl PBSENMDundee RR17:0117:010.5 
1117:14   Jamie Lessels  U17MPH Racing16:3716:370.6Click your Clock logo
1217:37   Andrew Taylor  SENMUniv Of St Andrews Ccc    
1317:43   Michael Sanderson  U17MFife16:3816:381.6 
1417:48   Ben Kinninmonth  U23MFife17:3216:471.2 
1517:58   Robert Henry PBV40MMusselburgh17:5817:583.0Click your Clock logo
1618:06   Henry Ramsay  SENMUniv Of St Andrews Ccc    
1718:07   John Henry PBV40MEast London17:2417:241.5 
1818:13   Daniel Hale SBSENMDundee Hawkhill18:1317:303.0 
1918:17   Wullie Haldane PBV35MUnattached18:1718:178.7 
2018:17   James Hall PBV40MFife18:1718:173.2 
2118:19   Andrew Goring  SENMFife Athletics Club    
2218:20   Finnegan Buck  U20MUniv Of St Andrews Ccc    
2318:21   James Weir PBSENMBellahouston Harriers18:2118:213.9 
2418:22   Malcolm O'Connell  SENMDundee Road R    
2518:28   Matt Buck  SENMDundee Road R    
2618:29   Laura Gibson PBSENWFife18:2918:293.4 
2718:31   Iain Taylor  V50MPH Racing18:2417:104.4 
2818:35   Brian Lees SBV55MLothian18:3518:344.3 
2918:42   Lewis Bruce  SENMDundee RR18:1718:177.0 
3018:54   Samuel Thom  U20MUniv Of St Andrews Ccc    
3118:56   Michael Lindsay PBV35MPH Racing18:5618:564.7 
3218:58   Kristin Lownie  V35WPH Racing18:4518:374.0 
3319:00   Martin Hutchinson  V45MDundee RR18:4518:364.7 
3419:01   David Aitken  V40MDundee Road R    
3519:04   Thibaut Goldborough  U20MUniv Of St Andrews Ccc    
3619:06   Ciaron Collins PBV45MDundee Hawkhill19:0619:065.0 
3719:10   Neil Gray  SENMFife Athletics Club    
3819:15   Michael Mitchell  V50MDundee Road R    
3919:18   Arnaud Richard  SENMDundee Road R    
4019:20   Rhona Van Rensburg  V45WFife19:0919:095.5 
4119:23   Peter Flick  V40M     
4219:27   Amelia Ward  U20WUniv Of St Andrews Ccc    
4319:28   Stuart Gray  SENM     
4419:30   Jez Tomlinson SBV60MFife19:3017:355.8 
4519:31   Amie Watt  SENWFife19:0719:076.2 
4619:32   Chris Sanderson PBU15MFife19:3219:327.8 
4719:51   Michaela Mclean PBV40WFife19:5119:516.8 
4819:53   Aaron Bennet  U17MPH Racing19:1319:137.0 
4919:55   Michael Royden PBV50MDundee RR19:5519:558.3 
5019:59   Alison McNeilly  V40WDundee RR19:5719:567.0 
5120:00   Craig Beattie  V40MDundee Road R    
5220:02   Duncan Edward SBV35MDundee RR20:0219:196.9 
5320:03   John Mcintosh PBV55MDundee RR20:0320:036.8 
5420:14   Gordon Simpson  V50MDundee Hawkhill17:5317:534.6 
5520:16   David Miller  V50MDundee Road R    
5620:19   Capri Mancini  U20WUniv Of St Andrews Ccc    
5720:27   David Pugh  SENM     
5820:38   Adam Hart  SENMDundee Road R    
5920:50   Fiona Callaghan  SENWDundee Road R    
6020:53   Kellyanne Muir PBV35WFife20:5320:5310.1 
6120:57   Matthew Hooper SBSENMDundee RR20:5719:349.2 
6221:03   John Mill  V55MDundee RR19:3317:488.5 
6321:10   Malcolm Forbes PBV60MDundee RR21:1021:109.3 
6421:12   Grant Robertson  V50MDundee Road R    
6521:13   Jennifer Massie  V35WDundee RR20:4519:509.0 
6621:17   Fiona Canavan  SENWDundee Road R    
6721:22   Susanne Lumsden  V40WFalkland Trail R    
6821:26   Donald Walker  V40MDundee Road R    
6921:40   Angela Howe SBV45WLondon Heathside/Fife21:4018:0710.9 
7021:50   Louise Lessels  V40WFalkland Trail Runners21:4821:489.7 
7121:54   Allen Marr  V60MPH Racing21:4919:306.0 
7221:56   Christina Polson  U20WUniv Of St Andrews Ccc    
7321:57   Margaret Gamble  V55WDundee RR21:5221:299.4 
7421:58   Paul Harkins PBV40MFife21:5821:5810.1 
7522:05   Kevin Greig  V40MDundee Road R    
7622:09   John Kinninmonth  V50MFac Kirkcaldy Wizards    
7722:11   Innes Bracegirdle SBV60WFife22:1120:3211.6 
7822:14   Gillian Sangster SBV45WDundee RR22:1418:1912.6 
7922:15   Isabel Remers  SENWUniv Of St Andrews Ccc    
8022:15   Ian Miguel  V40M     
8122:21   Martin Rollo  V50MDundee Road R    
8222:29   Anne Ryan  SENWUniv Of St Andrews Ccc    
8322:33   Paul Sutherland SBV65MFife22:3322:2512.9 
8422:41   Elizabeth Grufferman  SENWUniv Of St Andrews Ccc    
8522:46   Margaret Martin SBV60WFife22:4622:0111.7 
8622:46   Nigel Hetherington SBV60MFife22:4621:1910.9 
8722:54   Simon Knox SBV55MDundee RR22:5419:2610.7 
8822:55   Jackie Heilbronn  V50WDundee Road R    
8922:58   Claire Harris  SENWLothian Running C    
9023:10   Richard Cleary  V50MDundee Road R    
9123:28   Lucia Tisnes  V40WDundee Road R    
9223:31   Zoe Smart  SENW     
9323:36   Terence Mcartney  V50MDundee Road R    
9423:42   Sean Boyd  SENM     
9523:46   Graham Robertson  V40MDundee Road R    
9623:54   Gillian Gibson PBV35WDundee RR23:5423:5417.3 
9724:08   Rhonda Manning PBV50WDundee Hawkhill24:0824:0813.3 
9824:11   Angela Malcolm SBV45WFife24:1123:0212.5 
9924:24   Brian Adams SBV50MFife24:2421:5713.4 
10024:34   Keith Traill  V65MFife24:2024:2016.0 
10124:38   Lorraine Dunbar  V60WDundee Road R    
10224:43   Hazel Golda  V40WFac Kirkcaldy Wizards    
10324:53   Tim Heilbronn  V60MDundee Road R    
10424:57   Bill Gillan  V70MRecreational Running    
10524:58   Carolanne Cappie  V50WAndrew Allan Architecture    
10625:01   Keri Gray  V40WFac Kirkcaldy Wizards    
10725:09   Megan Turnbull PBU15WDunfermline Track & Field25:0925:0912.2 
10825:23   John Keenlyside SBV65MFife25:2321:3617.2 
10925:29   Connor Kelly  V60MDundee Road R    
11025:33   Alan Bothwell PBV60MPerth RR25:3325:3315.6Click your Clock logo
11125:36   Josh McKay  SENMDundee RR22:5622:5614.5 
11225:41   Gill Hanlon SBV65WDundee RR25:4123:1518.1 
11325:45   Hannah Pedone  SENWUniv Of St Andrews Ccc    
11426:10   John Mcintyre Snr  V50MFife25:2025:1519.3 
11526:28   Jocelyn Scott  V65WFife26:0521:4416.0 
11626:29   Pauline Mckay  V40WDundee Road R    
11726:38   Kevin O'Neill  V50MFac Kirkcaldy Wizards    
11826:45   Derek Adamson  V50MFac Kirkcaldy Wizards    
11926:48   Margaret Cavanagh  V70WFife26:1826:1819.9 
12026:49   Fran Millar PBV70WDundee Hawkhill26:4926:4921.7 
12127:17   Emma Lessels  U20WFalkland Trail R    
12227:22   Kenneth McLeod  V40MFife27:1120:5619.9 
12327:30   Alan Gray  V50MWormit Runners    
12427:36   Alan McLeod SBV70MFife27:3618:4318.9 
12527:37   Alistair Lawson  V70M     
12627:39   Margaret Robertson SBV70WDundee RR27:3923:1819.8 
12727:46   Viki Mason  V40W     
12827:53   Claire Doak  SENWLeven Las Vegas    
12927:59   Kenneth Hart  V50MDundee Road R    
13028:14   Fiona Hutchinson  V40WDundee Road R    
13128:28   Claire Thornton-Granville  V40WDundee Road R    
13228:45   Wendy Turnbull  V50WKinross Road R    
13328:53   Danielle Kelly  SENWDundee Road R    
13429:12   Jennifer Malone  SENWDundee Road R    
13529:24   Brian Mckenzie Dunbar SBV60MDundee RR29:2424:4221.9 
13629:41   Catriona Sime  V40WFive Star Active    
13729:59   Debra Costello  V50WDundee Road R    
13830:05   Justine Johnstone  V40WDundee Road R    
13930:53   Barbara Mary Brown  V60WDundee Road R    
14031:50   Heather Ford  V50WLeven Las Vegas    
14132:11   Sindy Donaldson-Buist  V40WFalkland Trail R    
14232:25   Amy Tavendale  SENWDundee Road R    
14333:25   Jennifer Johnstone  SENWLeven Las Vegas    
14434:22   Wendy Calder  V40WDundee Road R