Barney 5K External Results
Peterborough
14 Aug 19
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:58   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips  SENMCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni14:1314:13-4.9 
215:35   Lloyd Kempson  SENMCambridge & Coleridge/St. Mary's Uni/Nene Valley/Nene Valley15:1115:03-3.3 
315:42   Michael Channing PBSENMBedford & County15:4215:42-2.7 
415:44   John Herbert SBV45MHelpston/Peterborough/Eastern Masters15:4415:26-2.0 
515:49   Duncan Coombs PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge15:4815:48-1.8 
615:49   David Hudson SBV35MBRJ Huntingdon/Huntingdonshire15:4915:48-3.1 
715:58   Patrick O'Hare PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge15:5015:50-1.4 
816:22   Rob Mahen PBV35MCambridge & Coleridge16:1616:16-0.9 
916:34   John Uff  V35MBRJ Huntingdon16:0516:05-0.4 
1016:43   Mark Popple  SENMPeterborough16:3616:36-0.1 
1116:43   Scott Meadows PBV40MBushfield16:4316:430.4 
1216:46   Kirk Brawn  V40MPeterborough16:3416:34-0.4Click your Clock logo
1316:46   Dave Connell SBV40MHuntingdonshire16:4616:140.3 
1416:53   Michael Moore  V45MHelpston/Nene Valley16:1416:090.0 
1517:02   Harry Hewitt PBU15MNene Valley17:0217:020.1 
1617:04   Paul Lunn SBV45MHelpston17:0416:422.0 
1717:11   Neil Shorten  V40MRiverside16:5516:550.8 
1817:21   Marcus Widdess  SENM     
1917:21   John Pike SBV40MPeterborough17:2115:291.2 
2017:26   James Orrell  U17MBRJ Huntingdon16:5716:57-0.4 
2117:28   Connor Ely PBU15MBourne17:2817:282.5 
2217:35   Steven Sheppard  SENMBourne/Leicester Uni16:5416:541.8Click your Clock logo
2317:37   Phil Martin SBV35MPeterborough/Helpston17:3716:12-1.8 
2417:58   Jon Anderson  V50MCambridge & Coleridge17:2017:201.1 
2517:58   Joseph Reindel PBU15MNene Valley17:4517:452.3 
2618:03   Thomas Musson SBV35MHelpston18:0317:071.9Click your Clock logo
2718:03   Neil Jarvis  V45MBRJ Huntingdon17:4417:443.5Click your Clock logo
2818:10   Jim Morris  V50MHelpston17:4016:522.4 
2918:15   Daniel Snipe  V35MPeterborough/Ramsey17:4616:392.7 
3018:15   Kai Chilvers PBU15MNene Valley18:1518:151.5 
3118:19   Adam Swallow SBSENMBourne18:1917:063.1 
3218:19   Duane Tomaselli  V40MHuntingdonshire18:0918:093.5 
3318:20   David Neal SBV50MNene Valley18:2014:098.5 
3418:24   Mark Alderson  V40MPeterborough/Eastern Masters18:1718:173.2Click your Clock logo
3518:29   Aaron Scott  SENMLincoln Wellington/Nene Valley/Helpston14:3714:22-4.2 
3618:29   Philippa Taylor  V50WHelpston18:2317:443.9 
3718:31   Andy Cole PBV50MMarch18:3118:314.9 
3818:34   Jeff Lucas SBV40MWerrington/Nene Valley/Eastern Masters18:3417:222.5 
3918:38   John Ferguson  V55MCambridge & Coleridge18:3017:123.9 
4018:59   Wayne Bradley PBV45MEye18:5918:594.4 
4118:59   Ben Hewitt  SENMNene Valley Harriers    
4219:04   Paul Massingham  V40MStamford18:0118:014.3 
4319:04   Keelan Duffy  U17MBRJ Huntingdon17:4117:413.6 
4419:04   Paul Loosley  V40MCambridge & Coleridge18:4018:403.0 
4519:06   Michael Branston  SENMYaxley    
4619:21   Shelley Duffy  V40WBRJ Huntingdon19:1419:145.0 
4719:41   Graham Edwards  V40MStamford19:3019:307.1 
4819:42   Peter Bonner  V40MGrantham RC18:2618:265.0 
4919:44   Andrew Keir  SENMWerrington Joggers    
5019:49   Marc Joyce PBV35MEye19:4919:498.0 
5120:03   Sarah Caskey  SENWPeterborough/Bangor Uni19:1518:296.4 
5220:07   Jeremy Green  V55MWerrington20:0320:037.3 
5320:10   Hugh Burton  SENMYaxley    
5420:10   Nicholas Wilkins  V45MEye20:0220:028.1 
5520:10   Paul Baxter  V55MBushfield19:3219:066.2 
5620:15   Matthew Church SBU17MNene Valley20:1519:416.6 
5720:17   Dave Knighton SBV55MNene Valley20:1719:086.6 
5820:17   Ben Nayar  SENM     
5920:19   Cat Foley-Wray  SENWBourne20:1317:478.7 
6020:19   Dexter Bole  U17MNene Valley19:1019:106.5 
6120:22   Brandon Ballard T20/F20  U17MNene Valley18:4618:465.4 
6220:26   Abi Schofield  SENWYaxley    
6320:29   Philip Neacy  V40MThorney19:4719:478.0 
6420:33   Barnaby Price  SENM     
6520:36   Emily Ostler  SENW     
6620:36   Oliver Beasley  U15MPeterborough19:2819:286.0 
6720:38   Ricky Bellett SBV35MPeterborough20:3818:5410.9 
6820:42   Peter Gray  SENMCorby Athletics Club    
6920:50   Barry Warne  V55MNene Valley20:0718:537.5 
7020:55   Roslyn Loutit  V55WYaxley20:5220:269.7 
7121:16   Catherine Payne  V50WGrantham RC20:4120:318.9 
7221:20   Chris Orchard  SENMPeterborough19:2018:516.6 
7321:25   Abigail Branston  SENWYaxley    
7421:34   Richard Moisey  SENMWerrington Joggers    
7521:37   Chelsie Bole  U15WNene Valley20:0320:037.2 
7621:44   Andrew Baldwin  SENM     
7721:49   Felicity Parker-Seale PBSENWBRJ Huntingdon21:4921:4917.8 
7821:51   Simon Hawkswell  SENMYaxley    
7921:53   Shane Goldsmith  V50MBushfield21:4221:4211.6 
8021:56   Simon Gilbey  V50MWerrington21:4320:5411.3 
8121:58   Caroline Archer PBSENWHuntingdonshire21:5821:5811.5Click your Clock logo
8222:00   Alan Burgin  V65MHuntingdonshire21:5020:0212.0 
8322:10   David Newton  SENMBrj    
8422:21   Emma Evans  U23WRiverside/Sheffield Hallam Uni21:2421:2412.0 
8522:21   Gary Evans  U20MBedford & County/Riverside21:2416:514.7 
8622:26   Ian Robb  SENMCorby Athletics Club    
8722:31   Alison Dunphy  V50WEye21:5121:5112.4 
8822:31   Laura Whitton  SENWVegan/Peterborough20:4120:416.6 
8922:33   Michael Chilvers SBV45MNene Valley22:3322:0111.4 
9022:36   Henry Moore PBU15MThorney22:3622:3611.4 
9122:38   Ann Wood  V55WWerrington21:5820:0712.4 
9222:40   Jim Stocker  SENMHunts Athletics Club    
9322:49   Nigel Dickens  SENMNene Valley Harriers    
9422:52   Ian Wilson  V45MHuntingdonshire/BRJ Huntingdon22:4621:4612.2 
9522:52   Rajan Nayar  SENM     
9622:54   Richard Orrell  V55MBRJ Huntingdon22:2322:2311.3 
9723:01   Robert McArdle  V60MGrantham RC22:0521:4411.9 
9823:03   Mike Wright  V50MEye22:4220:3511.5 
9923:04   Lottie Hemmings SBU15WNene Valley23:0421:309.3 
10023:10   Darren Ellis PBSENMYaxley23:1023:1015.7 
10123:18   Roy Young  V60MEye22:2821:3410.8Click your Clock logo
10223:22   Alice V Edwards  V45WBRJ Huntingdon21:5921:5911.0 
10323:29   Ruth Foster  V55WBRJ Huntingdon23:1423:1412.5 
10423:30   Andy Cowling  SENMThorney Running Club    
10523:32   Peter Ridley  SENMEye Community Runners    
10623:34   Martyn Witton SBV40MBushfield23:3421:1213.0 
10723:39   Jackie Wren  V55WBRJ Huntingdon/Royal Air Force23:3321:4213.8 
10823:39   Alison Orrell SBV50WBRJ Huntingdon23:3923:1014.3 
10923:51   Anthony Foster  SENMBrj    
11023:53   Paula Frost  V35WBiggleswade22:5422:5413.3 
11123:55   Annette Newton  SENWBrj    
11224:11   Rob Sleight  SENMEye Community Runners    
11324:14   Ian Milburn  SENMFenland Running Club    
11424:16   Amy Steele SBSENWHuntingdonshire24:1622:4415.1Click your Clock logo
11524:24   Claire Ashton  V45WBRJ Huntingdon24:0123:4615.6 
11624:26   Julia Knight-Jones  V35WThorney23:3523:3517.2 
11724:31   Pauline Stocker SBV55WHuntingdonshire24:3124:1615.8 
11824:47   Tracy Jane Moore  V45WThorney24:3724:3716.9 
11924:49   Ben Pike  V40MBiggleswade24:3424:3419.5 
12025:01   Rob Coles  V50MYaxley24:3521:5017.2 
12125:08   Trevor Sutherill  SENMFenland Running Club    
12225:13   Carmel Mceniery  V45WCambridge & Coleridge24:3321:5415.4 
12325:22   Becky Waters  SENWEye Community Runners    
12425:24   Sharon Evans SBV50WRiverside25:2424:0315.4 
12525:27   Bruce Hindmarsh  SENMGrantham Running Club    
12625:36   Kay Riley  SENWThorney Running Club    
12725:39   Caroline Geddes  SENWEye Community Runners    
12825:50   Jonathan Ramm  SENM     
12925:57   Helen Thompson  SENW     
13026:07   Chloe Wilson  U20WHuntingdonshire25:1123:0218.7 
13126:11   Charlotte Cole  V35WYaxley24:5324:5317.4 
13226:18   Holly Marshall  SENW     
13326:19   Jonathan Sortwell  SENMYaxley    
13426:23   Deirdre Fee  V55WWerrington24:5224:1017.9 
13526:42   Kayla Neacy  U20WThorney26:3426:3421.6 
13626:47   Rachel Bradley  SENWPb Pacers    
13726:49   Carl Golder  V40MEye26:1625:2518.3 
13827:15   Kay Gibson  V50WPeterborough25:4225:2219.3 
13927:20   Laura Greenwood  SENWThorney Running Club    
14027:22   Megan Laura Coral Randall  V35WThorney27:0126:4920.7 
14127:34   Charlotte Sortwell  SENWYaxley    
14227:50   Ian Davies  SENMThorney Running Club    
14327:52   Andrew Irvine  V50MCambridge & Coleridge25:4521:1016.8 
14427:55   Marlena Koralewska  SENWEye25:4324:2719.1 
14527:59   Barbara Johnson  SENWYaxley    
14628:04   Mary Webber  SENWBushfield Joggers    
14728:07   Tricia Cole  SENW     
14828:13   Jane Greenwood  SENWFenland Running Club    
14928:14   Susan Pawson  SENWBushfield Joggers    
15028:21   Paul Evans  SENM     
15128:28   Hilary Mcconville  SENWHunts Athletics Club    
15228:28   Georgia Hill  SENWHuntingdonshire25:0323:4618.3 
15328:30   Andrew Wilding  SENM     
15428:30   Philip Berridge  SENMThorney Running Club    
15528:42   Adam Blake  V50MYaxley26:3026:0620.9 
15628:44   Brett Baines  SENM     
15728:49   Geoffrey Clark  SENMYaxley    
15829:22   Diane Brown PBV50WMarch29:2229:2230.3 
15929:22   Frank Holmes SBV45MBRJ Huntingdon29:2218:105.5 
16029:54   Denisa Faragova  SENWEye28:0727:2221.7 
16130:15   Richard Burton  SENM     
16230:48   Claire Elizabeth Sibley  V45WThorney30:4430:4426.4 
16330:51   Suzanne Orr  V50WMarch30:1529:5520.7 
16431:02   Georgina Jennings  SENWPactrathletics Club    
16531:10   Caroline Vowles  SENW     
16631:49   Graham Mcmillan  SENMEye Community Runners    
16732:10   Cheryl Cleary PBV45WThorney32:1032:1026.9 
16832:48   Patrick Brown  SENMMarch Athletics Club    
16932:48   Alison Burton  SENW     
17033:00   Sarah Short  V50WEye32:0131:1826.8 
17133:21   Tammy Luan Bell PBV45WThorney33:2133:2126.7 
17233:26   Sarah Marshall  V40WThorney32:5532:5529.5 
17333:56   Kay Parkin  SENW     
17434:12   Sue Drake  SENWWerrington Joggers    
17536:08   Sarah Jex PBV45WThorney36:0836:0832.2 
17638:29   Bernie Mcdonnell  SENM     
17739:23   Gillian Holmes  SENWWerrington Joggers    
17851:28   Odette Smee PBV50WThorney51:2851:2835.8 
17951:44   Julie Smith SBV50WThorney51:4443:0735.5