North East Counties Relay Championship External Results
Hetton-le-Hole
31 Aug 19
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2.22ML L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:45   Greg Penn V55MNorth Shields Poly2.0 
212:55   Chloe Wellings U17WGateshead3.4 
312:57   Tim Field V50MSunderland3.0 
413:01   Catriona MacDonald SENWBellahouston RR/Morpeth3.4 
513:09   Stephen Everett V55MDurham4.7 
613:13   James Duthie V50MWallsend4.0 
713:16   Jason Bridgewater V50MCrook4.4 
813:18   Eva Hardie U17WHoughton Harriers4.6 
913:22   Garry Reay V50MJarrow & Hebburn5.2 
1013:28   Philip Walker V50MMorpeth5.6 
1113:29   Amy Fuller U23WElswick/Newcastle Uni/Reading AC5.1 
1213:41   Edward Sweeney V55MSunderland6.2 
1313:42   Martin ConnollyV50MElswick  
1413:43   Tony Horsley V55MBlyth5.8 
1513:45   Alexis Dodd V35WJarrow & Hebburn7.0 
1613:46   Ritchie FerryV50MSunderland Strollers  
1714:02   Hazelle Webster-Costella SENWJarrow & Hebburn/Teeside Uni/Middlesbrough & Cleveland6.8 
1814:05   Rachel Adamson SENWTyne Bridge5.6 
1914:10   Carla Maley V40WNorth Shields Poly/North East Vets7.1 
2014:17   Catherine Lowes V35WElswick7.9 
2114:23   Amy Callaghan SENWSunderland7.7 
2214:35   Fran Dembele V35WSouth Shields7.0 
2314:38   Gemma Wallett SENWNorth Shields Poly19.9 
2414:43   Caroline Teasdale V35WCrook7.7 
2514:50   Elaine McKechnie V40WGosforth8.8 
2614:53   Lydia James U17WHoughton Harriers8.2 
2714:55   Colin Hodgson V55MLow Fell8.8 
2814:57   Mick MeaneyV50MPonteland  
2914:57   Ashleigh Bennett V40WSunderland Strollers10.3 
3014:58   Samantha Crooks SENWWallsend9.0 
3115:09   Heather Dorman V45WTyne Bridge11.4 
3215:13   Kevin BrayV50MMorpeth Harriers  
3315:14   Malcolm Thirlaway V60MGateshead/North East Vets10.2 
3415:18   Vikki Cotton V35WSunderland11.6 
3515:39   Andrew Hay V55MSunderland Strollers12.8 
3615:40   Innes Hodgson V50MHoughton Harriers12.5 
3715:43   Laura Choake SENWPonteland12.4 
3815:47   Kelly SloanSENWDarlington  
3915:52   Graham LaverickV50MCrook  
4015:55   Huw Parry V50MNorth Shields Poly11.6 
4115:56   Laura JaneSENWSaltwell Harriers  
4215:59   Gemma Finnie SENWTyne Bridge13.0Click your Clock logo
4316:00   Angela Bowyer V35WBlackhill16.2 
4416:01   Kerry Anderson V40WBlackhill12.8 
4516:07   Michael Ashby V50MBlyth12.7Click your Clock logo
4616:19   Fiona NicholsonV35WPonteland  
4716:30   Liz Simpson V35WStockton Striders12.8 
4816:42   Elizabeth Wood SENWCrook13.8 
4916:43   Gillian Tomlinson V50WHoughton Harriers13.2 
5016:48   Jill BennettV35WMorpeth Harriers  
5116:54   Katherine Conway V35WWashington15.5 
5216:55   Sue BrowningV35WBlyth  
5316:59   Catherine MorrisV35WSunderland Harriers  
5417:32   Lauren Flaxen V35WSunderland16.1 
5517:35   Lisa Boyd V45WHeaton15.5 
5617:53   Clair Southern V40WBlyth15.8 
5718:15   Vicky CuthbertsonV35WSaltwell Harriers  
5818:46   Claire Stevenson V35WWashington21.5 
5919:48   Julie SchneiderV35WSaltwell Harriers  
6019:55   Janet Ellis V55WElvet19.6 
2.22ML L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:49   Danielle Hodgkinson SENWWallsend/Army-0.4 
212:06   Michael Thompson V50MSunderland0.8 
312:56   Garry Robson V50MNorth Shields Poly9.2 
414:12   Bethany Curran SENWGateshead7.4 
514:13   Ken Maynard V60MSunderland Strollers7.2 
614:20   Rachel McIntyre SENWNorth Shields Poly7.9 
714:26   Peter Sloan V60MElswick8.3Click your Clock logo
814:30   Paul Brennan V50MCrook6.8 
914:34   Nigel Brown V50MJarrow & Hebburn9.5 
1014:35   Becky Coleman V40WNorth Shields Poly8.0 
1114:43   Hannah Tumia U17WElswick8.6 
1214:49   Mark Walbank V55MBlyth16.9 
1314:51   Louise Lennox V45WTyne Bridge9.7 
1414:55   Roger Mosedale V50MNorth Shields Poly8.2Click your Clock logo
1514:59   P BellinghamV50MMorpeth Harriers  
1615:06   Lara Megan Greggs U17WHoughton Harriers10.1 
1715:08   Dean Phillips V50MSunderland7.2 
1815:10   Eve Quinn U20WSunderland11.1 
1915:10   Rebecca Parkin SENWTyne Bridge7.5 
2015:13   Kirstin Farquhar V50WCrook9.3 
2115:14   Heather Robinson V55WJarrow & Hebburn9.4 
2215:20   Rachel Rees U20WGosforth17.8 
2315:22   Eleanor Daglish U23WHoughton Harriers/Bristol Uni10.5 
2415:24   Claire Calverley V40WMorpeth11.0 
2515:25   Bill TilleyV50MMorpeth Harriers  
2615:28   Kathryn Common V40WWashington10.2 
2715:29   Rachel Ball V35WSunderland Strollers11.4 
2815:38   Robert Hewitson V60MDurham10.8 
2915:39   Leanne Herron V35WBlyth/Police9.5 
3015:47   Bethany Iveson U15WCrook11.0 
3115:49   Mick Skeldon V50MWallsend8.8 
3215:58   Judith ThirlwellV35WSunderland Harriers  
3315:58   David UnknownV50MSunderland Strollers  
3416:22   Simon Morden V50MLow Fell15.9 
3516:28   Hannah Marshall V35WElswick14.8 
3616:32   Jenna Killock SENWJarrow & Hebburn/Newcastle Uni11.3 
3716:37   John McConnell V55MGateshead16.0 
3816:41   Sue SmithV35WMorpeth Harriers  
3916:51   Doreen DickinsonV35WSunderland Harriers  
4016:58   Andrew TurnellV50MCrook  
4117:02   Jimmy Groark V50MHoughton Harriers18.0 
4217:10   Melanie Cooke-Dunlop V35WSouth Shields14.3 
4317:11   Rachel Davies V35WPonteland17.9 
4417:13   Tony VickV50MPonteland  
4517:14   Lisa IrvingV35WHoughton  
4617:15   Becky JonesSENWSaltwell Harriers  
4717:16   Kerry Reed V40WTyne Bridge/Wallsend15.4 
4817:22   Louise Priestley V40WBlackhill13.1 
4917:32   Becky SwindellsSENWWashington Harriers  
5017:33   Carol Morrison V45WBlackhill15.1 
5117:40   Amanda Trees V45WDarlington H16.7 
5217:46   Cat ClennettV35WStockton Striders  
5317:48   Helen Morris V55WBlyth/North Shields Poly/VAA North East16.4 
5417:50   Marie BennettV35WHeaton  
5518:38   Ann-Marie Shield SENWPonteland20.7 
5618:50   Robyn Townsend SENWSunderland23.6 
5718:51   Joanne Patterson V35WElvet18.6 
5818:55   Ralph Dickinson V65MBlyth20.9 
5919:13   Lisa AndersonV35WSaltwell Harriers  
6020:11   Catherine VicarageV35WSaltwell Harriers  
2.22ML L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:16   Paul Merrison V60MSunderland4.0 
213:29   Alan Knebel V50MSunderland5.1 
314:02   Vaughan Hemy V50MNorth Shields Poly5.8 
414:24   Bill BoarmanV50MSunderland Strollers  
514:29   Nicole Phillips U15WHoughton Harriers4.9 
614:47   Nina Cameron V45WHeaton8.5 
714:49   Geoff Hewitson V60MCrook/North East Vets7.8 
814:49   Michael McNally V55MJarrow & Hebburn7.7 
914:49   Paul Brown V50MMorpeth8.8 
1014:50   Barry AllsoppV50MWallsend Harriers  
1115:00   Billy Dobson V55MBlyth8.9 
1215:05   Jane Giles V50WGateshead7.1 
1315:07   Suzannah Fielding U17WElswick9.0 
1415:26   Alison Dixon V35WNorth Shields Poly11.1 
1515:33   Stephen Johnstone V50MMorpeth12.1 
1615:41   Sarah Lawson SENWMorpeth10.6 
1715:42   Hannah Stewart SENWTyne Bridge11.8 
1815:49   Jenny Graham V40WGosforth11.5 
1915:50   Grace Mackie U17WSunderland14.5 
2015:56   Harry Matthews V70MElswick/VAA North East12.4 
2116:00   Julie Williams V45WWallsend14.7 
2216:00   Chris HodgsonV50MLow Fell RC  
2316:06   Ray SmedleyV50MPonteland  
2416:15   Les Phillips V55MDurham11.3 
2516:21   Lyndsey Page SENWHoughton Harriers/Team Tyne & Wear21.6 
2616:27   Yamuna Thiru V50WTyne Bridge12.1 
2716:41   Marsha Jobling V45WJarrow & Hebburn13.5 
2816:48   Natasha Newson SENWNorth Shields Poly16.7 
2916:51   Denyse HolmanV35WCrook  
3016:53   Gillian NichollV35WSouth Shields  
3117:03   Catherine Elizabeth Purdy V35WSunderland15.7 
3217:07   Allyson McCourtV35WSunderland Harriers  
3317:16   Michael Dickinson V70MHoughton Harriers13.3 
3417:19   Sam Dixon SENWCrook16.7 
3517:19   Steph Davidson SENWTyne Bridge23.2 
3617:34   Amy Brown V35WElswick17.0Click your Clock logo
3717:38   Pam WoodrockV35WMorpeth Harriers  
3817:38   Joanne DanbyV35WWashington Harriers  
3917:39   Dannii Whincup SENWPonteland16.3 
4017:46   Carla King V35WHoughton Harriers14.8 
4117:47   Joe FrazerV50MBlyth  
4217:54   Samantha Bruce V45WSaltwell16.2 
4318:02   Nicole Smith SENWWashington19.4 
4418:02   Lydia Stoker U17WSunderland15.5 
4518:03   Clare Richardson V40WSaltwell19.3 
4618:08   Helen JohnstonV35WStockton Striders  
4718:12   Claire MasonV35WBlyth  
4818:14   Suzanne Davey V45WSunderland Strollers18.9 
4918:17   Catherine AndersonSENWDarlington  
5018:50   David Leng V70MGateshead18.0 
5118:50   Percy ParkinV50MCrook  
5218:53   Helen MullarkeyV35WSaltwell Harriers  
5318:58   Helen O'Neil V35WPonteland18.4 
5419:03   Alison French V40WBlyth19.1 
5519:39   Ian RichardsonV50MNorth Shields Poly  
5619:55   Mandy Dixon V40WBlackhill19.0 
5720:05   Richard WilsonV50MSunderland Strollers  
5821:59   Irene BraySENWBlackHill  
5922:06   Alison Smith V40WElvet25.8 
2.22ML L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:45   Rachelle Falloon SENWMorpeth/Cambridge Uni2.9 
213:34   Wayne Pearson V50MCrook4.4 
313:49   Michael Thornton V55MJarrow & Hebburn5.1 
413:54   Richard Barker V55MSunderland Strollers6.2 
514:01   Darren Fletcher V50MSunderland6.9 
614:03   Anna Pigford U17WHoughton Harriers5.3 
714:20   Andrew Dobinson V50MSunderland Strollers7.3 
814:28   George Harden V55MSunderland/VAA North East4.3 
914:33   James Thompson V50MNorth Shields Poly18.2 
1014:41   Tony Dunn V55MBlyth5.9Click your Clock logo
1114:42   Rachel Gill V35WTyne Bridge7.4 
1214:46   Amy Heptinstall SENWElswick8.5 
1314:50   Susan Driscoll SENWGosforth9.1 
1415:02   Ben Abbott V55MMorpeth10.3Click your Clock logo
1515:06   Nicole Hufton SENWSunderland11.2 
1615:07   Bob SewellV50MPonteland  
1715:11   Mark McNally V70MElswick/North East Vets8.2 
1815:28   Michelle Thomson V40WNorth Shields Poly10.8 
1915:28   Felicity Smith V40WElswick10.8 
2015:31   Jenifer Preston SENWSunderland Strollers27.3 
2115:36   Lysanne Jurriansen SENWTyne Bridge11.3 
2215:39   Jim Alder V55MMorpeth8.4 
2315:59   Marguerite Harvey V40WHoughton Harriers12.0 
2416:19   Heidi Finlay V40WPonteland13.5 
2516:25   Michael Lindsay V55MWallsend12.1 
2616:27   Emily Johnson SENWPonteland14.0 
2716:28   Maxine MichellaV35WSouth Shields  
2816:29   Gemma Harmon SENWBlyth13.6 
2916:33   Lisa Atkinson V35WGateshead12.8 
3016:33   Paula GoodsonV35WSunderland Harriers  
3116:36   Rob Hand V55MDurham/VAA North East6.9 
3216:36   Natalie Bell SENWElvet13.3 
3316:39   Kerry Spencer V45WWallsend16.2 
3416:40   Helen Heaney V40WNorth Shields Poly14.3 
3516:54   Clare Weir V40WCrook15.2 
3616:54   Claire Smith V40WSaltwell15.6 
3717:06   Vicki Thompson V45WJarrow & Hebburn14.1 
3817:35   Lesley ChapmanV35WMorpeth Harriers  
3917:42   Helene RusbyV35WCrook  
4017:46   Amanda MackieV35WSunderland Harriers  
4118:18   Robert Stobbs V55MGateshead18.0 
4218:33   Justine Carrion WeissSENWTyne Bridge Harriers  
4318:43   Lesley Miller V50WDarlington H17.7 
4418:55   Anne Craddock V60WBlyth17.2 
4519:07   Adele JayneSENWWashington Harriers  
4619:07   Charlotte Smith U15WSunderland21.2 
4719:22   Stacey Bell SENWBlackhill19.8 
4819:25   Elizabeth Page V55WHoughton Harriers20.6 
4919:25   Ron ForsterV50MBlyth  
5019:28   George CawkwellV50MCrook  
5120:16   Elizabeth Mitchell V50WBlackhill22.1 
5221:07   Rosie JaneV35WSaltwell Harriers  
5321:42   David Morris V65MNorth Shields Poly/Clapham Chasers23.5 
5422:46   Julie BentleyV35WSaltwell Harriers  
5523:10   Hazel RobsonV35WWashington Harriers  
5623:17   Janette Kilgour V65WHeaton25.7 
2.22ML SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:47   Cameron Allan U20MHoughton Harriers/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & Distri-3.3 
210:55   Adrian Bailes SENMBirtley/Durham Uni-3.7 
310:56   Michael Wilson U23MSunderland/New Mexico Uni-4.4 
410:57   Tom Charlton SENMTyne Bridge-3.5 
510:59   Ali Bailey SENMGateshead-2.8 
611:11   Rowan Bennett U17MMorpeth-2.0 
711:12   Stephen Jackson V35MElvet-3.2 
811:29   Adam Mitchell SENMDarlington H-2.0 
911:41   Andrew Lawrence SENMMorpeth/Highgate/Thames Hare & Hounds-1.2 
1011:46   Joseph Woods U23MBlyth/Oxford Uni-0.2 
1111:51   Gary Wallace V35MBlackhill-1.0 
1211:57   Chris Jackson V40MSunderland2.8 
1312:02   Carl Stephen Chapman V40MCrook5.8 
1412:09   Ryan Watson U20MDurham1.2 
1512:12   Robert Teasdale SENMCrook0.0 
Page: 1 2