Burnley parkrun # 364 External Results
Burnley
27 Jul 19
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:38   Callum Davidson  S20MRibble Valley H/Bangor Uni15:5315:42-1.3 
216:52   Nicholas Hennessey PBU18MClayton le Moors16:5216:520.0 
318:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
418:28   Adrian Cheetham V40MUnattached    
518:36   Richard Stevenson  V40MClayton le Moors/Unattached18:2517:542.9 
618:47   Matthew Holland  S25MSwinton18:3218:322.6 
718:48   Brian Shaw  V50MDarwen Dashers18:1817:522.6 
818:57   WIlliam Woodruff PBU15MClayton le Moors18:5718:575.0 
919:08   Dominic Leckie  S25MTodmorden18:5718:573.5 
1019:23   Kevin Davies  V55MClayton le Moors18:0618:061.8 
1119:26   Stephen Young  V45MPreston18:5318:134.8 
1219:30   Paul Needham V50MUnattached    
1319:36   Justin Edwards V40MUnattached    
1419:37   Graham Auld V45MUnattached    
1519:53   Dave Lord  V55MTrawden19:0918:364.5 
1620:02   Dan Grundy  V40MTrawden18:1918:191.9 
1720:05   Jack O'Hara S20MUnattached    
1820:07   Ian Jenkins  V45MSaltaire Striders19:0319:035.7 
1920:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2020:32   Ian Taylor S30MUnattached    
2120:38   Daniel Fleming  S30MClayton le Moors/Burnley17:5117:511.5 
2220:45   John Cookson SBV45MBlackburn20:4520:087.4 
2320:49   Darren Holland  V45MTrawden19:5318:3412.0 
2420:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2520:58   Adam Martindale S30MUnattached    
2621:00   Scott Cunliffe V45MUnattached    
2721:03   John Wilcock  V55MClayton le Moors20:1720:116.8 
2821:09   David Briggs S30MUnattached    
2921:14   Matt Farrington S30MUnattached    
3021:17   Aron Heaton  S30MUnattached20:4419:438.9 
3121:20   Matthew Jesson S30MUnattached    
3221:25   Jan Harwood S30MUnattached    
3321:29   Kirk Lusty  V40MRossendale19:4719:478.9 
3421:36   Shane Harrison V45MUnattached    
3521:37   Chris Pick V45MUnattached    
3621:39   Emerson Wallwork V45MUnattached    
3721:40   John Wearne  V50MAccrington21:2421:2410.5 
3821:46   Denis Holmes S30MUnattached    
3921:48   Toby Birtwistle SBU11MClayton le Moors21:4820:4613.3 
4021:49   Neil Whalley V45MUnattached    
4121:52   Amanda Sterling  V50WKeighley & Craven19:5919:318.5 
4221:54   Paul Bayliss V60MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
4321:57   Susan Burns  V60WClayton le Moors21:1619:209.3 
4422:00   Corbyn Thomas U11MUnattached    
4522:01   Abbasam Akhtar U18MUnattached    
4622:03   Chris Dunderdale S30Mfylde coast runners    
4722:06   Christopher O'Brien  V50MTrawden21:3821:1110.3 
4822:12   Danny Morton V40MUnattached    
4922:20   Rachel Holt PBS30WBurnley22:2022:2011.1Click your Clock logo
5022:29   Andrew Figiel  V50MUnattached21:4321:3610.4 
5122:32   Matt Whitehead S25MUnattached    
5222:40   Dany Robson  V45WTrawden22:2121:1611.2 
5322:44   Gordon Barrett SBV55MClayton le Moors22:4120:4610.8 
5422:47   Michael Bunkham S30MUnattached    
5522:52   Jonny Hall S25MUnattached    
5622:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5722:56   David Greenwood V40MUnattached    
5823:02   Carol Butterworth  V50WBlackburn21:5021:4712.2 
5923:03   Andrew Porter V40MUnattached    
6023:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6123:04   Christopher Lawrence  V55MClayton le Moors22:0321:3311.4 
6223:06   Anthony Carter V35MUnattached    
6323:09   Nick Brown V40MUnattached    
6423:12   John Thompson  V40MTrawden22:5021:0213.0 
6523:14   David Howard S30MUnattached    
6623:16   Paul Marsden  V45MTrawden23:0721:3513.2 
6723:18   Freddie Holland U15MTrawden AC    
6823:19   Eleanor Edwards U15WUnattached    
6923:19   Zahir Mohammed V45MUnattached    
7023:21   Neil Worthington V45MUnattached    
7123:22   Eliena Lusty U11WUnattached    
7223:23   David Edmondson S30MUnattached    
7323:33   Bella Grimshaw V40WUnattached    
7423:35   Daniel Stanisauskis S30MUnattached    
7523:36   Thomas Pickering S25MUnattached    
7623:36   Alex Hanna S20MUnattached    
7723:37   Brian Gorman V50MUnattached    
7823:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7923:47   Stephen Shackleton V50MAccrington Road Runners    
8023:49   Simon Phillips  V55MStockport Tri20:5819:237.7 
8123:51   Alan Archer V60MUnattached    
8223:52   Lisa Ellis  V35WClayton le Moors22:5722:5013.7 
8323:57   Oliver Marshall S25MUnattached    
8424:03   Douglas Mumby V55MUnattached    
8524:04   Lee Cunliffe V45MRossendale Triathlon Club    
8624:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8724:06   Joanne Cleaver V35WUnattached    
8824:06   Koys Uddin V40MUnattached    
8924:07   Jason Tomlinson V45MUnattached    
9024:09   Hannah Goldswain S20WUnattached    
9124:13   Jake Anforth  U15MClayton le Moors23:2723:2714.9 
9224:18   Gail Brierley  V65WManchester YMCA/Clayton le Moors23:1223:1213.3 
9324:26   Matt Birt S25MUnattached    
9424:31   Colin Smith  V60MTrawden23:3121:2312.6 
9524:37   Jacqueline Shaw  V50WDarwen Dashers24:0923:2414.7 
9624:40   Lucy Scott PBS30WClayton le Moors24:4024:4017.4 
9724:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9824:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9924:47   Gary Dawes V45MUnattached    
10024:48   Camille Askins  V50WKeighley & Craven21:1421:1410.3 
10124:51   Neil Welsh V45MUnattached    
10224:55   Julie Dawes  V50WClayton le Moors24:4122:3815.3 
10324:57   Mark Stephenson V55MUnattached    
10425:04   David Shorrock V45MUnattached    
10525:08   Ian Barton  V55MTrawden24:3524:3515.0 
10625:10   Owen Edwards U11MUnattached    
10725:11   Hilary Page V60WUnattached    
10825:13   Sarah Harwood S30WUnattached    
10925:14   Declan Andrews U11MUnattached    
11025:15   Terry Bostock V65MUnattached    
11125:15   Bill Duff SBV65MFalkland Trail Runners25:1520:5415.9 
11225:17   Paul Foster  V40MClayton le Moors20:4720:199.8 
11325:17   Ian Clough V60MUnattached    
11425:19   Peter Hayler  V60MNorthern Masters24:4122:3916.2 
11525:22   Thomas Riley U18MWheatley Lane Methodist Primary School    
11625:23   Sam Wiseman U15MUnattached    
11725:24   Janet Lord  V55WUnattached24:0624:0614.0 
11825:25   Bryn Barnes  V65MClayton le Moors24:4724:4016.9 
11925:28   Rebekah Fielding V35WUnattached    
12025:32   Adam Duerden S20MUnattached    
12125:33   Sean Pickles V50MUnattached    
12225:35   Nicholas Brown V45MUnattached    
12325:41   Jonathan Barratt S30MUnattached    
12425:45   Andrew Kenniford V45MUnattached    
12525:47   Ann McIntyre V55WUnattached    
12625:48   Wayne Haworth V35MUnattached    
12725:49   Jonty Taylor V40MUnattached    
12825:50   Darren Parkinson V50MUnattached    
12925:51   Gillian Doolan  V50WStockport Tri23:3121:1913.8 
13025:52   Georgia Tregay  U11WBurnley23:0723:0714.4 
13125:56   Karen Goldswain  V55WRossendale25:4924:2816.6 
13225:57   Gino Gizzi S25MUnattached    
13326:00   David Roberts V55MUnattached    
13426:01   Charlie James Birtwistle  U15MBurnley/Clayton le Moors24:4421:4117.5 
13526:04   Matthew Berry V45MUnattached    
13626:07   Darren Taylor V35MUnattached    
13726:08   Andrew Higson V50MUnattached    
13826:12   Heather Laycock  V55WDarwen RG25:2925:2917.6 
13926:13   Gemma Kenniford U15WUnattached    
14026:16   Lucy Pick  U18WRossendale24:3520:4417.2 
14126:36   James Hargreaves S30MUnattached    
14226:42   Eileen Wadsworth  V60WRossendale26:2824:3618.4 
14326:43   Richard Lawson  V75MClayton le Moors25:1523:5417.0 
14426:44   Austin Kelly  V60MUnattached25:4423:0217.2 
14526:47   Edward Curran V55MUnattached    
14626:49   Olly Bushby V50MUnattached    
14726:56   Ayub Beg U15MUnattached    
14826:59   Christian Stevenson V45MUnattached    
14927:00   Anthony Graham V50MUnattached    
15027:03   Gillian Camm V35WUnattached    
15127:05   Vanessa Leak V40WUnattached    
15227:07   Afrasiab Anwar V35MUnattached    
15327:09   Carl Campy V50MUnattached    
15427:09   Howard Smith V55MUnattached    
15527:12   Fern MacMahon S30WUnattached    
15627:16   Lisa Corbett  V50WRossendale25:4925:3319.4 
15727:19   Andrew Parkinson  S25MMossley Hill16:5116:510.2 
15827:19   Tyler Moss U15MUnattached    
15927:20   Donna Lord V45WUnattached    
16027:26   David Lawrence V50MUnattached    
16127:30   Charlie Holmes U11MUnattached    
16227:31   Liam O'Brien S30MUnattached    
16327:33   Sandra Scott V50WUnattached    
16427:33   Irene Salter V65WUnattached    
16527:35   Fiona McIntyre V50WUnattached    
16627:36   Samuel Pearce U15MUnattached    
16727:37   Rod Pearce V50MUnattached    
16827:39   Glenn Holdsworth V60MUnattached    
16927:43   Craig Dixon V50MUnattached    
17027:44   Chris Lowry SBV40MDarwen RG27:2023:5018.0 
17127:47   Matthew Binns V40MUnattached    
17227:49   Paul Tunstill V40MUnattached    
17327:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17427:55   Leigh Palfreeman S30WUnattached    
17527:56   Ian Eastwood V55MUnattached    
17627:59   Nigel Baldwin V65MUnattached    
17728:00   Ian Whalley V50MUnattached    
17828:04   Janet Rogers V55WUnattached    
17928:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18028:10   Michael Greenwood V40MUnattached    
18128:10   Mick Keogh V65MUnattached    
18228:12   Mark Burrows V45MUnattached    
18328:13   Daniel Richards S20MUnattached    
18428:15   Ian Walker V65MUnattached    
18528:18   James Spencer V35MUnattached    
18628:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18728:23   Nick Bowden S30MUnattached    
18828:24   Dennis Beard V65MUnattached    
18928:25   Emma Daffern S25WUnattached    
19028:26   Andy Ratcliffe V50MUnattached    
19128:26   David Ellis V45MUnattached    
19228:31   Lucy Winterbottom S30WUnattached    
19328:35   Brian Winder V70MUnattached    
19428:36   Amy O'Brien V35WUnattached    
19528:38   Richard Stott  V55MRossendale26:4818:4922.0 
19628:38   Chris Hargreaves S30MUnattached    
19728:46   Tracey Seal  V50WRossendale27:2027:2021.1 
19828:49   Andrew Layfield V40MUnattached    
19928:50   Nigel Law V60MUnattached    
20028:51   Lesley Brooks V50WUnattached    
20128:52   George Gwyther U11MUnattached    
20228:54   Andrew Gwyther V35MUnattached    
20328:56   Janet Cecily Holden  V60WAccrington27:4626:3120.8 
20429:00   Hewie Holland U11MUnattached    
20529:01   Mark Holland V40MUnattached    
20629:02   Karen Figiel  V50WUnattached27:5527:5522.9 
20729:05   Rose O'Brien S25WUnattached    
20829:10   Michelle Situ V45WUnattached    
20929:11   Gary Redmayne V50MDarwen Dashers RC    
21029:14   Ian Weston V55MUnattached    
21129:15   David Scott  V75MClayton le Moors24:1421:4417.6 
21229:22   Stephen Haycock V55MUnattached    
21329:22   Gareth Smith V45MUnattached    
21429:23   Susan Weston V55WUnattached    
21529:25   Nick Edwards V50MUnattached    
21629:26   Gary Smithson V60MUnattached    
21729:27   Craig Lensky V55MUnattached    
21829:32   Claudia Holden S25WUnattached    
21929:33   Sharon Donovan V45WUnattached    
22029:37   Anna Kay  V35WUnattached27:5126:3320.7 
22129:38   Marie Hazel Christian  V70WRossendale28:1828:1821.8 
22229:41   Helen Dickson V50WAccrington Road Runners    
22329:43   Lorna Wroe S25WUnattached    
22429:44   Gabriel Serota V70MUnattached    
22529:45   Roger Wheeldon V55MUnattached    
22629:48   Nicki Wilkinson V35WUnattached    
22729:51   Victoria Pate V35WUnattached    
22829:53   Simon Lister  V45MTrawden27:5222:5722.5 
22929:56   Joanne Johnson V35WUnattached    
23029:57   Rachael Molloy  S30WRadcliffe28:0727:4321.9 
23130:03   Sarah Eastwood V45WUnattached    
23230:11   Rebecca Bradshaw  S25WClayton le Moors24:4424:3117.8 
23330:12   Amanda Corns V40WUnattached    
23430:15   Catherine Riley V45WWheatley Lane Methodist Primary School    
23530:17   Michael Dempsey V65MUnattached    
23630:18   Jo Oliver V45WUnattached    
23730:19   Ross Whittaker V35MUnattached    
23830:20   Pamela Johnston  V55WRossendale29:5527:5823.5 
23930:21   Becky Halliwell S25WUnattached    
24030:24   Lianne Lundie V40WUnattached    
24130:25   Cathy Hatch V45WUnattached    
24230:38   Tj Ellis U18WUnattached    
24330:43   Janet Laidlaw V60WUnattached    
24430:46   Helen Antrobus S25WUnattached    
24530:47   Mick Stanworth V55MUnattached    
24630:47   Jackie Lambert V45WUnattached    
24730:48   Robert Smith V50MUnattached    
24830:49   Adam Peters U18MUnattached    
24930:50   Stephen Whiteside V55MUnattached    
25030:51   Alice Mervin  V50WRossendale29:1127:5624.8 
Page: 1 2