Shettleston Harriers Open Graded Meeting External Results
Crownpoint
27 Aug 19
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SX
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.35Lewis Thomson  U15MPerth Strathtay2:00.922:00.925.0 
12:07.35Oscar Logan  U15MLaw1:58.941:55.04-2.6 
32:10.30Daniel Boyle  U15MWhitemoss2:07.752:07.757.6 
42:10.90Cameron Deverill  U15MGiffnock North2:08.831:55.29-3.6 
52:11.94Reuben Macdonald  U15MGiffnock North2:07.112:02.99-3.0 
62:12.99Logan Beagley  U15MLivingston2:10.111:57.75-2.7 
 
1500 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.71Matthew Turner SBSENMShettleston3:55.713:54.34-1.1 
23:57.62Michael Deason SBSENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States3:57.623:55.910.6 
33:58.14Finlay Murray  SENMEast Sutherland/Inverness3:56.653:56.65-2.6 
43:58.80Cameron Watson PBU20MInverclyde/West of Scotland Uni3:58.803:58.801.2 
54:00.04Ross Gray PBU23MInverclyde4:00.044:00.04-2.3 
64:01.15James Gillon PBU20MLaw/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District4:01.154:01.150.4 
74:06.94Harry McGill PBU17MGreenock Glenpark4:06.944:06.942.0 
84:08.51Steven Bryce T20/F20 PBSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:08.514:07.23-1.4 
94:09.18Nikolai Gajic  U20MGiffnock North/Glasgow Uni3:58.223:56.22-3.1 
104:10.13Thomas Berry PBU20MGarscube/Dundee Uni4:10.134:10.130.3 
114:10.38Christian Graham SBU20MLasswade4:10.384:06.70-4.7 
124:11.71Andrew MacAngus  U20MKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni3:58.753:58.751.9 
134:14.79David Addison  U17MCorstorphine4:04.574:04.572.2 
1500 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.09Hamish Anderson PBU17MEast Kilbride4:12.094:12.094.4 
24:16.51Ross O'Brien  U17MGiffnock North4:13.514:06.25-2.5 
34:16.68Alasdair McMonagle PBU17MCumbernauld/Red Star4:16.683:53.86-1.4 
44:18.44Donald Gilchrist PBU17MLaw4:16.74:16.73.9 
54:25.90Jack Bell  U20MGiffnock North4:21.764:21.766.5 
64:26.00Thomas Smith  SENMBellahouston Harriers4:23.334:22.714.3 
74:26.69Jon Hammerman  V35MInverclyde4:26.604:26.60-0.6 
84:27.41Stephen Allen SBV50MMotherwell/Scottish Vets H4:27.414:09.091.2 
94:35.09Allan Cameron SBV45MMotherwell4:35.094:22.051.8 
1500 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.02Kai Newell PBU20MCambuslang4:24.024:24.027.2 
24:27.47Fraser Gilmour PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:27.474:01.67-3.4 
34:31.15Daniel Lowe PBSENMShettleston4:31.154:31.150.8 
44:31.49Oliver Patton  U13MKilbarchan4:31.253:58.78-2.5 
54:31.95Cera Gemmell PBU20WTeam East Lothian4:31.954:31.953.9 
64:33.72James Macleod SBV35MGarscube4:33.724:21.613.3 
74:33.90Hamish Coutts SBU20MCumbernauld4:33.904:31.027.6 
84:34.77Craig Shennan PBU13MGiffnock North4:34.774:14.71-1.7 
94:37.55Zoe Flower PBU17WGiffnock North4:37.554:37.556.4 
104:38.98Bruce Carse SBV40MBellahouston RR4:38.984:23.634.0 
1500 SX 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.01Jake Speirs PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:34.014:31.80.6 
24:39.03Hannah Anderson PBU17WEast Kilbride4:39.034:29.671.5 
34:40.62David Woods PBU15MShettleston4:40.624:30.411.7 
44:41.04Julia Cash PBU17WGiffnock North4:41.044:41.046.6 
54:42.07Gregor Smith PBU15MKirkintilloch4:42.074:35.716.5 
64:43.14Calum Charters PBU15MEast Kilbride4:43.144:33.921.0 
74:45.89Michael Nolan PBU15MGiffnock North4:45.894:45.898.1 
84:46.74Paul McMonagle  V50MCumbernauld4:43.274:34.982.8 
94:48.01Ruth Joss PBSENWShettleston/Glasgow Uni4:48.014:48.013.9 
104:48.74Holly Thompson PBU23WKilbarchan4:48.744:43.066.0 
114:51.93Chris Upson  V55MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H4:44.734:39.31.4 
125:01.47Charlie Tomkinson  U17MGiffnock North4:44.504:44.509.1 
135:03.84Calan Chong  U13MGiffnock North4:54.094:34.152.7 
145:43.46Helen Chong  U17WGiffnock North4:53.774:50.6812.4 
1500 SX 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:54.22Charlene McCallum PBSENWShettleston4:54.224:54.224.8 
24:54.94Oliver MacDonald PBU13MGiffnock North4:54.944:25.142.5 
34:55.95Katie Christie PBU15WFalkirk4:55.954:45.294.6 
44:56.93Joseph McKay PBU17MGiffnock North4:56.934:56.9313.7 
54:57.74Alicia Paton  U23WCumbernauld/Glasgow Uni4:55.704:54.504.2 
64:57.81Sam Hosie PBU15MEast Kilbride4:57.814:29.141.6 
74:59.08Matthew Knak  U15MGiffnock North4:58.034:29.760.9 
85:00.88Katy Donnelly PBU13WGiffnock North5:00.884:59.756.4 
95:01.45Crawford Smith PBU15MKirkintilloch5:01.344:16.230.2 
105:02.79Jack Wallace  U13MGiffnock North4:54.974:26.830.5 
115:03.06Elsie Hollywood PBU17WShettleston5:03.065:03.0610.8 
125:07.47Abby Thomson  U17WGiffnock North5:03.254:58.1013.1 
135:08.43Becky Dunphy  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Queen Margaret Uni5:04.474:58.206.5 
145:08.99Jessie Gilchrist  U15WLaw5:03.405:01.749.4 
155:11.52Isla Scott SBU15WGiffnock North5:11.525:05.968.9 
165:18.87Amber Wade  U13WGiffnock North5:03.255:03.259.3 
1500 SX 6
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:05.32Abi Hammerman PBU17WInverclyde5:05.325:05.329.1 
25:10.04Kirsty Wylie PBU15WGiffnock North5:10.045:10.049.9 
35:10.76Ryan McNamara  U13MEast Kilbride5:07.464:51.43.5 
45:14.89Jonathan Hunter PBU13MEast Kilbride5:14.894:53.594.7 
55:16.38Matthew Fox PBU13MShettleston5:16.384:40.101.8 
65:17.22Rhian Callan SBU17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni5:17.225:10.7816.4 
75:17.94Aimee Anderson SBU13WEast Kilbride5:17.945:09.414.9 
85:18.00Miriam Gilbride SBU17WGiffnock North5:18.005:07.3510.6 
95:18.35Eva Ritchie PBU15WCambuslang5:15.05:15.012.7 
105:22.60Grant McEachern  U13MCumbernauld5:13.04:29.27-0.4 
115:22.87Eva Chong  U15WGiffnock North5:00.775:00.7713.6 
125:27.44Emily Crusher  U20WGiffnock North/Glasgow Uni5:20.944:48.568.8 
135:28.95Erin Ellor  U15WShettleston5:12.375:12.3710.3 
145:30.74Kirsten O'donoghue  U17WGiffnock North5:24.975:24.9713.4 
1500 SX 7
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:15.62Harris Watt PBU13MGiffnock North5:15.625:15.6212.5 
25:22.10Ryan Kellock PBU13MLaw5:22.104:29.991.7 
35:23.59Michael Carlin PBV40MEast Kilbride5:20.25:20.212.0 
45:25.35Freya Campbell PBU13WGiffnock North5:25.354:44.022.2 
55:28.50Martin Kay PBV40MLaw5:28.505:18.588.2 
65:32.05Peggy‑Nan Rodger  U17WCambuslang5:29.725:29.7214.9 
75:32.28Keith Charters SBV50MEast Kilbride5:32.285:15.046.5 
85:37.37Mark Milligan PBV45MLaw5:37.375:37.3710.0 
95:42.15Jessica Grant PBU15WShettleston5:42.155:42.1510.6 
105:42.78Katie Woods PBU13WShettleston5:42.785:10.164.9 
115:43.00Joseph Reilly PBU13MShettleston5:43.005:01.405.2 
125:52.39Hazel O'Donoghue SBU13WGiffnock North5:52.395:40.8611.7 
135:53.57Jessica Donnelly SBU13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:53.575:38.4914.0 
145:58.57Isla Donnelly SBU13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:58.575:55.2214.9 
1500 SX 8
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:12.16James Mowat SBU13MGiffnock North5:12.165:12.051.9 
25:42.83Dylan Edwards SBU13MEast Kilbride5:42.835:08.676.5 
35:46.23Amy Vincent PBU13WGiffnock North5:46.235:46.2314.7 
45:53.85Caitlin McGeachy PBU13WGiffnock North5:53.855:53.855.2 
55:54.27Emma McLennan PBU15WGiffnock North5:54.275:00.025.4 
65:56.52Hannah Kelly PBU15WEast Kilbride5:56.525:56.5218.5 
76:05.34Susannah Kay PBU13WLaw6:05.346:05.3419.9 
86:06.43Daniel McFall PBU11MShettleston6:06.436:06.4319.3 
96:11.45Emma Leiper PBU13WShettleston6:11.455:50.0813.5 
106:12.36Rory Charters SBU11MEast Kilbride6:12.365:04.106.1 
116:12.89Oliver Elder PBU11MShettleston6:12.896:12.8918.6 
126:14.68Katie Burns PBU13WShettleston6:14.686:14.6815.9 
136:18.04Chloe Fox PBU13WShettleston6:18.046:18.0420.5 
146:30.21Cameron McArdle PBU11MShettleston6:30.216:30.2121.0 
156:40.67Anna Ross SBU11WVictoria Park City of Glasgow6:40.675:25.708.1 
 
5000 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:46.97Michael Christoforou SBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Edinburgh AC14:46.9714:25.80-4.3 
214:53.24Max Milarvie PBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds14:53.2414:10.91-2.6 
315:07.47Lewis Raeburn  U20MGlasgow City15:06.7715:06.770.7 
415:12.49Alasdair McLeod SBSENMLeeds City15:12.4914:48.80-0.2 
515:18.45Stuart Livingstone PBV35MCorstorphine15:18.4515:18.45-1.9 
615:28.23Michael Wright  SENMCentral15:25.7815:07.73-1.3 
715:46.27Alistair Campbell PBSENMGlasgow City/Cambuslang15:46.2715:46.274.7 
815:48.21Graham Evans PBSENMKilbarchan/Heriot-Watt Uni15:48.2115:48.210.2 
915:50.51Aaron Hoyle PBSENMCorstorphine15:50.5115:50.51-1.7 
1015:51.79Miguel Delgado SBSENMBellahouston Harriers/Spain15:51.7915:36.63-2.0 
1115:55.35Robbie Ferguson PBU23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni15:55.3515:55.35-3.3 
1216:19.62Iain Macdonald SBSENMEdinburgh AC16:19.6216:13.47-0.7 
1318:01.20Adam Peters SBSENMShettleston/Glasgow Uni18:01.2016:12.651.1 
-DNFStephen Wylie  V45MCambuslang/Girvan 14:32.59-1.4 
5000 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:47.16Stephen Brown PBV35MWest End RR/Scottish Vets H16:47.1616:47.16-0.1 
216:58.14Rebecca Johnson SBSENWHighgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds16:58.1416:02.681.0 
317:08.86Mark Gallacher PBV45MMotherwell17:08.8617:08.861.7Click your Clock logo
417:31.21James Macleod SBV35MGarscube17:31.2116:36.433.3 
517:37.73David Hogg SBV45MCumbernauld17:37.7316:52.433.3 
617:50.14Ross McEachern  V50MCumbernauld17:44.0317:18.434.5 
717:51.13Mark King SBV50MCambuslang17:51.1317:36.502.4 
818:02.50Iain Nicholl PBV40MCambuslang18:02.5018:02.503.2 
918:12.34Calum Ferguson PBU23MBellahouston Harriers18:12.3418:12.343.3 
1018:21.00Rhona Mowat PBU20WGiffnock North18:21.0018:21.004.4 
1118:44.69John Oates SBV60MShettleston18:44.6918:05.304.7 
1218:52.95Sean Casey  V50MCumbernauld18:26.9617:45.926.6 
1319:37.37Graeme Jack PBV50MWest End RR19:37.3719:37.376.4