Shettleston Harriers Open Graded Meeting External Results
Crownpoint
27 Aug 19
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.35   Lewis Thomson  U15MPerth Strathtay2:00.922:00.920.4 
12:07.35   Oscar Logan  U15MLaw1:58.941:58.94-1.3 
32:10.30   Daniel Boyle  U15MWhitemoss2:07.752:07.751.7 
42:10.90   Cameron Deverill  U15MGiffnock North2:08.832:08.830.7 
52:11.94   Reuben Macdonald  U15MGiffnock North2:07.112:07.11-0.1 
62:12.99   Logan Beagley  U15MLivingston2:10.112:10.111.8 
 
1500 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.71   Matthew Turner SBSENMShettleston3:55.713:54.34-3.3 
23:57.62   Michael Deason SBSENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States3:57.623:55.91-2.7 
33:58.14   Finlay Murray  SENMEast Sutherland/Inverness3:56.653:56.65-2.6 
43:58.80   Cameron Watson PBU20MInverclyde/West of Scotland Uni3:58.803:58.80-2.5 
54:00.04   Ross Gray PBU23MInverclyde4:00.044:00.04-2.8 
64:01.15   James Gillon PBU20MLaw/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District4:01.154:01.15-2.9 
74:06.94   Harry McGill PBU17MGreenock Glenpark4:06.944:06.94-1.3 
84:08.51   Steven Bryce T20/F20 PBSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:08.514:08.51-0.5 
94:09.18   Nikolai Gajic  U20MGiffnock North3:58.223:58.22-2.2 
104:10.13   Thomas Berry PBU20MGarscube/Dundee Uni4:10.134:10.13-2.2 
114:10.38   Christian Graham SBU20MLasswade4:10.384:06.70-3.0 
124:11.71   Andrew MacAngus  U20MKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni3:58.753:58.75-2.3 
134:14.79   David Addison  U17MCorstorphine4:04.574:04.57-1.2 
1500 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.09   Hamish Anderson PBU17MEast Kilbride4:12.094:12.090.2 
24:16.51   Ross O'Brien  U17MGiffnock North4:13.514:13.51-0.5 
34:16.68   Alasdair McMonagle PBU17MCumbernauld4:16.684:16.68-0.6 
44:18.44   Donald Gilchrist PBU17MLaw4:16.74:16.7-0.3 
54:25.90   Jack Bell  U20MGiffnock North4:21.764:21.761.0 
64:26.00   Thomas Smith  SENMBellahouston Harriers4:23.334:23.331.4 
74:26.69   Jon Hammerman  V35MInverclyde4:26.604:26.60-0.3 
84:27.41   Stephen Allen SBV50MMotherwell/Scottish Vets H4:27.414:09.090.2 
94:35.09   Allan Cameron SBV45MMotherwell4:35.094:28.671.3 
1500 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.02   Kai Newell PBU20MCambuslang4:24.024:24.021.6 
24:27.47   Fraser Gilmour PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:27.474:27.470.9 
34:31.15   Daniel Lowe PBSENMShettleston4:31.154:31.150.8 
44:31.49   Oliver Patton  U13MKilbarchan4:31.254:31.252.3 
54:31.95   Cera Gemmell PBU20WTeam East Lothian4:31.954:31.951.0 
64:33.72   James Macleod PBV35MGarscube4:33.724:33.720.9 
74:33.90   Hamish Coutts SBU20MCumbernauld4:33.904:31.023.0 
84:34.77   Craig Shennan PBU13MGiffnock North4:34.774:34.772.0 
94:37.55   Zoe Flower PBU17WGiffnock North4:37.554:37.553.7 
104:38.98   Bruce Carse SBV40MBellahouston RR4:38.984:23.633.1 
1500 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.01   Jake Speirs PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:34.014:34.011.8 
24:39.03   Hannah Anderson PBU17WEast Kilbride4:39.034:39.032.8 
34:40.62   David Woods PBU15MShettleston4:40.624:40.623.4 
44:41.04   Julia Cash PBU17WGiffnock North4:41.044:41.043.0 
54:42.07   Gregor Smith PBU15MKirkintilloch4:42.074:42.073.8 
64:43.14   Calum Charters PBU15MEast Kilbride4:43.144:43.144.1 
74:45.89   Michael Nolan PBU15MGiffnock North4:45.894:45.893.8 
84:46.74   Paul Mcmonagle  V50MCumbernauld4:43.274:43.273.2 
94:48.01   Ruth Joss PBSENWShettleston/Glasgow Uni4:48.014:48.013.2 
104:48.74   Holly Thompson PBU23WKilbarchan4:48.744:48.743.5 
114:51.93   Chris Upson  V55MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H4:44.734:39.32.1 
125:01.47   Charlie Tomkinson  U17MGiffnock North4:44.504:44.506.2 
135:03.84   Calan Chong  U13MGiffnock North4:54.094:54.094.3 
145:43.46   Helen Chong  U17WGiffnock North4:53.774:50.688.5 
1500 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:54.22   Charlene Manley PBSENWShettleston4:54.224:54.225.8 
24:54.94   Oliver MacDonald PBU13MGiffnock North4:54.944:54.945.8 
34:55.95   Katie Christie PBU15WFalkirk4:55.954:55.955.0 
44:56.93   Joseph McKay PBU17MGiffnock North4:56.934:56.938.0 
54:57.74   Alicia Paton  U23WCumbernauld/Glasgow Uni4:55.704:55.705.2 
64:57.81   Sam Hosie PBU15MEast Kilbride4:57.814:57.815.8 
74:59.08   Matthew Knak  U15MGiffnock North4:58.034:58.033.8 
85:00.88   Katy Donnelly PBU13WGiffnock North5:00.885:00.885.7 
95:01.45   Crawford Smith PBU15MKirkintilloch5:01.345:01.345.4 
105:02.79   Jack Wallace  U13MGiffnock North4:54.974:54.975.0 
115:03.06   Elsie Hollywood PBU17WShettleston5:03.065:03.066.9 
125:07.47   Abby Thomson  U17WGiffnock North5:03.254:58.107.2 
135:08.43   Becky Dunphy  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Queen Margaret Uni5:04.474:59.234.6 
145:08.99   Jessie Gilchrist  U15WLaw5:03.405:03.405.7 
155:11.52   Isla Scott SBU15WGiffnock North5:11.525:05.965.8 
165:18.87   Amber Wade  U13WGiffnock North5:03.255:03.255.8 
1500 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:05.32   Abi Hammerman PBU17WInverclyde5:05.325:05.326.0 
25:10.04   Kirsty Wylie PBU15WGiffnock North5:10.045:10.047.3 
35:10.76   Ryan McNamara  U13MEast Kilbride5:07.465:07.467.8 
45:14.89   Jonathan Hunter PBU13MEast Kilbride5:14.895:14.897.2 
55:16.38   Matthew Fox PBU13MShettleston5:16.385:16.388.1 
65:17.22   Rhian Callan SBU17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:17.225:10.7812.0 
75:17.94   Aimee Anderson PBU13WEast Kilbride5:17.945:17.948.5 
85:18.00   Miriam Gilbride SBU17WGiffnock North5:18.005:07.356.9 
95:18.35   Eva Ritchie PBU15WCambuslang/Unattached5:15.05:15.09.0 
105:22.60   Grant McEachern  U13MCumbernauld5:13.05:13.08.4 
115:22.87   Eva Chong  U15WGiffnock North5:00.775:00.778.6 
125:27.44   Emily Crusher  U20WGiffnock North/Glasgow Uni5:20.944:48.567.3 
135:28.95   Erin Ellor  U15WShettleston5:12.375:12.376.4 
145:30.74   Kirsten O'donoghue  U17WGiffnock North5:24.975:24.9710.4 
1500 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:15.62   Harris Watt PBU13MGiffnock North5:15.625:15.628.6 
25:22.10   Ryan Kellock PBU13MLaw5:22.105:22.108.7 
35:23.59   Michael Carlin PBV40MEast Kilbride5:20.25:20.28.8 
45:25.35   Freya Campbell PBU13WGiffnock North5:25.355:25.357.3 
55:28.50   Martin Kay PBV40MLaw5:28.505:28.509.6 
65:32.05   Peggy‑Nan Rodger  U17WCambuslang5:29.725:29.7211.2 
75:32.28   Keith Charters PBV50MEast Kilbride5:32.285:32.289.2 
85:37.37   Mark Milligan PBV45MLaw5:37.375:37.3710.8 
95:42.15   Jessica Grant PBU15WShettleston5:42.155:42.1511.4 
105:42.78   Katie Woods PBU13WShettleston5:42.785:42.7811.7 
115:43.00   Joseph Reilly PBU13MShettleston5:43.005:43.0011.5 
125:52.39   Hazel O'Donoghue PBU13WGiffnock North5:52.395:52.399.8 
135:53.57   Jessica Donnelly PBU13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:53.575:53.5710.7 
145:58.57   Isla Donnelly PBU13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:58.575:58.5712.8 
1500 SX 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:12.16   James Mowat PBU13MGiffnock North5:12.165:12.165.6 
25:42.83   Dylan Edwards PBU13MEast Kilbride5:42.835:42.8311.3 
35:46.23   Amy Vincent PBU13WGiffnock North5:46.235:46.2310.5 
45:53.85   Caitlin McGeachy PBU13WGiffnock North5:53.855:53.8510.4 
55:54.27   Emma McLennan PBU15WGiffnock North5:54.275:54.2712.0 
65:56.52   Hannah Kelly PBU15WEast Kilbride5:56.525:56.5213.2 
76:05.34   Susannah Kay PBU13WLaw6:05.346:05.3414.0 
86:06.43   Daniel McFall PBU11MShettleston6:06.436:06.4318.4 
96:11.45   Emma Leiper PBU13WShettleston6:11.456:11.4515.4 
106:12.36   Rory Charters PBU11MEast Kilbride6:12.366:12.3618.9 
116:12.89   Oliver Elder PBU11MShettleston6:12.896:12.8916.4 
126:14.68   Katie Burns PBU13WShettleston6:14.686:14.6815.4 
136:18.04   Chloe Fox PBU13WShettleston6:18.046:18.0417.3 
146:30.21   Cameron McArdle PBU11MShettleston6:30.216:30.2118.4 
156:40.67   Anna Ross PBU11WVictoria Park City of Glasgow6:40.676:40.6722.9 
 
5000 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:46.97   Michael Christoforou SBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC14:46.9714:25.80-4.2 
214:53.24   Max Milarvie PBU23MGlasgow City/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds14:53.2414:53.24-4.2 
315:07.47   Lewis Raeburn  U20MGlasgow City15:06.7715:06.77-3.2 
415:12.49   Alasdair McLeod SBSENMLeeds City15:12.4914:48.80-2.8 
515:18.45   Stuart Livingstone PBV35MCorstorphine15:18.4515:18.45-2.4 
615:28.23   Michael Wright  SENMCentral15:25.7815:07.73-2.8 
715:46.27   Alistair Campbell PBSENMGlasgow City/Cambuslang15:46.2715:46.270.7 
815:48.21   Graham Evans PBSENMKilbarchan/Heriot-Watt Uni15:48.2115:48.21-1.0 
915:50.51   Aaron Hoyle PBSENMCorstorphine15:50.5115:50.51-0.1 
1015:51.79   Miguel Delgado PBSENMBellahouston Harriers/Spain15:51.7915:51.79-2.1 
1115:55.35   Robbie Ferguson PBU23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni15:55.3515:55.35-2.1 
1216:19.62   Iain Macdonald SBSENMEdinburgh AC16:19.6216:13.47-1.2 
1318:01.20   Adam Peters SBSENMShettleston/Glasgow Uni18:01.2016:12.651.3 
-DNF   Stephen Wylie  V45MCambuslang/Girvan 14:32.59-0.6 
5000 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:47.16   Stephen Brown PBV35MWest End RR/Scottish Vets H16:47.1616:47.160.5 
216:58.14   Rebecca Johnson SBSENWHighgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds16:58.1416:56.451.3 
317:08.86   Mark Gallacher PBV45MMotherwell17:08.8617:08.861.7Click your Clock logo
417:31.21   James Macleod PBV35MGarscube17:31.2117:31.210.9 
517:37.73   David Hogg SBV45MCumbernauld17:37.7316:52.432.8 
617:50.14   Ross McEachern  V50MCumbernauld17:44.0317:18.432.1 
717:51.13   Mark King SBV50MCambuslang17:51.1317:46.901.8 
818:02.50   Iain Nicholl PBV40MCambuslang18:02.5018:02.502.3 
918:12.34   Calum Ferguson PBU23MBellahouston Harriers18:12.3418:12.343.3 
1018:21.00   Rhona Mowat PBU20WGiffnock North18:21.0018:21.003.5 
1118:44.69   John Oates SBV60MShettleston18:44.6918:05.304.7 
1218:52.95   Sean Casey  V50MCumbernauld18:26.9617:45.924.2 
1319:37.37   Graeme Jack PBV50MWest End RR19:37.3719:37.377.2