McCain UK Cross Challenge External Results
Cardiff
17 Jan 10
6.5KXC 4.2KXC 4.8KXC 4.5KXC 2KXC 3KXC 6KXC 10KXC ZXC 

Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
6.5KXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:55   Richard Goodman U17MShaftesbury Barnet-4.5 
219:06   Dewi Griffiths U20MCarmarthen-6.6 
319:19   Jonathan Hay U20MAldershot, Farnham & District-4.8 
419:33   Matthew Withey U20MStroud12.7 
519:38   Andrew Combs U20MTonbridge25.7 
619:42   Richard Peters U20MBristol & West-1.0 
719:46   Karl Billington U20MBlackburn-0.8 
819:47   Charlie MacLean U20MTaunton21.9 
919:50   Tom Curr U17MStroud21.2 
1020:04   Lachlan Oates U20MShettleston/Team Glasgow-4.4 
1120:07   Niall Fleming U20MShaftesbury Barnet-0.4 
1220:07   Ryan Worland U20MSale Harriers Manchester23.9 
1320:19   Robert Galt U20MStroud29.7 
1420:38   Jonathan Hopkins U20MBridgend-4.0 
1520:52   Matthew Peters U20MBristol & West36.0 
1620:56   Andrew Clews U20MVale Royal36.0 
1720:59   Alex Edwards U17MCwmbran36.0 
1821:01   Daniel Hiscox U20MAberdare Valley36.0 
1921:02   Nick Wood U20MDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni10.1 
2021:30   Jake Watson U20MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)8.3 
2121:39   Emrys Penny U17MNewport22.0 
2221:49   Jake Waldron U20MExeter/Bath Uni/South West RR2.3 
2321:50   Andrew Watt U17MStroud-2.9 
2421:51   Joshua Harries U20MCeredigion36.0 
2521:56   Will Massey U17MYate/Westbury29.6 
2622:00   William New U20MCheltenham-1.2 
2722:07   Owen Haswell U17MBarry & Vale1.2 
2822:17   Nathan Young U20MBristol & West/Mendip13.6 
2922:21   Rob Whitham U20MBristol & West/Cardiff Uni33.5 
3022:27   Jordan Frapwell U17MStroud1.8 
3122:28   Daniel Studley U20MYate/Westbury-5.1 
3222:32   Matthew Richards U17MPembrokeshire1.7 
3322:34   Darren Jones U17MCardiff36.0 
3422:36   Joss Cheli U20MGloucestershire Schs36.0 
3522:43   Alex Matchett U17MPembrokeshire11.6 
3622:50   Lewis Gray U17MBourton36.0 
3722:51   Daniel Owen U17MCheltenham-3.4 
3822:58   Matthew ThomasU20MAfan Nedd Tawe Schools  
3923:05   George Livingstone-Thompson U20MCheltenham36.0 
4023:09   Jack McMullen U17MStratford-upon-Avon25.8 
4123:33   Oliver Starkey U17MSevern15.6 
4223:39   Dominic Farr U17MBarry & Vale21.3 
4323:46   Ashleigh Harper U20MCardiff9.0 
4424:19   Iain DochertyU20MGloucestshire Schools  
4524:23   Sam Joseph U17MSwansea3.4 
4624:28   William McKerneyU20MGloucestershire Schools  
4724:31   Dan NicolU20MCardiff & Vale Schools  
4824:32   Joel Redman U17MCardiff-0.2 
4924:39   James Outhwaite U17M 36.0 
5024:51   Aneurin Campbell U17MCardiff & The Vale Schs36.0 
5124:57   Joseff Whitmarsh-Knight U17MCardiff36.0 
5225:33   Ross LangworthyU20MGloucestershire Schools  
5326:04   Sam Pemberton U17MCardiff & The Vale Schs36.0 
5426:13   Rhodri Jones U20MDyfed Schs36.0 
5528:18   Nick Gallimore U17MCardiff & The Vale Schs36.0 
5628:18   Matt Thomas U20MCardiff & The Vale Schs36.0 
5730:10   Kyle Garrison U20MCardiff36.0 
 
4.2KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:30   Hobie Martin U15MBristol & West/Newquay & Par27.1 
213:36   Benedict Westhenry U15MWeymouth/Team Dorset7.9 
313:38   Jonathan Davies U15MReading AC-4.5 
413:42   Adam Sixsmith U15MTrafford35.1 
513:48   Alex Carter U15MTeam Bath0.4 
613:52   Luke Jacobs U15MBristol & West29.6 
713:56   Callum Jones U15MCornwall AC-3.6 
814:00   Cameron Coetzee U15MNorth Somerset12.3 
914:09   Zak Tobias U15MBristol & West7.0 
1014:10   Kyran Hale U15MSevern15.4 
1114:11   Dominic Nolan U15MReigate Priory-1.2 
1214:15   Alastair Weymouth U15MEden Runners/Team North Cumbria10.0 
1314:22   Tom Hook U15MCity of Norwich-2.4 
1414:26   Tom Mulligan U15MOxted18.7 
1514:30   Kieran Young U15MBristol & West/Mendip13.5 
1614:30   Richard Hindley U15MTrafford36.0 
1714:33   Richard Powell U15MTrafford-0.3 
1814:42   Kyran Roberts U15MCarmarthen-3.5 
1914:44   Rowan Preece U15MTaunton10.3 
2014:51   Connor DaviesU15MAfan Nedd Tawe Schools  
2114:55   Matthew Parr U15MCheltenham35.6 
2214:57   William Smith U15MHelm Hill/Wharfedale/City of York36.0 
2315:01   Rhys Granville U15MCarmarthen9.4 
2415:02   Alex King U15MBristol & West/Truro School33.5 
2515:04   Ben Hawkins U15MTaunton-0.1 
2615:07   Jack Gooch U15MCardiff1.4 
2715:12   Christian Lovatt U13MCarmarthen1.6 
2815:14   Dom James U15MGloucestershire Schs-3.4 
2915:14   Evan Whitbourn U15MGloucestershire Schs36.0 
3015:17   Thomas Parnell U15MStroud36.0 
3115:20   Jonathan Tobin U15MSwansea-4.2 
3215:21   Harry Mahoney U13MCheltenham31.5 
3315:23   William England U15MSouth East Wales Schs36.0 
3415:24   Dmitry Nazarenko U13MCheltenham21.2 
3515:24   Jack Cooper U13MCheltenham36.0 
3615:24   Emmett Thompson U15MForest of Dean16.2 
3715:28   Chris Middleton U15MEast Cheshire11.8 
3815:30   Fraser White U15MGloucestershire Schs36.0 
3915:31   Tom Edmunds U13MCardiff/Glamorgan Valleys Schs36.0 
4015:32   Connor Wray U13MCheltenham36.0 
4115:33   John Cove U13MCardiff0.0 
4215:33   Lewis Preece U15MSwansea36.0 
4315:34   Runner 32U15MNorth Somerset  
4415:35   Jack Fear U15MNewport/Gloucestershire Schs31.2 
4515:36   Ashley Hopkins U13MSwansea36.0 
4615:40   Matthew Davies U15MStroud36.0 
4715:40   Adam KingU15MCardiff & Vale Schools  
4815:41   Liam Bradley U13MNewport27.4 
4915:45   Jacob Preece U15MCardiff24.7 
5015:49   Hugh Gunn U13MCheltenham36.0 
5115:50   Jack Donnelly U15MEast Cheshire22.5 
5215:53   Daniel Hall U15MSwansea30.6 
5315:59   Tom Warren U13MCardiff & The Vale Schs36.0 
5415:59   James MiddlecoteU15MSE Wales Schools  
5516:01   Morgan Thomas U15MBridgend36.0 
5616:01   Kieron White U15MSwansea5.4 
5716:01   Matthew Cox U15MCharnwood36.0 
5816:05   Owen Thomas U17MCardiff & The Vale Schs36.0 
5916:06   Alex McDowell U13MCwmbran35.6 
6016:06   Alex James U15MOxted36.0 
6116:07   Ciaran Lewis U13MCardiff-3.7 
6216:09   Matthew Doyle U15MStroud22.3 
6316:09   Dafydd George U13MCardiff9.0 
6416:12   Sam XerriU15MCardiff & Vale Schools  
6516:14   Ben Owen U13MBridgend36.0 
6616:18   Rhys Norris U13MNewport36.0 
6716:26   Luke Harris U15MCardiff & The Vale Schs36.0 
6816:27   Tristan WardU15MCardiff & Vale Schools  
6916:34   Callum Brand U15MCheltenham36.0 
7016:42   Kieran WilliamsU15MSE Wales Schools  
7116:45   Luke Gill U13MNewport36.0 
7216:46   Luke RichardsU15MCardiff & Vale Schools  
7316:48   Stephen Williams U15MAberystwyth/Dyfed Schs34.5 
7416:52   Aled BurdU15MCardiff & Vale Schools  
7516:53   Josh Cottingham U15MHolland Sports AC23.3 
7616:56   Unknown RunnerU15MGloucestershire Schs  
7716:57   Felix Iacono U15MCardiff/Cardiff & The Vale Schs36.0 
7817:04   Ben Jones U15MCwmbran35.9 
7917:05   Daniel Glen U15MBridgend12.4 
8017:06   Sam Gough U13MCardiff36.0 
8117:08   Jake Bosza U15MBarry & Vale36.0 
8217:11   Joe Lingard U13MSwansea36.0 
8317:14   Jacob Briscombe U15MBarry & Vale36.0 
8417:17   Matthew Collins U15MBarry & Vale30.6 
8517:25   Luke Thompson U15MHolland Sports AC36.0 
8617:27   Thomas John U13MNeath/Dyfed Schs29.0 
8717:30   Tom GriffithsU15MCardiff & Vale Schools  
8817:33   Ben BurnsU15MCardiff & Vale Schools  
8917:35   Ioan Chidgey U15MCardiff & The Vale Schs36.0 
9017:36   Sam Laity U13MCardiff & The Vale Schs36.0 
9117:37   Trystan GriffithsU15MGlamorgan Valleys Schools  
9217:38   Harry JenkinsU15MGlamorgan Valleys Schools  
9317:42   Nelson JohnsonU15MCardiff & Vale Schools  
9417:47   Cerith EvansU15MDyfed Schools  
9517:52   Alan DaviesU15MDyfed Schools  
9617:59   Tom Smith U15MCardiff & The Vale Schs36.0 
9718:02   Alex HarrisU15MGlamorgan Valleys Schools  
9818:05   Henrik JaakolaU15MDyfed Schools  
9918:05   Sam Peterken U15MCardiff9.5 
10018:08   Gareth MorganU15MAfan Nedd Tawe Schools  
10118:12   Chris ProctorU15MCardiff & Vale Schools  
10218:22   Tommie Shorey U13MCardiff36.0 
10318:28   Alex JenkinsU15MCardiff & Vale Schools  
10418:37   David JacobU15MBridgend AC  
10518:47   Will TomsU15MGlamorgan Valleys Schools  
10619:41   James DaviesU15MAfan Nedd Tawe Schools  
10719:45   Luke Harry U13MCardiff36.0 
10820:36   Tomas CarruthersU15MDyfed Schools  
10921:01   Rhys RichardsU15MAfan Nedd Tawe Schools  
11021:08   Owain PlantU15MDyfed Schools  
6.5KXC M40
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:53   Julian Emery V40MClevedon/South West Vets11.7 
220:56   Mick O'Doherty V45MWestbury/Bristol & West23.1 
322:04   Brian Gardner V50MSwindon36.0 
422:28   Phil Cook V40MLes Croupiers2.8 
522:54   Dickie Wythe V50MWells City/Yeovil/South West Vets33.1 
623:14   Simon Osborne V45MBridgend15.1 
723:14   Graham Miles V40MVale Royal6.1 
823:32   Robert Jones V50MLes Croupiers/Unattached32.4 
923:43   Mick McGeoch V50MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale10.1 
1023:47   Runner 48SENM   
1124:00   Steve Hollier V60MClevedon/South West Vets12.9 
1224:09   Jeff Thomas V45MBridgend35.8 
1324:12   John Oates V50MShettleston4.8 
1424:15   Dave Lowthian V40MSevern5.9 
1524:18   Already FinishedSENM   
1624:28   Ian Summers V40MGloucester14.5 
1724:39   Jerry Cleall-Harding V55MLes Croupiers31.5 
1824:40   Glyn Sansom V45MSan Domenico9.6 
1924:41   Matthew Hurford V35MLes Croupiers1.0 
2024:42   Brian LovettV40MSan Domenico RC  
2124:44   Runner 47SENM   
2224:46   Brian Richardson V50MLes Croupiers33.5 
2325:02   Ann Nixon V50WForest of Dean7.0 
2425:04   Huw Roberts V50MBridgend/Welsh Masters9.1 
2525:06   Libby Crees V40WLes Croupiers10.8 
2625:18   Steve Connolly V55MSwindon11.1 
2725:23   Gerard Crispie V45MLes Croupiers/Ireland17.0 
2825:30   Maria Zubizarreta V40WLes Croupiers/Paraguay6.3 
2925:33   James PottsV40MSan Domenico RC  
3026:23   Ian McDonald V45MSan Domenico24.2 
3126:24   Alison Hurford V45WBristol & West/Veterans17.1 
3226:27   Gianni ArrighiV40MLes Croupiers RC  
3326:48   Dominic Shields V40MSan Domenico11.2 
3426:49   Dave Stanfield V45MWells City/Yeovil Town/South West Vets9.3 
3527:18   Evatt Cummings V40MBridgend13.2 
3627:51   David Proffitt V55MNewport11.9 
3728:13   David Coles V50MLes Croupiers7.6 
3829:24   Runner 44SENM   
3929:34   Janet Dimmer V45WForest of Dean16.5 
4031:11   Julie Scholey V50WLes Croupiers12.5 
4131:34   Catherine Hayes V40WBarry & Vale19.8 
4232:45   Dawn Howles V40WBarry & Vale12.6 
4333:26   Roy SilverV50MLes Croupiers RC  
4437:08   Errol AlexisV70MLes Croupiers RC  
4542:33   Eirian Arwyn V55WLes Croupiers20.8 
6.5KXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:16   Hatti Archer SENWHallamshire13.4 
221:25   Ava Hutchinson SENWCardiff/Loughborough Students/Ireland22.1 
321:36   Andrea Whitcombe V35WSwansea13.9 
421:48   Becky Penty SENWCity of York/York Acorn/Highgate3.7 
521:57   Claire Hallissey SENWBristol & West/Watford5.5 
622:07   Tara Krzywicki V35WCharnwood35.6 
722:14   Kirsty Milner U23WTrafford/Loughborough Students36.0 
822:32   Emily Wicks SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni1.7 
922:33   Bryony Proctor U23WBlackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni7.4 
1022:34   Abbey McGhee U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Students10.6 
1122:39   Caryl Jones U23WCarmarthen/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)0.8 
1222:57   Tracy Millmore SENWChester-le-Street/Birtley2.2 
1323:03   Tasha Vernon U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni16.5 
1423:08   Kate Roberts U23WBridgend3.9 
1523:10   Sarah Waldron U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni36.0 
1623:15   Imogen Ainsworth U23WBristol & West/Bristol Uni19.9 
1723:21   Jane Hodgson SENWMorpeth3.4 
1823:51   Louisa Thompson SENWWarrington AC4.8 
1923:54   Katherine Humphreys SENWExeter9.4 
2024:05   Laura Dunn U23WEdinburgh AC/Bath Uni10.4 
2124:09   Jenny Spink SENWBristol & West0.7 
2224:11   Alaw Beynon-Thomas U20WCarmarthen2.0 
2324:15   Nicola Knapp SENWSwansea36.0 
2424:24   Gina Paletta U20WWrexham/Cardiff Met Uni/Wrexham19.7 
2524:38   Angela Speight U23WOmagh/Cardiff Met Uni/Ireland22.2 
2624:49   Julia Cooke U23WCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4.2 
2725:18   Emily Brown SENWCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni5.8 
2825:37   Erica Golland U23WHighgate/Bristol Uni36.0 
2927:39   Kathryn Davies U23WCardiff/Loughborough Students34.5 
3027:49   Hannah Pretty U20WChesterfield/Team CDAV36.0 
 
4.8KXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:25   Annabel Gummow U17WBristol & West/Mendip0.2 
215:48   Claire Pring U20WCity of Norwich34.8 
315:54   Ruth Haynes U17WAldershot, Farnham & District5.6 
416:00   Natasha Cockram U17WCwmbran0.6 
516:07   Rebecca Lambson U20WSkipton/Newcastle Uni29.0 
616:15   Hannah Kallenberg U20WLancaster & Morecambe/Loughborough Students4.2 
716:28   Nicole Roberts U20WWinchester2.5 
816:30   Rhea Ellis U20WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton36.0 
Page: 1 2 3 4