McCain UK Cross Challenge External Results
Cardiff
17 Jan 10
6.5KXC 4.2KXC 4.8KXC 4.5KXC 2KXC 3KXC 6KXC 10KXC ZXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
6.5KXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
118:55Richard Goodman U17MShaftesbury Barnet3.5 
219:06Dewi Griffiths U20MCarmarthen-5.4 
319:19Jonathan Hay U20MAldershot, Farnham & District1.8 
419:33Matthew Withey U20MStroud21.8 
519:38Andrew Combs U20MTonbridge35.1 
619:42Richard Peters U20MBristol & West6.2 
719:46Karl Billington U20MBlackburn1.1 
819:47Charlie MacLean U20MTaunton31.3 
919:50Tom Curr U17MStroud30.7 
1020:04Lachlan Oates U20MShettleston/Team Glasgow-5.2 
1120:07Niall Fleming U20MShaftesbury Barnet5.4 
1220:07Ryan Worland U20MSale Harriers Manchester-0.4 
1320:19Robert Galt U20MStroud39.0 
1420:38Jonathan Hopkins U20MBridgend-3.0 
1520:52Matthew Peters U20MBristol & West54.0 
1620:56Andrew Clews U20MVale Royal53.1 
1720:59Alex Edwards U17MCwmbran53.7 
1821:01Daniel Hiscox U20MAberdare Valley53.1 
1921:02Nick Wood U20MDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni5.0 
2021:30Jake Watson U20MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)11.2 
2121:39Emrys Penny U17MNewport H31.5 
2221:49Jake Waldron U20MExeter/Bath Uni/South West RR9.7 
2321:50Andrew Watt U17MStroud-3.0 
2421:51Joshua Harries U20MCeredigion54.0 
2521:56Will Massey U17MYate/Westbury9.1 
2622:00William New U20MCheltenham0.8 
2722:07Owen Haswell U17MBarry & Vale3.8 
2822:17Nathan Young U20MBristol & West/Mendip4.9 
2922:21Rob Whitham U20MBristol & West/Cardiff Uni43.1 
3022:27Jordan Frapwell U17MStroud8.2 
3122:28Daniel Studley U20MYate/Westbury-2.2 
3222:32Matthew Richards U17MPembrokeshire1.7 
3322:34Darren Jones U17MCardiff54.0 
3422:36Joss Cheli U20MGloucestershire Schs4.0 
3522:43Alex Matchett U17MPembrokeshire16.1 
3622:50Lewis Gray U17MBourton54.0 
3722:51Daniel Owen U17MCheltenham-2.8 
3822:58Matthew ThomasU20MAfan Nedd Tawe Schools  
3923:05George Livingstone-Thompson U20MCheltenham54.0 
4023:09Jack McMullen U17MStratford-upon-Avon35.1 
4123:33Oliver Starkey U17MSevern19.6 
4223:39Dominic Farr U17MBarry & Vale24.3 
4323:46Ashleigh Harper U20MCardiff3.4 
4424:19Iain DochertyU20MGloucestshire Schools  
4524:23Sam Joseph U17MSwansea0.9 
4624:28William McKerneyU20MGloucestershire Schools  
4724:31Dan NicolU20MCardiff & Vale Schools  
4824:32Joel Redman U17MCardiff6.4 
4924:39James Outhwaite U17M 54.0 
5024:51Aneurin Campbell U17MCardiff & The Vale Schs54.0 
5124:57Joseff Whitmarsh-Knight U17MCardiff54.0 
5225:33Ross LangworthyU20MGloucestershire Schools  
5326:04Sam Pemberton U17MCardiff & The Vale Schs54.0 
5426:13Rhodri Jones U20MDyfed Schs54.0 
5528:18Nick Gallimore U17MCardiff & The Vale Schs54.0 
5628:18Matt Thomas U20MCardiff & The Vale Schs54.0 
5730:10Kyle Garrison U20MCardiff54.0 
 
4.2KXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
113:30Hobie Martin U15MBristol & West/Newquay & Par36.6 
213:36Benedict Westhenry U15MWeymouth/Team Dorset-2.3 
313:38Jonathan Davies U15MReading AC-3.1 
413:42Adam Sixsmith U15MTrafford41.0 
513:48Alex Carter U15MTeam Bath0.7 
613:52Luke Jacobs U15MBristol & West42.1 
713:56Callum Jones U15MCornwall AC-4.2 
814:00Cameron Coetzee U15MNorth Somerset21.8 
914:09Zak Tobias U15MBristol & West16.3 
1014:10Kyran Hale U15MSevern25.3 
1114:11Dominic Nolan U15MReigate Priory-5.5 
1214:15Alastair Weymouth U15MEden Runners/Team North Cumbria11.9 
1314:22Tom Hook U15MCity of Norwich5.8 
1414:26Tom Mulligan U15MOxted27.7 
1514:30Kieran Young U15MBristol & West/Mendip22.9 
1614:30Richard Hindley U15MTrafford53.3 
1714:33Richard Powell U15MTrafford9.1 
1814:42Kyran Roberts U15MCarmarthen2.7 
1914:44Rowan Preece U15MTaunton19.7 
2014:51Connor DaviesU15MAfan Nedd Tawe Schools  
2114:55Matthew Parr U15MCheltenham47.9 
2214:57William Smith U15MHelm Hill/Wharfedale/City of York50.2 
2315:01Rhys Granville U15MCarmarthen18.7 
2415:02Alex King U15MBristol & West/Truro School49.8 
2515:04Ben Hawkins U15MTaunton1.8 
2615:07Jack Gooch U15MCardiff-1.6 
2715:12Christian Lovatt U13MCarmarthen10.7 
2815:14Dom James U15MGloucestershire Schs-4.4 
2915:14Evan Whitbourn U15MGloucestershire Schs54.0 
3015:17Thomas Parnell U15MStroud54.0 
3115:20Jonathan Tobin U15MSwansea0.7 
3215:21Harry Mahoney U13MCheltenham41.0 
3315:23William England U15MSouth East Wales Schs51.7 
3415:24Dmitry Nazarenko U13MCheltenham30.4 
3515:24Jack Cooper U13MCheltenham52.8 
3615:24Emmett Thompson U15MForest of Dean AC25.1 
3715:28Chris Middleton U15MEast Cheshire4.8 
3815:30Fraser White U15MGloucestershire Schs54.0 
3915:31Tom Edmunds U13MCardiff/Glamorgan Valleys Schs54.0 
4015:32Connor Wray U13MCheltenham54.0 
4115:33John Cove U13MCardiff7.7 
4215:33Lewis Preece U15MSwansea54.0 
4315:34Runner 32U15MNorth Somerset  
4415:35Jack Fear U15MNewport H/Gloucestershire Schs40.6 
4515:36Ashley Hopkins U13MSwansea50.8 
4615:40Matthew Davies U15MStroud54.0 
4715:40Adam KingU15MCardiff & Vale Schools  
4815:41Liam Bradley U13MNewport H36.6 
4915:45Jacob Preece U15MCardiff14.2 
5015:49Hugh Gunn U13MCheltenham54.0 
5115:50Jack Donnelly U15MEast Cheshire31.8 
5215:53Daniel Hall U15MSwansea36.5 
5315:59Tom Warren U13MCardiff & The Vale Schs54.0 
5415:59James MiddlecoteU15MSE Wales Schools  
5516:01Morgan Thomas U15MBridgend54.0 
5616:01Kieron White U15MSwansea4.4 
5716:01Matthew Cox U15MCharnwood49.7 
5816:05Owen Thomas U17MCardiff & The Vale Schs54.0 
5916:06Alex McDowell U13MCwmbran49.4 
6016:06Alex James U15MOxted53.9 
6116:07Ciaran Lewis U13MCardiff-2.0 
6216:09Matthew Doyle U15MStroud31.5 
6316:09Dafydd George U13MCardiff18.1 
6416:12Sam XerriU15MCardiff & Vale Schools  
6516:14Ben Owen U13MBridgend53.7 
6616:18Rhys Norris U13MNewport H54.0 
6716:26Luke Harris U15MCardiff & The Vale Schs54.0 
6816:27Tristan WardU15MCardiff & Vale Schools  
6916:34Callum Brand U15MCheltenham54.0 
7016:42Kieron Williams U15MSouth East Wales Schs54.0 
7116:45Luke Gill U13MNewport H54.0 
7216:46Luke RichardsU15MCardiff & Vale Schools  
7316:48Stephen Williams U15MAberystwyth/Dyfed Schs48.3 
7416:52Aled Burd U17MCardiff & The Vale Schs54.0 
7516:53Josh Cottingham U15MHolland Sports AC17.3 
7616:56Unknown RunnerU15MGloucestershire Schs  
7716:57Felix Iacono U15MCardiff/Cardiff & The Vale Schs54.0 
7817:04Ben Jones U15MCwmbran47.8 
7917:05Daniel Glen U15MBridgend16.7 
8017:06Sam Gough U13MCardiff54.0 
8117:08Jake Bosza U15MBarry & Vale53.0 
8217:11Joe Lingard U13MSwansea54.0 
8317:14Jacob Briscombe U15MBarry & Vale54.0 
8417:17Matthew Collins U15MBarry & Vale41.4 
8517:25Luke Thompson U15MHolland Sports AC54.0 
8617:27Thomas John U13MNeath/Dyfed Schs39.5 
8717:30Tom GriffithsU15MCardiff & Vale Schools  
8817:33Ben BurnsU15MCardiff & Vale Schools  
8917:35Ioan Chidgey U15MCardiff & The Vale Schs54.0 
9017:36Sam Laity U13MCardiff & The Vale Schs54.0 
9117:37Trystan GriffithsU15MGlamorgan Valleys Schools  
9217:38Harry JenkinsU15MGlamorgan Valleys Schools  
9317:42Nelson JohnsonU15MCardiff & Vale Schools  
9417:47Cerith EvansU15MDyfed Schools  
9517:52Alan DaviesU15MDyfed Schools  
9617:59Tom Smith U15MCardiff & The Vale Schs54.0 
9718:02Alex HarrisU15MGlamorgan Valleys Schools  
9818:05Henrik JaakolaU15MDyfed Schools  
9918:05Sam Peterken U15MCardiff13.6 
10018:08Gareth MorganU15MAfan Nedd Tawe Schools  
10118:12Chris ProctorU15MCardiff & Vale Schools  
10218:22Tommie Shorey U13MCardiff54.0 
10318:28Alex JenkinsU15MCardiff & Vale Schools  
10418:37David JacobU15MBridgend AC  
10518:47Will TomsU15MGlamorgan Valleys Schools  
10619:41James DaviesU15MAfan Nedd Tawe Schools  
10719:45Luke Harry U13MCardiff54.0 
10820:36Tomas CarruthersU15MDyfed Schools  
10921:01Rhys RichardsU15MAfan Nedd Tawe Schools  
11021:08Owain PlantU15MDyfed Schools  
6.5KXC M40
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
120:53Julian Emery V40MClevedon/South West Vets4.6 
220:56Mick O'Doherty V45MWestbury/Bristol & West32.6 
322:04Brian Gardner V50MSwindon50.5 
422:28Phil Cook V40MLes Croupiers2.6 
522:54Dickie Wythe V50MWells City/Yeovil/South West Vets49.4 
623:14Simon Osborne V45MBridgend6.8 
723:14Graham Miles V40MVale Royal7.8 
823:32Robert Jones V50MLes Croupiers/Unattached25.3 
923:43Mick McGeoch V50MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale10.5 
1023:47Runner 48SENM   
1124:00Steve Hollier V60MClevedon/South West Vets17.2 
1224:09Jeff Thomas V45MBridgend52.1 
1324:12John Oates V50MShettleston4.7 
1424:15Dave Lowthian V40MSevern9.2 
1524:18Already FinishedSENM   
1624:28Ian Summers V40MGloucester15.3 
1724:39Jerry Cleall-Harding V55MLes Croupiers13.3 
1824:40Glyn Sansom V45MSan Domenico16.7 
1924:41Matthew Hurford V35MLes Croupiers2.2 
2024:42Brian Lovett V40MSan Domenico7.7 
2124:44Runner 47SENM   
2224:46Brian Richardson V50MLes Croupiers42.9 
2325:02Ann Nixon V50WForest of Dean AC12.6 
2425:04Huw Roberts V50MBridgend/Welsh Masters11.7 
2525:06Libby Crees V40WLes Croupiers13.3 
2625:18Steve Connolly V55MSwindon14.3 
2725:23Gerard Crispie V45MLes Croupiers/Ireland18.1 
2825:30Maria Zubizarreta V40WLes Croupiers/Paraguay6.8 
2925:33James Potts V40MSan Domenico52.9 
3026:23Ian McDonald V45MSan Domenico28.4 
3126:24Alison Hurford V45WBristol & West/Veterans18.2 
3226:27Gianni Arrighi V40MLes Croupiers54.0 
3326:48Dominic Shields V40MSan Domenico16.0 
3426:49Dave Stanfield V45MWells City/Yeovil Town/South West Vets14.8 
3527:18Evatt Cummings V40MBridgend17.1 
3627:51David Proffitt V55MNewport H15.1 
3728:13David Coles V50MLes Croupiers6.3 
3829:24Runner 44SENM   
3929:34Janet Dimmer V45WForest of Dean AC13.2 
4031:11Julie Scholey V50WLes Croupiers15.3 
4131:34Catherine Hayes V40WBarry & Vale21.5 
4232:45Dawn Howles V40WBarry & Vale15.4 
4333:26Roy Silver V50MLes Croupiers28.2 
4437:08Errol Alexis V70MLes Croupiers42.6 
4542:33Eirian Arwyn V55WLes Croupiers23.4 
6.5KXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
121:16Hatti Archer SENWHallamshire18.9 
221:25Ava Hutchinson SENWCardiff/Loughborough Students/Ireland31.6 
321:36Andrea Whitcombe V35WSwansea19.3 
421:48Becky Penty SENWCity of York/York Acorn/Highgate2.3 
521:57Claire Hallissey SENWBristol & West/Watford8.1 
622:07Tara Krzywicki V35WCharnwood50.1 
722:14Kirsty Milner U23WTrafford/Loughborough Students52.6 
822:32Emily Wicks SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni2.0 
922:33Bryony Proctor U23WBlackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni2.6 
1022:34Abbey McGhee U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Students10.5 
1122:39Caryl Edwards (was Jones) U23WCarmarthen/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)7.0 
1222:57Tracy Millmore SENWChester-le-Street/Birtley2.9 
1323:03Tasha Vernon U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni22.1 
1423:08Kate Roberts U23WBridgend2.9 
1523:10Sarah Waldron U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni48.8 
1623:15Imogen Ainsworth U23WBristol & West/Bristol Uni28.9 
1723:21Jane Hodgson SENWMorpeth4.6 
1823:51Louisa Thompson SENWWarrington AC6.2 
1923:54Katherine Humphreys SENWExeter13.0 
2024:05Laura Dunn U23WEdinburgh AC/Bath Uni14.2 
2124:09Jenny Spink SENWBristol & West2.2 
2224:11Alaw Beynon-Thomas U20WCarmarthen2.7 
2324:15Nicola Knapp SENWSwansea52.6 
2424:24Gina Paletta U20WWrexham/Cardiff Met Uni/Wrexham29.0 
2524:38Angela Speight U23WOmagh/Cardiff Met Uni/Ireland31.7 
2624:49Julia Cooke U23WCheltenham/Birmingham Uni6.0 
2725:18Emily Brown SENWCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni13.7 
2825:37Erica Golland U23WHighgate/Bristol Uni52.3 
2927:39Kathryn Davies U23WCardiff/Loughborough Students50.8 
3027:49Hannah Pretty U20WChesterfield/Cardiff/Team CDAV14.1 
 
4.8KXC U20W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
115:25Annabel Gummow U17WBristol & West/Mendip0.7 
215:48Claire Pring U20WCity of Norwich47.5 
315:54Ruth Haynes U17WAldershot, Farnham & District7.7 
416:00Natasha Cockram U17WCwmbran-1.8 
516:07Rebecca Lambson U20WSkipton/Newcastle Uni38.4 
616:15Hannah Kallenberg U20WLancaster & Morecambe/Loughborough Students10.0 
716:28Nicole Florez U20WWinchester8.9 
816:30Rhea Ellis U20WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton54.0 
Page: 1 2 3 4