Welsh Inter Regional Championships External Results
Aberdare
4 Aug 19
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.37Alex Roberts  U17MColwyn Bay1:55.681:55.683.2 
22:03.18Liam Edwards  U17MCarmarthen2:00.241:57.56-2.4 
32:04.52Michael Owen  U17MNewport H2:02.542:02.547.5 
42:04.52James Jones  U17MDeeside AAC1:58.851:57.463.0 
52:11.67Samuel Clayton  U17MBrecon2:05.742:05.749.5 
62:16.15Gruff Hutchings  U17MAberdare Valley2:15.712:15.7110.1 
72:19.15Miles Hill  U17MSwansea2:15.22:13.4011.2 
800 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.77Charlie Hurdman  U15MCardiff Archers2:06.992:06.996.8 
22:16.42Lewis Jacobs  U15MRhondda2:14.772:14.7710.7 
32:17.67Matthew Morgan  U15MCwmbran2:16.32:16.0010.4 
42:22.71Dafydd King PBU15MSwansea2:22.712:14.539.5 
52:23.83Jack Fox  U15MRhymney Valley2:18.952:18.9513.5 
62:24.57Jack Bruce PBU15MPembrokeshire2:24.572:09.954.4 
72:31.04Iwan Wilson  U15MLlanelli2:24.972:03.71-0.6 
800 U13M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.32Oliver Patterson  U13MSwansea2:23.572:08.13.0 
22:26.28Kerby Beltran PBU13MCardiff2:26.282:19.163.4 
32:26.32Harry Bradley  U13MNewport H2:24.312:13.509.6 
42:26.96Kian Wilson PBU13MPontyclun2:26.962:25.5412.5 
52:29.45Rowan Dixon  U13MPembrokeshire2:28.742:28.7412.7 
62:32.95Joshua Sanders PBU13MCardiff2:32.952:14.86-0.1 
72:33.13Gethin Griffith PBU13MMenai2:33.132:33.1314.4 
82:33.59James Sloyan PBU13MCarmarthen2:33.592:33.5915.6 
92:36.23Caian Steadman PBU13MBlaenau Gwent2:36.232:36.2313.6 
102:47.61Samuel Bailey  U13MDeeside AAC2:41.562:41.419.8 
800 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.07Samia Jones  U17WMenai2:18.52:16.247.4 
22:31.58Darcie Bass  U17WSwansea2:24.992:24.997.1 
32:31.72Lili Jones  U17WCardiff/Merthyr RC2:25.332:25.339.8 
42:43.87Caitlyn Roberts PBU17WAberdare Valley2:43.872:28.9911.4 
52:59.66Alys Dion Rees Jones SBU17WMenai2:59.662:37.4824.8 
800 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.49Lucy Wintle  U15WPembrokeshire2:17.352:17.358.7 
22:24.09Evie Watkins  U15WCardiff2:17.032:17.0311.7 
32:28.21Emily Dent  U15WCardiff Archers2:24.32:24.38.7 
42:29.63Millie Pattimore SBU15WCwmbran2:29.632:29.417.0 
52:43.71Non Elen Redvers Jones  U15WMenai2:24.82:24.814.8 
800 U13W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.87Madeleine Sinfield  U13WMenai2:23.72:23.1212.5 
22:32.87Katelyn Sharp PBU13WPembrokeshire2:32.872:32.8716.4 
32:34.43Ellie Mai Tetley PBU13WBlaenau Gwent2:34.432:30.2314.7 
42:36.36Ruby Herdman PBU13WBrecon2:36.362:27.654.9 
52:42.45Olivia Ciocca  U13WCardiff Archers2:32.032:32.0310.9 
62:43.96Kara Bennett  U13WCardiff2:38.862:24.566.6 
72:44.95Ellie-May John  U13WCarmarthen2:39.502:39.5017.8 
82:46.40Lola Rogers  U13WDeeside AAC2:41.52:41.516.4 
 
1500 U13X
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:47.97Henry Dawes PBU13MNewport H4:47.974:15.18-0.8 
24:52.01Macsen Toogood PBU13MCarmarthen4:52.014:37.372.5 
34:55.04Kobe Beltran PBU13MCardiff/Welsh Schools4:55.044:23.01.0 
45:00.63William Harries  U13MPembrokeshire5:00.204:37.142.4 
55:05.53Iwan Thomas  U13MCarmarthen4:52.564:14.54-0.7 
65:08.54Ellie Morris PBU13WBlaenau Gwent5:08.544:58.786.4 
75:14.61Amy Garrod PBU13WNewport H5:14.615:02.769.7 
85:14.71Vaughn Hughes PBU13MNewport H5:14.714:43.182.5 
95:15.27Iona Roderick PBU13WCardiff5:15.275:10.3112.9 
105:17.88Finley Bruce PBU13MCarmarthen5:17.884:22.78-0.9 
115:24.27Frances Mackie  U13WCarmarthen5:14.35:14.37.7 
125:27.75Alice Davies  U13WCardiff5:24.955:21.2311.0 
135:29.09Maisy Parry  U13WDeeside AAC5:23.415:23.4114.0 
145:36.33Daniel Ward  U13MCwmbran5:26.135:26.1320.7 
155:39.48Mackenzie McCourt  U13WMaldwyn5:28.364:59.935.2 
165:41.49Dylan Smith  U13MAberdare Valley5:40.845:40.8419.5 
175:42.25Carys Wood  U13WCarmarthen5:34.815:20.079.2 
1500 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.64Dafydd Jones  U17MCarmarthen4:07.783:49.98-3.8 
24:16.09Bryn Woodall PBU17MColwyn Bay4:16.093:54.05-3.3 
34:21.93Roman Hodgson  U15MColwyn Bay4:14.404:00.81-3.3 
44:24.13Iori Thomas Humphreys PBU17MPembrokeshire4:24.134:24.131.5 
54:32.51Osian Tyrrell  U15MCardiff4:22.554:22.556.5 
64:35.61Iwan James Smith  U17MAberdare Valley4:30.194:30.194.3 
74:36.42Cameron Coburn  U15MCardiff Archers4:29.974:29.978.5 
84:37.80Cameron Lawrence  U17MMenai4:34.774:34.779.2 
94:38.53Aled Breeze  U15MMaldwyn4:32.024:15.73-1.1 
104:39.85Rhys Llewellyn PBU15MPembrokeshire4:35.594:07.58-0.5 
114:41.27Morgan Watts PBU17MBlaenau Gwent4:41.274:41.271.7 
124:42.32Alexander Carrafa PBU17MRhymney Valley4:42.324:42.3214.9 
134:43.28Aled Tumelty  U15MSwansea4:41.604:30.784.2 
144:48.14Oliver Humphreys  U15MNewport H4:46.364:19.053.6 
154:51.28Jack Thomas  U15MCarmarthen4:50.04:50.011.8 
164:58.93Thomas Weeks PBU15MChepstow H/Newport H4:58.934:50.306.9 
1500 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.81Samia Jones  U17WMenai4:32.694:32.697.4 
24:58.55Eden O'Dea PBU17WWrexham4:58.554:58.557.4 
34:59.10Tiegan Ward PBU17WBrecon4:59.104:59.1012.8 
45:07.09Maddison Griffiths  U15WMaldwyn4:56.964:56.965.2 
55:14.56Erin Andrews  U15WCardiff Archers4:54.194:54.1911.8 
65:17.09Alanna Arrowsmith  U15WDeeside AAC5:06.605:06.6014.7 
75:19.84Tanwen Moon PBU17WCarmarthen5:19.845:19.8418.3 
85:20.72Ffion Ouseley  U15WPembrokeshire5:17.995:17.999.3 
95:21.63Bethan Key  U15WBlaenau Gwent5:13.025:13.0215.8 
105:22.91Caitlyn Roberts PBU17WAberdare Valley5:22.915:10.7711.4 
115:30.16Harriet Wright-Nicholas  U15WRhymney Valley5:27.025:27.0211.2 
 
3000 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:11.96Finley Hines  U17MNeath9:09.769:09.76-2.7 
29:24.73Frank Morgan  U15MCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs9:12.658:23.50-3.8 
39:43.12Bryn Woodall  U17MColwyn Bay9:10.998:19.68-3.3 
49:46.75Huw Jones  U17MDeeside AAC9:37.319:23.336.6 
510:01.38Caleb Thomas PBU17MCwmbran10:01.3810:01.3833.0 
610:30.54Oliver Price  U17MBlaenau Gwent10:08.49:29.5-0.8 
710:33.43Zach Elvy PBU15MCarmarthen10:33.4310:33.438.8 
811:17.55Harvey Davis SBU15MWrexham11:17.559:43.630.9 
3000 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:04.15Bethan Hardman SBU15WCardiff Archers11:04.1510:12.73.8 
211:31.82Bethan Meyrick  U17WCardiff11:28.0811:28.0810.0 
311:38.86Amy Greatrick SBU15WCarmarthen11:38.8611:37.8713.5 
411:46.30Megan Friedli SBU17WCardiff11:46.3011:44.826.8 
511:47.96Lowri Prosser PBU15WBlaenau Gwent11:47.9611:47.4514.5 
611:50.80Ella Grundy  U15WColwyn Bay11:17.6811:17.686.6 
712:16.28Alyssa Baker  U15WNewport H11:25.711:25.79.8 
812:29.40Ffion Madi Rees Jones SBU17WMenai12:29.4011:06.216.0 
912:39.93Jessica Morris  U17WPembrokeshire12:08.112:08.119.1