Scottish Championships External Results
Falkirk
20 Feb 10
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
3432:17   Scott Wallace U20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds20.1 
8736:52   Karen Dobbie V40WEdinburgh AC9.1 
35255:05   Daniel Newman V40MFife4.3 
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
137:40   Alastair Hay SENMCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni-4.3 
237:45   Tsegezab Woldemichael SENMShettleston/Eritrea36.0 
337:55   Derek Hawkins U23MKilbarchan-5.3 
438:03   Chris Powner SENMWinchester/Loughborough Students-0.3 
538:25   Dan Mulhare SENMInverclyde/Napier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland25.2 
638:33   Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab SENMShettleston/Eritrea2.4 
738:34   Chris Mackay SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde36.0 
838:44   Ben Livesey SENMForres/Royal Air Force/Birchfield H-3.4 
938:53   Conor McNulty U23MKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni14.2 
1038:58   John Newsom SENMPitreavie/Stirling Uni-2.8 
1139:07   Orlando Edwards SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service-0.2 
1239:10   Ross Houston SENMCentral/Aberdeen Uni-1.3 
1339:18   Jethro Lennox SENMShettleston/Ealing Southall & Middx-1.0 
1439:24   Michael Gillespie U23MCentral/Edinburgh Uni23.7 
1539:27   Ian Fisher SENMAltrincham/Inverclyde32.9 
1639:27   Craig Ruddy U23MCentral-2.9 
1739:50   Keith Hood V35MCorstorphine2.9 
1840:03   Chris Wilson SENMCambuslang/Worcester32.3 
1940:05   Mark Pollard SENMBelgrave/Inverclyde-0.6 
2040:18   Murray Strain SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni-2.6 
2140:21   Thomas Fay U23MShettleston35.2 
2240:24   Niall Sheehan SENMLasswade/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland2.0 
2340:24   Mark Haskett U23MAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni0.3 
2440:30   Robert Gilroy SENMCambuslang-0.3 
2540:37   Ben Hukins SENMAberdeen-1.3 
2640:40   Matthew Bell SENMEdinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters30.6 
2740:45   Alasdair Anthony SENMCentral/Ochil/Edinburgh Uni8.6 
2840:48   Martin Graham SENMShettleston/Strathclyde Uni29.5 
2940:50   Murray MacLarty U23MCentral1.8 
3040:59   Stuart Gibson SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss-3.3 
3141:02   Jamie Reid V35MCambuslang3.2 
3241:03   Paul Sorrie SENMShettleston-0.8 
3341:04   Duncan Coombs U23MCambridge & Coleridge/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-1.7 
3441:09   Steven Cairns V40MAnnadale/Border/Hunters Bog Trotters/Police0.5 
3541:11   Ben Cole SENMTonbridge/Edinburgh Uni-4.4 
3641:12   Ross Milne SENMMoray/Lothian1.8 
3741:12   Graeme Murdoch SENMGala0.1 
3841:14   Neil Gunstone SENMDundee Hawkhill/Fife6.1 
3941:19   Kevin Kane SENMCumbernauld/Inverclyde/Strathclyde Uni33.6 
4041:23   Grant Baillie SENMEast Kilbride/Fire Service-2.3 
4141:30   Kenny Richmond V40MBellahouston RR0.7 
4241:32   David Wright SENMHunters Bog Trotters0.3 
4341:48   Kerry-Liam Wilson V35MCambuslang-1.5 
4441:51   Matt Sullivan SENMShettleston3.0 
4541:58   John MacNamara SENMCambuslang2.9 
4642:01   David Rodgers V40MCambuslang/Lochaber36.0 
4742:01   Prasad Prasad SENMClydesdale30.8 
4842:09   Colin McGill V35MBellahouston RR5.2 
4942:16   Michael Wright U23MCentral-2.9 
5042:22   Donald Naylor V35MSwansea/Hunters Bog Trotters13.5 
5142:33   Daniel Bradford U23M -0.4 
5242:35   Alistair Hart V35MEdinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds16.4 
5342:37   Edward Stewart V50MCambuslang18.5 
5442:38   Owain Bristow SENMEdinburgh AC1.1 
5542:40   Charles Thomson V40MCambuslang3.7 
5642:43   Richard Meade SENMEdinburgh AC/Unattached1.8 
5742:45   Lewis Millar SENMCentral-0.3 
5842:47   Kyle Greig SENMForres-1.9 
5942:50   Jamie Findlay SENMIrvine16.5 
6042:55   Dan Gay SENMHunters Bog Trotters14.5 
6142:58   Jon Carpenter SENMHarmeny/New Zealand4.7 
6243:10   Bryan Clark SENMCorstorphine10.0 
6343:13   Joe McKnight SENMGarscube34.0 
6443:20   Paul Rogan V40MForres2.5 
6543:26   Raymond Jaffray V40MTeviotdale3.7 
6643:28   Iain Reid SENMCambuslang-1.7 
6743:29   Brian Turner V35MLothian/Arbroath & District1.6 
6843:31   John Bell V40MSpringburn21.9 
6943:35   Ben Hartman SENMLothian36.0 
7043:40   Adam Priestley SENMEdinburgh AC19.1 
7143:40   Callum Reid U23MHaddington RC/Edinburgh AC-3.1 
7243:41   Hector Haines U23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17.5 
7343:50   Martin Ferguson V45MEdinburgh AC3.5 
7443:53   Barney Phillips SENMLasswade/Aberdeen24.1 
7543:54   Mark Johnston V35MBellahouston RR2.0 
7643:59   Myles Bax U23MSt. Andrews Uni-1.1 
7744:06   Ray Ward SENMEdinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters-0.2 
7844:08   John Lambie V45MCarnegie36.0 
7944:08   Gordon Robertson SENMCambuslang0.4 
8044:10   Peter Devenport U23MBellahouston RR36.0 
8144:13   Patrick Cullinane U23MIrvine/Strathclyde Uni36.0 
8244:13   Matthew Turner U23MShettleston-3.3 
8344:14   Grant Wilkie V40MCorstorphine36.0 
8444:14   Andrew Ronald V40MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H5.2 
8544:16   Ian Stewart V50MCarnegie/Central13.5 
8644:19   Stephen Moore V40MFalkirk  
8744:20   Adam Lee SENMShettleston/Strathclyde Uni36.0 
8844:22   Andrew McGhee SENMKilmarnock3.7 
8944:29   Mark Walsh SENMDumbarton3.1 
9044:36   Nick Reid SENMBellahouston RR28.9 
9144:45   Andrew Steven SENMCambuslang36.0 
9244:52   Jeff Farquhar V50MPitreavie3.4 
9344:55   Jonathan Hedley SENMPitreavie36.0 
9444:56   Alexander Davidson SENMFalkirk1.3 
9544:58   Alex Allardyce V35MIrvine3.3 
9645:01   Kenneth McCoy SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Shettleston33.7 
9745:02   Paul Thompson V50MHelensburgh4.2 
9845:05   Sean Gaffney U23MInverclyde0.3 
9945:05   Simon Dobbs V45MNorwich RR/Royal Air Force/Moray9.7 
10045:17   Mark Harris V40MFife35.0 
12446:03   Bryan Lamb V35MBellahouston Harriers36.0 
16747:31   Andrew Mackenzie U23MStornoway/Stirling Uni14.0 
37756:56   Stuart McBeath SENMGiffnock North20.7 
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:34   Callum Hawkins U20MKilbarchan-6.6 
225:37   Matthew Gillespie U20MShettleston/Glasgow Uni4.6 
326:08   Scott McDonald U20MCentral/Forth Valley2.5 
426:31   Alexander Hendry U20MCentral/Forth Valley14.5 
526:47   Lachlan Oates U20MShettleston/Team Glasgow-5.0 
626:51   Andrew Crichton U20MDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh35.3 
726:57   Scott Hawkins U20MKilbarchan36.0 
827:31   Andrew Butchart U20MCentral-6.8 
927:35   Sean Fontana U20MGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni-2.9 
1027:52   Paul Leck U20MKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni34.6 
1127:54   Fraser Scott U20MCorstorphine/Team Edinburgh35.8 
1227:55   Jamie Stevenson U20MOchil/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Falkirk7.6 
1327:58   Max Ralston U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni9.7 
1428:17   James Joy U20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni2.8 
1528:29   Sean Reilly U20MCentral/Forth Valley30.4 
1628:39   Arjuna Sivakumaran SENMEdinburgh Uni31.4 
1728:45   Tom Ryan U20MEdinburgh AC/Stirling Uni/Team Edinburgh36.0 
1828:55   Cameron Strachan U20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni-4.3 
1929:01   Cameron Wilson U20MKilmarnock9.6 
2029:10   James Wales U20MKilmarnock10.3 
2129:16   John Fergusson U20MEast Kilbride-2.3 
2229:22   Andrew Campbell U20MInverclyde36.0 
2329:27   Jamie Clements U20MEast Kilbride0.5 
2429:38   Ross Connelly U20MKilmarnock20.5 
2529:39   Stephen Fleming U20MKilbarchan/Team Glasgow36.0 
2630:10   Adam Peters U20MKirkintilloch/Glasgow Uni1.4 
2730:17   Greg Turner U20MGiffnock North6.7 
2830:18   Andrew SteeleU20MSt And U  
2930:35   Andrew Smith U20MSt. Andrews Uni/Carnegie20.0 
3030:48   Mark Buchan U20MFife/Kingdom Athletics4.5 
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:32   Ross Matheson U17MLasswade/Hercules Wimbledon/Team Edinburgh3.7 
223:08   Jack Hamilton U17MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire36.0 
323:15   Scott Green U17MCentral/Forth Valley1.3 
423:27   Craig Wellcoat U17MLaw/Unattached36.0 
523:33   Jack Walker U17MGiffnock North14.2 
623:53   Michael Overend U17MDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics36.0 
724:01   Andrew Christy U17MCorstorphine1.7 
824:16   Andrew Hunter U17MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire36.0 
924:22   Grant Muir U17MGiffnock North-4.6 
1024:30   Martin Fishwick U17MGiffnock North36.0 
1124:35   Luke Traynor U17MGiffnock North-3.3 
1224:35   Peter Harrison U17MBorder34.9 
1324:37   Lee Wilson U17MShettleston30.5 
1424:38   Grant Sheldon U17MCambuslang-3.7 
1524:38   Sam Burgess U17MAberdeen/Deeside Runners29.8 
1624:42   Will Baker-RobinsonU17MUnatt  
1724:47   Stewart Orr U17MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire35.0 
1824:51   Bobby Bristow U17MCambuslang/Shetland11.0 
1925:03   Marc Austin U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow12.7 
2025:03   Max McNeill U17MLothian/Forth Valley/Falkirk-1.5 
2125:09   Ethan Sloan-Dennison U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4.7 
2225:11   Adam Guthrie U17MDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics36.0 
2325:13   Garry Rankin U17MKilbarchan36.0 
2425:22   Cameron Milne U17MKinross-3.2 
2525:25   Andrew Rae U17MAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire36.0 
2625:25   Adam Gatens U17MEast Kilbride36.0 
2725:25   Ewan Murray U17MGiffnock North36.0 
2825:27   Jake Wightman U17MEdinburgh AC-5.8 
2925:27   Ben Stevenson U17MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil9.6 
3025:34   Peter Bowman U17MClydesdale5.6 
3325:39   Scott Lawrie U17MKirkintilloch36.0 
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:22   Ahmed Hassan U15MShettleston/Somalia36.0 
213:35   Dale Colley U15MFalkirk-2.3 
313:35   Finlay Rae U15MAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire36.0 
413:42   Max Aitchison U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow12.1 
513:43   Lewis Boyle U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow35.1 
613:48   Jamie Crowe U15MDundee Hawkhill-5.9 
713:49   Craig Young U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow36.0 
814:01   Rory Kelham U15MInverclyde36.0 
914:03   Liam McLoone U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow36.0 
1014:06   Rory Muir U15MDunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)-2.1 
1114:08   Callum Matthews U15MKilbarchan-0.5 
1214:11   Greg Williams U15MInverclyde27.0 
1314:14   Ryan Thomson U15MCambuslang-4.5 
1414:15   Christopher Galloway U15MCorstorphine33.6 
1514:16   Jake Kerr U15MEdinburgh AC26.5 
1614:19   Neil Gourley U15MGiffnock North-5.6 
1714:20   Stuart McLuckie U15MLaw30.2 
1814:27   Ruaridh Miller U15MEdinburgh AC8.3 
1914:30   Alastair Stanley U15MGarscube/London City AC/Arbroath & District1.4 
2014:35   Russell Mountford U15MKilbarchan-0.6 
2114:40   Thomas Day U15MInverness36.0 
2214:40   Craig Campbell U15MInverness-1.7 
2314:46   Ben Potrykus U15MPitreavie-1.9 
2414:50   Chris Ponton U15MNithsdale29.7 
2514:51   Michael Houston U15MInverclyde-1.5 
2614:52   Conor Kerr U15MCentral36.0 
2714:54   Callum Heirs U15MKirkintilloch11.0 
2814:54   Andrew Clark U15MGiffnock North4.0 
2915:00   Ross Stephen U15MCambuslang16.8 
3015:06   Patrick Urquhart U15MInverness  
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:26   Euan Gillham U13MKilbarchan1.5 
212:33   Robert Bough U13MEdinburgh AC4.2 
312:36   Josh Kerr U13MEdinburgh AC-5.5 
412:39   Craig Ferguson U13MCalderglen  
512:40   Gavin McArdle U13MKilbarchan20.5 
612:55   Jonathan Glen U13MInverclyde-5.6 
712:55   Max Lancaster U13MGiffnock North27.4 
813:06   Aidan Thompson U13MPitreavie-0.5 
913:13   Lewis Holmes U13MEast Sutherland36.0 
1013:15   David Robertson U13MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire32.4 
1113:19   Ross Gray U13MInverclyde-2.8 
1213:21   Joshua Houston U13MInverclyde31.5 
1313:23   Jack MacGregor U13MCambuslang9.6 
1413:28   Fraser White U13MNithsdale24.3 
1513:29   Matthew Galloway U13MCorstorphine35.0 
1613:30   Cameron Gilmour U13MEdinburgh AC15.5 
1713:31   Scott McLardie U13MKilbarchan12.9 
1813:32   Scott Balloch U13MCentral36.0 
1913:34   Liam Turner U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow36.0 
2013:34   Keith McIntyre U13MCambuslang31.4 
2113:42   Dewi Gould U13MGiffnock North36.0 
2213:44   Connor Maclean U13MStornoway-4.1 
2313:45   Rob Gourley U13MGiffnock North36.0 
2413:46   Ewan McMillan U13MBanchory Stonehaven23.5 
2513:49   Calum McCormack U13MKirkintilloch16.9 
2613:49   Jamie Cook U13MGiffnock North36.0 
2713:50   Ryan Flanagan U13MShettleston36.0 
2813:52   Kobe Stevens U13MMoorfoot6.2 
2913:56   Iain Davies U13MCentral-2.9 
3013:57   Dominic O'Hare U13MEdinburgh AC17.3 
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:41   Freya Ross SENWChester-le-Street/Edinburgh AC2.9 
229:25   Emma Raven SENWChester-le-Street/Forth Valley/Central4.6 
329:27   Rosie Smith SENWDurham/Hunters Bog Trotters16.7 
429:32   Elspeth Curran U23WKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni1.5 
529:50   Jennifer Maclean V35WEdinburgh AC4.6 
630:04   Alyson Dixon SENWChester-le-Street/Sunderland Uni-0.3 
730:06   Sula Gay SENWHighgate/Hunters Bog Trotters36.0 
830:07   Melissa Whyte V45WInverness36.0 
930:16   Maxine Czarnecka SENWChester-le-Street25.8 
1030:31   Shona McIntosh SENWHunters Bog Trotters6.3 
1130:39   Dianne Lauder SENWGala/Police15.4 
1230:42   Alison McDonald SENWCentral30.4 
1330:55   Fiona Thompson SENWEdinburgh Uni/Central10.0 
1431:07   Sarah Benson SENW 6.6 
1531:08   Kate Jenkins V35WHunters Bog Trotters12.1 
1631:14   Cara Sloss U23WKilbarchan/Victoria Park City of Glasgow24.6 
1731:28   Helen Sharpe SENWFife5.3 
1831:33   Megan Crawford U23WFife/St. Andrews Uni3.5 
1931:34   Niamh Devlin SENWDundrum South Dublin/Edinburgh AC/Ireland18.9 
2031:50   Joanne Thom SENWEdinburgh AC35.0 
2131:56   Edel Mooney V35WLothian/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland14.1 
2231:57   Susan Ridley V40WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H7.5 
2332:19   Veronique Oldham V40WAberdeen6.8 
Page: 1 2