NatWest International Island Games External Results
Gibraltar, GIB
7-12 Jul 19
800 1500 5000 10000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM h1 (7 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.50Seumas MacKay  U20MShetland1:50.521:50.52-2.4 
31:58.14Rhys Owen  U20MWestern1:55.731:55.731.2 
52:02.51James Haggerty  U20MIsle of Wight1:58.931:58.931.4 
62:02.64Shon Evans SBSENMBristol & West2:02.641:58.7119.9 
800 SM h2 (7 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.87William Brown  U20MJersey1:57.111:57.110.2 
32:01.44Joseph Yeaman  U23MGuernsey1:57.911:56.23-0.8 
52:04.94Gregor Dowell PBU20MOrkney2:04.942:04.943.3 
800 SM h3 (7 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.73David Mullarkey  U20MManx/Leeds Beckett Uni1:52.821:52.82-4.3 
31:56.92Alex Rowe SBU23MGuernsey/Bath Uni1:55.861:55.86-3.3 
41:58.46Michael Macmillan SBU23MStornoway/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:58.461:54.02-1.2 
52:00.35Samuel Maher  U23MJersey1:56.971:56.97-1.5 
62:01.17Cai Morgan Roberts  U20MMenai1:58.131:57.63-2.2 
800 SM (9 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.18Seumas MacKay SBU20MShetland1:50.521:50.52-2.4 
21:55.71David Mullarkey  U20MManx/Leeds Beckett Uni1:52.821:52.82-4.3 
41:55.86Alex Rowe PBU23MGuernsey/Bath Uni1:55.861:55.86-3.3 
61:58.02William Brown  U20MJersey1:57.111:57.110.2 
71:58.83Rhys Owen  U20MWestern1:55.731:55.731.2 
800 h2 (10 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
52:19.37Erika Marwick PBSENWOrkney/Ross County2:19.372:19.377.7 
800 SW h1 (10 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.64Rachael Franklin  SENWManx/Trafford2:09.872:05.85-1.2 
32:17.80Katie Rowe  U23WGuernsey/Manchester Uni2:15.312:15.314.9 
42:18.42Tegan Spence SBU20WOrkney2:18.422:17.877.4 
52:26.19Mabel Lewis  U17WIsle of Wight2:25.12:25.16.4 
62:28.91Ffion Madi Rees Jones  U17WMenai2:26.692:23.599.1 
800 SW h2 (10 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
32:17.31Yasmin Lookess  U23WJersey2:16.032:16.034.5 
42:19.15Aimee Smith PBU17WShetland2:19.152:19.156.6 
72:31.14Phoebe Coates  U20WNorthern (Isle of Man)2:20.312:16.97.8 
800 SW (12 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.87Rachael Franklin SBSENWManx/Trafford2:09.872:05.85-1.2 
32:15.31Katie Rowe PBU23WGuernsey/Manchester Uni2:15.312:15.314.9 
42:16.37Yasmin Lookess  U23WJersey2:16.032:16.034.5 
72:18.44Tegan Spence  U20WOrkney2:18.422:17.877.4 
82:23.72Aimee Smith  U17WShetland2:19.152:19.156.6 
 
1500 SW (9 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.06Rachael Franklin  SENWManx/Trafford4:20.004:15.87-1.2 
34:52.56Mabel Lewis PBU17WIsle of Wight4:52.564:52.566.4 
65:06.62Phoebe Coates  U20WNorthern (Isle of Man)5:03.674:53.27.8 
75:20.50Lucy Lawrence PBU20WMenai5:20.505:20.5014.4 
85:20.72Milly Bacon SBU17WIsle of Wight/Aldershot, Farnham & District5:20.725:15.910.1 
1500 SM h1 (10 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.70Samuel Maher  U23MJersey3:52.853:52.85-1.5 
34:00.46David Mullarkey  U20MManx/Leeds Beckett Uni3:49.263:49.26-4.3 
44:00.76Michael Macmillan PBU23MStornoway/Glasgow Caledonian Uni4:00.224:00.22-1.2 
54:01.77Richard Bartram  U23MGuernsey/Bath Uni3:55.133:55.13-0.9 
74:07.64Sam Metcalf  U23MIsle of Wight/Brunel Uni London/Harrow4:06.324:06.320.2 
104:34.77Cameron Lawrence PBU17MMenai4:34.774:34.772.4 
1500 SM h2 (10 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.57Henry McLuckie  U20MShaftesbury Barnet3:56.533:42.16-5.0 
24:00.09Iolo Hughes  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/New Mexico Uni3:45.923:45.92-3.3 
34:00.39Elliott Dorey  SENMJersey3:48.503:43.93-1.4 
44:00.57Connor Maclean  U23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni3:51.743:51.74-3.7 
64:01.56Stephen Garrett  SENMManx/Birmingham Uni4:01.493:59.82-2.2 
74:01.67Alex Rowe PBU23MGuernsey/Bath Uni3:59.463:59.46-3.3 
94:26.62Gregor Dowell PBU20MOrkney4:26.624:26.623.3 
1500 SM (12 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.13David Mullarkey  U20MManx/Leeds Beckett Uni3:49.263:49.26-4.3 
23:55.24Elliott Dorey  SENMJersey3:48.503:43.93-1.4 
33:55.68Iolo Hughes  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/New Mexico Uni3:45.923:45.92-3.3 
43:56.53Henry McLuckie SBU20MShaftesbury Barnet3:56.533:42.16-5.0 
53:59.00Samuel Maher  U23MJersey3:52.853:52.85-1.5 
63:59.46Alex Rowe PBU23MGuernsey/Bath Uni3:59.463:59.46-3.3 
83:59.82Richard Bartram  U23MGuernsey/Bath Uni3:55.133:55.13-0.9 
94:03.11Michael Macmillan  U23MStornoway/Glasgow Caledonian Uni4:00.224:00.22-1.2 
104:04.07Stephen Garrett  SENMManx/Birmingham Uni4:01.493:59.82-2.2 
 
5000 SM (10 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:24.84Elliott Dorey SBSENMJersey15:24.8415:20.51-1.4 
215:25.56Harvey Dixon SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Providence Col/Gibraltar15:25.5614:24.09-3.9 
315:29.61Daniel Eckersley  SENMKingston & Poly/Isle of Wight15:03.9514:57.0-2.8 
415:43.05William Draper PBU20MManx/Manx TC15:43.0515:43.051.9 
515:46.85Connor Maclean SBU23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni15:46.8515:18.14-3.7 
616:05.76Stephen Garrett  SENMManx/Birmingham Uni16:02.8016:02.80-2.2 
716:08.33Luke Williams PBSENMSan Domenico/Guernsey16:08.3316:08.33-3.5 
1016:26.04Aled Jones PBU20MMenai16:26.0416:26.04-0.8 
1116:35.16Edward Mason SBU23MGuernsey/St. Mary's Uni16:35.1615:36.892.4 
5000 SW (10 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:16.81Sarah Mercier  SENWGuernsey17:13.2716:29.581.3 
619:40.90Louise Perrio  V35WGuernsey19:03.9316:34.685.6 
 
10000 SM (7 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
132:06.26Alan Corlett  SENMManx31:23.430:44.6-4.0 
533:14.45Daniel Romeril PBSENMChannel Islands33:14.4533:14.450.7 
633:55.41Luke Williams PBSENMSan Domenico/Guernsey33:55.4133:55.41-3.5 
934:54.17James Priest SBSENMGuernsey34:54.1732:33.0-2.5 
1135:44.32Paul Cooke  V35MSouth Molton34:10.4034:10.400.6 
10000 SW (8 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
137:47.48Sarah Mercier SBSENWGuernsey37:47.4835:02.551.3 
238:20.85Jenny James SBV35WGuernsey38:20.8537:18.632.5 
747:17.14Emma Horne SENWORK