RAF & Inter Universities Championships External Results
Sheffield
17 Feb 10
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.07   Paul Goodall PBSENMCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:50.971:48.194.3 
21:56.83   Jack Hallas  U20MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni1:52.021:49.09-3.9 
32:02.88   Travis Culverwell  SENMRoyal Air Force2:00.622:00.6236.0 
42:03.02   Musa Audu  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Army/Nigeria1:57.601:54.4034.5 
52:04.29   Chris Hepworth  U20MEaling Southall & Middx/Brunel Uni London1:58.361:54.99-1.6 
62:16.43   Glen Long PBSENMRoyal Navy2:16.432:16.4336.0 
800 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.86   Simon Dearden  U23MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni1:57.711:57.7136.0 
22:14.84   Oz Ellis SBSENMAbingdon/Royal Air Force/Hayle2:14.842:12.50.7 
800 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.14   Rachel Stringer  U23WCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students2:07.152:05.3120.1 
22:12.95   Chloe Anderson PBU23WExeter/Cardiff Met Uni2:10.472:08.0814.0 
32:19.40   Jo Adams  U23WRichmond & Zetland/Leeds Beckett Uni2:10.272:07.294.7 
42:23.23   Anna Newton  U23WBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Brunel Uni London2:20.722:20.7236.0 
52:30.10   Jenna McGrevey  SENWCity of Salisbury/Army2:22.82:14.5617.6 
63:22.27   Nosheen Chaudry PBSENWRoyal Air Force3:22.273:22.2733.5 
800 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.64   Nicki Gooderham  SENWMarshall Milton Keynes/Brunel Uni London2:15.892:15.8921.3 
22:20.08   Charlotte Arter  U20WEden Runners/Cardiff Met Uni/Border2:18.32:08.06-1.7 
32:20.31   Sarah Garbutt PBU23WScunthorpe/Leeds Beckett Uni2:20.312:14.67.8 
42:21.27   Katie Murray SBU23WBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students2:21.272:16.4018.4 
52:41.74   Sarah Yeomans PBU23WRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni2:41.742:41.7430.9 
 
1500 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.67   Nick Samuels  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:44.23:44.2-2.7 
24:08.86   Jack Hallas  U20MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni3:48.893:44.78-3.9 
34:15.76   Michael Kallenberg PBU20MIngli/Carmarthen/Cardiff Met Uni4:10.734:03.64-3.9 
44:18.46   Richard O'Donnell  U23MBirchfield H/Loughborough Students4:18.344:09.0236.0 
54:27.80   Oz Ellis  SENMAbingdon/Royal Air Force/Hayle4:27.374:19.90.7 
64:33.83   Chris Cartwright PBSENMRoyal Air Force4:33.834:33.8336.0 
74:43.44   J Katz SENMBrun U    
84:48.39   P Funeini SENMArmy    
94:58.28   Jake Mitchell PBSENMRoyal Air Force4:58.284:58.2836.0 
1500 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.80   Sarah Garbutt PBU23WScunthorpe/Leeds Beckett Uni4:46.804:23.047.8 
25:01.08   Jo Adams  U23WRichmond & Zetland/Leeds Beckett Uni4:32.544:15.334.7 
35:07.55   Jane Kemshall  U23WScunthorpe/Leeds Beckett Uni5:03.514:43.6814.2 
45:19.16   Katie Murray SBU23WBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students5:19.164:52.818.4 
55:23.80   S Johnson SENWGuest    
66:06.06   Naomi Handley PBSENWRadley/Royal Air Force5:54.095:54.0936.0