Edinburgh parkrun # 502 External Results
Edinburgh
29 Jun 19
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:18   Peter Avent  S30MBridgend/Shettleston15:1115:03-3.6 
216:07   James Dunn  S20MEdinburgh Uni/Hunters Bog Trotters/Luxembourg15:5515:55-2.0 
316:17   Leon Johnson SBV40MEdinburgh AC16:0616:02-1.9 
416:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
517:10   Jamie Thom  S30MGosforth16:4616:200.9 
617:11   Iain Hutchinson PBSENMUnattached17:1117:114.3 
717:12   David McLean V35MCambridge Triathlon Club    
817:15   Kevin Thom  S30MUnattached17:0117:011.5Click your Clock logo
917:18   Sam Jones  S30MParc Bryn Bach17:1017:060.1 
1017:30   Gianpiero Franchi S25MUnattached    
1117:52   Andrew Forsyth  V35MUnattached17:4117:412.5 
1218:04   Cameron Fordyce  U18MScottish Schs16:2016:20-0.6 
1318:09   Maarten Van Der Hoeven  V40MHighgate/Netherlands17:4916:422.2 
1418:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1518:28   Hugh Simpson  V40MUnattached18:0318:033.2 
1618:33   Adam Wetton U15MUnattached    
1718:35   Derek Newport  V50MPenicuik18:1317:494.0 
1818:37   Gary Mckenna PBV40MFalkirk18:3718:374.0 
1918:37   Peter Gibson S25MUnattached    
2018:38   David Worrall SBV40MUnattached18:3817:593.6 
2118:38   Ross Millar V40MPentland Triathletes.    
2218:39   Alistair Sarahs S25MUnattached    
2318:45   Bruce Malcolm SBV55MCorstorphine18:4518:004.5 
2418:57   Ben Norman S30MUnattached    
2519:02   Jonathan Campbell S30MUnattached    
2619:03   Paul Stirling S25MUnattached    
2719:04   Iain Craven  V40MEdinburgh AC17:3317:292.9 
2819:04   Isla Scott-Pearce SBS20WEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen19:0418:544.2 
2919:05   Steve Bedwell V40MPortobello RC    
3019:11   Steve Carnie S30MUnattached    
3119:15   Karen Kennedy PBV45WPH Racing19:1519:155.2 
3219:22   Oscar Ball S20MUnattached    
3319:23   Robert Coward SBV55MUnattached19:2318:357.0 
3419:26   Charlie Geany U11MUnattached    
3519:36   Nick Ruane SBV40Mjogscotland19:3618:555.6 
3619:38   Brian Lees  V50MLothian19:1218:154.6 
3719:39   Calum Stewart SBV45MGala19:0918:305.3 
3819:42   Mike Anderson S30MUnattached    
3919:43   Charlie Taylor V50MUnattached    
4019:44   Jonathan Tait V45MUnattached    
4119:45   Ewan Szadurski V35MUnattached    
4219:48   Victor Jack  V45MCorstorphine18:4318:375.4 
4319:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4419:53   Marcin Tycner S30MUnattached    
4519:53   Colin Tees V40MUnattached    
4619:57   Gilles Wilson V40MUnattached    
4720:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4820:04   Richard D Miller V35MUnattached    
4920:05   Richard Turner  V50MVictory/Havant19:3719:285.9 
5020:15   Andrew Anderson V35MUnattached    
5120:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5220:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5320:19   Gary Morrison  S30MUnattached19:3418:255.2 
5420:20   Hugh Kirby S20MUnattached    
5520:20   Andrew MacCormack V40MUnattached    
5620:21   Wayne A J Kelly V40Mjogscotland    
5720:24   Lindsay Shuttleworth S25MUnattached    
5820:27   Hannah Graham S25WUnattached    
5920:29   Gareth Smith  V40MUnattached20:2720:278.0 
6020:30   Jamie Duncan U15MUnattached    
6120:31   Graeme Wilson SBV55MCarnegie20:3118:437.8 
6220:32   Simon Barber  V40MPortobello19:1818:427.4 
6320:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6420:34   Ben Brown S20MUnattached    
6520:35   Brian Arnold V40MUnattached    
6620:35   Peter Gipp SBV55MEly20:0819:566.2 
6720:40   AN Other         
6820:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6920:45   Catriona McCracken  V40WBeckenham20:2320:238.4 
7020:47   Martin Veale  V60MUnattached20:1419:557.1 
7120:54   Euan Baikie S30MUnattached    
7220:56   Rory Greig  S20MCarnegie20:0919:319.2 
7320:59   Paul Negri  V60MRanelagh20:4819:198.9 
7420:59   Joanna Hirst U11WUnattached    
7521:00   Steven Hirst V45MUnattached    
7621:02   Ben Abbott PBV50MMorpeth21:0221:0210.3 
7721:03   Gordon Murphy  V50MUnattached20:2819:498.4 
7821:08   Tilele Stevens  S30WUnattached20:5420:548.9 
7921:14   Lee Ansett  SENMUnattached20:5620:338.6 
8021:16   David Forbes S25MUnattached    
8121:18   William Pettigrew V35MUnattached    
8221:18   Riccardo Romano V45MUnattached    
8321:19   Ollie Lloyd V35MUnattached    
8421:21   Alan Laing V55MUnattached    
8521:23   Neill Porterfield  V40MCorstorphine21:0020:288.8 
8621:26   David Eza V35MUnattached    
8721:28   Martin Zeidler V50MUnattached    
8821:29   Patrick Browne S30MUnattached    
8921:30   Martin Williams  V50MCorstorphine19:5219:418.0 
9021:31   Ian Kent V45MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
9121:37   Iain Taylor  V45MUnattached21:2920:5211.1 
9221:39   Sally Rolland SBV50WEdinburgh AC21:3620:2311.3 
9321:41   Cameron Smith S25MUnattached    
9421:46   David Gammie V45MUnattached    
9521:47   Megan McKay  U15WEdinburgh AC21:2421:247.3 
9621:47   Rob Deacon V40MUnattached    
9721:48   Richard Walker S30MUnattached    
9821:48   Heather Donald S25WUnattached    
9921:48   Barry Dodgson V50MUnattached    
10021:49   Ed Ross V50MUnattached    
10121:54   Scott Jasnosz-Clark V40MUnattached    
10221:55   Jenni Owens  V40WPortobello21:4420:0010.6 
10321:56   Huw Wade V35MUnattached    
10421:57   John Dobson V55MUnattached    
10522:00   Lindsay Hamilton V60MUnattached    
10622:01   John Martin Conlin SBV60MUnattached22:0120:1611.7 
10722:03   Derrick McCourt V50MUnattached    
10822:05   Connor McCourt U15MUnattached    
10922:06   Timothy John Hyatt SBV50MUnattached22:0620:1519.6 
11022:09   Robert Highfield S25MUnattached    
11122:12   Michael James V60MRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
11222:12   Patrick Pim U11MUnattached    
11322:13   John Jones S25MUnattached    
11422:13   Eddie Turnbull V60MDavid Lloyd Edinburgh    
11522:13   Claire Harris S25WUnattached    
11622:14   Roger Pim V40MUnattached    
11722:14   Kerrie Crisp S30WUnattached    
11822:16   Matthew Hinckley S30MUnattached    
11922:16   Graham W Crombie  V35MUnattached21:5821:4912.2 
12022:17   Peter Douglas V50MUnattached    
12122:18   Jacky Mo S25MUnattached    
12222:19   Emily Ramsay  V45WEdinburgh AC21:0719:3511.0 
12322:20   John Phillips SBV50MDagenham 8822:2020:5712.9 
12422:22   Philip Towse V45MUnattached    
12522:24   Tony Jasnosz-Clark V40MUnattached    
12622:25   John Smart V45MUnattached    
12722:26   Phil Capon V45MUnattached    
12822:28   Rab McGill V50MUnattached    
12922:28   Deborah Wake V45WEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
13022:29   Greig Blackie S25MUnattached    
13122:29   Chris Reid S30MUnattached    
13222:30   Jarrad McDonald S30MUnattached    
13322:30   Grahame Forsyth V55MUnattached    
13422:31   Frank Ovens SBV65MUnattached22:3120:4412.4 
13522:32   Hinesh Topiwala V35MUnattached    
13622:33   Mike Ross V35MUnattached    
13722:34   Chris Sellar S25MUnattached    
13822:35   David Paterson V60MUnattached    
13922:35   Callum Harling  S20MReading RR19:2819:167.8 
14022:37   D Ewart L Scott SBV60MUnattached22:3720:4213.7 
14122:42   Graham Newport  V55MUnattached21:4821:4310.7 
14222:44   Aileen Ross SBV55WPortobello22:4422:0412.7 
14322:45   Alex Eakin S25MUnattached    
14422:46   Hannah Law U11WUnattached    
14522:47   Stuart Logan  V60MPortobello22:1418:5910.6 
14622:48   Jamie Chandler S20MUnattached    
14722:48   Megan Gallacher U15WUnattached    
14822:49   Kevin Gallacher V40MUnattached    
14922:50   Ruth Thomson S25WUnattached    
15022:51   Iain Christie  V55MUnattached21:0519:5110.1 
15122:53   Gary Cardnell SBV60MDagenham 8821:5920:1111.2 
15222:54   Fraser Ross S30MUnattached    
15322:57   Charles Cutler V40MUnattached    
15422:59   Allan Gall SBV60MCentral22:5920:5612.9 
15523:01   Robin Miller  V60MUnattached22:4321:4412.6 
15623:02   Daniel Hamilton S30MUnattached    
15723:04   Piotr Wojtczuk S30MUnattached    
15823:07   Derek Crawford  V50MUnattached21:5021:3212.9 
15923:07   James Martin U18MUnattached    
16023:08   Robert Paton S30MUnattached    
16123:09   Garry Haining V35MUnattached    
16223:09   Joanne Anderson SBSENWCarnethy23:0922:0217.3 
16323:10   John Outterson  V45MUnattached22:1021:4317.4 
16423:11   Elaine Timoney SBV50WUnattached23:1122:3313.4 
16523:11   Norman Martin V50MUnattached    
16623:12   Elizabeth Shedden S25WUnattached    
16723:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16823:19   Graeme Dodds S30MUnattached    
16923:20   Cameron Hunt S30MUnattached    
17023:20   Callum Pearce U15MUnattached    
17123:21   David Steele  V55MEdinburgh AC22:2618:4911.7 
17223:21   Pamela Newport  V55WPenicuik22:3921:5212.6 
17323:22   David McKean S30MUnattached    
17423:23   Hannah Raine S30WUnattached    
17523:25   Emma Fordyce  V40WUnattached22:3220:1912.8 
17623:26   Luciano Caira V40MUnattached    
17723:28   Claire Dalrymple SBV55WUnattached23:2822:1713.3 
17823:30   Clare Fyvie V45WUnattached    
17923:30   Alasdair Kay S20MUnattached    
18023:30   Sarah Cadenas  V40WEdinburgh AC22:1321:1311.6 
18123:32   Fiona MacIsaac S20WUnattached    
18223:32   Chris Oliver  V70MHunters Bog Trotters23:0922:2713.9 
18323:33   Martin Davies V45MUnattached    
18423:33   Ai Keow Jumelle V40WUnattached    
18523:36   Trevor Jackson V50MUnattached    
18623:39   Lynette Low SBV40WUnattached23:3922:5917.6 
18723:40   Callum Madeley U18MUnattached    
18823:42   Gillian Fullerton S30WUnattached    
18923:46   Alaric Pether V45MSweatshop Running Community    
19023:49   Keith Burns V45MStornoway R & AC    
19123:51   Robin Atiyah V55MUnattached    
19223:52   David Manderson S30MUnattached    
19323:54   Jaslin Bhagrath V40WUnattached    
19423:55   Simon Crosbie S30MUnattached    
19523:55   Neil Gibson V50MUnattached    
19623:56   Scott Arthur V50MUnattached    
19724:02   Josh Elliott U15MUnattached    
19824:03   Paul Magowan V45MUnattached    
19924:07   Hope Webb S25WUnattached    
20024:08   Niamh Morrison S30WUnattached    
20124:09   Richard Arnott V65MUnattached    
20224:10   Caroline Gibson V45WUnattached    
20324:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20424:14   Rosie Graham S25WUnattached    
20524:17   Arthur Akugbo V60MUnattached    
20624:17   Stephen Ashforth V55MUnattached    
20724:18   Rory Thomson U11MUnattached    
20824:18   David Jeremy Haines SBS30MUnattached24:1819:5324.9 
20924:20   Elaine Thomson V40WUnattached    
21024:20   Bruce Wares  V50MUnattached23:2922:2813.9 
21124:21   Pam McLaren V50WUnattached    
21224:23   Mary Cryan V45WUnattached    
21324:24   Mark Rolland SBV50MUnattached24:2421:1917.7 
21424:25   Rosie Croker V35WUnattached    
21524:26   Andy Philip V50MUnattached    
21624:28   Angus Mcewan  V55MUnattached23:3922:0914.9 
21724:30   Lyn Palmer V50WUnattached    
21824:32   Keira Hodge V35WUnattached    
21924:33   Yanick Kilgour U15MUnattached    
22024:34   Cameron Barr V35MUnattached    
22124:37   Amanda McKenzie  V55WCorstorphine24:1223:2815.1 
22224:39   Samantha Wright S30WUnattached    
22324:40   Tom Morris V50MUnattached    
22424:40   Nicola Lyttle  S30WClapham Chasers22:5922:5914.0 
22524:41   Robert Law U11MUnattached    
22624:41   Katy Law V40WUnattached    
22724:43   Benjamin Smith S20MUnattached    
22824:45   Mike Frodsham  V65MFife24:2122:4315.7 
22924:46   Alistair Edwardson V45MUnattached    
23024:48   Lorna Thomson V35WUnattached    
23124:49   Allan Gordon  V70MHunters Bog Trotters24:1221:2315.2 
23224:50   Alan Loughridge V40MUnattached    
23324:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23424:52   Lucie Gibson U15WUnattached    
23524:52   David Gibson V50MUnattached    
23624:53   Alex Crawford V60MEdinburgh Running Network    
23724:53   Stuart McLellan S30MUnattached    
23824:54   Robyn Zislin S30Wjogscotland    
23924:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24024:55   Fabia Cientanni S25WUnattached    
24125:00   Gregor Paterson PBSENMUnattached25:0025:0018.4 
24225:04   Rebecca Drake S30WUnattached    
24325:06   Anna Wojtczuk S30WUnattached    
24425:07   Angus Craigen  V60MGarstang24:3422:4715.6 
24525:08   Daniel Maddock S20MUnattached    
24625:09   Katie Fraser S25WUnattached    
24725:10   Shelagh McLeish SBV55WPortobello25:1022:0317.1 
24825:10   Mark Wetton V50MUnattached    
24925:11   Alan Ramsay V40MUnattached    
25025:12   Brian Longhurst V60MUnattached    
Page: 1 2 3