Northumberland Coastal Half Marathon External Results
Alnmouth
21 Jul 19
Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
HMMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
176:58   Tom Charlton SBSENMTyne Bridge76:5869:22-3.5 
280:01   Darrell Hastie  V35MGala69:4469:44-2.8 
380:23   Stephen Jackson  V35MElvet69:5169:51-3.2 
482:11   Sparrow Morley  SENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni74:1172:40-2.6 
582:47   Daniel Turnbull PBSENMAlnwick82:4782:472.8 
682:53   Alan Ford  V40MBarnsley H75:0975:09-1.1 
782:54   Alistair Douglass  SENMMorpeth75:4575:45-2.9 
883:28   Jordan Scott PBSENMMorpeth/Newcastle Uni83:2883:28-0.4 
983:51   Darren Purvis  V40MChester-le-Street/Birtley75:2570:48-0.2 
1084:39   Ali Bailey SENMWhitley Bay    
1184:50   Matthew Hornsby  V35MDurham72:2571:08-0.9 
1285:14   Michael Mason  V40MElvet77:2777:271.1 
1385:31   Lewis Banton SBV40MClowne85:3177:030.4 
1485:41   Andrew Heppell SBV40MGosforth85:4180:200.3 
1585:48   Robert Holt  V35MPonteland75:4775:47-0.8 
1686:00   Paul O'Mara  SENMTyne Bridge83:2777:13-0.1 
1786:25   Michael Parkinson  V45MNorth Shields Poly77:1077:100.4 
1886:48   Jonathon Harding  SENMSouth Leeds Lakers76:4476:44-1.4 
1987:35   Tim Kelso  V40MTyne Bridge77:5377:370.9 
2087:54   Esmond Brown SENM     
2187:59   Georgie Hebdon  SENMElvet79:1679:161.0 
2288:04   Jevan Robertson  U23MTyne Bridge79:2779:27-0.1 
2388:06   Matt Walker SBV35MDurham88:0679:531.9 
2488:12   Iain Armstrong  V40MSaltwell83:3983:392.4 
2588:14   Jane Hodgson SBV35WMorpeth88:1486:273.3 
2688:22   Andrew Ball  V40MElswick80:1680:161.5 
2789:04   Michael Littlewood  V40MElvet79:2978:141.1 
2889:51   Graeme Watt  V40MElvet79:1879:181.7 
2989:55   Jason Old  V45MElswick78:3777:532.6 
3089:57   Mark Turnbull SBV50MElswick89:5779:083.4 
3190:06   Roberto Marzo SBV35MClaremont90:0682:342.9 
3290:15   Carl Donaldson V35MAlnwick & District Triathlon Club    
3391:00   Ian Norman  V55MHeaton82:4080:502.4 
3491:04   Richard Houghton  V35MElswick83:4981:253.1 
3591:20   Barney Plummer  SENMHorsforth Harriers83:0783:072.9 
3691:29   Kleo Tabaku  V35MJesmond82:3582:353.3 
3791:36   Patrick Houghton  V35MNorth Shields Poly80:2480:242.5 
3891:56   James Dias  SENMBlaydon82:2382:232.8 
3992:18   Phil Buckley  V45MHarmeny80:4280:422.3 
4092:31   Paul Harrison  V40MLow Fell81:4681:463.0 
4192:44   Greg Penn  V55MNorth Shields Poly85:2081:122.0 
4293:07   Alasdair Tatham  V45MNorth York Moors78:2970:010.9 
4393:09   Ian Robinson  SENMHeaton81:0278:590.4 
4493:21   Judith Nutt  V40WElswick84:0878:564.8 
4593:40   Jack Stanley SENM     
4693:40   Ian Pickett SBV40MTyne Bridge93:4077:364.3 
4793:43   Jason Dawson  V45MMorpeth86:3985:313.5 
4893:56   Chris Lines  V45MSedgefield85:0984:183.0 
4994:06   Paul John Davies  V40MNorth Shields Poly83:4582:573.8 
5094:12   Alex Toll  V50MBarrow Runners81:4879:302.8 
5194:15   John Hurse  V40MTyne Bridge82:5679:232.9 
5295:54   Les Smith  V45MHeaton85:2376:373.1 
5396:02   Aisling Wall  SENWHorsforth Harriers85:0484:014.0 
5496:03   Murray Peebles  V35MDunbar RC84:3982:483.1 
5596:28   James Duthie PBV50MWallsend96:2896:284.0 
5696:32   Roland Brown  V45MPonteland87:2787:053.4 
5796:44   Matthew Grimshaw SENM     
5896:45   Riccardo Antico  SENMSaltwell89:4389:434.8 
5997:01   Richard Tailford  V55MTyne Bridge81:5081:503.4 
6097:03   Paul O'Neil  V35MPonteland84:2784:273.5 
6197:05   David Quinn SBV40MNorth Shields Poly97:0582:385.3 
6297:07   Megan Wright SBV45WHunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds97:0781:045.1 
6397:19   Adam Fletcher V50MAlnwick Harriers    
6497:25   Peter Hearn  V55MTynedale85:0178:475.2 
6597:36   Andy Burden  V40MHeaton87:4580:303.0 
6697:48   John McManus SBV35MHunters Bog Trotters/Ireland97:4879:143.8 
6797:49   Matthew Hull SENM     
6897:50   Paul Harris  V40MNorth Shields Poly86:0486:044.7 
6997:57   Dean Taylor  V45MRipley81:0775:063.7 
7098:05   James Lee PBV40MElvet98:0598:0510.5 
7198:13   Jon French SBV40MBlyth98:1380:174.3 
7298:18   Alan Cameron  V45MCorstorphine85:1983:404.4 
7398:22   James Johnson  V45MMorpeth86:1986:194.5 
7498:29   Justina Heslop SBV40WElswick98:2973:116.3 
7598:30   Tadele Geremew SENM     
7698:36   Matt Diment PBSENMBlyth98:3698:363.6Click your Clock logo
7798:41   Calum Mills  SENMHeaton87:1087:103.7 
7898:43   Steve Sadler  V55MRichmond & Zetland89:0385:385.9 
7998:46   Michael Denison V45M     
8098:47   David Stroud SBV45MPonteland98:4782:458.3 
8198:57   Mike Winter  V45MMorpeth94:5994:596.8 
8299:02   Keith Robertshaw SBV50MBirtley99:0276:596.2 
8399:10   Iain Williams  V45MTeviotdale83:1478:024.4 
8499:14   Ruth Dadswell  V40WBirtley88:2288:225.6 
8599:31   Steven Colby  V35MNorth Shields Poly86:5886:585.0 
8699:46   John Rippon SBV55MDerwent Valley Trail Runners99:4698:556.7 
8799:49   Rob Flett V45MHbt    
8899:51   Allan Renwick  V50MElvet84:1384:133.9 
891:40:02   Thomas Tinsley  V60MClaremont91:3991:396.1 
901:40:03   Graham Wood  V45MBlyth90:0586:506.7 
911:40:08   Martin Critchley SBV40MHorsforth Harriers1:40:0889:204.1 
921:40:13   Stephen Atwell  V45MNorth Shields Poly94:0988:097.0 
931:40:40   Lee Pattison  V40MTyne Bridge87:2787:275.2 
941:40:52   Simon Hands  V40MKirkstall93:4793:476.7 
951:41:00   Steve Haswell SBV50MMorpeth1:41:0083:549.0 
961:41:20   Mairi Clancy SBSENWTyne Bridge1:41:2087:327.3 
971:41:21   Andrew Maxwell SBSENMHeaton1:41:2187:278.1 
981:41:25   Paul Luzanycia  V60MNorth Shields Poly94:2693:187.5 
991:41:29   Jenny Featherstone SBV40WTotley1:41:2989:535.7 
1001:41:32   Adam Moger SBV40MKirkstall/Leeds & Bradford TC1:41:3285:585.5 
1011:41:35   Dominic McDermott SBV50MTynedale1:41:3588:1715.6 
1021:41:36   John Alexander PBSENMGosforth98:4598:455.8 
1031:41:39   Fraser Brown PBSENMHeaton1:41:391:41:396.6 
1041:41:43   Michael Bell SBV50MTyne Bridge1:41:4383:015.5 
1051:41:44   Jon Archer  SENMAlnwick90:3588:047.0 
1061:41:45   Steven French  V40MBlyth94:1787:165.0 
1071:41:47   Alex Cook SBSENMHeaton1:41:4795:3812.2 
1081:41:47   Paul Stutt  V45MHeaton89:5689:567.6 
1091:41:50   Mark Raine PBV40MSedgefield1:41:501:41:503.8 
1101:41:55   Ben Willcox  V40MNorth Shields Poly91:3189:425.3 
1111:42:10   Steve Jones V40M     
1121:42:16   Ivan Newton SBV50MTynedale1:42:1683:306.6 
1131:42:16   Jeannie Brady  V45WTynedale89:1789:176.3 
1141:42:37   Jo Gascoigne-Owens SBV40WAlnwick1:42:3779:5811.1 
1151:42:46   Gordon Smith  V45MBirtley92:0492:047.8 
1161:42:51   Andy Chiu  V35MTyne Bridge85:5185:514.7 
1171:42:52   Jim Alder V55MMorpeth Harriers & Ac    
1181:42:58   David Holcroft  SENMElvet92:2592:256.0 
1191:43:00   Mark Smith SBV40MHorsforth Harriers1:43:0093:026.8 
1201:43:09   Lindsey Clegg SBV35WHorsforth Harriers1:43:0987:226.3 
1211:43:11   Mil Walton V40MSedgefield Harriers    
1221:43:12   Arran Stephenson PBV40MPonteland1:43:121:43:127.7 
1231:43:14   David Walker SBV50MSedgefield1:43:1495:344.9 
1241:43:15   Steven Patterson  V40MAlnwick95:5385:367.1 
1251:43:37   Jonathan Thornton SBV35MHeaton1:43:3790:205.1 
1261:44:01   Colin Rogerson SBV45MTyne Bridge90:1090:106.2 
1271:44:19   Alasdair Blain  V35MTyne Bridge89:1479:125.4 
1281:44:19   Sophie Marr  SENWTyne Bridge86:4586:265.0 
1291:44:27   Paul Doney SBV50MPonteland1:44:2796:4310.8 
1301:44:36   Neil Morris  V55MLow Fell90:0681:147.6 
1311:44:44   David Barker SBV40MAshington Hirst1:44:441:40:237.1 
1321:44:49   Sarah Kerr V40WChapel Allerton Runners    
1331:45:04   Ian Brown  V60MTynedale/Stocksfield94:1982:279.2 
1341:45:10   Steve Dobby  V45MBlyth96:1394:218.6 
1351:45:12   Gavin Bayne SBV60MMorpeth1:45:1281:116.8 
1361:45:22   Nadia Stock  V35WHeaton98:1993:468.9 
1371:45:23   David Hallam PBV45MLondon Heathside1:45:231:45:238.3 
1381:45:26   Steven Wade PBV40MDerwent Valley99:5999:598.2 
1391:45:36   Lewis Balfour  V35MTynedale88:3688:366.1 
1401:45:39   Roger Mosedale  V50MNorth Shields Poly94:3594:358.2 
1411:45:41   Shaun Swallow SBV45MBarnsley H1:45:4191:058.4 
1421:45:42   Richard Fenwick V50M     
1431:45:47   Lisa Baston  V35WAlnwick96:4896:489.8 
1441:45:47   Sam Croft SENMSportpursuit    
1451:45:49   Andy Fury  V35MNorth Shields Poly89:3689:367.1 
1461:45:52   Nik Corton  V50MElvet89:0089:009.2 
1471:45:54   Rory Tait  SENMTyne Bridge1:41:3988:408.9 
1481:46:00   Trevor Jones  V40MBlackhill1:41:261:41:269.5 
1491:46:07   Colin Wild  V55MShildon95:3188:169.2 
1501:46:16   Darren Fawcett PBV45MLeeds & Bradford TC1:46:161:46:169.9 
1511:46:17   Simon Brown V35MRothbury Runners    
1521:46:17   Anthony Horsley V55MNorth Tyneside Riders    
1531:46:26   Charles Hall  V60MUnattached95:4195:308.6 
1541:46:30   Shaun Dodd  V45MBlyth98:5291:399.5 
1551:46:30   Geoffrey Blair  V55MJesmond94:4994:497.3 
1561:46:32   Elizabeth Earle SBV40WTynedale1:46:3298:529.3 
1571:46:33   Paul Inskip  V50MHeaton1:42:5691:1613.2 
1581:46:35   Anna McClean SBV40WLow Fell1:46:3593:417.5 
1591:46:36   David Brooks  V50MPudsey Pacers94:0290:478.3 
1601:46:39   Rachel Adamson  SENWTyne Bridge91:4691:105.6 
1611:46:46   John Galloway  V50MBarnsley H96:4896:488.9 
1621:46:52   Chris Kenyon SBV35MPonteland1:46:5289:428.0 
1631:47:00   Neil Henderson  V35MGosforth97:5195:5412.9 
1641:47:04   Ian Brown PBV40MNorth Shields Poly1:47:041:47:0412.4 
1651:47:06   Eric Adams  V40MMorpeth95:0592:427.6 
1661:47:06   Raymond Pout V45M     
1671:47:06   Stephen Soulsby  V55MElvet98:0892:498.5 
1681:47:12   Julie Johnstone V45W     
1691:47:15   Will Lloyd PBSENMTynedale1:47:151:47:1510.5 
1701:47:18   Kate Lowe PBV35WTynedale1:47:181:47:1812.4 
1711:47:18   John Cuthbert  SENMAlnwick86:5986:596.3 
1721:47:28   Robert Sewell  V60MPonteland98:5385:519.6 
1731:47:31   Tom Colquitt  SENMSouth Shields91:2291:225.4 
1741:47:34   David Lydall PBV55MClaremont1:47:341:47:348.6 
1751:47:37   David Slane  V45MBlackhill96:1696:008.5 
1761:47:39   Lee Llewellyn V35MTyne And Wear Fire And Rescue Service    
1771:47:41   Donna Thompson  V45WWallsend1:46:381:42:229.9 
1781:47:43   Richard Shillinglaw  V40MBlyth99:4492:439.7 
1791:47:51   Dave Crowe  V35MNorth Shields Poly1:44:3992:2511.2 
1801:47:51   Colin Glacken  V50MLonely Goat RC96:3294:389.8 
1811:47:52   Robert Murray-john PBV45MAlnwick1:47:521:47:5218.1 
1821:47:58   Adrian Kirkham SBV55MClowne1:47:5897:188.4 
1831:47:58   Victor Jack  V45MCorstorphine87:3486:065.4 
1841:48:02   James Knox SBSENMTyne Bridge95:4395:436.4 
1851:48:07   Paul Bellingham  V55MMorpeth1:40:281:40:288.4 
1861:48:11   Jack Shawcross  SENMHeaton92:2288:055.7 
1871:48:17   James Chambers  V35MKnavesmire96:5096:028.3 
1881:48:18   Duncan Falconer  V35MPonteland98:0396:3910.6 
1891:48:19   Caroline Hardwick V35W     
1901:48:31   Hannah Nagel PBSENWHeaton/Durham Uni/Gateshead1:48:311:48:317.0 
1911:48:39   Kevin Hood SBV40MWallsend1:48:3987:0712.3 
1921:48:41   Rebecca Pease SBSENWGateshead/Doncaster/University of London1:48:4189:337.0 
1931:48:56   Alex Wilkins SENM     
1941:48:56   Anna Oswald SENWCambridge Triathlon Club    
1951:49:05   Carl Watson  V50MLow Fell95:1087:126.5 
1961:49:09   Simon Wells  V50MJesmond94:4885:367.3 
1971:49:10   David Gilmore SBV55MHeaton1:49:1099:165.7 
1981:49:10   Matt Strickland V40M     
1991:49:12   John Statton V35M     
2001:49:14   Peter Hart  V40MElvet1:42:291:42:2910.4 
2011:49:14   Elaine McKechnie  V40WGosforth96:0996:098.8 
2021:49:16   James Torbett V45MWallsend Harriers & Ac    
2031:49:16   Katherine Hackett SBV40WQuakers1:49:1686:498.5 
2041:49:16   John Clarke SBV50MSaltwell1:49:161:45:227.6 
2051:49:16   Joanne Slane  V40WBlackhill98:5598:5510.2 
2061:49:18   Paul Laidler V50M     
2071:49:28   Ian Horsley PBV55MAlnwick1:46:521:46:5212.1 
2081:49:31   Eleanor Hurrell PBV45WLonely Goat RC1:49:311:49:3111.3 
2091:49:31   Thomas Bell  V35MHeaton86:3881:195.6 
2101:49:44   Phil Dickinson V50M     
2111:49:48   Gary Armstrong SENM     
2121:49:54   James Parkinson SBV35MNorth Shields Poly1:49:5492:1110.6 
2131:49:59   Ian Hayden SBV40MLow Fell1:49:5996:197.3 
2141:50:04   Charlotte Baston  U23WElswick95:0895:089.0 
2151:50:10   Tim Hildreth  V50MSaltwell1:45:091:41:4210.8 
2161:50:13   Nilendran Prathalingam SBV45MClaremont1:50:1390:0027.9 
2171:50:19   Shaun Dunlop SBV50MLow Fell1:50:1991:5010.1 
2181:50:28   Paul Wilkie PBV35MAlnwick1:41:151:41:1517.1 
2191:50:31   Peter Mullarkey  V60MSaltwell93:2289:299.7 
2201:50:31   Stephen Pattison SBV60MPudsey Pacers1:50:3197:4911.0 
2211:50:46   Ian Baxter  V50MBlyth96:0685:258.9 
2221:50:51   Hannah Shillitoe SBSENWHeaton1:50:5189:3715.2 
2231:50:53   Edward Sanders  SENMHorsforth Harriers99:4592:3410.7 
2241:50:56   Jon Ayres V45M     
2251:50:58   Neill Porterfield  V40MCorstorphine1:42:5290:548.8 
2261:51:01   Richard McQuade SBV50MGosforth1:51:0195:579.2 
2271:51:01   Andrew Heaviside V40M     
2281:51:06   Nigel Brown SBV50MJarrow & Hebburn1:51:0681:569.5 
2291:51:06   Tony Jackson PBV50MAlnwick1:51:061:51:0611.9 
2301:51:08   Matthew Carr  V40MElvet99:2599:258.6 
2311:51:11   Barry Ord PBV55MSaltwell1:51:111:51:1112.7 
2321:51:32   Paul Gibson SBV55MChapel Allerton1:51:3296:2511.1 
2331:51:34   Angus Miller SENMJesmond Joggers    
2341:51:37   Jonathan Steed  V50MElvet98:0193:509.3 
2351:51:39   John Crosby SBV45MSedgefield1:51:391:41:5915.1 
2361:51:40   Chris Sumsion  V50MTyne Bridge95:3987:249.5 
2371:51:45   Alex Walker  V35MPonteland96:3896:387.8 
2381:51:50   Tam Malcolm V60M     
2391:51:57   Paul Bidwell V50M     
2401:51:57   Mike Tierney  V50MUnattached1:40:401:40:2613.4 
2411:52:07   Karl Beckett  V50MNorth Derbyshire1:42:281:40:089.9 
2421:52:10   Iain Fenwick V50MTri Northumberland    
2431:52:11   Neil Aitchison V40M     
2441:52:13   Wendy Pawsey SBV40WNorth Shields Poly1:52:131:43:319.8 
2451:52:13   Bill Wilson PBSENMSaltwell1:52:131:52:1310.4 
2461:52:20   Alan Hutchinson SBV60MValley Striders1:52:2094:3314.6 
2471:52:20   Marc Runkee SBV40MDerwent Valley1:52:201:44:2810.6 
2481:52:29   Ian Stinson SBV45MSteel City1:52:2988:138.9 
2491:52:32   Michael Connelly  V55MCorstorphine97:3497:349.5 
2501:52:40   Angela Richardson SBV35WGosforth1:52:401:41:4110.0 
Page: 1 2 3 4