Banstead Woods parkrun # 119 External Results
Banstead Woods
5 Sep 09
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:07   Andrew Walker PBS30MReigate Priory16:3816:315.4 
217:22   Nick Hardy PBU18MBirchfield H17:2215:43-1.6 
317:36   Andy Collins SBV40MSouth London16:5916:577.9 
417:40   Jack Bourne  U18MSouth London/Oxted17:2416:20-1.1 
517:46   David Freeman  V40MTadworth17:1817:160.5 
618:02   Mark Plackett PBU18MCroydon18:0216:0931.2 
718:06   Ryan Harris  V35MReigate Priory17:5416:1610.1 
818:09   Steven Barber  S25MSutton Runners/Dulwich17:4917:404.9 
918:12   Chris Catt SBS25MSutton Runners18:1217:5818.0 
1018:23   Ian Kitching SBV55MSouth London18:0717:356.6 
1118:27   David Williamson  V40MTadworth17:5817:202.1 
1218:42   Ben Shields  SENMCollingwood18:1418:1421.0 
1318:43   Robin Holmes PBV40MSouth London18:4318:1010.6 
1418:46   Roland Townson  V40MUnattached18:2618:189.9 
1518:48   Jerry Carnell  V50MCambridge H/Civil Service/Reigate Priory18:4518:358.5 
1618:50   Barney Goodrich  S30MEpsom & Ewell18:3818:1612.6 
1718:52   Nick Hancock  V40MSutton & District18:2518:109.3 
1819:06   Joe Chang  S30M26.218:1717:555.5 
1919:15   Neil McAlpine PBS30MSutton Runners19:1518:164.0 
2019:16   Kieran Condon  SENMUnattached19:1017:463.2 
2119:17   Stephen Cooney  V35MCollingwood19:1519:156.6 
2219:19   Paul Michael Collins PBV35MUnattached19:0619:06  
2319:31   Shaun Cooney PBV35MCollingwood19:2818:513.4 
2419:36   Simon Rosser SBV35MSouth London19:3618:3636.0 
2519:41   Tim Cox SBV45MUnattached19:4118:4924.8 
2619:44   Roger Bryant  V40MCollingwood19:2017:382.4 
2719:46   Alex Penfold  U18MSutton & District17:4816:00-0.9 
2819:51   Andrew Stalley PBV45MCollingwood19:4819:3111.2 
2919:57   Mike Pocock  V50MReigate Priory19:5019:189.4 
3020:00   Brian Churchard PBV40MReigate Priory20:0019:2932.7 
3120:02   John Foss  V50MSouth London19:0718:116.5 
3220:03   Nick De Meyer  SENMThames Turbo19:3519:3533.6 
3320:05   Bill Arnold  V45MSouth London19:3719:156.6 
3420:15   Andy Alsleben  V40MCollingwood19:2919:2936.0 
3520:22   Ben Barry  U15MSutton & District20:0517:4722.7 
3620:25   Christine Costiff PBV45WSouth London/Ashbourne20:1919:3410.4 
3720:36   Stefano Arcidiacono PBS30MStriders of Croydon20:2820:2836.0 
3820:37   Paul Deen  V35MWimbledon Windmilers19:1718:3036.0 
3920:38   Andrew Kent Atkins SBV40MLondon FrontRunners20:3819:5422.3 
4020:52   John Brooker SBV60MEpsom Oddballs20:5220:2516.0 
4121:00   Sam Ackerman  SENMUnattached19:4219:1823.8 
4221:12   Peter Emery  V50MSouth London20:2019:4410.4 
4321:14   John Press  V35MUnattached20:2620:2636.0 
4421:29   Simon Boddy  V50MTadworth20:3020:3036.0 
4521:45   Kate Hewett SBS20WSouth London21:4520:4711.4 
4621:47   Dylan Wymer  U15MSutton & District20:5116:040.0 
4721:48   Jonathan Ritchie Wileman PBSENMUnattached21:3220:3728.1 
4821:49   Richard Brooker PBU15MEpsom Oddballs21:4921:0336.0 
4921:51   Alan Collis  V50M26.220:5720:2336.0 
5021:52   Alistair Fraser PBSENMUnattached21:5221:52  
5121:53   Chloe Thomas  SENWUnattached21:1621:16  
5221:54   Philip Reader PBV40MUnattached21:4320:5912.2 
5321:56   Geoff Wilson SBV55MEpsom Oddballs21:5621:3036.0 
5422:02   Ashworth Paul Weaving  V40MCumberland Fell Runners21:4820:0512.1 
5522:03   Charles E Raymond PBSENMUnattached22:0322:0136.0 
5622:05   Ben Palmer PBU15MHercules Wimbledon20:2420:0836.0 
5722:06   Ange Norris SBV45WDulwich21:5319:548.3 
5822:08   Tom Goodrich  V35MUnattached21:3419:469.9 
5922:09   Gerard Francis Thompson  V35MUnattached21:5421:0013.1 
6022:16   Phil Aslangul PBV40MUnattached22:1620:5515.4 
6122:30   Wendy Baker  V40WUnattached22:2022:2036.0 
6222:50   Mark Thompson PBV45MUnattached22:5022:3615.0 
6322:54   Nigel Pointer  V50MCollingwood22:1721:3720.6 
6422:58   Mike Mason  S30MSutton & District20:5417:482.8 
6523:02   Steve Martin  V55MCollingwood22:4522:4536.0 
6623:06   Paul Raymond Harris PBV40MCrawley23:0623:0624.7 
6723:07   Shane Dowman PBV50MUnattached22:1520:2518.5 
6823:09   Alastair Carr  V45MSouth London22:5122:2326.8 
6923:09   Nick Martin SBV35MUnattached23:0920:0715.1 
7023:18   Johnathon Wilson  U18M26.219:3018:5128.6 
7123:19   Lynn Box  V45WSouth London/Reigate Priory23:0923:0935.3 
7223:29   David Warren  V50MCroydon/Southern Counties Vets23:1118:4218.6 
7323:32   Dean Cooper SBS30MCollingwood23:0519:5720.9 
7423:36   Paul Nowak  SENMUnattached22:0921:4217.3 
7523:38   Leanne Kavanagh  U18WHolland Sports AC23:1320:2334.8 
7623:41   Dave Wilson  V50M26.219:2918:4311.9 
7723:42   Tim McIntyre  V50MEpsom Oddballs18:5318:427.8 
7823:42   Simon Cox PBV45MUnattached23:4223:42  
7923:51   Daniel James  SENMUnattached21:3621:36  
8023:59   Greg Farman  V35MUnattached22:1022:1036.0 
8124:00   Neil Wood PBV35MUnattached24:0024:0035.4 
8224:09   Mike Pollard  V35MEpsom Oddballs23:0220:4812.1 
8324:12   Mitchell Goff  U18MUnattached22:3820:0036.0 
8424:13   Claudio Lombardi PBV45MUnattached24:1324:13  
8524:14   Neil Sunderland  V55M26.223:4022:1926.0 
8624:15   Francis Upcott  V55MSouth London20:0719:5118.4 
8724:34   John Miller  V50MUnattached24:2523:0522.5 
8824:45   Ruth Cottam PBV40WCollingwood24:4524:1826.7 
8924:54   David Mills PBV50MReigate Priory24:3024:3036.0 
9024:59   Marie Conmee  U15WSutton & District23:2623:2636.0 
9125:02   Jeremy Marsh PBV50MUnattached25:0223:4025.8 
9225:09   Rhian Davies  U15WSutton & District23:0420:3011.7 
9325:20   Sandra Hughes PBV60WSouth London25:2025:2036.0 
9425:23   Gemma Butt  S20WReigate Priory24:1122:2833.2 
9525:24   David Black  V40MUnattached24:4323:5822.8 
9625:31   Sue Goddard PBV35WUnattached25:3124:5835.6 
9725:36   Kasumi Brooker  V45WEpsom Oddballs/Japan25:1425:1218.5 
9825:49   Sophie Hosking  U11WEpsom & Ewell23:5821:5234.9 
9925:50   Rebecca Penfold  U15WSutton & District25:0222:3235.9 
10025:58   Steve Rigby PBV45MSouth London25:5823:2918.2 
10126:03   Julie Ann Press SBV35WUnattached25:4424:1936.0 
10226:11   Anthony Scott  V40MUnattached25:1221:4215.9 
10326:22   Lesley Bartholomew PBV35WSutton & District26:2226:2235.6 
10426:23   James Cartwright  V65MEpsom Oddballs26:0824:1133.0 
10526:28   Debbie Glithero  V45WUnattached25:3824:3623.0 
10626:37   Andrew Fendt  V40MUnattached25:5525:3136.0 
10727:07   Elaine Reddyhoff  V50W26.225:0424:2824.8 
10827:08   Hannah-Mai Flynn  U15WSouth London22:4520:007.1 
10927:12   Richard Cross SBV40MUnattached27:1222:4025.6 
11027:25   Tegan James PBU18WUnattached27:2527:25  
11127:34   Richard L Jones  V40MUnattached25:5925:4333.1 
11227:38   Tony Barry  V45MUnattached26:2626:2636.0 
11327:44   David William Lunn  S30MChiltern Church Runners25:0624:0022.5 
11427:50   Andrew Mansergh  SENMUnattached27:4827:4836.0 
11527:59   Sally Davis  V50WSouth London27:1925:1724.3 
11628:03   Miki Coiley  V55MReigate Priory26:2626:2628.8 
11728:09   Geoff Kinlen  V60MEpsom Oddballs/Ripon27:1926:0935.7 
11828:19   Derick Wilkie PBV60M26.226:0825:4334.6 
11928:38   Teo Falato PBV35MUnattached28:3828:38  
12028:52   Denise Steele  V40WUnattached27:4427:44  
12128:53   Paul Richard White  V40MUnattached26:3922:4717.9 
12228:58   Ron Christiansen PBV55MUnattached28:5828:58  
12329:09   Sinead Claydon  V40WUnattached27:4327:43  
12429:10   Peter Blackburn  V60MUnattached28:5728:5736.0 
12529:26   Gill Stalley PBV45WCollingwood29:0226:4824.9 
12629:29   Mike Bryant  V65M26.228:0026:1336.0 
12729:44   Dave Stevens PBV35MUnattached29:4429:44  
12829:53   Jamie Barry PBU18MSutton & District29:5324:2636.0 
12929:54   Melvin Trundley  V60MCollingwood27:4325:2826.0 
13030:01   Susan Esslemont  V45WEpsom Allsorts27:2426:1428.5 
13130:21   Daniel Frith SBV35MUnattached29:0426:4236.0 
13230:25   Josie Kavanagh  U11WCroydon26:3321:3534.7 
13330:25   Bridget Cushen  V65WSutton & District/Southern Counties Vets/Veterans29:5829:5136.0 
13430:35   Mandy James PBV40WUnattached30:3530:35  
13530:42   Paul Troughton PBV45MUnattached28:5628:56  
13630:46   Les Woodcock SBV65MEpsom Oddballs30:4629:1836.0 
13731:09   Samuel Fendt  U18MUnattached29:1429:14  
13831:10   Fernanda Townrow SBSENWUnattached31:1029:2632.1 
13931:11   James Fendt  U15MOxted23:3922:1536.0 
14031:11   Vanessa Anstee  V40WUnattached26:4324:5118.5 
14131:21   Julia Parlett  V40WUnattached28:3828:3836.0 
14231:41   Patricia Cue  V55WSutton Runners27:5226:4331.3 
14332:05   Tony Fitzpatrick PBV45MUnattached/Ireland27:4327:43  
14432:05   Allan Kuhar  SENMUnattached28:5727:0224.7 
14532:24   Lizzie Ruth Wilson  V45W26.230:4828:3826.5 
14632:31   George Frogley  V70MVeterans31:5831:4634.1 
14732:51   Melanie Troughton PBV40WUnattached32:1232:12  
14832:55   Sally Seymour  V45WUnattached30:2730:2736.0 
14932:57   Helen Shipley PBV50WUnattached32:2732:27  
15033:01   John Harris PBV60MUnattached33:0133:01  
15133:17   Benjamin Stein PBU18MUnattached33:1733:17  
15233:18   Carol Stein  V35WFitness Factory27:3623:3331.7 
15335:23   Janet Russell PBV55WUnattached32:4732:47  
15435:40   Janet Quickenden PBV55WCollingwood34:2734:2236.0 
15537:19   Kate Knight  V45WCollingwood33:0829:1730.4 
15638:13   Keith Booth  V65MUnattached34:3533:5836.0 
15738:18   James Freeman  U11MSutton & District31:0918:273.4 
15838:21   Maria Lawrence PBV40WCollingwood36:2529:5026.4 
15938:22   Matthew Cooney  V40MUnattached27:2127:2128.3 
16042:39   Lexie Edwards PBU18WUnattached42:3942:39  
16142:39   Sophie Freeman SBU18WUnattached42:3927:1236.0 
16242:46   Karen Platten  V40WUnattached38:5338:53  
16342:48   Marcus Edwards PBV45MUnattached42:4842:48