Edinburgh parkrun # 497 External Results
Edinburgh
25 May 19
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:04   Ollie Garrod  S25MSouth London/Epsom & Ewell15:5015:37-3.2 
216:22   Josh Holman SBS25MEly Tri Club16:2216:19-1.0 
316:23   Oli Murphy S30MUnattached    
416:57   Joshua Dack  S25MBillingham/Lothian16:1916:19-0.9 
517:15   Callum Thom S25MCorstorphine AAC    
617:18   Robin Kyle  S30MEdinburgh AC16:4916:490.8 
717:28   Calum Phillip PBU20MStirling Uni17:1417:140.3Click your Clock logo
817:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
917:36   Matthew Beacock  S20MSale Harriers Manchester17:1016:400.3 
1017:55   Joseph Perkins  S25MHaslemere Border/Exeter Uni17:0817:082.4 
1117:56   Evan Ross  S20MPitreavie17:1217:120.8 
1217:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1318:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1418:13   Gianpiero Franchi S25MUnattached    
1518:21   David Bull  S30MInverness17:1317:132.2 
1618:40   Jacob Plummer  S25MHercules Wimbledon17:3317:332.3 
1718:46   Derek Newport  V50MPenicuik18:1317:493.7 
1818:55   Rory Philip S20MUnattached    
1918:59   Will Townsend  V35MHunters Bog Trotters18:4316:173.6 
2019:01   Bruce Malcolm  V50MCorstorphine18:4518:004.2 
2119:03   Alan Walden S30MUnattached    
2219:17   David Hynes V35MUnattached    
2319:18   Jocelyn Moar PBS30WEdinburgh AC19:1819:185.2 
2419:19   Joe Davies S30MUnattached    
2519:20   Colin Robertson V35MUnattached    
2619:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2719:35   Leigh Harvey  V40MFarsley Flyers19:2818:146.3 
2819:44   Jason Taylor  V45MFelixstowe18:2717:292.5 
2919:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3019:47   Trevor McDonald V40MEdinburgh Road Club    
3119:48   Ashleigh Kennedy S30WUnattached    
3219:49   Katie Christie PBU15WFalkirk19:4919:494.2 
3319:50   Mark Hughes V45MUnattached    
3419:50   Michael Lindsay V35MUnattached    
3519:52   Michael Hurst  V60MUnattached18:5318:535.2 
3619:53   Robert Henry V35MUnattached    
3719:55   Neil Laurenson S30MUnattached    
3819:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3919:57   Gareth Thomas S25MUnattached    
4020:06   Gavin Munn V50MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
4120:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4220:08   Callum Kerr S30MUnattached    
4320:09   Michael Black S30MClapham Chasers RC    
4420:14   Dave Scott  V40MLasswade20:0520:007.5 
4520:17   Charles Ogilvie V40MUnattached    
4620:20   Steven Shaw V40MUnattached    
4720:27   Ronan Mullan S20MUnattached    
4820:28   John Jones S25MUnattached    
4920:28   Victor Jack  V45MCorstorphine18:4318:375.2 
5020:30   Rohan Cook S25MFulham RC    
5120:33   Martin Veale  V60MUnattached20:2319:557.6 
5220:35   Michael Szymanski S30MUnattached    
5320:39   Matthew Peleszok  V35MDesborough RAPID17:3917:392.6 
5420:40   Wayne A J Kelly V40Mjogscotland    
5520:40   Laura Gray  V35WGarscube20:2620:267.9 
5620:41   David Worrall  V40MUnattached18:3817:593.9 
5720:42   Ken Parr S30MUnattached    
5820:43   Ewan Szadurski V35MUnattached    
5920:45   Paul Ryan V50MUnattached    
6020:47   Ruaridh Dunn S20MUnattached    
6120:47   Alastair Scott  U15MLasswade20:0520:053.4 
6220:53   Kenneth Brown  V50MDatchet20:2819:177.0 
6320:54   Holly Morrison  S25WAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni19:5019:457.6 
6420:55   Tim Bartlett V60MUnattached    
6520:56   Gregor Boyd PBSENMUnattached20:5620:569.0 
6620:57   Peter Scolls  V50MUnattached20:2520:257.6 
6720:58   Euan Baikie S30MUnattached    
6821:01   Keith Forster S30MUnattached    
6921:04   Susan Fourie  V45WChester TC20:5920:408.4 
7021:06   Ben Clayton V40MUnattached    
7121:08   Simon Martin S30MUnattached    
7221:09   Gregory Mihill S20MUnattached    
7321:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7421:15   Janusz Mcnab  V35MRedway Runners20:4419:348.6 
7521:19   George Lupton SBV40MHaddington RC21:1920:1511.3 
7621:24   Richard Stewart  V55MPortobello19:5919:167.1 
7721:25   Matt Kruczynski V35MUnattached    
7821:26   Morven Sibley S30WUnattached    
7921:26   Megan McKay PBU15WEdinburgh AC21:2421:247.7 
8021:27   Eric Wardle V55MUnattached    
8121:29   Chantal J. S25WUnattached    
8221:32   James Karch V40MUnattached    
8321:38   Katy McDonald S20WUnattached    
8421:38   Lewis Allison S30MUnattached    
8521:40   Keith Burns V45MStornoway R & AC    
8621:43   Paul Dunning  V50MPH Racing21:1018:458.5 
8721:44   James Squires V35MUnattached    
8821:44   Jade Wright S25WUnattached    
8921:46   Jenni Owens  V40WPortobello21:4420:0010.3 
9021:50   Ricky Fraser  V50MPortobello20:4518:488.8 
9121:51   Matthew Colvin S25MUnattached    
9221:52   Stefan Durkin  V50MKnavesmire20:4118:309.3 
9321:54   Jonathan Mark S25MUnattached    
9421:55   Robert Marshall  V70MMorpeth/Kelso21:1618:319.6 
9521:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9621:57   John McKillop S30MUnattached    
9722:04   Michael Stephenson  V40MRedhill RR19:3718:426.9 
9822:06   Iain Dunlop U15MUnattached    
9922:08   Rab McGill V50MUnattached    
10022:10   Asiwome Addae S25MUnattached    
10122:10   Lyall Ferguson U15MUnattached    
10222:12   Alan Currie S30MUnattached    
10322:14   Neil Martin V50MUnattached    
10422:15   Ross Nicolson V45MUnattached    
10522:15   Lukasz Siembab V35MCoopervision Running Club    
10622:16   Marek Kasprzyk V35MUnattached    
10722:16   Neil Grant SBV65MChepstow H21:3419:4110.6 
10822:17   Jennifer McGill V50WUnattached    
10922:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11022:18   David MacRae U18MUnattached    
11122:19   Mark Braby S30MCarnethy Hill RC    
11222:19   Daljit Singh V50MUnattached    
11322:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11422:20   Rob Cargill V45MUnattached    
11522:23   Jonty Wilson U11MUnattached    
11622:24   Paul Ludden V40MUnattached    
11722:26   Mark Selfridge  V45MOrpington21:1119:569.2 
11822:26   Eloise Scott PBU15WLasswade22:2122:219.8 
11922:27   John Dobson V55MUnattached    
12022:29   Calum MacDonald S30MUnattached    
12122:32   James Thompson V55MUnattached    
12222:36   Brian Arnold V40MUnattached    
12322:40   John Morison  V35MUnattached/London City AC21:2519:1410.3 
12422:42   Angela Malcolm PBV45WMotherwell22:4222:4212.8Click your Clock logo
12522:42   John Martin Conlin SBV60MUnattached22:0120:1611.8 
12622:46   Sarah Crockett  SENWUnattached21:1621:1610.3 
12722:46   Mikey Brown S25MUnattached    
12822:49   Chris Perry V50MUnattached    
12922:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13022:51   Iain Petrie V45MUnattached    
13122:51   Danny Kirkpatrick S30MUnattached    
13222:53   Dean Evans S25MUnattached    
13322:53   Jane Waterhouse  V65WCentral22:1619:5811.4 
13422:55   Michael Anthony Wilkinson SBV50MCarnethy22:5521:1913.1 
13522:56   Calum Robb S30MUnattached    
13622:57   Frank Ovens  V65MUnattached22:3120:4412.1 
13722:58   Jimmy Panton V50MUnattached    
13822:59   Stuart Logan  V60MPortobello22:1718:5911.5 
13923:00   Jamie Crawford S30MUnattached    
14023:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14123:02   Emma Fordyce  V40WUnattached22:3220:1912.3 
14223:03   Deborah Wake V45WEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
14323:04   Peter Douglas V50MUnattached    
14423:05   Neill Porterfield  V40MCorstorphine21:0020:288.8 
14523:08   Oliver Mark Geraghty U11MUnattached    
14623:10   George Burton SBS20MLSE22:3622:2812.8 
14723:11   Mike Henry V55MUnattached    
14823:13   Keith Copland V50MCorstorphine AAC    
14923:16   Frances Acklam S25WUnattached    
15023:17   Jason Finch V45MUnattached    
15123:18   David Malakoty S30MUnattached    
15223:19   Clare Fyvie V45WUnattached    
15323:19   Natalie Anderson S30WUnattached    
15423:24   Alistair Blamire V70MUnattached    
15523:24   Petra Knops  V55WUnattached23:1422:0913.4 
15623:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15723:28   Paul Magowan V45MUnattached    
15823:29   Jakub Kucharski  V55MHastings Runners22:4421:3211.7 
15923:30   Samuel Tolaini S20MUnattached    
16023:31   Stewart Christie SBV50MFalkirk23:3121:3718.9 
16123:33   Charlotte Nesbitt V40WUnattached    
16223:35   Jack Nesbitt U15MUnattached    
16323:35   Luciano Caira V40MUnattached    
16423:39   Tosh White V55MUnattached    
16523:41   Philip Johns S30MUnattached    
16623:41   Ben Jones V35MUnattached    
16723:42   Calum Hall U15MUnattached    
16823:42   Eugene Mullan V55MUnattached    
16923:43   John Graham V50MUnattached    
17023:43   Sarah Cadenas SBV40WEdinburgh AC22:1321:1311.9 
17123:44   Claire Dalrymple SBV55WUnattached23:2822:1713.9 
17223:45   David McKean S30MUnattached    
17323:45   Angus Mcewan  V55MUnattached23:3922:0914.4 
17423:46   James Hancock S30MUnattached    
17523:47   Tom Parrott S25MUnattached    
17623:48   Ai Keow Jumelle V40WUnattached    
17723:51   Stuart MacPherson S25MUnattached    
17823:51   Wayne Ketcher V35MUnattached    
17923:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18023:53   Anton Roberts V65MUnattached    
18123:54   Arthur Akugbo V60MUnattached    
18223:57   Ed Ross V50MUnattached    
18323:59   Valerie Snell V55WUnattached    
18424:01   Kevin Sharp V35MUnattached    
18524:02   Stephen Deal V45MUnattached    
18624:02   Rachael Sharp V40WUnattached    
18724:02   Jennifer McKay V40WUnattached    
18824:03   James Fleck V65MUnattached    
18924:03   Steven Allison V35MUnattached    
19024:04   Pamela Newport  V55WPenicuik22:3921:5212.3 
19124:04   Mark Angus S30MUnattached    
19224:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19324:07   Simon Cohen S25MEdinburgh Running Network    
19424:09   Gary Pinder V55MUnattached    
19524:10   Martyn Phillips V35MUnattached    
19624:11   Simon D A Parker  V55MUnattached23:2521:5612.1 
19724:12   Grant McCondichie V35MUnattached    
19824:13   Gareth Beavis  V35MSt. Albans Striders19:0218:025.2 
19924:14   Pam McLaren V50WUnattached    
20024:14   Sebastian Rowe  V45MSt. Albans Striders/St. Albans AC18:5918:394.5 
20124:15   Fraser Laird V55MUnattached    
20224:16   Oliver Hearn U18MUnattached    
20324:17   Madeleine Hall S20WUnattached    
20424:17   Trevor Barkley V60MUnattached    
20524:19   Rachel Barker V40WUnattached    
20624:20   James Sweatman U15MUnattached    
20724:22   Tom Morris V50MUnattached    
20824:23   Kate Squires S25WUnattached    
20924:24   Alan Ramsay V40MUnattached    
21024:24   Susan Nisbet V45WEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
21124:25   George Gibbs S25MUnattached    
21224:26   Richard Owen  S30MKettering21:1221:1111.2 
21324:27   Gregory Pettett V35MUnattached    
21424:27   Robin Miller  V60MUnattached22:4321:4412.5 
21524:29   Rosie McKenzie S20WUnattached    
21624:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21724:33   Hannah Law U11WUnattached    
21824:34   Katy Law V40WUnattached    
21924:34   Jason Maugahn V45MUnattached    
22024:35   Iain Cumming  V65MCorstorphine23:3021:1114.8 
22124:37   Richard Lavery V40MUnattached    
22224:38   Magnus Aitken V40MUnattached    
22324:38   Rachael Logue S25WUnattached    
22424:39   Allan Gordon  V70MHunters Bog Trotters24:1221:2315.1 
22524:41   Cathy Scott S25WUnattached    
22624:41   Ian Hearn V50MUnattached    
22724:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22824:44   Matt Garner V40MZombies, Run!    
22924:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23024:46   Kirstin Hall S20WUnattached    
23124:46   Archie Catto U15MUnattached    
23224:50   Christopher Catto U15MUnattached    
23324:52   Jennie Cassidy V35WUnattached    
23424:53   Katie Jankovic V35WUnattached    
23524:55   Fiona Wright  V45WPortobello22:5920:5313.0 
23624:57   Stephen Watson  V60MUnattached24:0422:0814.9 
23724:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23825:00   Anne Watson SBV55WUnattached24:4521:3315.9 
23925:00   Rachel McCracken V50WUnattached    
24025:01   William Joseph McCracken V50MUnattached    
24125:02   Davie Black  V50MUnattached24:3520:4815.6 
24225:04   Tony Corcoran V55MDrogheda and District Athletcic Club    
24325:05   Douglas Paul V50MUnattached    
24425:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24525:07   Giles Wilson V45MUnattached    
24625:12   Steven Lucas  S30MFulham20:4720:0012.4 
24725:13   Rick Cannon  V35MFulham22:0622:0613.5 
24825:13   John Mcglynn  V60MUnattached24:1621:3315.7 
24925:14   Jan Oliver SBV50WMusselburgh25:1423:3617.3 
25025:16   Kirsty Egan V40WUnattached    
Page: 1 2 3