Springburn parkrun # 251 External Results
Springburn
11 May 19
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:21   Robert Keenan  V35MCumbernauld17:0516:412.0 
217:44   Blair Mackinnon PBS30MBellahouston Harriers/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds17:4417:444.8 
317:46   David Hogg  V45MCumbernauld17:4316:402.8 
417:58   Kevin Riddell  V35MPerth RR17:0217:021.1 
518:06   Louis Sharp PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow17:4017:403.4 
618:07   John Sharp  V40MInverclyde16:4916:11-0.9 
718:14   Daniel Humble  V35MBellahouston Harriers18:1118:114.7Click your Clock logo
818:37   Scott Mason PBV35MBellahouston Harriers18:2818:282.3 
918:40   Brian Hughes  V60MCambuslang18:3217:344.7 
1018:43   Mark Matheson PBS25MBellahouston Harriers18:4318:434.9 
1118:45   Ronnie Hart V45MUnattached    
1218:54   Gavin Harvie SBV45MGarscube18:5417:544.2 
1318:58   Stewart David Robertson PBV40MSpringburn18:5818:587.5 
1419:04   Paul Burningham SBV40MBellahouston Harriers19:0418:495.2 
1519:09   Gavin Hinde  V40MGarscube18:3118:154.0 
1619:14   Stuart Mccandless  V45MRoyal Mail18:3918:264.8 
1719:15   William Reid  V55MKirkintilloch19:0118:214.9 
1819:18   David Campbell  S30MGarscube18:5318:356.9 
1919:28   Dale Ellis V45MUnattached    
2019:31   Jonathan Webb V45MUnattached    
2119:38   Joe Chambers  SENMSpringburn18:4318:056.7 
2219:42   George Papadakis V40MUnattached    
2319:43   Andrew Clark S25MUnattached    
2419:47   Raguraman Balaraman V35MUnattached    
2519:52   Anthony Carson S30MUnattached    
2619:56   Gary Mclinton SBV45MUnattached19:5619:187.5 
2719:57   Kristina Greig PBS25WBellahouston Harriers19:5719:576.0 
2819:58   Jenny Brown V40WUnattached    
2919:59   Leo Shand V35MUnattached    
3020:05   Robert Mahon  V45MKirkintilloch19:5819:507.3 
3120:06   Alastair Maclachlan  V60MBellahouston RR19:5217:537.2 
3220:06   Iain Redmond  V35MUnattached18:5618:554.3 
3320:08   Nyall Goodwin  SENMBellahouston RR19:3119:316.1 
3420:11   Brian Williamson SBS25MUnattached19:3819:388.1 
3520:21   Murray Robertson V35MUnattached    
3620:25   Kieran Mclaughlin  SENMGarscube20:2419:3411.1 
3720:27   Jeremy Couling V50MSweatshop Running Community    
3820:32   Arthur Duggan SBV45MMotherwell19:5819:457.9 
3920:33   Neil Milligan S30MUnattached    
4020:37   John Cunningham  V50MBellahouston Harriers20:1520:159.4Click your Clock logo
4120:39   Stewart Hamilton V35MAchilles AC    
4220:41   Cliff Binning S30MUnattached    
4320:42   David Gates PBV50MKirkintilloch20:4220:4211.5 
4420:46   Tomas Lennon V45MKirkintilloch Olympians    
4520:48   Rob Crusher PBV50MGiffnock North20:1320:135.4Click your Clock logo
4620:53   Marianne Wilson PBV40WUnattached20:5020:508.4 
4720:58   Darren Shields S30MUnattached    
4820:59   Donna MacLean V35WUnattached    
4921:09   Alexander Smith S20MUnattached    
5021:15   Emily Crusher  U20WGiffnock North/Glasgow Uni20:2919:107.3 
5121:21   Adrian Thomson S25MUnattached    
5221:22   John Kelly  V45MCambuslang20:2320:238.6 
5321:23   Alison Wood S30WGarscube Harriers    
5421:23   Jayne Macnamara SBV40WBellahouston Harriers21:2320:4211.2 
5521:32   Conor Doherty S25MUnattached    
5621:34   Nick Dowley V45MGlasgow South Running Club    
5721:36   Clem Clement  V55MPenarth & Dinas20:1418:448.2 
5821:37   Bobby Young SBV75MClydesdale/Scottish Vets H21:3719:4610.4 
5921:44   William Ferguson  V55MBellahouston Harriers21:3621:099.9 
6021:46   Franco Giannotti V60MUnattached    
6121:47   Robyn Millar S25WBellahouston Harriers    
6221:48   Andy Wright V35MUnattached    
6321:55   Robert Woodham PBS25MPenny Lane20:2820:288.5 
6421:55   Jeanette Craig  V65WSpringburn21:4421:4411.7 
6521:56   James Reeks U15MUnattached    
6622:00   Lesley Corr SBV45WSpringburn22:0021:5911.9 
6722:02   David Dunlop V40MUnattached    
6822:04   Alan MacKie V35MUnattached    
6922:04   Thanos Lentis V35MUnattached    
7022:06   Simon D'mello S30MUnattached    
7122:12   Carlos Gonzalez SBV35MUnattached20:5118:427.7Click your Clock logo
7222:13   Chris MacKie V40MUnattached    
7322:16   Jamie Marshall S25MUnattached    
7422:18   Arran Rosling U11MUnattached    
7522:23   Heather Rowan SBS25WBellahouston Harriers22:0321:4111.3 
7622:24   Carol McCaughley V50WSpringburn Harriers    
7722:32   Sinead McLaughlin S25WUnattached    
7822:34   Lucas Higham U18MUnattached    
7922:34   Steven Faulkner V50MKirkintilloch Olympians    
8022:37   Brian Leitch PBV50MSpringburn21:5621:5611.6 
8122:38   Gillian Edwards  V35WPerth RR21:1021:1010.0 
8222:39   Paul McNamara V55MUnattached    
8322:41   Callum Reeks U18MUnattached    
8422:43   Kevin Gilfillan V40MUnattached    
8522:45   Rodger Mceleney  V60MStrathclyde Fire Brigade/Giffnock North22:3120:0012.2 
8622:46   J Murray V40MGarscube Harriers    
8722:47   Derek Shand SBSENMBellahouston Harriers21:4919:409.9 
8822:50   Maciej Kolodziej V40MUnattached    
8922:51   Alan Smith V50MUnattached    
9022:51   Stuart Macdonald PBV55MBellahouston Harriers22:5122:5114.3 
9122:52   James Boyle  V45MGarscube21:3221:3213.1 
9222:53   Grant Paul S20MUnattached    
9322:53   Miho Sharp PBU11WKirkintilloch22:5322:5314.6Click your Clock logo
9422:54   Jonathan Sharp  V35MKirkintilloch19:5519:556.9 
9522:55   William Mcneill SBV55MKirkintilloch22:5520:3623.0 
9622:55   Kristin Geppert S30WUnattached    
9722:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9822:56   Andrew Blair V45MUnattached    
9922:57   Adam Moore S30MUnattached    
10023:01   Gavin Campbell V50MUnattached    
10123:04   Tom Gittins V35MUnattached    
10223:05   Alan Raeburn Bow  V40MUnattached22:2220:4411.8 
10323:08   Ella Sharp  U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow21:5921:5911.4 
10423:09   Malcolm MacLean V40MUnattached    
10523:16   Stuart Hosier S30MUnattached    
10623:23   Nikki Hill V35WUnattached    
10723:27   Lewis McIntyre U15MUnattached    
10823:31   Mark Barbieri V45MUnattached    
10923:35   Alan McIntyre V40MUnattached    
11023:41   Max Steele S30MUnattached    
11123:44   Josh Quigley U18MUnattached    
11223:51   Greig Chisholm V45MUnattached    
11323:54   Alan Brownlie V60MUnattached    
11424:00   Christine Mckay SBV55WBellahouston Harriers24:0023:0916.0 
11524:01   Robert Carson SBV65MBellahouston Harriers23:5322:0414.8 
11624:04   Maria Spedsberg V35WUnattached    
11724:09   Peter Ogden SBV60MStrathclyde Fire Brigade23:3921:5611.9 
11824:10   Clare Gillooly S30WSpringburn Harriers    
11924:11   John Gillooly  V55MGlasgow TC20:3420:349.6 
12024:13   Linda Wood V50WUnattached    
12124:15   Paul Tortolano V55MUnattached    
12224:19   Jennifer Reeks V50WUnattached    
12324:26   Zuzana Rencova V35WUnattached    
12424:27   Graham Watson V40MUnattached    
12524:39   David Ramsay V55MRoyal Mail Run GMC    
12624:41   Vivian Miller V50WUnattached    
12724:43   Colin Mcmahon  V45MUnattached23:0523:0517.3 
12824:45   Bill Perrie V65MUnattached    
12924:50   Jennifer Watt S30WUnattached    
13024:55   Kate Gibson S25WUnattached    
13124:55   Joseph Ewen S30MUnattached    
13224:58   Ross Sweeney V35MUnattached    
13324:59   Iain Crawford V35MUnattached    
13425:00   Lewis McDowall U11MUnattached    
13525:01   Roisin Friel V35WUnattached    
13625:02   Lee Foster V45MUnattached    
13725:05   John Roach PBV40MUnattached24:2824:2817.1 
13825:09   Emma Sutherland S30WUnattached    
13925:13   David Watson V40MUnattached    
14025:16   Karen Rosling  V35WBellahouston Harriers24:4924:4517.8 
14125:17   Colin Weir SBS30MUnattached22:3622:3612.7 
14225:21   Fiona Peat  V35WSpringburn24:3824:3816.6 
14325:23   Angus Scott-Brown V50MParkrunnerPB    
14425:23   Andrew Marsh V40MUnattached    
14525:24   Ronnie Smith V45MUnattached    
14625:26   Alasdair Miller V50MUnattached    
14725:30   Billy Mitchell SBV70MCambuslang25:3024:0419.7 
14825:36   David Gray V40MSweatshop Running Community    
14925:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15025:40   William Campbell V65MUnattached    
15125:41   Raymond Loughran SBV55MShettleston25:4121:0617.5 
15225:53   Jak Deschner V50MUnattached    
15325:56   Tracy Patrick S30WUnattached    
15426:01   Gary Redmond V45MUnattached    
15526:03   Linda Kennedy SBV45WGarscube26:0321:0920.6 
15626:03   Stephen McCarrey V45MUnattached    
15726:03   Laura Sharp V40WUnattached    
15826:07   Jane Henderson V40WUnattached    
15926:08   Maureen Campbell V45Wjogscotland    
16026:08   John Farr V50MUnattached    
16126:10   Kirsty Harvie  V35W 24:5721:4717.3 
16226:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16326:14   Gillian Glass SBV45WBellahouston Harriers26:1424:1420.3 
16426:18   John McLaughlin  V50MGarscube23:2918:5214.5 
16526:22   David Sanderson V50MUnattached    
16626:25   Scott Dickson V45MUnattached    
16726:26   Erin Ferguson V35WGlasgow FrontRunners    
16826:27   Nicholas Howie V40MUnattached    
16926:35   David Mcclements  V45MUnattached24:1023:1019.4 
17026:39   George Pullin V65MUnattached    
17126:40   Jen Cobb V35WUnattached    
17226:44   Ian Paterson V65MUnattached    
17326:44   Carole Spy  V55WBellahouston Harriers/Spa Striders25:4124:2019.2 
17426:46   June MacLeod V60WUnattached    
17526:48   Robert Porteous SBV70MUnattached26:4823:4219.2 
17626:48   Janice Clement  V60WPenarth & Dinas25:3823:4017.9 
17726:51   Calum Graham V45MUnattached    
17826:52   Laura Thow V65WUnattached    
17926:53   Michelle Fleming V55WUnattached    
18026:53   Smriti Pathak S25WUnattached    
18126:55   Jennifer Doherty  U15WSpringburn26:2224:5922.2 
18226:58   Greg Sutherland V40MUnattached    
18326:58   David Mcnee SBV35MUnattached26:5824:0526.3 
18426:59   Robert Dockrell V60MUnattached    
18527:01   Aiden Watson  U18MSpringburn25:5425:5426.0 
18627:06   Elizabeth Johnston S25WUnattached    
18727:07   John Henderson  V50MSpringburn20:0419:318.1 
18827:09   Stewart Smith V55MUnattached    
18927:13   David Thomson V50MUnattached    
19027:15   Chris Donnelly V55MUnattached    
19127:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19227:25   Gaby McKellar U15WUnattached    
19327:26   Ivailo Valkov S20MUnattached    
19427:28   Lee Madigan V40Wjogscotland    
19527:30   Paul Sweeney S30MUnattached    
19627:32   Paul Kennedy V45MUnattached    
19727:33   Hannah Miller  U18WGiffnock North24:0520:5314.8 
19827:35   Ryan Connell U11MUnattached    
19927:35   Alyson Connell  V40WUnattached26:1026:0619.5 
20027:42   Jasmine Shields S30WUnattached    
20127:42   Anne Bernadette Williamson  V55WBellahouston Harriers25:4924:3718.8 
20227:43   Richard Dickson V55MUnattached    
20327:50   Kevin Mcmillan  V35MWee County25:4723:3920.7 
20428:01   Sean Kennedy V55MUnattached    
20528:10   William Devine V45MUnattached    
20628:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20728:14   Lucy Miller U18WUnattached    
20828:15   Jacqueline Glass SBV65WBellahouston Harriers28:1528:0125.2 
20928:16   Claire Hendry V45WUnattached    
21028:19   Keir MacKie U15MUnattached    
21128:22   Katerina Stamatelou U15WUnattached    
21228:24   Thomas Stamatelos V45MUnattached    
21328:25   Des Higham V55MUnattached    
21428:27   Max Gallagher U18MUnattached    
21528:27   Jeanette Gillooly V55WSpringburn Harriers    
21628:29   Paula Denise Hamilton SBV55WUnattached27:3726:4221.3 
21728:30   Diane Dobbie V45WUnattached    
21828:30   Tanya McKellar V45WUnattached    
21928:31   Lesley Banks. V55WUnattached    
22028:34   Anne McKechnie V45Wjogscotland    
22128:37   Judy Welch V40WUnattached    
22228:46   Jennifer Crane S30WUnattached    
22328:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22429:03   Geraldine Perrie V55WUnattached    
22529:07   Lorraine Taylor S30WUnattached    
22629:11   Gary Shaw  V40MKirkintilloch18:4018:397.1 
22729:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22829:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22929:18   Aidan Connell U15MUnattached    
23029:19   Paul McDowall V40MUnattached    
23129:19   Leesa Rushton SBSENWSpringburn25:5623:0116.9 
23229:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23329:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23429:22   Daniel Connell  U15MUnattached21:5721:5711.4 
23529:31   Helen Willis V50WUnattached    
23629:34   Shona Thompson S25WGrampian Orienteers    
23729:36   James Courtney V45MUnattached    
23829:43   Gillian Quigley V45WUnattached    
23929:44   Olive Leonard V50WUnattached    
24029:54   Jan McEachern V50WUnattached    
24130:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24230:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24330:22   Pamela Dickson S20WUnattached    
24430:26   Sandra Sherwood V45WKirkintilloch Olympians    
24530:31   Claire Eidann Cairns S20WRiverway Beer Runners    
24630:34   John Softley  V65MBellahouston Harriers28:3422:1524.5 
24730:44   Richard Payne V50MUnattached    
24830:45   Malcolm MacDonald U11MUnattached    
24930:46   Ian MacDonald V45MUnattached    
25031:17   Heidi Cochrane V35WUnattached    
Page: 1 2