Edinburgh parkrun # 493 External Results
Edinburgh
27 Apr 19
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:19   Joshua Dack PBS25MBillingham/Lothian16:1916:19-0.8 
216:23   Magnus Tait PBU20MLasswade16:2316:23-2.7 
316:30   Paul Kieran PBV40MPH Racing16:3016:30-0.6 
416:49   Donald Macaulay SBS30MCorstorphine16:4916:173.1 
517:00   Richard Purkis  S25MAlmost Athletes16:4216:381.0 
617:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
717:12   Will Shepherdson S20MUnattached    
817:16   Ritchie Gardiner U18MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
917:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1017:42   Darren Cavaroli SBV45MHarmeny17:4217:311.9Click your Clock logo
1117:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1218:03   Nairn McWilliams SBV35MEdinburgh AC17:4417:122.3 
1318:04   Maarten Van Der Hoeven  V40MHighgate/Netherlands17:4916:422.3 
1418:20   Jamie Hunter S20MUnattached    
1518:25   Luca Librizzi U18MUnattached    
1618:29   Derek Newport  V50MPenicuik18:1317:493.8 
1718:31   Darin Dougal  V45MMoorfoot18:3016:483.8 
1818:32   Graham Eastwood S30MUnattached    
1918:39   Sarah Tait PBU20WLasswade18:3918:392.8 
2018:41   Andrew Mortimer SBS25MStrathclyde Uni18:2217:294.2 
2118:41   Matt Harkins S20MUnattached    
2218:44   Kristin Lownie PBV35WPH Racing18:4418:444.2 
2318:48   Gavin MacKay V35MUnattached    
2418:50   Jeremy Duhig S30MUnattached    
2518:54   Roger Pim V40MUnattached    
2619:10   William Jarvie  V60MPortobello18:3817:024.4 
2719:19   Alan Cockburn SBV50MPH Racing19:1918:335.5 
2819:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2919:28   Adam Wetton U15MUnattached    
3019:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3119:38   Andrew Smith S30MUnattached    
3219:50   Trevor McDonald V40MEdinburgh Road Club    
3319:54   Alan Wilcox  V50MHogweed19:1519:155.2 
3419:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3520:02   Lyons David S25MUnattached    
3620:04   Andrew Brown S30MUnattached    
3720:05   James Young S25MUnattached    
3820:05   Dave Scott SBV40MLasswade20:0520:007.8 
3920:07   Gavin Munn V50MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
4020:10   Jocelyn Moar  S30WEdinburgh AC19:1819:185.3 
4120:11   Robert Gillespie S25MUnattached    
4220:16   Grant Fraser V35MUnattached    
4320:18   Joshua Hunt S20MUnattached    
4420:19   Jim Macdonald SBV35MUnattached20:0420:049.1 
4520:23   Scott Hyslop SBV50MLinlithgow20:2219:127.3 
4620:27   David Hart  V40MCorstorphine19:5619:327.1 
4720:28   Reuben Bright U15MUnattached    
4820:29   Alan Currie S30MUnattached    
4920:29   Wayne A J Kelly V40Mjogscotland    
5020:30   Dax Nelson U15MUnattached    
5120:31   AN Other         
5220:33   Martin Veale  V60MUnattached20:1519:557.4 
5320:35   Gordon Murphy  V50MUnattached20:2819:498.2 
5420:38   Mark Forrester  S30MUnattached17:5117:513.3 
5520:39   Charles Ogilvie V35MUnattached    
5620:41   John Jones S25MUnattached    
5720:42   Matthew Cartledge SBV40MLondon Heathside19:5719:135.8 
5820:43   Steven Voy S30MUnattached    
5920:44   John Brown SBV50MUnattached20:1819:496.4 
6020:45   David Clark V40MUnattached    
6120:46   Tim Bartlett V60MUnattached    
6220:47   Peter Scolls  V50MUnattached20:2520:257.0 
6320:50   Alan Laing V55MUnattached    
6420:53   Karolina Kulczyk V35WUnattached    
6520:56   William Clayton U15MUnattached    
6621:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6721:04   Ewan Paterson SBV65MMoray/Garscube20:5619:408.7 
6821:04   Alan Kelly V45MUnattached    
6921:05   Philip Merriweather  V45MBellahouston RR19:5818:228.2 
7021:05   Calum Brockie S25MCorstorphine AAC    
7121:07   Richard Bright V50MUnattached    
7221:08   Euan Baikie S30MUnattached    
7321:08   Steven Shaw V40MUnattached    
7421:10   Jack Ferguson S25MUnattached    
7521:14   Andrew Duncan S30MUnattached    
7621:14   Andrew Irvine S30MUnattached    
7721:15   Neill Porterfield  V40MCorstorphine21:0020:288.8 
7821:16   Michael Bisset SBV45MCarnegie21:0020:328.2 
7921:17   Paul Negri  V60MRanelagh20:4819:199.0 
8021:18   Mark Turnbull V50MUnattached    
8121:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8221:22   Robert Wallace S30MUnattached    
8321:25   Stephen Skene V50MUnattached    
8421:32   John Dobson V55MUnattached    
8521:33   Valerie Snell V55WUnattached    
8621:34   Martin Zeidler V50MUnattached    
8721:38   Robert Farley V55MCramond Centurions    
8821:44   Neil Martin V50MUnattached    
8921:44   Jenni Owens SBV40WPortobello21:4420:0010.4 
9021:45   David Forbes S25MUnattached    
9121:48   Stephen Fey V35MSweatshop Running Community    
9221:48   John Mcneill  V40MUnattached21:1720:237.6 
9321:49   Shona Susanne Macdonald PBV40WUnattached20:5820:588.3 
9421:50   Jonathan Mark S25MUnattached    
9521:50   David Moir S25MUnattached    
9621:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9721:58   David Plews S30MUnattached    
9822:01   Niall Stringer V50MUnattached    
9922:02   Gordon Clark V55MUnattached    
10022:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10122:04   Andrew Smith S30MUnattached    
10222:04   James Squires V35MUnattached    
10322:05   Charlotte Nesbitt V40WUnattached    
10422:08   Leanne Calder SBV35WEdinburgh AC22:0820:2310.8 
10522:09   Brad Holleron S30MUnattached    
10622:10   David McMullan V50MUnattached    
10722:12   Robert Taylor V50MUnattached    
10822:12   Darren Campbell V40MUnattached    
10922:13   Fraser Seywright S30MUnattached    
11022:15   Michael Wield S25MUnattached    
11122:15   Martyn Weston V40MUnattached    
11222:17   Paul Gunderson S30MUnattached    
11322:20   Michael Connelly  V55MCorstorphine21:3321:129.8 
11422:21   Deborah Wake V45WEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
11522:22   Finlay Ross V50MUnattached    
11622:23   Richard Ovens S25MUnattached    
11722:23   Angus Robertson V45MUnattached    
11822:25   Laurence Leask SBV65Mjogscotland22:2520:3511.5 
11922:27   Andy Archer  V55MUnattached22:0220:3111.0 
12022:31   James Doherty S30MUnattached    
12122:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12222:34   Brian Arnold V40MUnattached    
12322:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12422:39   Simon Cohen S25MEdinburgh Running Network    
12522:40   Ian Kent V45MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
12622:41   Callum McKain S25MUnattached    
12722:42   Alistair Stewart V50MUnattached    
12822:43   John Martin  V60MFalkirk22:1319:0711.6 
12922:46   Richard Walker S30MUnattached    
13022:47   Fiona Johnson V50WUnattached    
13122:51   Frances Wood SBV60WLinlithgow/Scottish Vets H22:4521:2112.2 
13222:52   Sheila Smith S25WUnattached    
13322:52   Amy Stevenson S25WUnattached    
13422:53   Norman Martin V50MUnattached    
13522:56   Pamela Newport SBV55WPenicuik22:3921:5212.4 
13622:57   Grahame Forsyth V55MUnattached    
13722:59   Keith Copland V50MCorstorphine AAC    
13823:02   Paul Merriweather U15MUnattached    
13923:05   David Greig  V45MCarnegie21:0219:328.7 
14023:06   Mario Serna Sanz V35MUnattached    
14123:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14223:07   Alan Mcclelland  V55MUnattached22:3022:0912.6 
14323:07   Emma Fordyce  V40WUnattached22:3220:1912.5 
14423:11   Iain Kay S20MUnattached    
14523:11   Ian McDougall V45MUnattached    
14623:12   Charlie Sanders U11MUnattached    
14723:12   John Sanders S30MUnattached    
14823:15   Shona Ormiston S30WUnattached    
14923:16   Peter Douglas V50MUnattached    
15023:17   Clare Fyvie V45WUnattached    
15123:18   Trudi Robertson SBV55WEdinburgh Running Network23:1821:0225.2 
15223:19   Paul MacLean S30MUnattached    
15323:21   Scott MacRae V45MUnattached    
15423:23   Stephen Hughes V55MUnattached    
15523:23   Mark Pilkington  V35MUnattached21:3620:0610.5 
15623:23   Bryn Palmer V45MUnattached    
15723:24   Chris Harris V50MUnattached    
15823:25   Petra Knops  V55WUnattached23:1422:0913.4 
15923:26   Paul Addison V50MUnattached    
16023:28   Alex Eakin S25MUnattached    
16123:29   Ailsa MacArthur U18WEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
16223:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16323:33   Anton Roberts V65MUnattached    
16423:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16523:35   Fraser Ross S30MUnattached    
16623:35   Lorraine Maxwell V60WUnattached    
16723:36   Paul Magowan V45MUnattached    
16823:36   Richard Lavery V40MUnattached    
16923:39   Sara Wood V50WUnattached    
17023:40   George Burton  S20MLSE22:3622:2812.9 
17123:40   Bryan Wee S30MUnattached    
17223:41   Angus Mcewan  V55MUnattached23:3922:0914.6 
17323:41   Ai Keow Jumelle V40WUnattached    
17423:42   Caren Biernoth S25WUnattached    
17523:43   Adrian Miler S30MUnattached    
17623:43   Daniel Ludewig S25MUnattached    
17723:44   Hannah Law U11WUnattached    
17823:45   Katy Law V40WUnattached    
17923:47   Catriona Quirie S25WUnattached    
18023:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18123:49   Veronika Pfaffli S30WUnattached    
18223:49   James Belsak S20MUnattached    
18323:49   Holly Rees-lay  S20WUnattached22:3422:0813.3 
18423:51   Louis Thomas U20MUnattached    
18523:52   Scott Arthur V45MUnattached    
18623:52   Garry Haining V35MUnattached    
18723:53   Annicea Madine SBV40WUnattached23:5323:5113.8 
18823:54   Alan Loughridge V40MUnattached    
18923:56   Alasdair Kay S20MUnattached    
19023:58   James Woods S30MUnattached    
19124:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19224:04   Abbie Acheson U18WUnattached    
19324:05   Karen Lyn Dickson V45WUnattached    
19424:06   Max Henderson U15MUnattached    
19524:07   Craig Goudie V45MUnattached    
19624:09   Richard Arnott V65MUnattached    
19724:11   Robert Inder V60MUnattached    
19824:11   Simon D A Parker  V55MUnattached23:2521:5612.0 
19924:13   Charlotte Wood S25WUnattached    
20024:14   David McKean S30MUnattached    
20124:14   Winnie Ho  SENWUnattached23:4422:5414.8 
20224:16   Matthew Berry S30MUnattached    
20324:16   Clementina Pim  U15WScottish Schs22:5122:5113.2 
20424:19   Samuel Tolaini S20MUnattached    
20524:20   Brian Watson V55MUnattached    
20624:22   Anthony Best V50MUnattached    
20724:24   Allan Gordon  V70MHunters Bog Trotters24:1221:2315.0 
20824:25   Graeme Reid V55MCorstorphine AAC    
20924:26   Dan Webster S30MUnattached    
21024:30   Claire Barnard  S30WDulwich23:4522:4714.8 
21124:30   Amanda McKenzie  V55WCorstorphine24:1223:2815.6 
21224:31   Kirstie MacLeod S25WUnattached    
21324:31   Andrew Burnie V35MUnattached    
21424:33   Benjamin Waite S25MUnattached    
21524:34   Hannah Otton S20WUnattached    
21624:37   Andy Philip V50MUnattached    
21724:39   John Boyce V55MUnattached    
21824:42   Miroslaw Bisewski V40MUnattached    
21924:43   John Sawkins SBV50MUnattached24:4324:0818.1 
22024:44   Jaslin Bhagrath V40WUnattached    
22124:45   Henry Phelan U15MUnattached    
22224:47   Davie Black SBV50MUnattached24:3520:4815.7 
22324:48   Amy Pairman S25WUnattached    
22424:50   Alex Crawford V60MEdinburgh Running Network    
22524:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22624:51   Peter Russell SBV55Mjogscotland24:3222:3316.5 
22724:52   Andy Merriweather U15MUnattached    
22824:53   Graham Mitchell V70MUnattached    
22924:55   Russell Hills V50MUnattached    
23024:58   Stephen Ashforth V55MUnattached    
23124:59   Winston Smith V40MUnattached    
23224:59   Gary Mason V35MUnattached    
23325:00   Corin McGregor U15MUnattached    
23425:01   Jie Lian S30WUnattached    
23525:08   Adrian Herbert V55MUnattached    
23625:08   Peter Alacs V40MUnattached    
23725:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23825:10   Ingrid Kane V45WUnattached    
23925:11   Andrew Johnson V45MUnattached    
24025:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24125:13   Johnny Osodolor U18MUnattached    
24225:14   Jim Smith  V55MUnattached24:4222:0516.3 
24325:15   Christopher Crawford V35MUnattached    
24425:15   Stuart MacPherson S25MUnattached    
24525:16   Stuart Milne S25MUnattached    
24625:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24725:19   Douglas Laughland V55MUnattached    
24825:19   Gregor Milne V35MUnattached    
24925:21   Kirsty Egan V40WUnattached    
25025:23   Shauna Thompson V35WUnattached    
Page: 1 2 3