Boston (UK) Marathon External Results
Boston
14 Apr 19
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mar
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34:142:34:10   Phil Martin  V35MPeterborough/Helpston2:31:572:31:23-1.6 
22:42:282:42:25   Benjamin Harris  V40MRetford2:42:252:35:49-0.4 
32:44:142:44:11   Kieran Hayles  V35MSudbury Joggers2:44:112:44:041.5 
42:47:172:47:03   Tom Flowers SENMTrackMafia    
52:47:542:47:52   Andrew Southwood PBV40MSt. Edmund Pacers2:47:522:47:520.5 
62:48:492:48:46   Scott Williams  V40MRotherham2:48:462:48:463.3 
72:49:282:49:24   Paul Taylor PBSENMKimberley2:49:242:49:240.9 
82:50:042:50:00   Stuart Wilson PBSENMBarnsley AC2:50:002:50:001.3 
92:51:062:51:04   Liam Cox V40M     
102:51:352:51:29   Jody Whiley SENM     
112:52:002:51:57   Jack Leafe  SENMClapham Chasers/Reading Uni2:51:572:51:571.3 
122:53:542:52:36   Michael Martin  V35MSmalley2:52:362:52:367.5 
132:54:502:54:46   Justin Gilmore V40M     
142:55:152:55:09   Tim Brook PBV35MNorthowram Pumas2:55:092:55:092.5 
152:56:052:56:01   Ricky Wood  V35MMatlock2:56:012:56:012.4 
162:56:392:56:32   Phil Mckenna V40M     
172:56:522:56:48   Jamie Woods V40M     
182:57:002:56:56   David Long  SENMWest Bromwich2:56:562:48:292.9 
192:57:282:57:21   Stefan Kozlowski SENM     
202:57:432:57:38   Lewis Hopkinson PBV45MNewark Striders2:57:382:57:382.4 
212:58:052:58:01   Steve O'Neill  V40MKimberworth2:58:012:58:013.7 
222:59:052:58:42   Leon Fairbrother V40MColdstream Runners    
232:59:142:59:09   Matthew Korybut-Daszkiewicz SENM     
242:59:262:59:24   Lewis Bingham SENM     
252:59:272:59:21   DARREN CAINE V40MFREEDOM-TRI    
263:00:053:00:01   James Vandersluis SENMAbsolute Triathlon Club    
273:00:473:00:43   Matthew Peleszok PBV35MDesborough RAPID2:59:142:59:141.7 
283:01:083:00:54   Benjamin Pilgrim SENM     
293:03:053:03:00   Lee Cooper PBV35MLarkfield3:03:003:03:000.7 
303:03:113:02:59   Joe Worthington PBV40MAckworth3:02:593:02:594.2 
313:03:163:03:05   Stephen Hnatyszyn V40M     
323:03:313:03:26   Damien Briscoe PBV35MPenistone3:03:263:03:265.6 
333:03:393:03:26   Michael vanderMerwe V40MEly Tri Club    
343:03:463:03:36   Matthew West V40MSkegness&District Running Club    
353:04:213:04:19   Tony Lambert  V45MRichmond & Zetland3:04:192:40:172.8 
363:04:323:04:28   Matthew Wilkinson  V35MNidd Valley3:04:282:59:072.9 
373:05:023:04:57   Sean Sackfield  V35MVegan2:51:152:51:152.7 
383:06:003:05:40   Gary Pawson SENM     
393:06:243:06:20   Nicholas Booker  V50MSteel City3:06:203:06:205.2 
403:06:403:06:33   Richard Kennedy PBV40MIsle of Man Veteran2:58:532:58:536.0 
413:06:583:06:51   Peter Cork PBV45MBeverley3:06:513:06:516.0 
423:07:043:06:59   James Eaton SENM     
433:07:303:07:19   Mark Lingham PBV35MBarrow Runners3:07:193:07:197.0 
443:07:313:07:23   Nathan Andrew Taylor  V45MChiltern3:07:232:59:176.5 
453:07:333:07:29   Matthew Williamson PBSENMGrantham RC3:07:293:07:293.9 
463:07:453:07:26   Mark Dawes V40M     
473:07:573:07:53   Jamie Bird  V50M100 Marathon Club2:58:122:58:124.6 
483:08:193:08:05   Joseph Watts PBV35MTonbridge3:08:053:08:054.1 
493:09:263:09:22   Simon Foster PBV45MRetford3:09:223:09:225.0 
503:09:283:09:20   Chris Meadows SENM     
513:09:303:09:24   Stephen John Harrington PBV50MUnattached3:09:243:09:245.9 
523:09:303:09:20   Vitor Nogueira  V40MSutton-in-Ashfield3:09:203:09:2010.2 
533:09:323:09:26   Hannah Peel PBV35WSheffield TC3:09:263:09:266.0 
543:09:393:09:32   Colin Johnstone  V45MUKRunChat3:03:083:03:084.6 
553:09:433:09:37   Neil Howells V50MSportstest.co.uk    
563:09:543:09:45   John Hitchen  V45MSinfin3:09:453:09:4511.5 
573:10:083:09:59   Matthew Collier PBV45MNorfolk Gazelles3:09:593:09:595.4 
583:10:283:10:21   Daniel Hurst  V35MCambridge & Coleridge2:43:552:42:302.9 
593:11:063:10:57   Daniel Crow PBV40MSutton-in-Ashfield3:10:573:10:577.9 
603:11:443:11:34   Robert Lindsay  V35MWitham (Lincs)3:11:343:11:343.9 
613:11:553:11:49   Ian Keal PBV45MUnattached3:11:493:11:499.7 
623:11:573:11:48   chris elliott SENM     
633:12:003:11:51   Mick Nichols  V50MUnattached3:11:512:45:1010.0 
643:12:043:11:59   Rebecca White PBV35WSaffron Striders3:11:593:11:595.2 
653:12:323:12:22   Robert Rennie  V35MSkegness3:12:223:06:078.3 
663:12:323:12:27   Andrew Powers V40M     
673:13:023:12:44   Abigail Gooch PBV40WRedway Runners/Police3:12:443:12:447.9 
683:13:093:13:04   Callum McPartlin SENMArmy Triathlon Association    
693:13:253:13:13   Paul Harry Rigg PBV45MKillamarsh3:05:513:05:515.9 
703:13:453:13:41   Lee Cutforth  V35MKimberley3:13:413:13:416.9 
713:14:193:13:36   Nicholas Elford V40MRacestrong Tri Club    
723:14:313:13:44   Tomasz Kurzawski SENM     
733:14:443:13:58   Warren Parish SENM     
743:15:053:14:49   Rich Dixon PBV45MDesborough RAPID3:14:493:14:4910.1 
753:15:103:14:35   Scott Riddell  V35MDunstable3:14:353:14:357.3 
763:15:283:15:16   Paul Davies  V40MStopsley3:15:163:12:036.0 
773:15:403:15:09   Mark Beesley V50MLeighton Fun Runners    
783:15:503:15:42   Guy Close  V35MWetherby/Tadcaster3:15:423:15:422.6 
793:16:303:16:12   Ben Devereux V40MNot attached    
803:16:383:16:16   Andrew Kitson PBV40MHarlow RC3:16:163:16:165.9 
813:17:183:17:11   David Emanuel  V55MRoyton3:17:113:02:366.4 
823:17:553:17:25   Paul Little PBV55MLeighton Fun Runners3:17:253:17:2510.5 
833:17:573:17:52   Paul Burger  V45MHart3:04:503:04:503.2 
843:18:033:17:50   Stuart Banbrook PBV55MSphinx3:17:503:17:5022.4 
853:18:133:18:07   Simon Roberts  V50MBarnsley H/Barnsley AC3:18:073:14:5112.6 
863:18:233:18:14   Chris Ellis PBV40MRoyal Manor of Portland3:17:503:17:507.6 
873:18:393:18:24   Dean Bethell  V45MSinfin3:18:242:59:406.6 
883:18:553:18:16   Kota Kitamura V40M     
893:18:563:18:50   Graham Cook  V40MSevenoaks3:10:353:09:244.4 
903:19:263:18:39   Jonathan Harding V40MGodminster Running Club    
913:19:303:19:18   matthew thrower SENMRenegade Runners    
923:19:373:19:15   Steven Franklin V40MRenegade Runners    
933:19:413:18:52   Joshua Carlisle SENM     
943:20:143:20:05   James Smith  V35MSteel City3:20:053:06:006.9 
953:20:183:20:07   Mark Bedford PBV40MBushfield3:20:073:20:0713.3 
963:20:293:20:23   Keith Johnstone  V45MSouth Leeds Lakers3:14:353:14:356.3 
973:20:313:20:26   James Gibney PBV40MWolds Vets3:20:263:20:268.1 
983:20:513:20:00   Tom Mulholland SENM     
993:21:253:21:17   Stephen Norris V40M     
1003:21:393:21:19   Katie Evans SENW     
1013:21:573:21:44   Paul Wilson  V50MSkegness & District3:21:443:21:4413.9 
1023:22:203:22:01   Jonathan Harrison  V45MSleaford3:22:013:22:016.6 
1033:22:283:22:24   Noel Adkins  V35MBarnsley AC3:22:243:17:397.6 
1043:22:503:22:34   Nick Baker V50M     
1053:23:123:22:49   Adam Wasiolka SBV45M100 Marathon Club3:22:493:12:547.2 
1063:23:263:23:02   Pawel Lempicki SENM     
1073:23:283:23:15   Robert Cross SENMBoston Community Runners    
1083:23:293:23:15   Jeremy Smith PBV50MMassey Ferguson3:23:153:23:159.1 
1093:23:493:23:24   Stephen Green  V45MHarpenden3:23:243:20:148.2 
1103:23:513:23:43   Garry Keyteavery V40M     
1113:24:003:23:26   George Brown  V50MCorby3:23:263:14:119.2 
1123:24:093:24:03   Fred Vellacott  V35MSheffield RC3:24:033:14:458.3 
1133:24:113:24:07   George Bailey SENM     
1143:24:573:24:44   Lindsay Hamilton SENW100 Marathon club    
1153:25:203:25:13   Richard Gurd  V45MRanelagh3:25:133:12:307.8 
1163:25:513:25:23   Lee Baker V40M     
1173:25:563:25:28   Andrew Martin SENM     
1183:26:173:25:49   Matt Silk PBV40MNewark Striders3:25:493:25:497.1 
1193:26:173:26:01   Tom Wood  V60MScunthorpe3:26:013:26:0110.1 
1203:26:193:25:20   Barry Stein V50M     
1213:26:243:25:34   Barry Taylor PBV40MSaffron Striders3:25:343:25:347.7 
1223:26:263:25:48   Gareth Morris PBV45MShropshire Shufflers3:25:483:25:4819.4 
1233:26:263:26:02   Mark Tilley V40M     
1243:26:323:26:25   Jason Buckley  V45MKimberley3:26:253:26:256.9 
1253:26:323:25:34   Alan Fullerton PBV50MGrange Farm & Dunmow3:25:343:25:348.6 
1263:26:393:26:02   Fliss Tournant PBSENWSaffron Striders3:26:023:26:027.3 
1273:26:403:26:06   Alan Jones PBV50MSaffron Striders3:26:063:26:068.4 
1283:26:473:26:30   Simon Lock PBV40MNotfast3:26:303:26:306.6 
1293:26:553:26:34   Iain Swapp SENM     
1303:27:123:26:59   Daniel Bird V40M     
1313:27:203:27:12   Helen Morley  V40WBelper3:27:123:24:5011.3 
1323:27:273:27:19   Joshua Taylor  U23MBridlington3:27:193:07:311.5 
1333:27:333:26:40   Simon Rayner PBV50MDanum Harriers3:26:403:26:406.4 
1343:27:413:27:29   Matt Smith PBSENMUnattached3:27:293:27:2910.7 
1353:27:443:27:29   Andrew Hurst PBV50MDesborough RAPID3:27:293:27:297.1 
1363:27:553:27:50   Christopher Woodforth PBV40MWolds Vets3:27:503:27:506.9 
1373:27:573:27:52   James Harley V40M     
1383:28:003:27:54   Darren Barfield V40M     
1393:28:333:28:26   Anna Giles PBV35WEastleigh RC3:27:073:27:0710.1 
1403:28:373:27:42   Helen Shillings PBV35WCaistor RC3:24:183:24:187.8 
1413:28:403:28:28   Emma Sutherland (was Jones) PBSENWQueens Park3:28:283:28:2813.4 
1423:28:553:28:27   Kevin Bell SENMHprc    
1433:28:583:28:30   Peter Brown  V55MSteel City3:28:302:55:0910.3 
1443:29:043:28:18   Mark Higgins V50M     
1453:29:133:29:02   Paul Orange PBV45MUnattached3:29:023:29:0211.2 
1463:29:133:28:37   Stuart Backhouse PBV45MMounts Bay3:28:373:28:3715.6 
1473:29:163:28:23   Christopher Till SENM     
1483:29:373:29:32   Robert Giles  V50MEastleigh RC3:21:023:11:477.8 
1493:29:413:29:29   Ben Wright  SENMHinckley3:29:293:29:2911.5 
1503:29:563:29:41   Helen Standing  V40WHolmfirth3:29:413:29:4113.7 
1513:30:143:30:00   Stuart McClelland SENM     
1523:30:213:29:55   Darek Bzducha V40MUxbridge team    
1533:30:493:30:41   Dillon Bezzina PBSENMUnattached3:30:413:30:419.6 
1543:31:203:31:13   Dominic Bosher SENM     
1553:31:373:31:21   Nigel Kenny SENM     
1563:31:553:31:37   Allen Nicholson  V60MWolds Vets3:31:373:20:518.5 
1573:32:473:32:41   Addam Darnell  SENMSheffield TC3:32:413:32:4113.0 
1583:33:043:32:35   Nigel Bowler  V55MGainsborough & Morton3:32:353:23:1511.8 
1593:33:123:32:26   marcela gracova SENWGodmanchester running club    
1603:33:323:33:12   Dennis Verhoeven PBSENMRedway Runners3:33:123:33:1211.2 
1613:33:513:33:38   Andrew Dennis  SENMStamford3:33:383:30:235.1 
1623:33:593:33:07   Andrew Barrett  V50MWymondham3:33:073:33:0711.5 
1633:34:083:33:56   Craig Johnson  SENMUnattached3:33:563:33:5612.8 
1643:34:193:33:56   Simon Bennett PBV60MBowland/Ackworth3:33:563:33:563.2 
1653:34:193:33:31   Scott Kimberlin V40M     
1663:34:203:34:06   Liz Woodfield  V40WHolmfirth3:34:063:22:0012.9 
1673:34:263:34:12   Allan Morley  V40MHarpenden3:34:123:34:127.9 
1683:34:293:34:20   Charlotte Stonehouse PBV40WNew Marske3:34:203:34:2012.1 
1693:34:363:33:58   Gary Simpson V40MShawbury Joggers    
1703:34:443:33:49   Frank Thomas PBV55MCaistor RC3:33:493:33:4910.7 
1713:34:513:34:36   Jennie Dunkley SENW     
1723:35:063:34:51   Emma Drury PBSENWSudbury Joggers3:34:513:34:516.2 
1733:35:173:34:29   Joe Hall PBV50MSaffron Striders3:34:293:34:2912.9 
1743:35:263:34:59   Isabel Green V40WFairlands Valley Spartans    
1753:35:333:34:36   Stephen Pretty  V60MSt. Edmund Pacers3:34:363:20:599.8 
1763:35:343:35:18   Martin Chapman PBV35MSkegness & District3:35:183:35:1810.9 
1773:35:533:35:24   John Burton PBV50MBoston Tri3:35:243:35:2412.0 
1783:36:163:35:28   Lee Skelton SENM     
1793:36:383:36:29   Jonathon Richardson  V45M100 Marathon Club3:35:063:32:2712.5 
1803:36:393:36:31   Jim Seabury PBV50MEpsom & Ewell3:36:313:36:314.9 
1813:36:473:36:31   Nicola Kennedy  V40WIsle of Man Veteran3:22:343:22:3411.8 
1823:36:513:36:11   Carl Morgan V40M     
1833:36:533:36:45   Jarrad Englestown PBV40MSelby3:12:553:12:553.1 
1843:36:563:36:40   Leanne Byard PBV35WHinckley3:36:403:36:4013.3 
1853:36:593:36:44   Philippa Clarke PBSENWNewark Striders3:36:443:36:4411.1 
1863:37:213:36:48   Gareth Crabb V40MSadac    
1873:37:253:36:50   Martin Newton  V40MWellingborough3:36:503:28:018.8 
1883:37:283:36:40   Jon Beaumont SBV40MSerpentine3:36:403:25:4610.1 
1893:37:433:37:29   Gillian Georgina Allen  SENWSteel City3:33:233:33:2310.7 
1903:37:493:37:20   James Hewlett SENM     
1913:37:533:37:22   Ian Usher SENM     
1923:38:013:37:38   Trevor Darnes  V50MHalmer3:37:383:37:3813.6 
1933:38:203:37:27   Caroline Curtis  V50WFolkestone3:37:273:34:5910.7 
1943:38:353:38:15   Colin Jackson  V60MGrange Farm & Dunmow3:38:153:37:2712.5 
1953:39:043:38:17   Curt Watkinson SENM     
1963:39:043:38:48   Nicole Sutton  V40WRipon3:38:483:38:0813.5 
1973:39:053:38:14   Joel Herbert SENW     
1983:39:173:38:47   Rafal Dawidko PBV35MUnattached/Poland3:30:023:30:0210.0 
1993:39:213:38:27   Andrew Roberts V50M     
2003:39:223:39:09   Vicki Lowe PBV50WStilton3:39:093:39:0912.1 
2013:39:363:39:15   Liam Ahern  V40MDacorum & Tring3:39:153:22:258.2 
2023:39:363:39:11   Tim Wragg V50M     
2033:39:413:39:11   Ian Thompson V50M     
2043:39:463:39:35   Kirsty Dale PBSENWPoplar Running Club3:39:353:39:3515.3 
2053:40:103:39:37   Andy Noad V40M     
2063:40:173:39:50   John Garside PBV45MKnowle & Dorridge3:39:503:39:5012.2 
2073:40:323:40:27   Stephen Leafe PBV55MSouth Derbyshire3:40:273:40:279.3 
2083:40:363:40:21   Jeremy Smith PBV50MMassey Ferguson3:23:153:23:159.1 
2093:40:373:39:53   Matt Rose V40MNa    
2103:40:373:40:04   Lara Middleton SENW     
2113:40:533:40:20   Lydia Wilson SENWViewtube Runners    
2123:40:543:40:35   Phil Rosenbach  V35MUnattached3:40:353:38:4814.0 
2133:41:123:41:03   Chris Harrison  V35MUnattached3:39:493:39:498.5 
2143:41:153:40:42   Lucy Woods V40W     
2153:41:183:40:54   Mike Hoskin SBV45MErme Valley3:40:543:12:3313.0 
2163:41:263:40:57   Sandy Saran V40W     
2173:41:433:41:34   Richard Leatherdale SENM     
2183:41:453:41:14   Paul Doyle  V45MLeighton Fun Runners3:39:213:37:4611.1 
2193:41:463:41:07   Kevin Pritchard  V35MTeam Derby Runner3:41:073:41:0712.8 
2203:41:493:41:03   Neil Turner V50M     
2213:41:513:41:32   Janet Davies  V50WNotfast3:41:323:41:3211.7 
2223:42:083:41:42   Trina Linley V50WThorne twilight trotters    
2233:42:193:42:03   Danny Cassidy SENM     
2243:42:213:42:14   Philip James PBV45MHorley Harriers3:42:143:42:1412.8 
2253:42:243:41:50   Nicholas Keeble PBV45MEast End3:34:473:34:4714.2 
2263:42:273:41:57   mark currie SENM     
2273:42:283:42:10   Sarah Johnson PBV35WNorth Derbyshire3:42:103:42:1016.0 
2283:42:403:42:10   Tony Walker  V40MBarlestone St Giles3:42:103:42:1013.5 
2293:42:493:42:15   Abdul Siddiqi  V45MUnattached3:42:153:38:2011.9 
2303:42:543:42:45   Andrew Gledhill PBV60MSkegness & District3:42:453:42:4521.3 
2313:43:013:42:50   Christopher Payne  V45MScunthorpe3:42:503:10:5213.1 
2323:43:063:42:50   Ryan Edwards SENM     
2333:43:073:42:56   Jane Evans  V35WNidd Valley3:42:563:42:5612.3 
2343:43:163:42:24   Douglas Herbert SENM     
2353:43:193:42:44   Helen Pavey  V45WLincoln Wellington3:23:213:20:4510.0 
2363:43:213:42:46   Sylvia Parkinson PBV35WLincoln Wellington3:42:463:42:4613.0 
2373:43:433:43:38   Jenny Burrage SENW     
2383:43:563:43:41   Nirmal Valji V40MMetros RC    
2393:44:053:43:30   Ian Baynes  V45MKenilworth Runners3:37:393:23:165.1 
2403:44:143:43:47   Ian Fox V50MN/A    
2413:44:163:43:46   Rob G Milstead  V60MRoadhoggs3:43:463:07:1514.2 
2423:44:233:44:01   Chris Young  V45MNewark Striders3:44:013:26:2619.5 
2433:44:373:43:50   Patrick Trotter V50Mnone    
2443:44:503:44:14   Fernando Calamonte SENM     
2453:45:043:43:52   Nathan Ironmonger SENM     
2463:45:113:45:00   Martin Petry SENM     
2473:45:123:45:01   Neil Hutchison  V35MQueens Park2:55:092:55:092.2 
2483:45:213:44:49   Jonathan Shinn V50MLonely Goat RC    
2493:45:293:45:01   James Cook  V50MNidd Valley3:45:013:27:369.9 
2503:45:553:45:46   Guy Gibson SBV50MEast Hull3:43:203:32:049.3 
Page: 1 2 3