England Masters Inter Area Challenge External Results
Coventry
6 Jul 19
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 M35
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.59   Colin Welsh  V35MGala/Teviotdale/Scottish Vets H1:59.511:51.57-1.8 
22:06.24   Bartosz Porzuczek  V35MSerpentine/Poland2:01.92:01.6-0.4 
32:07.25   Phil Gould  V40MLeamington/Midland Masters2:03.261:59.9-1.0 
42:23.05   Andy Gannaway  V55MWinchester/Veterans2:15.322:07.083.3 
52:24.48   Gareth Knight SBV35MFairwater2:24.482:09.484.1 
62:56.88   Ian Wright SBV60MCornwall AC/Midland Masters/South West Vets2:56.882:38.210.4 
800 M50
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.85   Dominic Bokor-Ingram  V50MHercules Wimbledon/Southern Counties Vets2:05.012:02.821.4 
22:14.18   Calvin Scoltock SBV50MBromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters2:11.992:06.921.0 
32:20.41   Paul Mcmonagle  V50MCumbernauld2:17.512:17.513.3Click your Clock logo
42:23.71   Brett Davis  V55MNewport/Welsh Masters2:17.832:06.33.3 
52:25.68   Malcolm Davies SBV50MStragglers/Hercules Wimbledon/Veterans2:22.952:22.954.5 
62:25.85   Simon Le Mare  V55MSouthend/Leigh on Sea/Eastern Masters2:23.512:21.863.8 
72:30.76   Peter Mountain  V60MBristol & West/South West Vets2:20.632:18.064.6 
800 M60
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.86   Paul Forbes  V60MEdinburgh AC2:17.721:45.664.7 
22:32.14   John Donaldson  V60MCorby/Eastern Masters2:27.62:22.266.6 
32:36.56   Stewart Thorp SBV65MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets2:32.152:29.825.7 
42:40.68   David Oxland  V65MNotts/Midland Masters2:32.952:16.96.8 
52:41.30   Ed Connolly  V65MSouthampton2:39.482:10.711.8 
800 M70
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:00.28   Ken Bowman PBV70MColtishall Jaguars/Eastern Masters2:55.42:55.49.5 
23:01.57   John Exley  V70MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets2:52.22:15.110.2 
33:08.88   Philip Brennan  V75MStratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters3:03.172:54.2613.7 
43:32.53   Barrie Roberts  V75MBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters3:22.322:47.0918.9 
800 W35
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.23   Georgie Parnell SBV35WChepstow H/Worcester/Welsh Masters2:22.52:09.534.6 
22:28.85   Cicely Hunt PBV40WYeovil/South West Vets2:28.852:28.857.1 
32:29.83   Rachel Coupe  V45WTelford AC/Midland Masters2:24.092:24.095.5 
42:32.83   Ana Ramos-Villaverde  V45WRadley/Southern Counties Vets2:30.572:27.347.4 
52:33.79   Helen Davies SBV45WStragglers/Hercules Wimbledon/Veterans2:33.792:32.497.6 
62:36.23   Julie Hendry  V40WMetro Aberdeen2:35.782:33.648.1 
72:41.87   Jennifer Gall PBV35WSouthend2:41.872:41.879.9 
800 W50
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.85   Virginia Mitchell  V55WGuildford & Godalming/Southern Counties Vets2:22.342:16.76.3 
22:36.62   Lisa Webb  V50WShaftesbury Barnet/Veterans/Barnet2:34.262:11.27.9 
32:39.94   Anne Howie  V55WAberdeen/Scottish Vets H2:36.822:36.827.7 
42:43.33   Christine Anthony  V55WWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/St. Edmund Pacers2:33.572:32.478.0 
52:48.46   Tracey Bosworth SBV50WSouth West Vets2:46.562:46.5612.9Click your Clock logo
62:57.39   Sue Kneill-Boxley SBV50WCannock & Stafford/Midland Masters2:54.82:29.1911.1 
73:25.45   Julie Scholey SBV60WLes Croupiers3:25.453:18.113.0 
800 W60
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:51.26   Louise Jeffries  V60WTeam Bath/South West Vets2:46.202:41.7611.1 
22:58.71   Anna Garnier  V60WHercules Wimbledon/Veterans2:57.842:38.1212.4 
33:03.91   Kathryn Morton  V60WCheltenham/Midland Masters3:03.213:03.2112.4 
43:08.57   Ros Townsend-Hope  V65WWorcester3:03.512:41.7314.4 
53:49.30   Sue James  V65WTonbridge/Southern Counties Vets3:39.042:48.8316.5 
800 W70
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:10.35   Angela Copson  V70WRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters2:56.362:40.5411.5 
23:24.85   Margaret Moody  V70WBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Tadley/Veterans3:20.943:04.2513.9 
33:25.90   Anne Dockery  V70WBristol & West/South West Vets3:21.483:18.1215.8 
44:05.66   Pat Gallagher  V70WYate/Westbury/Welsh Masters3:51.802:37.8724.9 
54:30.33   Rose Webb SBV70WRadley4:30.333:00.628.7 
 
1500 M35
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.32   Colin Welsh  V35MGala/Teviotdale/Scottish Vets H4:09.504:00.45-1.8 
24:22.37   Matt Hibberd SBV35MSouthampton4:22.373:58.380.4 
34:23.62   Phil Gould SBV40MLeamington/Midland Masters4:21.64:13.9-1.0 
44:42.52   Alex Haines  V50MHereford Couriers RC/Midland Masters4:35.774:35.770.6 
54:50.94   Simon Le Mare SBV55MSouthend/Leigh on Sea/Eastern Masters4:50.944:37.513.8 
64:56.47   Adrian Lewis  V45MAberdare Valley/Welsh Masters4:46.44:43.832.5 
74:56.78   Malcolm Davies PBV50MStragglers/Hercules Wimbledon/Veterans4:56.784:56.784.5 
85:10.20   Peter Mountain  V60MBristol & West/South West Vets4:58.924:52.884.6 
95:19.33   Don Lawless SBV50MMaidstone/Veterans5:19.334:44.96.5 
106:02.08   Ian Wright  V60MCornwall AC/Midland Masters/South West Vets5:46.935:13.7310.4 
1500 M60
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:00.55   Andy Wetherill  V60MMansfield/Midland Masters4:56.464:21.83.3 
25:18.37   Stewart Thorp SBV65MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets5:10.825:02.345.7 
35:22.88   John Donaldson  V60MCorby/Eastern Masters5:16.05:09.86.6 
45:24.24   Elio Lepore  V65MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters5:19.815:04.25.4 
55:50.68   Barnie Gough  V65MCambuslang5:46.855:14.1113.2 
65:51.66   Ken Bowman  V70MColtishall Jaguars/Eastern Masters5:49.465:49.469.5 
75:52.55   John Exley  V70MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets5:47.344:32.610.2 
86:02.08   Trevor Solomon PBV70MVeterans/Kingston & Poly6:02.086:02.0812.4 
96:16.72   Philip Brennan  V75MStratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters6:10.575:49.5513.7 
1500 W35
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:07.22   Christine Lathwell SBV40WStopsley/Eastern Masters/Fairlands Valley Spartans5:07.225:03.696.0 
25:10.41   Tracy Hinxman  V45WDerby/Gloucester/Midland Masters5:01.185:01.184.5 
35:12.21   Cicely Hunt  V40WYeovil/South West Vets5:09.35:09.37.1 
45:14.27   Ana Ramos-Villaverde PBV45WRadley/Southern Counties Vets5:07.755:07.757.4 
55:19.60   Karen Kennedy  V45WPH Racing5:17.085:05.315.3 
65:22.78   Anne Howie  V55WAberdeen/Scottish Vets H5:17.225:15.957.7 
75:24.95   Rebecca Selvey  V45WWorcester/Welsh Masters5:21.25:15.86.9 
85:29.33   Christine Anthony  V55WWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/St. Edmund Pacers5:17.985:11.478.0 
95:33.15   Debbie Forrest SBV50WReading AC5:33.155:32.9510.3 
105:48.78   Sue Kneill-Boxley SBV50WCannock & Stafford/Midland Masters5:48.785:43.011.1 
116:35.12   Julie Scholey  V60WLes Croupiers6:29.56:27.2613.0 
1500 W60
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:05.86   Kathryn Morton  V60WCheltenham/Midland Masters6:01.046:01.0412.4 
26:23.27   Liz Bowers SBV65WWorcester/Scottish Vets H/Croft Ambrey6:23.275:34.2914.2 
36:27.83   Avril Riddell  V65WSerpentine/Veterans6:18.195:58.614.9 
47:02.79   Lesley Wright  V60WCornwall AC/South West Vets6:32.916:16.719.7 
57:20.82   Sue James  V65WTonbridge/Southern Counties Vets7:11.465:39.2216.5 
67:47.25   Eirian Arwyn SBV65WLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters7:47.257:28.720.9 
 
3000 M35
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:28.68   Mark Ince  V40MBRAT/Midland Masters8:55.458:55.45-1.9 
29:37.41   Lee Aherne SBV50MParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters9:37.419:15-0.8 
39:39.77   Stephen Brown  V35MWest End RR/Scottish Vets H9:33.059:33.050.1 
49:45.39   Matthew Evans  V35MAberdare Valley/Welsh Masters9:30.49:30.40.2 
59:57.88   Alastair Walker PBV60MTeviotdale9:57.889:57.880.4 
610:13.94   Geoff Lowry  V55MHeanor/Midland Masters9:59.319:44.483.1 
710:42.17   David Bedwell SBV65MBristol & West/Midland Masters10:42.1710:06.315.0 
811:00.47   Nick Holliday  V60MCheltenham/South West Vets10:57.7210:57.725.0 
911:06.48   Steven Stanley SBV55MEastern Masters/Ravens City of London11:06.4810:39.436.0 
1011:16.53   Charles Arnold PBV60MBiggleswade/Eastern Masters11:16.5311:16.536.5 
1111:18.24   Don Lawless SBV50MMaidstone/Veterans11:18.2410:45.46.5 
1211:20.94   Robert O'Rourke PBV55MVeterans11:20.9411:20.9410.0 
1311:47.56   Mark Williams PBV60MParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters11:42.5811:42.587.0 
1412:31.72   Ian Wright SBV60MCornwall AC/Midland Masters/South West Vets12:31.7211:44.510.4 
1513:06.31   Colin Oxlade  V60MCroydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne11:30.3110:03.47.2 
3000 W35
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:48.46   Emma Crowe SBV45WWrexham10:48.4610:22.884.7 
210:59.24   Christine Lathwell SBV40WStopsley/Eastern Masters/Fairlands Valley Spartans10:59.2410:35.66.0 
311:08.23   Caroline Warrington PBV40WBromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters10:52.8910:52.895.1 
411:18.97   Helen Davies SBV50WWrecsam TC11:18.9710:57.47.4 
511:24.19   Karen Kennedy  V45WPH Racing11:16.6010:56.195.3 
611:53.52   Caroline Cotterell  V45WCheltenham/South West Vets11:21.7411:21.748.9 
711:56.74   Debbie Forrest PBV50WReading AC11:56.7411:56.7410.3 
812:34.00   Sue Kneill-Boxley SBV50WCannock & Stafford/Midland Masters12:34.0010:50.111.1 
912:49.24   Clare Barr SBV50WMotherwell/Scottish Vets H12:49.2412:03.311.7 
1012:53.32   Yuko Gordon SBV65WFairlands Valley Spartans12:53.3210:24.509.0