British Athletics League Division 2 External Results
Chelmsford
9 Jun 19
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.87   Allan Ramsay  SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni1:55.891:52.89-1.1 
21:57.15   Mike Cummings SBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.921:55.25-3.5 
31:57.46   Harry Tullett  U20MChelmsford1:54.461:54.46-2.8 
41:57.46   James Coxon  SENMKingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni1:56.491:56.49-3.3 
51:59.38   Otis Mondir PBSENMBristol & West/UWE Bristol1:55.881:55.88-2.7 
62:00.51   Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts1:56.691:53.51-2.3 
72:01.36   Jamie Buckley-Stanton PBSENMHavering2:01.362:01.36-0.8 
82:43.82   Tim Kimber  V45MCrawley/Reigate Priory2:37.312:12.479.8 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.34   Christopher Boyle  U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Glasgow City1:54.471:54.47-3.4 
22:00.20   Joseph Lane  U20MChelmsford1:58.101:58.10-2.1 
32:00.36   Reece Harriott  U20MHavering1:58.171:58.171.9 
42:00.47   Jonathan Darby SBSENMKingston & Poly/Oxford Uni1:59.211:54.47-1.9 
52:01.58   Alex Irvine  U20MNotts/Nottinghamshire Schs1:59.21:59.2-1.1 
62:07.66   Andrew Warburton  SENMNotts/Herne Hill2:00.261:58.04-1.5 
72:15.43   William Christofi SBSENMBristol & West/Oxford Uni2:15.431:55.10-3.3 
83:08.68   Bob Creed  V55MCrawley/Herne Hill2:58.882:05.27.8 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.74   Thomas Niner SBSENMBrighton & Hove/Crawley3:48.863:48.86-3.1 
23:55.55   Max Jones  U23MBasildon/St. Mary's Uni/Havering3:52.993:52.99-3.4 
33:56.24   Jamie Burns PBU20MGlasgow City/Shettleston3:55.623:55.62-3.0 
43:57.10   William Christofi SBSENMBristol & West/Oxford Uni3:57.103:47.73-3.3 
53:58.06   Cameron Smith  U23MNotts/Loughborough Students3:57.373:57.37-1.9 
63:58.07   Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:53.813:53.81-3.5 
74:07.23   Zach Bridgeland PBU20MChelmsford4:07.234:07.23-2.1 
84:13.14   Matt Atkins PBV40MKingston & Poly/Southern Counties Vets4:13.144:13.14-1.2 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.40   Grant Twist PBSENMHavering3:58.403:58.40-3.2 
24:00.51   Martin Hayes PBSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni4:00.514:00.51-1.7 
34:02.94   Jack Woods  U23MWorthing/Crawley4:00.313:59.79-1.7 
44:07.02   Alberto Beltran PBSENMBristol & West4:06.604:06.60-1.5 
54:21.88   Jonathan Hiorns SBSENMNotts4:21.884:04.6-2.3 
64:22.47   Alex Thomas  SENMKingston & Poly4:14.224:14.22-0.9 
74:39.80   Joseph Abbott PBU20MChelmsford4:39.804:39.800.4 
84:50.15   Jeff Cunningham SBV35MHerne Hill4:50.154:13.18-0.8 
 
3000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:31.29   Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Tamar8:28.518:17.33-2.3 
28:35.54   James Coxon  SENMKingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni8:27.708:27.70-3.3 
38:40.81   Michael Deason SBSENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States8:40.818:24.43-3.2 
48:46.09   Ben Davis SBU23MHavering8:46.098:40.48-2.1 
58:47.24   William Cork  U23MBrighton & Hove/Crawley/City of Norwich8:37.78:37.7-3.5 
68:57.46   Milan Campion  U20MNotts8:41.778:41.77-2.1 
79:11.35   Arlo Ludewick PBU20MHerne Hill/Manchester Uni9:11.359:11.35-3.3 
810:10.85   Ken Hoye  V40MChelmsford9:42.19:21.921.5 
3000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:38.88   Jack Bancroft SBSENMWells City/Bristol & West/Bristol & West8:38.888:25.3-3.8 
28:46.48   Scott Evans SBSENMKingston & Poly8:46.488:33.653.3 
38:47.24   Lewis Raeburn  U20MGlasgow City8:24.638:24.63-3.5 
48:50.97   James Connor SBV35MHavering8:50.978:44.3-4.5 
58:53.09   Howard Bristow SBV40MBrighton & Hove/Crawley/Thames Hare & Hounds8:53.098:38.02-2.2 
69:09.94   Tim Hartley SBV50MNotts/Barrow Runners9:09.948:40.63-1.9 
79:27.47   Josh Pewter PBSENMHerne Hill9:27.479:27.47-0.9 
811:15.94   Mark Beale PBU20MChelmsford11:15.9411:15.945.0