Yeovilton Summer 5K Series External Results
Yeovilton
14 Aug 19
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:02   Flynn Jennings PBU17MBideford15:0215:02-3.0 
215:06   Ronnie Richmond  V35MBideford14:5914:59-4.3 
315:12   Dan Mapp  SENMBideford/St. Mary's Uni14:5414:54-1.9 
415:15   Mark Jenkin SBV40MBideford15:1515:09-3.0 
515:27   Andrew Chambers  V35MBristol & West15:2115:05-3.8 
615:52   Ollie Thorogood PBU23MSouth West RR/Exeter Uni15:5215:52-1.2Click your Clock logo
715:56   Alexander Parsons PBU17MTeam Bath15:5615:56-2.1 
815:57   James Pugsley PBSENMBideford15:5015:50-1.5 
915:58   Aaron Pritchard SBSENMTeam Bath15:5815:42-1.5 
1016:04   James Sewry PBU23MYeovil/Wells City/Oxford Uni16:0416:0410.5Click your Clock logo
1116:20   Ben Tull  U20MTaunton/Cardiff Met Uni16:0015:46-1.0 
1216:20   Christian Green  SENMWells City16:0916:09-1.7 
1316:30   Wayne Loveridge SBSENMChard16:3016:25-1.0 
1416:50   Michael Sandiford  SENMMinehead Running Club    
1517:10   Owen Astington  SENMWells City17:0716:491.4 
1617:11   Christopher Walker  V40MWells City17:0917:090.6 
1717:30   Christopher Brown SBU20MRunning Forever17:3017:121.8 
1817:33   Hannah Taunton T20/F20 SBSENWTaunton17:3317:211.2 
1917:35   David Coales SBV45MTeam Bath17:3516:041.9 
2017:57   Rory James Carr SBV40MTiverton17:5717:566.5 
2117:58   Andrew Morgan-Lee SBV50MSouthampton/South West Vets17:5815:003.1 
2218:04   Archie Walton SBU23MTaunton/Loughborough Students18:0415:50-1.7 
2318:04   William Nicolle SBU23MTaunton/Loughborough Students18:0417:440.3 
2418:08   Alexander Coombs  SENMWells City17:2017:201.1Click your Clock logo
2518:08   Sam Bovey  SENM     
2618:09   Laurence Martindale  U20M     
2718:09   Danny Doyle SBSENMMinehead18:0917:393.2 
2818:16   Paul Rose  V55MMaiden Newton18:1316:303.5 
2918:16   Jeremy Linter PBV35MWells City18:1618:164.2 
3018:17   Zoe Kurle PBSENWWells City/Yeovil18:1718:175.1 
3118:24   Serane Stone  V40WTiverton18:1117:543.1 
3218:26   Tony Bovey  SENM     
3318:29   Jamie Tinniswood SBV40MTiverton18:2917:445.9 
3418:34   Freya Spruit PBU17WTeam Bath18:3418:344.6 
3518:38   Paul Thomas  V40MCrewkerne18:3218:324.6 
3618:40   Ben Stone  V40M     
3718:41   Craig Whitemore PBV45MTaunton18:4118:413.2 
3818:56   Helen Allen  V40WMaiden Newton/Wells City/South West Vets18:3618:364.8 
3919:01   Lilly Hawkins SBU23WSouthampton/Plymouth Uni/Wells City19:0118:004.5 
4019:10   Steve Masters SBV55MWells City18:5316:526.0 
4119:11   Paul Stidworthy PBV35MSouth West RR19:1119:115.7Click your Clock logo
4219:12   Bethan Francis  SENWAvon Valley18:3818:014.4 
4319:14   Matthew Burt  SENM     
4419:24   Andrew Roy Piper SBV50MWells City19:2418:556.0 
4519:29   Adam Rooke  V40MHoniton RC18:5618:564.8 
4619:36   David Mitchell  SENM     
4719:37   Adam Bevins PBV35MLangport19:2419:249.7 
4819:40   John Shapland  V65MBideford/South West Vets19:1917:185.9 
4919:41   Jasmine Stone SBU15WYeovil/Tiverton19:4119:397.1 
5019:43   Daisy Davies  U20WYeovil Olympiads Athletics Club    
5119:44   Jon Crane  V50MRunning For Time18:5918:538.1 
5219:45   Gill Pearson  V45WRunning For Time19:4419:446.7Click your Clock logo
5319:45   Alex Meadows PBSENMWells City19:0718:324.4 
5419:45   Kiersty Rose PBSENWCalne RC19:4519:457.9 
5519:47   Morgan Curry  U20MTaunton19:3318:168.8 
5619:49   Darrell Sheen  V45MLonely Goat RC19:0918:395.6 
5719:51   Jan Den Hartog  V35WRunning For Time    
5819:51   Peter Rigler  V55MBideford19:3819:188.9 
5919:51   Laurence Badman  U17MWells City19:0219:025.9 
6019:52   Mark King  V40MBham! Runners    
6119:53   Edward Budzynski PBV40MYeovil Town19:5319:538.1 
6219:53   Fiona Price SBV50WAvon Valley/South West Vets19:5318:437.6 
6320:01   Louise Gentry SBV40WTeignbridge20:0120:007.1 
6420:13   David Snelling  V50MWells City Harriers    
6520:21   Joseph Martindale  U20M     
6620:23   Lauren Burd  U20WTiverton20:0019:428.4 
6720:30   Ray Pemberton  V50MAvon Valley20:1520:019.3 
6820:31   Angela Toohey PBV45WUnattached20:3120:319.2 
6920:32   Lewis Hayward  SENM     
7020:33   Dave Purchase  V45MMaiden Newton/Running For Time19:5918:407.2 
7120:35   Matthew Phillips  SENM     
7220:36   Tom Rowe  V40MBham! Runners    
7320:41   Graham Goldsmid  V55MWells City20:1518:495.9 
7420:41   Paul Davy  V40MRunning For Time19:0219:025.1 
7520:46   William Scrowston  U13MYeovil20:3120:318.3 
7620:47   Adam Lambert PBSENMRunning For Time20:4720:4711.5 
7720:53   Craig Foley  V50MWells City20:3620:369.5 
7820:54   Charlene Hurcum SBV40WPortishead20:5419:509.0 
7920:59   Nick Dawson SBV45MRunning For Time20:5919:559.3 
8021:07   Jo Davey  SENWHoniton Running Club    
8121:08   Jamie Hallet  SENM     
8221:09   Andrew Robinson SBV45MWells City21:0920:4810.1Click your Clock logo
8321:11   Alistair Forbes  SENM     
8421:23   Mark Stockford  V45MRunning For Time20:1819:398.8 
8521:28   Terry Prowse  V50MTnr Harriers    
8621:42   Darcie Cockburn  U20WGold Star Runners    
8721:49   Jack Clotworthy SBV45MRunning For Time21:4921:2810.8 
8821:53   Ben Stradling  SENM     
8921:56   Robert Eagle  V40MKaren Eagle    
9021:58   Barry Holder PBV45MUnattached21:5821:5810.0 
9121:59   Vicky Scrowston SBV40WRunning For Time21:5921:1410.5 
9221:59   Robert Moore SBV60MWells City21:5721:3710.4 
9322:00   Duncan Moore  V40MTnr Harriers    
9422:01   Euan Dale  SENM     
9522:03   Shaun Kingdon PBSENMRunning For Time21:5121:5112.5Click your Clock logo
9622:30   Grahame Turner  V50MLangport21:5221:5010.9 
9722:46   Carol Buckland  V45W     
9822:47   Natalie Winstone PBSENWWells City22:4722:4714.5 
9922:50   James Hawkins PBV50MLonely Goat RC22:5022:5014.9 
10022:53   Jamieson Tottle  V50M     
10122:54   Kevin Burton  V40MBham! Runners    
10222:58   Mike Rusca SBV55MWells City22:5818:5812.0 
10322:59   Gary Tubior  V60MWells City Harriers    
10423:05   Iain Roberts  V60MUKRunChat22:4222:0012.7Click your Clock logo
10523:12   Ryan Williams  SENM     
10623:15   Kathy Williams  V35W     
10723:17   Martin Wells PBV65MHaslemere Border23:1723:1711.9Click your Clock logo
10823:20   Robin Callender SBV65MMendip23:2021:4913.5 
10923:34   David Carnell  V60MMaiden Newton21:2018:419.0 
11023:39   Hazel Shears SBSENWLangport23:2222:3213.4 
11123:49   Bridie Hawkins  U23WYeovil Town/Plymouth Uni22:0422:0413.9 
11223:59   Lee Waite  V40M     
11324:00   Chris Stevens  SENM     
11424:04   Penny Koheeallee  V35WRunning For Time23:2623:2616.3 
11524:14   Oscar Wadey  U20MGoldstars    
11624:14   Michael Norton SBV45MLangport24:1422:5516.3 
11724:39   Kerry Starkey  V40WUnattached22:2522:2514.0 
11824:39   Sean Walton  V60MTaunton Hash House Harriers    
11924:41   Lesley Westgate SBV60WTaunton24:4122:5816.2 
12024:42   Brad Baxter  SENM     
12124:49   Tristram Clark  V45MYeovil Town24:3924:3917.7 
12224:50   Diane Coney  V55W     
12325:09   Jen Loveridge  V35W     
12425:10   Chella Pollard  V55W     
12525:17   Mark Pollard  V60M     
12625:41   John Scott  V50M     
12725:52   Lesley Matthews  V50WCrewkerne24:3324:3316.2 
12825:58   Rose Barber  V65WAvon Valley25:2820:2318.7 
12926:07   Jaden Rigler  U13MBideford24:4724:4718.9 
13026:16   Caroline Astington  V55WBham    
13126:17   Wendy Hawker PBV50WHoniton RC26:1726:1723.2 
13226:24   Bernie Mundy SBV70MWells City26:2422:1216.2 
13326:39   Len Horlock  V75MSouth West Vets25:0123:3116.8 
13426:42   Tina Hewitt  V50WCrewkerne24:5224:3317.9 
13526:43   Jeanette Vincent PBV45WLonely Goat RC26:4326:4322.3 
13626:52   Stacey Black SBV35WYeovil Town26:5224:5429.0 
13726:53   Paul Thurlow  V50MNone    
13826:58   Dan Williams  SENMYeovil Town Road Running Club    
13927:07   Chris Wadey  V40MMudcrew Running    
14027:08   Tony Hext SBV70MYeovil Town27:0824:3920.5 
14127:28   Stuart Gold  V35MMinster Milers20:4520:4511.1 
14227:41   Charlie Spencer  V50MMinster Milers    
14327:41   Kirsty Eveleigh  SENWMaiden Newton24:3924:3915.5 
14428:05   Inese Robotham PBV45WLonely Goat RC28:0528:0519.5Click your Clock logo
14528:07   Janet Pollard  V55WRunning For Time27:0027:0022.2 
14628:11   Sharon Bowles SBV45WWells City28:1126:2221.7 
14728:20   Joanne Lomas  V45WGillingham27:5927:5922.7 
14828:21   John Moody  V60M     
14928:47   Neville Coles  V50M     
15028:48   Kate Norton  V45WLangport Runners    
15128:53   Joanne Kain  V45WGillingham27:0024:5320.8 
15229:00   Kevin Clancy SBV75MChard29:0024:2721.4 
15329:18   Christine Walton  V55WTaunton Hash House Harriers    
15429:24   Sarah Smith  SENW     
15529:27   Maria Wadey  V45WMudcrew Running    
15629:30   Cedric Hughes SBV65MGillingham29:3024:5126.1 
15729:53   Guy Williams SBV55MYeovil Town29:5319:1912.6 
15831:20   Kim Parish PBV50WWells City30:4130:4127.1 
15931:57   Ian Torode  V60MSouth West Vets/Crewkerne31:0831:0828.2 
16031:59   Graham Glenn  V50MGold Star Runners    
16132:05   Nadia Waite  V35W     
16232:26   Samuel Glenn  U20MGoldstar Runners    
16333:23   Hilary Askew SBV55WCrewkerne33:1633:0226.5 
16442:04   Arthur Vince  V75MSidmouth40:4030:1834.1 
16543:45   Christine Vince  V65WSidmouth42:2338:3334.1 
16643:46   Adam Hawkins  V65MYeovil Town33:1028:2528.2