Gordon Smith Memorial Relays External Results
Wallsend
8 May 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
2ML SM L1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:51Sam Hancox  SENMMorpeth  -3.4 
29:58Tom Charlton  SENMTyne Bridge  -2.8 
310:04Thomas Innes  U23MMorpeth  -0.6 
410:05Michael Hedley  SENMTyne Bridge  -2.8 
510:07Jordan Scott  SENMMorpeth/Newcastle Uni  -0.4 
610:12Ian Robinson  SENMHeaton  1.4 
710:23Matthew Briggs  U20MMorpeth  2.9 
810:25Andy Graham PBV35MWallsend 10:56-0.3 
910:26Lee Gifford  SENMTyne Bridge  0.9 
1010:28Connor Braithwaite  SENMTyne Bridge  0.7 
1110:31Graham Crammond  V35MNorth Shields Poly  0.8 
1210:32Andrew Heppell  V40MGosforth  0.5 
1310:50David Coe  SENMHeaton  1.3Click your Clock logo
1410:56Robert Morris  SENMAshington Hirst/Liverpool John Moores Uni  0.3 
1511:02Christopher Huitson  SENMTyne Bridge  2.6 
1611:05Joseph Cherry  U23MJesmond  4.4 
1711:06Magnus McGillivary SENMHeaton Harriers    
1811:07Matthew Boyle  SENMMorpeth  3.5 
1911:14Rory McConnachy  V35MNorth Shields Poly  2.8 
2011:17Martin Crozier  SENMWallsend  5.5 
2111:19Pierre McCarthy  SENMTyne Bridge  5.9 
2211:20Steven Robertson  V40MElswick  4.1Click your Clock logo
2311:21Christopher West  V35MTyne Bridge  1.1 
2411:28Paul Harrison  V40MLow Fell  4.7 
2511:29Jonny Stephenson  SENMGosforth  1.7 
2611:31Calum Mills  SENMHeaton  3.6 
2711:31Matt Walker  SENMTyne Bridge  4.7 
2811:34Ian-James Elder  SENMWallsend  2.3 
2911:34Craig Harmon  SENMBlyth  5.2 
3011:37John Firby  SENMWallsend  2.7 
3111:39Adrian Hall  SENMTyne Bridge  3.5Click your Clock logo
3211:41Daniel Mourenza  SENMClaremont  7.2 
3311:43Richard Houghton  V35MElswick  2.6 
3411:45Kleo Tabaku  V35MJesmond  2.9 
3511:48James Duthie  V50MWallsend  3.7 
3611:53James Leiper  V40MPonteland  2.1 
3711:55Neil Ramsay  V45MGosforth  6.0 
3812:03Paddy McShane  V40MJarrow & Hebburn  6.2 
3912:08Martin Connelly  V50MElswick  4.1 
4012:14Neil Dick  V55MNorth Shields Poly  5.5 
4112:17Paul Emmerson  V40MJarrow & Hebburn  5.9 
4212:19Seamus Kelleher  V40MPrudhoe Plodders  12.2 
4312:20David Gilmore  V55MHeaton  8.1 
4412:26Carl Mowatt  V55MSouth Shields  5.6 
4512:27David Nicholson  V60MMorpeth  5.9 
4612:29Thomas Tinsley  V60MClaremont  5.8 
4712:30Alan Haddon  SENMNorth Shields Poly  19.1 
4812:41Richard McQuade  V50MGosforth  10.3 
4912:42David Triplow  V35MAshington Hirst  9.6 
5012:43David Hall  V35MWallsend  10.7Click your Clock logo
5112:45Geoff Cavanagh  V35MWallsend  8.0 
5212:45Alan Keegan  V45MNorth Shields Poly  8.3 
5312:55S Hass SENMJesmond Joggers    
5412:56Miv Chahal V40MPonteland Runners    
5512:57Neil James Kavanagh  V35MLow Fell  10.3 
5613:00Robert Lambert  V50MElswick  9.3 
5713:01Simon Cyhanko  V40MSunderland Strollers  8.4 
5813:04Mark Best  SENMHeaton  9.1 
5913:13Michael Graham  V55MLow Fell  10.6 
6013:14Marc Marshall  SENMTyne Bridge  10.0 
6113:24James Thompson V40MNorth Shields Poly    
6213:34Roger Mosedale  V50MNorth Shields Poly  9.0Click your Clock logo
6313:41Chris Checkley  V45MHeaton  10.2 
6413:52Paul Holborrow V40MPonteland Runners    
6513:54Kyle Shaw SENMAshington Hirst RC    
6613:57Leo Davey  SENMTyne Bridge  15.5 
6713:59David McGarry V40MBlyth Harriers    
6814:18Simon Morden  V50MLow Fell  18.0 
6914:28Adam Rowe  SENMBlyth  15.5 
7014:54Keith Hadden  V55MHeaton  12.3 
7114:57Geoff Rogers  V45MAshington Hirst  17.1 
7215:03Ian Campbell  V45MAshington Hirst  15.0 
7315:13Dave Bradley V40MBlyth Harriers    
7415:15Adam Brown  V35MPonteland  13.1 
7515:29Stephen Curry  V55MElswick  14.9 
7615:31Rob Strettle  V35MWallsend  18.9 
7716:12Ralph Dickinson  V65MBlyth  21.8 
2ML SM L2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:37Jordan Middlemist  SENMWallsend  -0.9 
210:40Lee Bennett  V50MMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners  1.0 
310:40Paul Turnbull  V35MTyne Bridge  0.2 
410:49Benedict Moore  SENMGosforth  1.4 
510:55Andrew Ball  V40MElswick  1.4 
611:06Fergus Bates  V45MMorpeth  6.3 
711:10John Hurse  V40MTyne Bridge  4.3 
811:14Michael Hindmarch  V40MNorth Shields Poly  3.4 
911:24Les Smith  V45MHeaton  4.4 
1011:26Graeme Thorpe  V45MMorpeth/South Shields  5.9 
1111:32Jake Parmley  U23MAshington Hirst  5.2 
1211:36David Morrow  V40MJarrow & Hebburn  8.7 
1311:41Ian Norman  V55MHeaton  3.0 
1411:41Robert Hancox  V50MMorpeth  4.2 
1511:42Richard Tailford  V55MTyne Bridge  2.7 
1611:46David Nolan  SENMLow Fell  4.6Click your Clock logo
1711:47Kevin Wilson  SENMWallsend 11:271.3 
1811:48Tom Crossley  V40MTyne Bridge  4.0 
1911:56John Alexander  SENMGosforth  7.8 
2012:02Richard Conder  V35MLow Fell11:2211:223.9Click your Clock logo
2112:05Scott McEntee  V40MHeaton  5.9 
2212:10Simon Charlton  V45MWallsend  9.1Click your Clock logo
2312:11Darren Suleman  V55MNorth Shields Poly  5.0Click your Clock logo
2412:11Lee Hetherington  V45MSouth Shields  8.2 
2512:11Lee Coulson  V40MElswick  9.7 
2612:13Paul Waddell  V35MJesmond  4.8Click your Clock logo
2712:14Paul Waterston  V50MMorpeth  5.6 
2812:18Jack Shawcross  SENMHeaton  3.9 
2912:19Steve Attley  V45MTyne Bridge  5.8 
3012:21Stuart Norman  V45MGosforth  15.7 
3112:33Nic Crofts  V40MAshington Hirst  7.1 
3212:34Chris George  V40MHeaton  8.5 
3312:36Simon Daniels  V50MGosforth  9.7 
3412:39Steve Otterside V40MJarrow & Hebburn    
3512:40Stephen Nicholson V40MNorth Shields Poly    
3612:41Lee Pattinson  V40MWallsend  8.9 
3712:42Alex Walker  V35MPonteland  8.2 
3812:50Mick Skeldon  V50MWallsend 12:1310.8 
3912:50Robert Emson  V50MElswick  9.3 
4012:51Ivan Thorn  V45MNorth Shields Poly  8.9 
4112:52Paul Bellingham  V55MMorpeth  8.7 
4212:54Keith Roll  V35MLow Fell  7.0 
4312:54Gary Stephen Caldwell  V40MAshington Hirst  13.5 
4413:01Philip Battista V40MBlyth Harriers    
4513:04Luke Hilliard  SENMElswick  2.2 
4613:06Neil Thompson  V40MTyne Bridge  8.1 
4713:10Geoffrey Blair  V55MJesmond  8.9 
4813:23Tony Baines  V45MTyne Bridge  14.1 
4913:24Mark Cowell  V40MPonteland/Unattached  7.2 
5013:24David Stainthorpe  V45MNorth Shields Poly  7.2 
5113:25Paul O'Neil  V35MPonteland  3.4 
5213:25Stuart Kelsey  V40MHeaton  11.2 
5313:29Howard MacLennan  V45MClaremont  10.5 
5413:34Micky Shore  V40MElswick  14.0 
5513:54P Forster V40MJesmond Joggers    
5613:58Chris Parkin  V55MTyne Bridge  11.5 
5714:08David Kennedy  V45MTyne Bridge  14.9 
5814:09Alan Heslington  V60MWallsend 13:4911.1 
5914:15Paul Inskip  V50MHeaton  13.8 
6014:18David Collinson PBV50MWallsend 14:2519.2 
6114:19Brian Robertson  V50MWallsend  14.4 
6214:23Michael Ashyby V40MBlyth Harriers    
6314:27Colin Winter  V45MNorth Shields Poly  12.4 
6414:41Philip Halse  V40MLow Fell  18.0 
6514:46Huw Parry  V50MNorth Shields Poly  11.6 
6614:49Jon Sharp  V40MAshington Hirst  15.3 
6715:00John Page SENMPrudhoe Plodders    
6815:05Patrick Wallace  V50MTyne Bridge  19.3 
6915:14Keith Rooney  V50MHeaton  18.9 
7015:18Peter Holiday V40MSunderland Strollers    
7115:18Mike Bird  V40MAshington Hirst  15.8 
7215:24Michael McKenna  V35MBlyth  17.5 
7316:00Paul Ridley V40MBlyth Harriers    
7416:17Dan Buckley  V45MTyne Bridge  25.5 
7516:20Dave King V40MBlyth Harriers    
7616:54David Kear  V65MClaremont  16.7 
7719:25Paddy Hutchinson SENMPonteland Runners    
2ML SM L3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:23Samuel Charlton PBU17MWallsend/Gateshead 10:14-4.1 
210:00Adam Pratt  SENMMorpeth/Trafford  -2.5 
310:02Marc Fenwick  SENMTyne Bridge  -0.4 
410:07Karl Taylor  SENMMorpeth  0.0 
510:14Zack Wylie  U23MGosforth/Northumbria Uni  1.2 
610:18David Green  SENMNorth Shields Poly  -3.2 
710:20Lewis Timmins  SENMMorpeth  -0.4 
810:21Kevin Richardson  V35MTyne Bridge  0.0Click your Clock logo
910:28Richard Johnson  SENMMorpeth  -1.5 
1010:33Andrew Bell  SENMElswick  0.5 
1110:36James Meader  SENMHeaton  -1.6 
1210:45Mark Toward  SENMTyne Bridge  0.9 
1310:48Simon Lyon PBV35MWallsend 10:571.3 
1411:09Tim Nicholson  SENMMornington Chasers/Wallsend  3.7 
1511:16Phillip Jamieson  SENMHeaton  2.2 
1611:21Justin Januszewski  V35MTyne Bridge  3.1 
1711:23Jevan Robertson  U23MTyne Bridge  -0.4 
1811:26Ian Marriott  V35MLow Fell  5.0 
1911:31Maurice Bourke  SENMGosforth  4.1 
2011:33Timothy Allsop  V50MPonteland  7.5 
2111:38Michael Friberg* V40MAshington Hirst RC    
2211:38Liam Riley  SENMHeaton  7.5 
2311:41Max Tyrie  U17MSouth Shields  4.0 
2411:44Dave Hartis  V35MTyne Bridge  4.6 
2511:45Mark Lyon  SENMTyne Bridge  5.6 
2611:46Michael Thornton  V55MJarrow & Hebburn  6.1 
2711:50Shaun Land  SENMMorpeth  3.1 
2811:52Andrew Bell SENMHeaton Harriers    
2911:53Tony Vick  V65MPonteland  14.0 
3011:59James Johnson  V45MMorpeth  4.3 
3112:01Steven French  V40MBlyth  5.7Click your Clock logo
3212:01Chris Whittle  SENMWallsend  6.7 
3312:05Jamie Wilson  V35MTyne Bridge  5.5 
3412:10Vaughan Hemy  V50MNorth Shields Poly  6.1 
3512:16Darren Parks  V45MJarrow & Hebburn  5.4 
3612:22S Wells V40MJesmond Joggers    
3712:29Mike Russell  V50MElswick  5.0 
3812:37Ben Willcox  V40MNorth Shields Poly  6.0 
3912:40Shaun Connelly  V50MElswick  6.8 
4012:41Adam Hamilton PBSENMWallsend 13:406.7 
4112:42Paddy Dinsmore  V40MWallsend  10.0 
4212:44Martin John Lloyd  V45MGosforth  8.3 
4312:49Tony Dunn  V55MBlyth  7.7 
4412:55John Young PBV35MWallsend 13:1613.0 
4513:01Steven Morrison-Cairns V40MBlyth Harriers    
4613:09Paul Slaughter  SENMAshington Hirst  11.1 
4713:09Stephen Heads  V55MNorth Shields Poly  11.9 
4813:10Stephen Sparke  V50MPonteland/Unattached  7.3Click your Clock logo
4913:14Gregory Stamp  SENMJesmond  14.1 
5013:23Kevin Thomas  V55MGosforth  9.6 
5113:26Roy Young  V35MNorth Shields Poly  8.5 
5213:27Scott Armstrong  V40MHeaton  9.8 
5313:27Graham Soady  V45MSunderland Strollers  12.3 
5413:29Colin Hodgson  V50MLow Fell  9.2 
5513:31Chris Davison  V35MTyne Bridge  14.5 
5613:34James Sibbald  V35MTyne Bridge  13.4 
5713:36Danny Hughes  SENMWallsend 12:1113.1 
5813:42Paul Black  V40MTyne Bridge  15.8 
5913:46Carl Watson  V50MLow Fell  7.9 
6014:02T Cook V40MJesmond Joggers    
6114:06Matthew Carney  V35MAshington Hirst  15.2 
6214:08Danny Routledge  V35MHeaton  14.0 
6314:10Billy Shaw V40MBlyth Harriers    
6414:14Alasdair Wilson-Craw  V65MClaremont  11.8 
6514:24Bob Sewell SENMPonteland Runners    
6614:34Andrew Thorn  V45MAshington Hirst  14.8 
6714:52Anthony Daglish  V35MHeaton  13.9 
6815:21Andrew Cobb  V45MAshington Hirst  17.7 
6915:23Eddie Ellender V40MPrudhoe Plodders    
7016:20Christopher Atthey  V60MLow Fell  16.9 
7116:42Nev Blenkinsopp V40MBlyth Harriers    
7217:22Ken McCormick  V65MClaremont  22.8 
7317:44Ian Richardson  V65MNorth Shields Poly  21.7 
7420:10Spencer Brown  V45MNorth Shields Poly  32.6 
7527:16George Routledge  V70MHeaton/North East Vets  34.6 
2ML SW L1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:39Brigid Denneny SENWGateshead Harriers    
211:54Sophie Marr  SENWTyne Bridge  5.8 
311:55Rachelle Falloon  SENWMorpeth/Cambridge Uni  2.6 
411:57Laura Cheetham  SENWJesmond  5.4 
512:04Catherine Young  SENWClaremont  5.4 
612:13Sarah Seymour  V40WGosforth  5.6 
712:18Hannah Wood  U23WLow Fell  5.0 
812:32Becky Coleman  V40WNorth Shields Poly  8.2 
912:33Rebecca Parkin  SENWTyne Bridge  9.3 
1012:41Lucy Turzynski  SENWTyne Bridge  9.4 
1112:43Alison Brown  U23WMorpeth  13.3 
1212:47Ella Forman SENWJesmond Joggers    
1312:49Hazelle Webster-Costella  SENWJarrow & Hebburn/Teeside Uni/Middlesbrough & Cleveland  7.1 
1412:49Claire Elizabeth Harlow  SENWNorth Shields Poly  9.4 
1512:51Hannah Nagel  SENWHeaton/Durham Uni/Gateshead  8.6 
1612:52Sarah Wharton  SENWTyne Bridge  10.3 
1712:54Samantha Crooks  SENWWallsend  9.6 
1813:01Joanne Brown  V45WElswick  10.3 
1913:01Christine Burns  V35WNorth Shields Poly  8.6 
2013:06Joanne Denholm V35WGosforth Harriers    
2113:16Katherine Downie  SENWGateshead  13.3 
Page: 1 2