Swansea Bay Summer 5K Series External Results
Swansea
9 May 19
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:57   Rob Davies PBSENMAmman Valley16:5716:570.7Click your Clock logo
217:33   Craig Jones  SENMSwansea17:0617:061.5 
317:39   Steven Wilkinson SBU23MNene Valley17:3917:122.5 
417:48   Nathan Daniel PBSENMNeath17:4817:481.5 
517:51   Steven Taylor PBV35MSwansea17:5117:513.5 
617:55   Dean Protheroe  SENMRun4All17:0417:042.1 
717:58   Tony Davies PBSENMSwansea17:5817:584.7 
818:05   Gareth Davey  V40MNeath17:4317:342.3 
918:09   Ian Phillips PBV35M3M Gorseinon/Swansea18:0918:095.6 
1018:10   Aled Tumelty PBU15MSwansea18:1018:103.2 
1118:17   Ryan Govier PBSENMSwansea18:0018:003.5 
1218:28   Matthew Phillips  SENMLlanelli17:3017:302.0 
1318:34   Daniel Otteson SBV35MSwansea18:3418:222.6Click your Clock logo
1418:44   Sam Joseph  SENMSwansea/Swansea Uni18:1818:182.8 
1518:46   Gabrielius Stuokus  SENMSwansea18:3117:252.9Click your Clock logo
1618:51   Alan Davies  V65MLlanelli18:1516:542.8 
1718:55   Logan Lamb SENM     
1818:55   Niki Puleio  V40MOgmore Phoenix18:3018:213.5 
1918:55   Mathew Hendery PBSENMSwansea18:5518:557.5 
2019:04   Lee Allen SENM     
2119:09   Gair Mcadie PBV40MSwansea19:0919:096.1 
2219:10   Aled Hughes PBV40MOgmore Phoenix18:5618:565.3 
2319:12   Rachel Davies SBSENWSwansea19:1218:393.5 
2419:15   Joe Tucker PBSENMSwansea18:4518:457.4 
2519:28   Helen-Marie Davies PBV40WSwansea19:2819:285.0Click your Clock logo
2619:30   Charlie Bleasdale  U23MAmman Valley19:1719:175.4 
2719:37   Lee Stone SENM     
2819:38   Peter Osborne  V55MLlanelli19:2816:075.2 
2919:47   Llinos Jones SBV35WSwansea/Welsh Masters19:4719:105.3 
3019:53   Adam Runacres  SENMPaul Popham RC/Swansea Uni19:2219:047.0 
3119:54   Tenniel O Brien V40MPaul Popham Running Club    
3220:07   Owen Davies PBV40MSwansea19:1619:166.1Click your Clock logo
3320:15   Heath Brett  V50MSwansea19:4919:497.3 
3420:16   Martin Bennett PBV35M3M Gorseinon19:5519:556.8 
3520:22   Michael Jones SENMPaul Popham Running Club    
3620:41   Amy Evans SENW     
3720:55   Alex Wilson SENM     
3820:58   Carl Morris SENM     
3920:59   Leigh Fennell SBV45MSwansea20:5919:598.9 
4021:13   Paul Smith PBV35MPaul Popham RC21:1321:1311.7 
4121:17   Christopher Montenegro  SENM3M Gorseinon18:3618:369.1 
4221:28   Nick Venables  V35MLlanelli21:0220:228.0 
4321:38   Simon Bromham  V35MRun4All21:1821:1810.9 
4421:43   Tom Bacon PBSENMSwansea20:5220:529.9 
4521:44   Penny Kennedy  V50WSwansea21:2921:2910.9Click your Clock logo
4621:55   Mark Williams  V60MParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters20:1420:147.0Click your Clock logo
4721:57   Bernard Murphy  V45MSwansea21:0921:0910.1 
4822:02   Michael Williams V40M     
4922:02   Andrew Golley PBV50MPaul Popham RC22:0222:0212.5 
5022:11   Mark White SBV45MHerne Hill/Swansea22:1120:0010.1 
5122:11   Andrew Downie  V35MSwansea21:4521:4211.1Click your Clock logo
5222:24   Alex Graham SENM     
5322:28   Ashley Phillips SENM     
5422:33   Dean Matthews  V40MPaul Popham RC21:5721:5714.4 
5522:34   Judith Oakley  V50WVegan21:4821:1811.2Click your Clock logo
5622:35   Brian Stevendale PBV50MSwansea22:3522:3510.6 
5722:37   Richard Sullivan  V40MPaul Popham RC21:3321:3311.5 
5822:38   Beth Darke PBU20WStafford H22:3822:3810.4 
5922:43   Christine Webb  V45WSwansea22:1321:5510.9 
6022:50   Jim Holland V40M     
6122:55   Dylan Rudling PBU23MSwansea Uni22:5522:5515.2 
6223:00   Leigh Besley  V35MPaul Popham RC22:5422:5414.7 
6323:10   Jenny Mcadie  V40WSwansea22:0722:0711.3 
6423:13   Neil Stokes SENM     
6523:24   Ian Harris  V45MPaul Popham RC22:4722:4713.7 
6623:29   Gareth Meardon  V35MPaul Popham RC19:1919:195.6 
6723:32   Abbey Morris SENW     
6823:33   Kelly Gipson PBV50WSwansea22:2522:2512.4 
6923:39   Angela Delaney  V50WSwansea23:0722:2412.0 
7023:42   Michael Chapman SENM     
7123:42   Lukasz Dymaizkowuki SENM     
7223:43   Gerwyn Tumelty V40M     
7323:50   Martyn Goss V40M     
7424:19   Jen Sanders SENW     
7524:29   Carl Morris V40M     
7624:30   Louise Udiawar V35W     
7724:31   Gareth Sullivan SBV35MSwansea24:3122:3715.5 
7824:35   Ashley Pearce  SENMUnattached23:3623:3613.8Click your Clock logo
7924:48   Carl Joseph SENM     
8024:49   David Masters  V35MSwansea23:4823:4814.9 
8124:51   Catharine Bleasdale  V50WAmman Valley24:0621:4115.2 
8224:57   Michael Grant  V60MRoad Runners Club24:4421:4815.3 
8324:58   Matthew Gilbert SENM     
8425:00   Ian Cole V40M     
8525:03   Sandra Jones V35WCeltic Tri    
8625:10   Leah Morgan PBSENWPaul Popham RC25:1025:1023.2 
8725:12   David Darinton V50M     
8825:24   Zoe Marshall SENWPaul Popham Running Club    
8925:41   Shawn Cullen PBV45MOgmore Phoenix25:4125:4119.2 
9025:43   Nick Marrell SENM     
9125:45   Julian Williams V40M     
9225:47   Alice Sullivan PBV40W3M Gorseinon25:4725:4717.7 
9325:48   James Nicholas SENM     
9426:00   Malachi Williams  U13MSwansea25:1625:1616.1 
9526:08   Johanna Jones SENW     
9626:30   Leigh Mulvihill V35W     
9726:50   Gwen Smith V45W3M Gorseinon Road Runners    
9827:05   Bianca Kronemann SENW     
9927:16   Mathew Copp V40M     
10027:17   John Marson SBV45MLlanelli27:1719:4017.4 
10127:27   James Heale SENM     
10227:30   Naomi Heale SENW     
10327:34   Gem Dyer SENW     
10427:39   Andrew Miller V40M     
10527:51   Anna Powell PBV40WPaul Popham RC27:5127:5125.0 
10627:52   Rebecca Grifiths SENW     
10727:56   Emma Rees V35W     
10828:04   Jesse Davies SENW     
10928:05   Kerry Palmer V35W     
11028:06   Nicholas Harris  SENMOgmore Phoenix21:5820:039.6 
11128:21   Lynda Thomas PBV35WUnattached28:2128:2121.9Click your Clock logo
11228:22   Richard Adams SENM     
11328:23   Rebecca Rullell SENW     
11428:32   Geraint Jenkins V70M     
11528:36   Andrea Harris  V45WPaul Popham RC28:2528:2523.3 
11628:42   Emma Davies PBV40WPaul Popham RC28:4228:4223.5 
11728:51   Nicola Garnon PBV35WPaul Popham RC28:5128:5123.2 
11828:51   Andrew Silk  SENMPaul Popham RC21:2021:2010.0 
11928:58   Emma Brophy V35W     
12029:05   Daniel Mcauley SENMPaul Popham Running Club    
12129:14   Kathryn Sweetman PBV45WFetch Everyone29:1429:1424.8 
12229:20   Samantha Board V35W     
12329:31   Joanne Itube V35WPaul Popham Running Club    
12429:40   Angharad Watson V35W     
12529:52   Dean Welch SENM     
12629:58   Rowan Durrant  U23WSwansea Uni26:4126:4123.1Click your Clock logo
12730:42   Debra Meredith V45W     
12830:51   Johnathan Steadman SBV35MRun4All30:5128:5526.4 
12931:02   Stephen Melton SBV40MRun4All31:0230:1325.6 
13031:27   Maria Rewston V45W     
13132:06   Lucy Williams V35W     
13232:44   Tom Morris PBV65MPaul Popham RC32:4432:4427.9 
13332:48   Traceey Evans PBV50WPaul Popham RC32:4832:4830.3 
13432:49   Sacha Elsom SENW     
13532:50   Debra Treharne PBV50WPaul Popham RC32:5032:5030.7 
13632:57   Bev Haigh PBV45WPaul Popham RC32:5732:5730.3 
13733:02   Gill Handscomb V45W     
13833:03   Roseanne Saunders V35W     
13933:16   Karen Mackerill V55W     
14033:21   Miranda Williams V45W     
14134:12   Emma Oliver PBV40WPaul Popham RC34:1234:1233.8 
14234:32   Amanda Hogarth V45W     
14334:33   Jacqueline Baker V55W     
14434:38   Natalie Mccombe V45W     
14536:12   Ellie Holland SENW     
14636:14   Cloudia Thomas SENW     
14737:15   Catherine Humphreys PBV40WPaul Popham RC37:1537:1534.5 
14839:05   Tracey Kembery PBV45WOgmore Phoenix39:0539:0534.0 
14941:02   Laura Worrall PBSENWOgmore Phoenix40:1540:1534.9 
15041:25   Janet Featherstone V55W     
15141:25   Valerie Miller V65W