Virgin London Marathon External Results
London
28 Apr 19

To see Elite Womens race results click here
To see Elite Mens race results click here
To see Wheelchair results click here
To see IPC results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
MarWC SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
193:38Daniel Romanchuk SENM     
293:42Marcel Hug T54 SBSENMSwitzerland93:4284:38  
393:51Tomoki Suzuki SENM     
497:30Yunqiang Dai SENM     
597:32David Weir T54  V35MWeir Archer Academy91:4586:17  
697:32Ernst Van Dyk T54 SBV45MSouth Africa97:321:28:59  
797:32Jordi Madera SENM     
1097:34Hiroyuki Yamamoto SENM     
897:34Hiroki Nishida SENM     
997:34Aaron Pike SENM     
1198:33JohnBoy Smith F55/T54  SENMWeir Archer Academy91:4980:04  
1298:50Brent Lakatos T53 SBV35MUnattached/Canada98:5091:34  
1399:41Patrick Monahan SENM     
1499:58Simon Lawson T53  V35MCarlisle Tri/Lincoln Uni91:5685:06  
1599:58Badir Abbas Alhosani SENM     
1699:58Heinz Frei T54 SBSENMSwitzerland99:5890:07  
1799:59James Senbeta SENM     
181:41:43Josh Cassidy T54 SBSENMCanada1:41:4390:56  
191:41:57Zhang Yong SENM     
201:43:06Tristan Smyth SENM     
211:48:47Rafael Botello Jimenez SENM     
221:51:27Brian Siemann SENM     
231:51:34Tiaan Bosch T53 SBV35MLeeds City/South Africa1:51:341:41:04  
241:54:15Moatez Jomni T53 SBSENMWeir Archer Academy1:54:151:53:42  
251:55:10Sean Frame T54  U23MRed Star1:41:0196:19  
261:55:27Matthew Clarke T54  V40MUnattached1:47:221:42:20  
271:56:46Joshua George T53 SBSENMUnited States1:56:4691:10  
281:58:58Anton Shepherd T53/F54  SENMKirkby AC1:52:251:52:25  
291:59:24Alex DuPont SENM     
302:01:17Bret Crossley T54  V45MLeeds City1:40:501:40:5053.8 
312:09:15Francisco Sanclemente SENM     
322:09:25Kyle Brotherton T54  U20MRed Star2:02:412:02:41  
332:09:26Robert Smith T52  V40MCoventry1:56:401:55:5110.7 
342:09:30Gary Cooper T53  V45MCoventry2:06:011:57:18  
352:11:51Anthony Gotts T54/F57 SBV35MManchester FrontRunners/Weir Archer Academy2:11:511:54:59  
362:49:50John Mccarthy SENM     
372:50:01Adam Goldspink-Burgess T34 SBU23MHarlow AC2:50:012:34:09  
383:03:23Martin Conway T34 SBV35MUnattached3:03:232:39:32  
MarWC SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:44:09Manuela Schär SENW     
21:49:42Tatyana Mcfadden T54 SBSENWUnited States1:49:421:41:14  
31:49:44Madison de Rozario SENW     
41:50:02Eliza Ault-Connell SENW     
51:51:22Tsubasa Kina SENW     
61:52:10Lihong Zou SENW     
71:52:11Katrina Gerhard SENW     
81:52:12Nikita den Boer SENW     
91:52:12Arielle Rausin SENW     
101:52:13Aline Dos Santos Rocha SENW     
111:56:16Christie Dawes SENW     
121:56:19Vanessa Cristina de Souza SENW     
132:02:00Susannah Scaroni SENW     
142:03:37Michelle Wheeler SENW     
152:03:39Mel Nicholls T34 SBV40WCoventry2:03:391:58:10  
162:44:26Martyna Snopek T54 SBSENWWeir Archer Academy2:44:262:21:16