BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
21 Aug 19
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.82   Isaac Hockey PBU23MAustralia1:48.821:48.82-3.1 
21:50.50   Jack Higgins PBU20MBexley1:50.501:50.50-2.8 
31:50.61   James McCarthy SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Warwick Uni1:50.611:49.09-3.0 
41:51.46   Rowan Axe SBSENMCardiff/St. Mary's Uni1:51.461:48.78-3.5 
51:51.48   Thomas Randolph SBU23MTamworth/St. Mary's Uni1:51.481:49.76-4.6 
61:51.50   Ben Brunswick SBU23MDorking & Mole Valley/Manchester Uni/Sale Harriers Mancheste1:51.501:50.46-2.4 
71:53.15   Charlie Wyllie  U23MDorking & Mole Valley/Kent Uni1:52.61:52.6-2.9Click your Clock logo
81:53.91   Harry Richardson  U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.431:52.43-1.9 
91:54.58   Joseph Rogers  U23MHalesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:53.461:53.46-3.3 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.12   Samuel Jones  U23MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.081:52.50-2.2 
21:54.03   Reece Sharman-Newell  U17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:53.91:53.9-2.4 
31:54.29   Tom Greenacre PBU20MCity of Norwich1:54.291:54.29-2.1 
41:54.44   Mark Berridge  V35MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:54.071:48.364.3 
51:54.72   Isaac Brown PBU20MBasildon1:54.721:54.72-2.4 
61:55.00   Thomas Patrick  U20MShaftesbury Barnet1:53.081:53.08-3.1 
71:55.16   Paul Tobin  SENMSwansea/Sheffield Uni1:54.621:54.06-2.1 
81:57.12   Niki Faulkner  SENMHighgate/Imperial College/Thames Valley1:54.251:54.25-2.9 
91:57.84   Ben Anderson  SENMRanelagh/New Zealand1:54.221:49.30-2.2 
101:58.69   Videsh Weerakkody PBU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:58.691:58.69-0.9 
Womens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.46   Anna Clark PBU23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:08.462:08.461.0 
22:08.96   Hollie Parker SBSENWEnfield & Haringey/Louisiana State University2:08.962:07.402.3 
32:09.05   Irene Bonafonte Pard├ás PBSENWSpain2:09.052:09.057.3 
42:09.82   Ariana Harper PBSENWNew Zealand2:09.822:09.8216.0 
52:10.72   Charlotte Buckley  U20WThames Valley2:09.462:08.491.9 
62:11.14   Emma Haley SBSENWRadley2:10.992:08.693.7 
72:11.18   Maisie Grice  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni2:10.602:10.600.7 
82:18.90   Katie Hopkins  U20WWoking2:10.972:10.974.1 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.15   Josh Carr SBSENMThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni3:47.153:40.70-3.7 
23:47.31   Phillip Crout SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:47.313:46.93-4.2 
33:47.38   Matt Leach SBSENMBedford & County/North Herts3:47.383:46.25-5.1 
43:47.91   Matt Bray PBSENMBedford & County3:47.913:47.91-3.8 
53:58.41   Jordan Wood  U23MCambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.073:54.07-3.1 
63:59.04   Sam Petty  SENMNorth Devon3:52.943:49.37-1.8 
73:59.54   Jonathan Cornish PBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Roehampton University/White Horse3:59.543:59.54-4.4 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.37   Iain Davies PBU23MCentral/Cambridge Uni3:52.373:52.37-2.6 
23:53.58   Tom Butler SBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni3:53.583:52.90-4.7 
33:53.72   Daniel Maud PBU20MCharnwood3:53.723:53.72-3.4 
43:53.84   Andrew Fyfe PBSENMBelgrave3:53.843:53.84-3.3 
53:54.51   George Grassly  U20MDorking & Mole Valley/Durham Uni3:53.883:53.05-2.3 
63:54.79   Dominic Nolan  SENMCroydon/Loughborough Students3:54.083:46.43-3.8 
73:54.83   Alasdair Kinloch SBU23MTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:54.833:53.11-3.9 
83:57.44   Mohamed Hashi  SENMEaling Southall & Middx3:56.423:55.16-2.6 
93:57.48   Mark Booth PBSENMReading AC3:57.483:57.48-2.3 
103:57.79   Peter Cameron  SENMEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:55.613:55.61-1.9 
113:59.42   Conor Smith  U23MSwansea/Swansea Uni3:56.733:55.52-2.4 
124:00.11   Matthew Revier  SENMSouthampton3:58.513:54.91-2.4 
Womens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.27   Claire Tarplee SBSENWSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughborough Stu4:16.274:10.651.5 
24:16.75   Muriel Coneo Paredes PBSENWColombia4:16.754:16.751.1 
34:16.96   Sarah Eckel PBU23WAustralia4:16.964:16.962.0 
44:22.86   Kate Avery  SENWShildon4:19.824:15.42-1.0 
54:23.33   Ciara Everard SBSENWUniversity College Dublin/Ireland4:23.334:14.793.3 
64:24.08   Naomi Taschimowitz SBSENWShaftesbury Barnet/UCL4:24.084:16.320.1 
74:25.63   Niamh Bridson Hubbard SBU23WBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni4:25.634:23.550.6 
84:26.88   Zoe Wassell PBU23WBristol & West/Loughborough Students4:26.884:26.882.6 
94:26.95   Suzie Monk PBSENWGuildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students4:26.954:26.952.1 
104:27.59   Izzy Fry PBU20WNewbury/St. Mary's Uni4:27.594:27.590.2 
114:31.24   Line Schulz SBSENWDenmark4:31.244:14.6612.1 
125:00.20   Ella Shirley  U23WNotts/Birmingham Uni4:45.454:35.185.6